Appointments for fixtures on Sat 01-Apr-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Randwick Vs.
West Harbour
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Marshall, James
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:05
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:40
Ok
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:25
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Manly
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Johnstone, Greg
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Parramatta Vs.
Eastwood
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Mey, Robert
Mattin, Aaron
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mattin, Aaron
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Penrith Vs.
Gordon
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Rogan, Luke
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Houston, William
Quinn, James
Tonks, Dru
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Quinn, James
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
West Harbour Vs.
Randwick
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Marshall, David
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Southern Districts
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Yeats, Christopher
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Gordon Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:30
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Birt, Hamish
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:05
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:50
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Amon, Rory
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Parramatta
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Mooney, Ian
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Nicholl, Thomas
McDonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
McDonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Womens Division 1
Wollongong University Vs.
Warringah
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
12:00
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blacktown Vs.
Parramatta
1st
13:30
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Campbelltown
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
15:00
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Pre-season
Petersham Vs.
Hills
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
09:45
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
10:45
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:40
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:45
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
- Trial
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Deerubbin Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
14:00
3 x 20min v Wart Hogs (SWOBS)
Ok
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
St Ives Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
Ok
Burg, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
- Trial
12:30
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:30
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Little, Peter
- Trial
13:30
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:45
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
13:30
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Blacktown
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:00
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
- Trial
13:00
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Lindfield
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:50
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:50
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
- Trial
14:00
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:20
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
16:40
3 way trial with Newcastle Rep team
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Epping
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
v Terry Hills Colts 3 x 25min
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
- Trial
12:15
v Terry Hills combine 2nd and 3rd grade 6 x 20min
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:15
v Terry Hills 1st grade 5 x 30min
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
University Of NSW
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:10
v Merrylands
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:25
v Merrylands
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:40
v Merrylands
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:55
v Merrylands
Ok
Hastie, Antony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:05
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:10
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:10
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Chatswood
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Oatley
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
13:00
v Manly Savers v Alexandria Dukes 4 x 25min
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
v Manly Savers v Alexandria Dukes 4 x 25min
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
St Josephs College Vs.
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:00
v Marist Canberra
Ok
Boyer, James
Fisher, Tony
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
v Marist Canberra
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd XV Trial
13:00
v Marist Canberra
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
v Oakhill
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
v Oakhill
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
v St Pius
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
2nd XV Trial
14:00
v Pius
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
Division: Opens
St Patricks College Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
Breen Oval, St Patricks College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks College 2nd XV Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newington College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
St Andrews Cathedral School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
13:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
St Ignatius College
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
v Stannies
Ok
Healey, Michael
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
v Stannies
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Vs.
Oxley College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Final
13:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x