Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2018 09:33 PM
                    FHSAA Class 4A, District 12 - 4/11/2018                    
                           Coral Springs High School                           
                                     FHSAA                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Samiya          10 Taravella                12.75q -1.8  1 
  2 Smarth, Vanessa           10 Coral Spring             13.23q -1.9  2 
  3 Green, Breanna            10 Douglas                  13.26q -0.8  3 
  4 Freet, Izaria             09 Coral Glades             13.41q -0.8  3 
  5 Richards, Shereese        11 Coral Spring             13.43q -0.8  3 
  6 Dervil, Christee          10 Coral Glades             13.58q -1.8  1 
  7 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Mar  09 Coral Spring             13.67q -1.8  1 
  8 Delien, Ashley            09 Taravella                13.69q -1.8  1 
  9 Appolon, Adeline          10 Deerfield Be             13.72  -1.8  1 
 10 Keen, Sheri-Ann           10 Taravella                13.77  -1.9  2 
 11 Baluja, Masiel            12 Douglas                  13.80  -0.8  3 
 12 Miller, Shinya            10 Coral Glades             13.98  -1.9  2 
 13 Kelly, Nikaia             11 Coral Spring             14.16  -0.8  3 
 14 Simpson, Zareyah          10 Douglas                  14.45  -1.8  1 
 15 Rand, Kiara               11 Douglas                  14.78  -1.9  2 
 16 Germain, Shyann-Nasara    12 Coral Glades             14.87  -0.8  3 
 17 Hamilton, Ayshia          10 Taravella                14.96  -1.9  2 
 18 Blount, Kayla             09 Deerfield Be             15.53  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Samiya          10 Taravella                12.61  -0.6  10   
  2 Green, Breanna            10 Douglas                  13.22  -0.6   8   
  3 Richards, Shereese        11 Coral Spring             13.25  -0.6   6   
  4 Freet, Izaria             09 Coral Glades             13.40  -0.6   5   
  5 Smarth, Vanessa           10 Coral Spring             13.41  -0.6   4   
  6 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Mar  09 Coral Spring             13.67  -0.6   3   
  7 Dervil, Christee          10 Coral Glades             13.77  -0.6   2   
  8 Delien, Ashley            09 Taravella                13.78  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Samiya          10 Taravella                26.48q -0.5  2 
  2 Paisley, Krystal          12 Coral Spring             27.17q -0.5  3 
  3 Green, Breanna            10 Douglas                  27.23q -0.6  1 
  4 Camacho, Olivia           11 Coral Spring             27.34q -0.6  1 
  5 Eloi, Simone              09 Taravella                27.95q -0.5  2 
  6 Delien, Ashley            09 Taravella                27.96q -0.6  1 
  7 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Mar  09 Coral Spring             28.16q -0.5  3 
  8 Dervil, Christee          10 Coral Glades             28.33q -0.5  2 
  9 Baluja, Masiel            12 Douglas                  28.45  -0.5  2 
 10 Smarth, Vanessa           10 Coral Spring             28.46  -0.5  2 
 11 Appolon, Adeline          10 Deerfield Be             28.66  -0.6  1 
 12 Rolle, Shelsie            09 Taravella                30.49  -0.5  3 
 13 Germain, Shyann-Nasara    12 Coral Glades             30.67  -0.5  3 
 14 Elie, Darlene             09 Coral Glades             30.97  -0.6  1 
 15 Blount, Kayla             09 Deerfield Be             31.11  -0.5  3 
 16 Talabes, Ashyanni         09 Coral Glades             31.15  -0.5  3 
 -- Wilson, Brianna           10 Monarch                    DNF  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Samiya          10 Taravella                26.24   NWI  10   
  2 Paisley, Krystal          12 Coral Spring             26.92   NWI   8   
  3 Camacho, Olivia           11 Coral Spring             27.16   NWI   6   
  4 Green, Breanna            10 Douglas                  27.34   NWI   5   
  5 Eloi, Simone              09 Taravella                28.07   NWI   4   
  6 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Mar  09 Coral Spring             28.53   NWI   3   
  7 Delien, Ashley            09 Taravella                28.71   NWI   2   
  8 Dervil, Christee          10 Coral Glades             28.99   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eloi, Simone              09 Taravella              1:02.33q  2 
  2 Hayden, Whitley-Ann       10 Coral Spring           1:03.16q  1 
  3 Watkins, Serena           09 Coral Spring           1:04.16q  2 
  4 Yuen Orozco, Sabrina      12 Douglas                1:07.07q  1 
  5 Rolle, Shelsie            09 Taravella              1:10.15q  2 
  6 Elie, Darlene             09 Coral Glades           1:10.88q  2 
  7 Geneus-Augustin, Helena   10 Coral Glades           1:11.57q  2 
  8 Pelt, Hope                11 Taravella              1:13.17q  1 
  9 Talabes, Ashyanni         09 Coral Glades           1:14.49   2 
 10 Barthlemy, Fenisha        11 Coral Glades           1:18.79   1 
 11 Hamilton, Ayshia          10 Taravella              1:25.14   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayden, Whitley-Ann       10 Coral Spring           1:00.04   10   
  2 Eloi, Simone              09 Taravella              1:01.56    8   
  3 Watkins, Serena           09 Coral Spring           1:04.22    6   
  4 Rolle, Shelsie            09 Taravella              1:09.92    5   
  5 Elie, Darlene             09 Coral Glades           1:10.76    4   
  6 Geneus-Augustin, Helena   10 Coral Glades           1:11.48    3   
  7 Pelt, Hope                11 Taravella              1:13.83    2   
 -- Yuen Orozco, Sabrina      12 Douglas                    DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madisson, Stauffer        09 Coral Glades           2:27.06   2  10   
  2 Frederick, Theresa        11 Coral Spring           2:34.14   2   8   
  3 Fletcher, Alyssa          11 Douglas                2:35.52   2   6   
  4 Sanseverino, Kayla        11 Douglas                2:37.87   2   5   
  5 Avila, Melissa            12 Taravella              2:45.69   2   4   
  6 Burke, Jayonna            11 Coral Spring           2:46.51   1   3   
  7 Hannan, Rebecca           09 Coral Glades           2:46.80   2   2   
  8 Bojorquez, Arantxa        11 Douglas                2:50.27   1   1   
  9 Kinggard, Samantha        09 Coral Spring           2:52.74   2 
 10 Avila, Melinda            12 Taravella              2:53.57   2 
 11 Colin, Kyla               11 Deerfield Be           2:56.24   1 
 -- Geneus-Augustin, Helena   10 Coral Glades               DNF   2 
 -- Heidkamp, Allyson         09 Taravella                  DNF   1 
 -- Pelt, Hope                11 Taravella                  DNF   1 
 -- Jordan, Sophie            10 Douglas                    DNF   1 
 -- Fisher, Gabrielle         12 Deerfield Be               DNF   1 
 -- McConnell, Nicole         12 Coral Spring               DNF   2 
 -- Barthlemy, Fenisha        11 Coral Glades                DQ   1  CUT IN EARLY
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Kimberly        10 Taravella              5:46.02   10   
  2 Rumasuglia, Gabriella     11 Douglas                5:48.11    8   
  3 Hammad, Yasmeen           11 Coral Spring           5:50.02    6   
  4 Castillo, Sara            09 Coral Spring           6:15.80    5   
  5 Kistner, Annelise         09 Deerfield Be           6:34.40    4   
  6 Heidkamp, Allyson         09 Taravella              6:34.55    3   
  7 Fisher, Gabrielle         12 Deerfield Be           6:36.62    2   
  8 Brunton, Sidney           09 Coral Spring           6:38.49    1   
  9 Myers, Annagrace          10 Douglas                6:38.97  
 -- Borja Soto, Cynthia       12 Deerfield Be               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Welie, Jesika         11 Douglas               12:38.75   10   
  2 Hammad, Yasmeen           11 Coral Spring          12:59.95    8   
  3 Cintron, Genesis          10 Coral Spring          14:31.15    6   
  4 Kistner, Annelise         09 Deerfield Be          14:38.96    5   
  5 Miquel, Monique           10 Douglas               14:44.34    4   
  6 Castillo, Sara            09 Coral Spring          15:51.04    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Kiandra         12 Douglas                  18.44q -0.8  2 
  2 Fleurinor, Chelsea        11 Coral Spring             18.50q -1.4  1 
  3 Bowsman, Brooke           12 Douglas                  18.70q -1.4  1 
  4 Kennedy, Layla            09 Taravella                18.73q -1.4  1 
  5 Myrie, Amyah              11 Taravella                19.19q -0.8  2 
  6 Ferrer, Ashley            09 Douglas                  20.52q -0.8  2 
  7 Bien-Amie, Shelsey        11 Coral Spring             21.31q -0.8  2 
  8 Chassagne, Jiselle        09 Taravella                22.89q -1.4  1 
  9 Chassagne, Jessenia       09 Taravella                22.99  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Kiandra         12 Douglas                  17.96  -0.1  10   
  2 Fleurinor, Chelsea        11 Coral Spring             18.48  -0.1   8   
  3 Myrie, Amyah              11 Taravella                18.69  -0.1   6   
  4 Kennedy, Layla            09 Taravella                18.78  -0.1   5   
  5 Bowsman, Brooke           12 Douglas                  18.84  -0.1   4   
  6 Ferrer, Ashley            09 Douglas                  20.46  -0.1   3   
  7 Chassagne, Jiselle        09 Taravella                20.60  -0.1   2   
 -- Bien-Amie, Shelsey        11 Coral Spring               DNF  -0.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowsman, Brooke           12 Douglas                  53.26q  1 
  2 Richards, Shereese        11 Coral Spring             53.82q  2 
  3 Fleurinor, Chelsea        11 Coral Spring             54.32q  1 
  4 Kennedy, Layla            09 Taravella                54.37q  2 
  5 Rand, Kiara               11 Douglas                  54.72q  1 
  6 Myrie, Amyah              11 Taravella                55.31q  2 
  7 Chassagne, Jessenia       09 Taravella                58.47q  2 
  8 Chassagne, Jiselle        09 Taravella                59.15q  1 
  9 Bowen, Jaden              09 Coral Spring           1:04.56   2 
 -- Ferrer, Ashley            09 Douglas                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Shereese        11 Coral Spring             51.77   10   
  2 Rand, Kiara               11 Douglas                  52.26    8   
  3 Bowsman, Brooke           12 Douglas                  52.82    6   
  4 Fleurinor, Chelsea        11 Coral Spring             53.06    5   
  5 Chassagne, Jessenia       09 Taravella                57.03    4   
  6 Chassagne, Jiselle        09 Taravella              1:00.50    3   
 -- Myrie, Amyah              11 Taravella                  DNF  
 -- Kennedy, Layla            09 Taravella                  DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs                                         49.89   10   
     1) Camacho, Olivia 11              2) Paisley, Krystal 12            
     3) Smarth, Vanessa 10              4) Richards, Shereese 11          
  2 Coral Glades                                          51.69    8   
     1) Dervil, Christee 10             2) Lewis, Nia 10                  
     3) Miller, Shinya 10               4) Freet, Izaria 09               
  3 Taravella                                             51.76    6   
     1) Delien, Ashley 09               2) Harrison, Samiya 10            
     3) Keen, Sheri-Ann 10              4) Myrie, Amyah 11                
  4 Douglas                                               55.50    5   
     1) Baluja, Masiel 12               2) Yuen Orozco, Sabrina 12        
     3) Rand, Kiara 11                  4) Simpson, Zareyah 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs                                       4:21.40   10   
     1) Camacho, Olivia 11              2) Hayden, Whitley-Ann 10         
     3) Fleurinor, Chelsea 11           4) Watkins, Serena 09             
  2 Taravella                                           4:26.33    8   
     1) Delien, Ashley 09               2) Eloi, Simone 09                
     3) Avila, Melissa 12               4) Harrison, Samiya 10            
  3 Coral Glades                                        4:26.68    6   
     1) Freet, Izaria 09                2) Lewis, Nia 10                  
     3) Miller, Shinya 10               4) Madisson, Stauffer 09          
  4 Douglas                                             6:13.24    5   
     1) Van Welie, Jesika 11            2) Sanseverino, Kayla 11          
     3) Fletcher, Alyssa 11             4) Yuen Orozco, Sabrina 12        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs                                      10:43.0h   10   
     1) Frederick, Theresa 11           2) Kinggard, Samantha 09          
     3) Hammad, Yasmeen 11              4) McConnell, Nicole 12           
  2 Douglas                                            10:58.0h    8   
     1) Sanseverino, Kayla 11           2) Rumasuglia, Gabriella 11       
     3) Fletcher, Alyssa 11             4) Bojorquez, Arantxa 11          
  3 Coral Glades                                       11:43.0h    6   
     1) Geneus-Augustin, Helena 10      2) Talabes, Ashyanni 09           
     3) Hannan, Rebecca 09              4) Madisson, Stauffer 09          
  4 Taravella                                          12:20.0h    5   
     1) Avila, Melissa 12               2) Pelt, Hope 11                  
     3) Avila, Melinda 12               4) Heidkamp, Allyson 09           
 
Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sophie            10 Douglas                  1.52m    4-11.75  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Layla            09 Taravella                1.32m    4-04.00   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Yuen Orozco, Sabrina      12 Douglas                     NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 -- Bien-Amie, Shelsey        11 Coral Spring                NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 -- Brunton, Sidney           09 Coral Spring                NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 -- Rand, Kiara               11 Douglas                     NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Victoria           10 Coral Spring             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Maria             12 Coral Glades             3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  3 Thomas, Kaci              11 Coral Spring             3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  4 Edgren, Kendall           11 Douglas                  2.59m    8-06.00   5   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Kiandra         12 Douglas                  2.44m    8-00.00   4   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jacobson, Penelope        10 Douglas                  2.29m    7-06.00   3   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Excellent, Marie          10 Coral Spring             2.13m    6-11.75   2   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.29 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kinggard, Samantha        09 Coral Spring             1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.52 1.68 1.83 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Schaefer, Kayla           11 Douglas                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.52 1.68 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richards, Shereese        11 Coral Spring             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25  10   
     3.80m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)       
  2 Paisley, Krystal          12 Coral Spring             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50   8   
     4.77m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Baluja, Masiel            12 Douglas                  4.60m   NWI  15-01.25   6   
     4.30m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) FOUL      4.60m(NWI)      
  4 Morrison, Taylor          11 Douglas                  4.54m   NWI  14-10.75   5   
     4.48m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) FOUL           
  5 Green, Breanna            10 Douglas                  4.47m   NWI  14-08.00   4   
     4.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.19m(NWI) FOUL           
  6 Bowen, Jaden              09 Coral Spring             3.59m   NWI  11-09.50   3   
     FOUL      3.53m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)      
  7 Hamilton, Ayshia          10 Taravella                3.26m   NWI  10-08.50   2   
     3.20m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Taylor          11 Douglas                  9.86m   NWI  32-04.25  10   
     9.54m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI)       
  2 Eloi, Simone              09 Taravella                9.62m   NWI  31-06.75   8   
     FOUL      9.62m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
  3 Ramnarace, Lexi           10 Coral Spring             9.42m   NWI  30-11.00   6   
     9.23m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI) 9.41m(NWI) 9.42m(NWI)       
  4 Bien-Amie, Shelsey        11 Coral Spring             9.31m   NWI  30-06.50   5   
     8.89m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI)       
  5 Kelly, Nikaia             11 Coral Spring             8.23m   NWI  27-00.00   4   
     FOUL      8.23m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
 -- Ferrer, Ashley            09 Douglas                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL         FOUL      PASS        
 
Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moise, Shannon            12 Douglas                 12.47m   40-11.00  10   
      11.44m  12.47m  11.67m  11.46m  12.06m  11.22m
  2 Anderson, Kiyara          11 Coral Spring            10.75m   35-03.25   8   
      10.75m  10.47m  10.40m  10.02m  9.96m  10.51m
  3 Vieux, Alexandria         12 Douglas                  9.67m   31-08.75   6   
      9.13m  9.67m  9.58m  9.42m  9.67m  9.05m
  4 Reed, tashjai             12 Coral Glades             9.32m   30-07.00   5   
      9.20m  8.92m  8.86m  8.63m  8.40m  9.32m
  5 Aldajuste, Niesha         09 Coral Spring             9.19m   30-02.00   4   
      9.09m  7.95m  8.64m  8.53m  8.81m  9.19m
  6 Bruno, Nicaise            12 Taravella                8.80m   28-10.50   3   
      8.27m  8.54m  8.53m  8.17m  8.80m  8.13m
  7 Bock, Brooke              09 Douglas                  8.52m   27-11.50   2   
      8.23m  8.45m  8.52m  8.38m  8.22m  8.30m
  8 Samayoa, Arianna          09 Taravella                7.86m   25-09.50   1   
      7.43m  7.50m  7.25m  7.44m  7.86m  7.44m
  9 Ryan, Donna               12 Coral Spring             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.57m  7.30m  7.10m  7.20m  7.03m  6.39m
 10 Dickens, Jada             09 Douglas                  7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  6.67m  6.68m            
 11 Astwood, Ashante          12 Taravella                6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  6.03m  5.76m         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moise, Shannon            12 Douglas                 36.64m     120-02  10   
      FOUL  34.24m  34.82m  32.92m  FOUL  36.64m
  2 Vieux, Alexandria         12 Douglas                 34.40m     112-10   8   
      29.38m  33.66m  33.08m  32.64m  34.40m  FOUL
  3 Aldajuste, Niesha         09 Coral Spring            28.54m      93-08   6   
      22.12m  22.98m  23.82m  28.54m  25.38m  23.18m
  4 Anderson, Kiyara          11 Coral Spring            28.44m      93-04   5   
      25.70m  26.44m  28.44m  27.00m  26.90m  25.80m
  5 Ryan, Donna               12 Coral Spring            26.12m      85-08   4   
      26.12m  24.46m  25.00m  25.74m  24.62m  25.04m
  6 Reed, tashjai             12 Coral Glades            25.44m      83-05   3   
      21.72m  24.52m  21.38m  25.44m  23.12m  FOUL
  7 Bock, Brooke              09 Douglas                 25.34m      83-02   2   
      23.64m  25.00m  24.14m  FOUL  23.82m  25.34m
  8 Dickens, Jada             09 Douglas                 25.18m      82-07   1   
      20.74m  24.18m  24.16m  21.38m  25.18m  24.82m
  9 Bruno, Nicaise            12 Taravella               24.90m      81-08 
      24.90m  24.84m  24.40m  22.28m  24.86m  FOUL
 10 Samayoa, Arianna          09 Taravella               18.96m      62-02 
      FOUL  18.96m  18.56m           
 11 Astwood, Ashante          12 Taravella               16.00m      52-06 
      16.00m  13.62m  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parodie, Roman            10 Douglas                  11.57q -0.4  1 
  2 Powell, Stephen           11 Douglas                  11.63q -2.2  3 
  3 Martin, Keyon             11 Deerfield Be             11.67q -2.4  2 
  4 Floreal, Presley          12 Coral Glades             11.74q -0.4  1 
  5 Blake, Kesean             11 Deerfield Be             11.81q -0.4  1 
  6 Fisher, Jared             12 Coral Spring             11.94q -2.2  3 
  7 Nehemiah, Harrigan        12 Coral Glades             11.99q -2.4  2 
  8 Corcorn, Joshua           09 Monarch                  12.00q -0.4  1 
  9 Delice, Josaiah           10 Coral Glades             12.03  -2.2  3 
 10 Ferrer, Giovanni          12 Douglas                  12.16  -2.4  2 
 11 Liria, Ephraim            11 Taravella                12.21  -2.4  2 
 12 Kraft, Tyler              11 Douglas                  12.27  -2.2  3 
 13 Brown, Nicholas           12 Monarch                  12.34  -2.2  3 
 14 Forestar, Christ          11 Coral Glades             12.71  -0.4  1 
 15 Sanzare, Jason            09 Monarch                  13.22  -2.2  3 
 -- Louis Baptiste, Olsen     11 Coral Spring                DQ  -2.4  2  FS
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Stephen           11 Douglas                  11.35  -0.2  10   
  2 Floreal, Presley          12 Coral Glades             11.52  -0.2   8   
  3 Martin, Keyon             11 Deerfield Be             11.56  -0.2   6   
  4 Parodie, Roman            10 Douglas                  11.62  -0.2   5   
  5 Blake, Kesean             11 Deerfield Be             11.74  -0.2   4   
  6 Fisher, Jared             12 Coral Spring             11.77  -0.2   3   
  7 Corcorn, Joshua           09 Monarch                  11.88  -0.2   2   
  8 Nehemiah, Harrigan        12 Coral Glades             12.09  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             23.29q -0.2  2 
  2 Parodie, Roman            10 Douglas                  23.43q -0.5  1 
  3 Powell, Stephen           11 Douglas                  23.46q  0.1  3 
  4 Fisher, Jared             12 Coral Spring             23.56q -0.2  2 
  5 Blake, Kesean             11 Deerfield Be             23.57q -0.5  1 
  6 Kraft, Tyler              11 Douglas                  24.25q  0.1  3 
  7 Liria, Ephraim            11 Taravella                24.52q -0.5  1 
  8 Porter, Winfred           09 Douglas                  24.60q -0.5  1 
  9 Corcorn, Joshua           09 Monarch                  24.63  -0.2  2 
 10 Givens, Shemmar           09 Coral Spring             24.88   0.1  3 
 11 Cooper Williams, Larcelo  12 Coral Spring             25.20  -0.2  2 
 12 Forestar, Christ          11 Coral Glades             26.24  -0.5  1 
 13 Brooks, Rojean            09 Coral Glades             27.14  -0.5  1 
 -- Nelson, Kylin             10 Taravella                  DNF  -0.2  2 
 -- Russ, Jacquez             11 Taravella                  DNF  -0.5  1 
 -- Williams, Vantraveous     11 Taravella                  DNF   0.1  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             22.31   NWI  10   
  2 Powell, Stephen           11 Douglas                  23.05   NWI   8   
  3 Parodie, Roman            10 Douglas                  23.76   NWI   6   
  4 Kraft, Tyler              11 Douglas                  23.78   NWI   5   
  5 Fisher, Jared             12 Coral Spring             23.81   NWI   4   
  6 Blake, Kesean             11 Deerfield Be             24.04   NWI   3   
  7 Porter, Winfred           09 Douglas                  24.17   NWI   2   
  8 Liria, Ephraim            11 Taravella                24.26   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byard, Aquateries         12 Deerfield Be             51.59q  1 
  2 Williams, Vantraveous     11 Taravella                52.17q  3 
  3 Martin, Keyon             11 Deerfield Be             52.86q  2 
  4 velez, Xavier             11 Coral Glades             52.89q  1 
  5 Brown, Nicholas           12 Monarch                  53.08q  2 
  6 Martin, Kendan            12 Deerfield Be             53.44q  3 
  7 Pascascio, Trevor         12 Coral Spring             53.90q  1 
  8 Nelson, Kylin             10 Taravella                54.59q  3 
  9 Desinor, Brunel           09 Deerfield Be             55.11   2 
 10 Omari, Hopkins            09 Coral Glades             55.55   2 
 11 Oliver, Allen             09 Douglas                  56.52   3 
 12 White, Taheim             11 Monarch                  56.99   3 
 13 Garcia, Mathew            09 Monarch                  57.60   1 
 14 Sterling, Nicholas        10 Coral Spring             57.94   1 
 15 Gaines, Trayvon           11 Taravella                59.19   3 
 16 Forestar, Christ          11 Coral Glades             59.56   2 
 17 William, Dipetrillo       10 Coral Glades           1:06.11   1 
 -- Edmonds, Tristan          11 Taravella                  DNF   3 
 -- Trujillo, Justin          10 Douglas                    DNF   2 
 -- Rodriguez, Christian      12 Douglas                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Byard, Aquateries         12 Deerfield Be             50.57   10   
  2 Williams, Vantraveous     11 Taravella                51.15    8   
  3 Martin, Keyon             11 Deerfield Be             51.78    6   
  4 Martin, Kendan            12 Deerfield Be             52.45    5   
  5 velez, Xavier             11 Coral Glades             52.78    4   
  6 Brown, Nicholas           12 Monarch                  53.15    3   
  7 Pascascio, Trevor         12 Coral Spring             53.84    2   
  8 Nelson, Kylin             10 Taravella              1:05.14    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louigene, Isaac           11 Coral Spring           2:05.78   2  10   
  2 Boyer, Nicholas           12 Douglas                2:07.76   2   8   
  3 Charo, Joshua             11 Douglas                2:07.93   2   6   
  4 Daruwalla, Jedd           11 Coral Glades           2:08.08   2   5   
  5 Stockhausen, Jovanni      10 Taravella              2:09.12   2   4   
  6 Sanchez-Ribeiro, Jonatha  12 Coral Spring           2:09.93   2   3   
  7 Ensley, shaddai           12 Coral Glades           2:11.01   2   2   
  8 Freese, Austin            11 Douglas                2:11.72   2   1   
  9 Townsand, Sebastin        10 Monarch                2:12.63   1 
 10 Gaines, Trayvon           11 Taravella              2:13.97   2 
 11 Omari, Hopkins            09 Coral Glades           2:16.18   2 
 12 Garcia, Mathew            09 Monarch                2:16.50   1 
 13 Gonzalez, Christian       11 Douglas                2:18.19   1 
 14 Dorival, Jahari           11 Coral Glades           2:18.32   2 
 15 Gold, Jake                11 Deerfield Be           2:26.74   1 
 16 Campbell, Zachary         11 Coral Spring           2:28.94   1 
 17 Cava, Nico                10 Monarch                2:35.73   1 
 18 Theodore, Cedrick         10 Taravella              2:37.65   1 
 19 Lehman, Benjamin          11 Monarch                2:42.44   1 
 20 Joseph, Julian            10 Taravella              2:44.90   1 
 21 Vassor, Deion             11 Deerfield Be           2:50.92   1 
 -- Occean, Ovidshel          10 Deerfield Be               DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flagler, Brandon          12 Monarch                4:35.17   10   
  2 Louigene, Isaac           11 Coral Spring           4:40.37    8   
  3 Valladares, River         12 Douglas                4:40.45    6   
  4 Hoilett, Khiro            12 Coral Spring           4:42.52    5   
  5 Charo, Joshua             11 Douglas                4:46.06    4   
  6 Habib, Elijah             12 Deerfield Be           5:02.64    3   
  7 Thelusma, Djefson         11 Deerfield Be           5:20.89    2   
  8 Stockhausen, Jovanni      10 Taravella              5:23.71    1   
  9 Glacer, Jake              11 Douglas                5:27.75  
 10 Gold, Jake                11 Deerfield Be           5:28.73  
 11 Lehman, Benjamin          11 Monarch                5:29.43  
 12 Wickliffe, Jack           12 Coral Spring           5:35.05  
 13 Cava, Nico                10 Monarch                5:35.74  
 14 Theodore, Cedrick         10 Taravella              5:37.77  
 15 Doland, Estabon           09 Monarch                5:46.73  
 16 Joseph, Julian            10 Taravella              6:03.84  
 17 William, Dipetrillo       10 Coral Glades           6:16.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flagler, Brandon          12 Monarch               10:21.86   10   
  2 Hoilett, Khiro            12 Coral Spring          10:22.50    8   
  3 Lara, Enrrique            11 Coral Glades          10:30.36    6   
  4 Grandin, Jacky            10 Coral Spring          10:45.63    5   
  5 closs, Joseph             11 Coral Glades          10:48.05    4   
  6 Ensley, shaddai           12 Coral Glades          10:58.03    3   
  7 Hackler, Corey            12 Coral Spring          10:59.18    2   
  8 Patterson, Braxton        10 Coral Spring          10:59.39    1   
  9 Zapata, Jorge             10 Douglas               11:03.66  
 10 Habib, Elijah             12 Deerfield Be          11:09.11  
 11 Caplette, Nick            10 Taravella             11:17.63  
 12 Scopino, Leo              10 Douglas               11:21.69  
 13 Lickerman, Brett          09 Douglas               11:21.81  
 14 Donahue, David            11 Monarch               12:54.72  
 15 Gold, Jake                11 Deerfield Be          12:54.94  
 16 Cristiano, Anthony        09 Douglas               14:01.00  
 17 Doland, Estabon           09 Monarch               14:03.06  
 18 Foster, Howard            10 Monarch               14:10.74  
 19 Vassor, Deion             11 Deerfield Be          14:23.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             14.86q  NWI 
  2 Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                15.54q  NWI 
  3 Jerome, Carryl            12 Douglas                  16.20q  NWI 
  4 Russ, Jacquez             11 Taravella                16.77q  NWI 
  5 Howell, Jahari            10 Coral Spring             17.90q  NWI 
  6 Robinson, Daniel          10 Douglas                  23.10q  NWI 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             14.94  -0.8  10   
  2 Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                15.81  -0.8   8   
  3 Jerome, Carryl            12 Douglas                  16.69  -0.8   6   
  4 Russ, Jacquez             11 Taravella                17.55  -0.8   5   
  5 Howell, Jahari            10 Coral Spring             18.92  -0.8   4   
 -- Robinson, Daniel          10 Douglas                    DNF  -0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adme, Lubny               12 Coral Spring             43.65q  1 
  2 Russ, Jacquez             11 Taravella                43.79q  1 
  3 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             44.05q  2 
  4 Jerome, Carryl            12 Douglas                  44.41q  1 
  5 Howell, Jahari            10 Coral Spring             44.77q  2 
  6 Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                47.02q  1 
  7 Johnson, Jakobi           12 Deerfield Be             48.67q  1 
  8 Dufresne, Louma           09 Coral Spring             49.24q  2 
 -- Charles, Jeff             12 Douglas                    DNF   2 
 -- Robinson, Daniel          10 Douglas                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Packer, Ricardo           12 Coral Spring             41.59   10   
  2 Adme, Lubny               12 Coral Spring             42.41    8   
  3 Dufresne, Louma           09 Coral Spring             44.60    6   
  4 Howell, Jahari            10 Coral Spring             44.62    5   
  5 Russ, Jacquez             11 Taravella                45.42    4   
  6 Jerome, Carryl            12 Douglas                  45.51    3   
  7 Johnson, Jakobi           12 Deerfield Be             48.89    2   
 -- Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Glades                                          44.86   10   
     1) Pilarte, Joshua 12              2) Nehemiah, Harrigan 12          
     3) Delice, Josaiah 10              4) Floreal, Presley 12            
  2 Douglas                                               46.45    8   
     1) Ferrer, Giovanni 12             2) Parodie, Roman 10              
     3) Porter, Winfred 09              4) Winland, William 10            
 -- Coral Springs                                           DNF   DROPPED BATON
     1) Cooper Williams, Larcelous 12   2) Givens, Shemmar 09             
     3) Phillips, Joshua 11             4) Howell, Jahari 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deerfield Beach                                     3:32.98   10   
     1) Byard, Aquateries 12            2) Desinor, Brunel 09             
     3) Martin, Keyon 11                4) Martin, Kendan 12              
  2 Coral Springs                                       3:35.01    8   
     1) Adme, Lubny 12                  2) Packer, Ricardo 12             
     3) Pascascio, Trevor 12            4) Fisher, Jared 12               
  3 Coral Glades                                        3:36.61    6   
     1) Dorival, Jahari 11              2) Delice, Josaiah 10             
     3) velez, Xavier 11                4) Floreal, Presley 12            
  4 Douglas                                             3:50.44    5   
     1) Oliver, Allen 09                2) Powell, Stephen 11             
     3) Rodriguez, Christian 12         4) Trujillo, Justin 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs                                       8:37.0h   10   
     1) Adme, Lubny 12                  2) Louigene, Isaac 11             
     3) Sanchez-Ribeiro, Jonathan 12    4) Hoilett, Khiro 12              
  2 Douglas                                             8:50.0h    8   
     1) Boyer, Nicholas 12              2) Zapata, Jorge 10               
     3) McMahon, Kyle 11                4) Freese, Austin 11              
  3 Deerfield Beach                                     9:13.0h    6   
     1) Habib, Elijah 12                2) Gold, Jake 11                  
     3) Martin, Kendan 12               4) Thelusma, Djefson 11           
  4 Coral Glades                                        9:36.0h    5   
     1) Daruwalla, Jedd 11              2) Ensley, shaddai 12             
     3) Dorival, Jahari 11              4) velez, Xavier 11               
 
Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palen, Ryan               10 Douglas                  1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nehemiah, Harrigan        12 Coral Glades             1.82m    5-11.50   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    P  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                1.77m    5-09.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pascascio, Trevor         12 Coral Spring             1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Phillips, Joshua          11 Coral Spring             1.62m    5-03.75   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Pilarte, Joshua           12 Coral Glades                NH            
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boddie, Dominic           11 Coral Spring             3.96m   12-11.75  10   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO 
  2 Van Arsdale, Jonathan     11 Douglas                  3.66m   12-00.00   8   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Gajus, William            12 Coral Spring             3.66m   12-00.00   6   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Curtis, Jonathan          12 Douglas                  3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moss, William             12 Coral Spring             3.20m   10-06.00   4   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Darian          10 Douglas                  2.59m    8-06.00   3   
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Morgan, Joshua            12 Coral Spring                NH            
     2.25 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nehemiah, Harrigan        12 Coral Glades             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00  10   
     5.56m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
  2 Shaw, Isaiah              09 Douglas                  6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   8   
     6.26m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Beckford, Malik           12 Taravella                6.23m   NWI  20-05.25   6   
     6.23m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.73m(NWI) PASS         
  4 Kraft, Tyler              11 Douglas                  5.50m   NWI  18-00.50   5   
     4.97m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  5 Pilarte, Joshua           12 Coral Glades             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50   4   
     5.41m(NWI) FOUL      5.24m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)
  6 Blake, Kesean             11 Deerfield Be             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Baron, Erik               10 Coral Spring             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50   2   
     4.83m(NWI) FOUL      4.58m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
  8 Brown, Nicholas           12 Monarch                  4.99m   NWI  16-04.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Winland, William          10 Douglas                  4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Porter, Winfred           09 Douglas                  4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     FOUL      4.72m(NWI) FOUL              
 10 Cassamajor, Gerson        11 Coral Glades             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.50m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)      
 12 Brooks, Rojean            09 Coral Glades             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Isaiah              09 Douglas                 12.37m   NWI  40-07.00  10   
     12.37m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Edmonds, Tristan          11 Taravella               11.77m   NWI  38-07.50   8   
     FOUL      11.77m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(NWI)
  3 Morgan, Joshua            12 Coral Spring            11.69m   NWI  38-04.25   6   
     FOUL      11.69m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI)
  4 Kraft, Tyler              11 Douglas                 10.96m   NWI  35-11.50   5   
     10.58m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI)
  5 Winland, William          10 Douglas                 10.66m   NWI  34-11.75   4   
     FOUL      10.20m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) FOUL      10.66m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI)
  6 Cassamajor, Gerson        11 Coral Glades            10.39m   NWI  34-01.25   3   
     10.39m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.88m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Flores, Angelo            10 Coral Spring             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25   2   
     9.82m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI)
 -- Brooks, Rojean            09 Coral Glades              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Mederohernandez, Rodolfo  11 Douglas                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Reece          12 Deerfield Be            13.45m   44-01.50  10   
      13.45m  12.48m  FOUL  12.92m  12.56m  FOUL
  2 Denis, Javon              11 Deerfield Be            13.37m   43-10.50   8   
      12.97m  12.12m  12.92m  13.08m  13.08m  13.37m
  3 Garcia, Saul              11 Coral Spring            12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.37m  12.38m  12.95m  12.83m  12.46m  12.81m
  4 Mobley, Mason             12 Deerfield Be            12.05m   39-06.50   5   
      12.05m  12.00m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m
  5 Dabresil, Kervens         11 Taravella               11.26m   36-11.50   4   
      11.26m  11.06m  11.20m  10.36m  10.88m  11.06m
  6 Cunningham, Thomas        11 Monarch                 10.68m   35-00.50   3   
      10.34m  9.36m  10.44m  9.72m  10.68m  10.25m
  7 Ulysse, Stevenson         12 Taravella               10.64m   34-11.00   2   
      8.76m  10.56m  9.85m  9.85m  10.20m  10.64m
  8 Mederohernandez, Rodolfo  11 Douglas                 10.60m   34-09.50   1   
      9.82m  9.55m  8.38m  10.60m  8.91m  9.10m
  9 Champagne, Serge          11 Coral Spring            10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  10.00m  9.97m         
 10 Bentley, Prince           11 Taravella                9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.61m  9.36m  9.66m         
 11 Delva, Edel               12 Coral Spring             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  8.54m  9.18m         
 12 O'Neil, Hunter            10 Douglas                  9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.23m  9.25m  8.60m         
 13 Roberts, Dejon            11 Coral Spring             9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.34m  9.00m  9.00m         
 14 Allen, Reese              10 Douglas                  8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.67m  8.88m  FOUL         
 15 Cassamajor, Gerson        11 Coral Glades             8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.16m  7.32m  8.36m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palen, Ryan               10 Douglas                 31.26m     102-07  10   
      29.96m  31.26m  30.88m         
  2 Mederohernandez, Rodolfo  11 Douglas                 30.92m     101-05   8   
      26.20m  25.98m  FOUL  28.24m  30.92m  26.38m
  3 Delva, Edel               12 Coral Spring            29.72m      97-06   6   
      25.18m  25.62m  27.26m  23.92m  24.76m  29.72m
  4 Garcia, Saul              11 Coral Spring            28.50m      93-06   5   
      25.92m  23.60m  22.42m  21.66m  25.48m  28.50m
  5 Champagne, Serge          11 Coral Spring            28.10m      92-02   4   
      21.92m  23.86m  28.10m  27.86m  FOUL  26.50m
  6 Charles, Jeff             12 Douglas                 27.74m      91-00   3   
      24.56m  22.24m  27.74m  FOUL  22.64m  23.62m
  7 Roberts, Dejon            11 Coral Spring            26.44m      86-09   2   
      23.58m  22.26m  22.08m  26.44m  24.94m  23.84m
  8 Dabresil, Kervens         11 Taravella               24.82m      81-05   1   
      15.84m  24.82m  16.90m  21.48m  20.78m  22.26m
  9 Bentley, Prince           11 Taravella               23.70m      77-09 
      23.70m               
 10 Ulysse, Stevenson         12 Taravella               22.22m      72-11 
      FOUL  16.98m  22.22m         
 11 Allen, Reese              10 Douglas                 21.04m      69-00 
      20.30m  FOUL  21.04m         
 12 Cassamajor, Gerson        11 Coral Glades            17.72m      58-02 
      FOUL  17.72m  14.66m         
 
             Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coral Springs              221        2) Douglas                   182   
    3) Taravella                  120        4) Coral Glades               63   
    5) Deerfield Beach             11                                           
 
              Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coral Springs              184        2) Douglas                   171   
    3) Deerfield Beach             83        4) Coral Glades               79   
    5) Taravella                   59        6) Monarch                    29