Appointments for fixtures on Sat 28-Jul-2018
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Manly
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Martin, Edward
Wawn, Ben
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Conway, David
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Sydney University
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Amon, Rory
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Warringah Vs.
Eastwood
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Manchee, Richard
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
17:00
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Smith, Bradley
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
15:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:15
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
11:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Northern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
Bon Andrews Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Gordon
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Cox, Andrew
Healey, Michael
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Warringah
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Peacocke, John
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
x
Peacocke, John
Sydney University Vs.
Southern Districts
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Yeats, Christopher
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:50
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Randwick Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
12:20
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
11:05
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Balmain
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Fungalei, David
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Petersham Vs.
Drummoyne
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
McKay, Robert
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Hobson, Mike
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Hughes, David
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
x
4th Judd
10:45
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Colleagues
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
Rigby, Gerard
Sigg, Dylan
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Sigg, Dylan
x
x
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
St Patricks
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Dehlsen, Arron
Pullen, Craig
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Pullen, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
Lindfield
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Cobcroft, David
Hahn, Andrew
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
University Of NSW
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Grando, Samuel
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Hills
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Chapman, Arthur
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Munnoch, David
Todd, Chris
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Munnoch, David
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Todd, Chris
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Newport
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Fisher, Tony
Daly, Braden
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Daly, Braden
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Boyer, Greg
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Old Ignatians
University of Western Sydney Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
Bradshaw, Christopher
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Briggs, Grant
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Tucker, Craig
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Briars
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Blacktown
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Hastie, Antony
Division: Division 5
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Rouse Hill
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Menai
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Merrylands
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Manly Savers
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Dee Why Vs.
Chatswood
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Dundas Valley
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Cronulla Sea Lice
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Collaroy
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Warringah Vs.
Parramatta
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
16:50
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
The Scots College 3rd XV
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
The Scots College
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
Newington College
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Kennedy, Alex
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
St Josephs College Vs.
The Armidale School
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
The Kings School Vs.
Shore School
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Sandwell, William
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
St Ignatius College
3rd XV
11:00
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
St Aloysius College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
Waverley College
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
St Andrews Cathedral School
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:15
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks College Vs.
St Gregorys College
Breen Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Penman, James
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
All Saints Bathurst
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:45
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
St Pius X College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:45
Ok
Dagger, Colin
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
12:30
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x