37TH ANNUAL RAIN DAY RACE

Age Group Results

July 23, 2016


SERJ RACING SERVICES


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

RUNNERS

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTEN MCMICHAEL EIGHTY FOUR PA 122 19 10 19:40 6:19/M
2 LINDSEE ZIMMER WAYNESBURG PA 69 18 21 21:49 7:01/M
3 BRITTNIE LOCHLICH 136 27 26 22:08 7:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN BUMGARNER WAYNESBURG PA 1 17 1 17:30 5:38/M
2 MAC COLOMB PASADENA MD 80 17 2 17:40 5:41/M
3 CAMERON KUTEK UNIONTOWN PA 9 16 3 17:59 5:47/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROOKE BARNER WAYNESBURG PA 35 12 49 26:32 8:32/M
2 MARISSA MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 40 8 71 30:12 9:43/M
3 ABIGAIL STRAUSER UNIONTOWN PA 77 14 94 33:48 10:52/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOGAN MAUST SMOCK PA 73 14 11 19:53 6:24/M
2 SAM KILLINGER UNIONTOWN PA 56 14 20 21:39 6:58/M
3 ALEXANDER EITNER UNIONTOWN PA 74 14 44 25:34 8:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL JONES HOLBROOK PA 79 16 35 23:44 7:38/M
2 MACKENZIE ROGERS 127 17 40 24:46 7:58/M
3 MACY MILLS FARMINGTON PA 72 15 47 25:53 8:19/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN PAYNE TAMPA FL 13 17 4 18:24 5:55/M
2 KEATON VALDEZ CASPER WY 24 17 6 19:13 6:11/M
3 CADE RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 95 17 7 19:23 6:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH JOHNSON MARTINSBURG WV 87 25 43 25:27 8:11/M
2 KELSEY JOHNSON PITTSBURGH PA 88 22 50 26:42 8:35/M
3 LAUREN FOX 134 22 74 30:45 9:53/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN GARET 94 28 17 21:24 6:53/M
2 SHALAN GOTTSCHALK CANONSBURG PA 137 25 25 22:05 7:06/M
3 NATHAN PATTON WAYNESBURG PA 89 27 27 22:11 7:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEN CUNANAN 133 39 46 25:52 8:19/M
2 MARLYNN WHITE 115 33 54 27:08 8:43/M
3 MEGAN MCGEE MARIANNA PA 85 38 86 32:05 10:19/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT GIROD UNIONTOWN PA 2 33 12 19:55 6:24/M
2 NICK HARVEY 113 39 24 22:01 7:05/M
3 SHANE GUTTSCHALK WASHINGTON PA 86 30 28 22:28 7:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 18 42 42 25:25 8:10/M
2 JENNIFER BAILEY 100 42 57 27:21 8:48/M
3 DEB MIGYANKO UNIONTOWN PA 68 48 58 27:28 8:50/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB NEDLEY MONESSEN PA 232 45 5 18:54 6:05/M
2 BOB TEAGARDEN 93 42 16 21:15 6:50/M
3 JOE CAREI 71 48 18 21:31 6:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI KUBINCANEK FREDERICKTOWN PA 20 50 48 25:58 8:21/M
2 CARRIE PERRELL GRAYSVILLE PA 135 52 56 27:15 8:46/M
3 ANGIE SCHIMANSKY FAIRCHANCE PA 119 58 62 28:50 9:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROMZY PITTSBURGH PA 7 55 15 21:00 6:45/M
2 WILLIAM CAIN WAYNESBURG PA 129 51 33 23:20 7:30/M
3 JAY PHILLIPS FAIRMONT WV 41 58 51 26:46 8:36/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY STARKEY EIGHTY FOUR PA 29 60 99 34:49 11:12/M
2 GRACE GOFFI CANONSBURG PA 123 71 113 39:08 12:35/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB PIKELIS CANONSBURG PA 33 64 32 22:55 7:22/M
2 GARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 121 63 38 24:18 7:49/M
3 LARRY ROOLF MCDONALD PA 90 62 39 24:42 7:57/M