Fidelity 5k 2017

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Chip Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chirasree Ghosh Roanoke TX 1456 44 8 22:39.2 24:35.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tonya Ward Keller TX 1386 47 22 25:05.2 25:08.6
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bailey Horak Little Elm TX 1105 12 26 25:29.9 25:35.5
2 Lauren Essary Keller TX 1091 11 59 32:18.9 32:24.2
3 Julia Gassett Grapevine TX 1098 11 81 38:04.2 38:08.1
4 Cailyn Kelsey Fort Worth TX 1122 13 88 39:19.2 39:42.8
5 Emma Jex Haslet TX 1116 6 117 50:43.2 50:56.8
6 Avery Jex Haslet TX 1117 4 119 50:54.6 50:54.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Siddha Sannigrahi Roanoke TX 1361 17 109 45:32.9 45:39.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Dobecka 1396 21 33 26:53.6 27:00.0
2 Julie Brady Keller TX 1057 22 37 27:26.5 32:26.7
3 Maritel Richard Roanoke TX 1150 24 68 34:14.9 39:15.2
4 Kimberley Siu Southlake TX 1366 24 84 38:33.8 38:38.1
5 Mikala Piering Flower Mound TX 1146 23 91 40:19.2 40:31.1
6 Crystal Solis Bedford TX 1370 24 102 43:00.6 43:05.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Gueldner Dallas TX 1101 26 17 24:09.4 24:16.0
2 Heather Harrill Dallas TX 1453 25 24 25:10.1 25:19.7
3 Shelby Howard Dallas TX 1108 25 36 27:15.0 27:25.3
4 Charla Kelsey Fort Worth TX 1121 29 38 27:38.2 28:01.3
5 Samantha DoCouto Keller TX 1080 27 97 42:20.2 42:37.4
6 Lindsey Skelton Dallas TX 1367 25 103 43:03.5 43:07.1
7 Erin Tapscott Euless TX 1376 28 122 55:29.9 55:51.3
8 Stephanie Rivera Aledo TX 1355 27 127 58:02.0 58:17.5
9 Maria Kelly Roanoke TX 1119 28 128 58:02.0 58:19.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Vigeant Keller TX 1384 33 41 28:00.4 28:07.9
2 Brittany Cecenas Bedford TX 1064 32 43 28:30.9 28:40.3
3 Heather Zink Roanoke TX 1392 30 48 29:24.8 30:15.2
4 Cyline Zhang Plano TX 1390 32 58 32:16.9 32:21.3
5 Laura Ingram Roanoke TX 1112 32 107 44:25.3 44:53.3
6 Meredith Jex Haslet TX 1114 34 116 50:42.5 50:55.1
7 Carli Cuestas Fort Worth TX 1073 31 125 57:50.8 58:34.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manasi Purohit Coppell TX 1147 36 49 29:32.9 30:23.3
2 Jennifer Gassett Grapevine TX 1097 39 54 31:08.5 31:11.1
3 Amber Teer Burleson TX 1380 37 61 33:12.9 33:17.5
4 Divya Pamnani Southlake TX 1143 35 82 38:11.2 38:24.7
5 Murray Melissa Roanoke TX 1454 38 100 42:32.6 42:55.8
6 Falah Espensen Grapevine TX 1089 36 104 43:41.7 43:56.1
7 Lindsay Sullivan Keller TX 1372 37 105 43:55.4 44:01.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Levie 1394 44 25 25:17.3 25:23.7
2 Leticia Salazar Fort Worth TX 1358 42 60 32:35.6 32:42.0
3 Shanon Horak Little Elm TX 1107 41 75 35:43.5 35:53.7
4 Lynell McLaughlin Keller TX 1137 42 98 42:30.7 42:53.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janet Flinn Roanoke TX 1094 46 53 30:52.4 31:05.3
2 Victoria De Leon Fort Worth TX 1076 45 66 34:02.8 34:17.3
3 Michelle Kisner Keller TX 1126 47 111 47:40.7 47:51.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patty Snodgrass Colleyville TX 1368 54 74 35:42.1 35:49.2
2 Donna Pair Keller TX 1141 51 76 36:06.8 36:15.0
3 Celiza Decarvalho Trophy Club TX 1077 52 93 41:07.8 41:11.1
4 Margaret Dolan Edmond OK 1082 53 96 42:16.1 42:32.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mayla Piering Flower Mound TX 1145 58 90 40:11.8 40:23.6
2 Ellen Wood Ponder TX 1387 55 99 42:32.2 42:36.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Schrader Reno NV 1363 62 114 50:39.5 51:09.3
2 Donna Tapscott Hurst TX 1377 62 123 55:30.1 55:54.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Fallek Fort Worth TX 1092 25 1 19:35.5 19:37.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Horak Little Elm TX 1104 40 3 20:24.8 20:26.9
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Levie 1397 12 12 23:14.1 23:17.3
2 Isai Garcia Mexia TX 1461 13 42 28:04.4 28:10.7
3 Jack Gassett Grapevine TX 1099 8 47 29:20.1 29:23.7
4 Gideon Teer Burleson TX 1379 12 57 31:50.5 31:55.7
5 Alejandro Salazar Fort Worth TX 1360 13 63 33:21.5 33:24.1
6 Zackary Paquette 1395 13 77 36:13.2 36:20.5
7 Sourik Sannigrahi Roanoke TX 1362 13 79 36:29.6 36:32.8
8 Santiago Salazar Fort Worth TX 1359 12 83 38:24.8 38:31.2
9 Nathaniel Dunning Haslet TX 1088 11 89 40:01.2 40:10.2
10 Brodie Sullivan Keller TX 1373 7 106 43:55.6 44:01.1
11 James Jex Haslet TX 1115 9 118 50:43.7 50:57.8
12 John Dunning Haslet TX 1087 13 121 53:16.2 53:24.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aditya Ghosh Roanoke TX 1458 17 11 23:04.7 25:02.3
2 Mason Horak Little Elm TX 1106 18 27 25:35.6 25:37.8
3 Nick Bubany Roanoke TX 1060 19 55 31:32.5 31:32.5
4 James Brady Keller TX 1058 18 73 34:53.4 39:53.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandeep Gutta Irving TX 1459 24 86 39:07.8 39:15.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karim Aladimi Irving TX 1051 26 6 22:00.9 22:04.8
2 Eric Connell Keller TX 1070 29 7 22:14.1 22:21.1
3 Sean Maxwell Fort Worth TX 1136 29 13 23:30.7 25:41.3
4 Eric Swanson Bedford TX 1375 27 19 24:21.4 24:26.7
5 Drew Richard Keller TX 1352 25 20 24:22.3 29:22.5
6 Mark Blazo Fort Worth TX 1056 27 31 26:18.3 26:25.5
7 Amador Ollarzabal Arlington TX 1140 29 32 26:31.4 28:42.9
8 Eric Surplus Richardson TX 1374 28 51 29:48.8 29:53.1
9 Elias Garcia Denton TX 1095 25 52 29:57.2 30:04.1
10 Evan Richard Keller TX 1353 25 56 31:47.9 31:47.9
11 Naresh Kumar Grapevine TX 1127 28 65 33:46.3 33:48.5
12 Seth Radmall Irving TX 1148 28 67 34:12.8 34:26.3
13 Brandon Richard Roanoke TX 1351 27 71 34:26.8 34:26.8
14 Tyler Howard Roanoke TX 1109 25 85 38:34.3 38:38.6
15 Ryan Lowry Haslet TX 1130 29 94 41:47.5 42:40.3
16 Chris Lirot Irving TX 1129 27 124 55:30.3 55:54.1
17 Nephtaly Rivera Aledo TX 1356 27 129 58:02.5 58:19.2
18 Jared Baxter Flower Mound TX 1052 27 130 1:02:44.2 1:02:56.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rev Revolorio Bedford TX 1149 33 2 20:06.8 20:12.3
2 Christopher DoCouto Keller TX 1079 32 9 22:49.1 22:49.1
3 Jorge Bermeo Dallas TX 1055 30 15 24:02.3 24:06.2
4 Jake Zink Roanoke TX 1391 30 16 24:05.5 24:37.8
5 James March Argyle TX 1132 33 18 24:19.2 24:24.1
6 Sam Chan Plano TX 1065 33 21 24:56.1 25:15.4
7 Parker Brown Dallas TX 1452 31 23 25:09.9 25:17.8
8 Jesse Cecenas Bedford TX 1063 30 35 27:02.8 27:11.0
9 Nariman Hajisaghati Arlington TX 1102 34 39 27:38.2 27:43.0
10 Angelo Cuestas Fort Worth TX 1072 34 45 28:51.3 29:35.6
11 Charles Hudelot Denton TX 1110 30 50 29:34.8 29:39.3
12 Ryan Landon The Colony TX 1128 30 78 36:17.4 36:25.0
13 Bryan Keller Fort Worth TX 1462 33 110 46:57.2 47:22.8
14 Andrew Sherrill Grapevine TX 1365 31 126 58:01.6 58:20.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Kelsey Fort Worth TX 1120 35 28 25:37.8 25:58.7
2 Munatsi Manyande Cedar Hill TX 1131 36 29 25:46.0 25:52.6
3 Sreeram Bazaru Lewisville TX 1053 38 40 27:39.4 27:44.2
4 Mike Parisi Fort Worth TX 1144 39 64 33:45.7 33:49.1
5 Balaram Keshri Roanoke TX 1123 39 69 34:19.5 34:43.6
6 Dharmesh Joshi Flower Mound TX 1118 39 108 44:58.5 45:05.3
7 Chris Jex Haslet TX 1113 38 115 50:41.4 50:58.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Ingram Roanoke TX 1111 43 5 21:31.9 21:34.3
2 Fernando Valenciana Bedford TX 1451 43 30 26:11.0 26:19.8
3 Alexander Cecenas Bedford TX 1062 43 62 33:17.0 33:25.1
4 Michael Salazar Fort Worth TX 1357 43 80 37:58.0 38:04.6
5 Delius Conaler Fort Worth TX 1069 40 113 49:21.9 49:41.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arinjoy Ghosh Roanoke TX 1457 45 10 23:03.3 25:02.5
2 Jody Davidson Dallas TX 1074 46 14 23:56.6 23:59.2
3 Paul Mastin Fort Worth TX 1133 48 34 27:01.4 27:21.1
4 Douglas Essary Keller TX 1090 45 70 34:24.6 34:29.7
5 Thomas Bergen Colleyville TX 1054 46 87 39:08.2 39:19.6
6 Scott Risk Grapevine TX 1354 46 92 41:04.9 41:14.1
7 Tony De Leon Fort Worth TX 1075 47 101 42:37.2 42:52.5
8 Curtis Kisner Keller TX 1124 45 112 47:41.2 47:49.8
9 William Dunning Haslet TX 1086 45 120 53:10.9 53:24.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Levie 1393 50 4 20:39.2 20:41.3
2 Mike Cheesman Mansfield TX 1066 50 44 28:45.1 28:58.7
3 David Dolan Colleyville TX 1081 54 95 42:15.9 42:33.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerral Creecy North Richland Hills TX 1071 62 46 29:05.1 29:11.0
2 Mike Snodgrass Colleyville TX 1369 62 72 34:34.1 34:41.4