Hopkins County Turkey Trot 2019

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsi White 1336 37 23 22:16.5 7:11/M
Top

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Crouch 143 56 29 23:08.8 7:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laney Hurst 279 14 26 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Jolea Moore 405 12 37 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 Haylee Shultz 1337 14 57 24:27.6 7:53/M
4 Jaicee Jasmer 286 12 69 25:20.3 8:10/M
5 Jasmine Rubio 511 14 113 28:25.3 9:10/M
6 Natalie Carrell 106 11 114 28:29.2 9:11/M
7 Tatum Thompson 586 12 118 28:44.8 9:16/M
8 Madison Childress 128 8 130 29:42.6 9:35/M
9 Baylor Peek 459 9 131 29:43.4 9:35/M
10 Sarah Pickering 470 8 139 29:55.0 9:50/M
11 Jasmine Salinas 514 14 149 30:31.5 9:51/M
12 Charlotte Thomas 583 14 161 31:35.8 10:12/M
13 Avery Burney 94 9 195 34:16.1 11:03/M
14 Taylor Price 1317 11 196 34:25.4 11:08/M
15 Peyton Bryant 86 10 207 35:56.6 11:36/M
16 Mikayla Metcalf 393 13 208 35:56.7 11:37/M
17 Macey Hoelscher 263 10 211 35:59.9 11:37/M
18 Jentri Hill 261 10 225 37:55.6 12:14/M
19 Maggie Hurst 278 9 226 37:57.3 12:15/M
20 Brittan Hill 262 9 228 38:00.6 12:16/M
21 Peyton Taylor 569 9 238 38:30.3 12:25/M
22 Abby Williams 1332 11 241 38:35.8 12:27/M
23 Carter Charlton 121 13 253 40:01.1 12:55/M
24 Abbie Alexander 5 14 262 40:41.3 13:08/M
25 Georgia Glenn 209 8 267 41:25.7 13:22/M
26 Skylee Allen 14 12 279 41:55.6 13:31/M
27 Takayla Montgomery 404 11 281 41:56.5 13:32/M
28 Naomi Sanchez 517 9 282 41:57.6 13:50/M
29 Michelle Clark 132 0 289 43:58.4 14:11/M
30 Addison Bowers 62 13 302 45:26.3 14:39/M
DQ Haylee Shultz 540 14 DQ --- 7:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolene Carpenter 102 15 56 24:27.5 7:53/M
2 Brooklynn Burnside 97 16 60 24:45.3 7:59/M
3 Chase Charlton 120 19 252 39:56.3 12:53/M
4 Kristina Wade 606 17 266 41:08.1 13:16/M
5 Michelle Salinas 515 15 284 42:13.3 13:37/M
6 Elly Eddins 173 16 292 44:22.5 14:19/M
7 Hannah Shultz 539 16 293 44:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Lee 319 28 27 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Hannah Dixon 163 20 38 23:37.3 7:37/M
3 Ellie Gomez 212 25 41 23:44.3 7:39/M
4 Rachel Nolen 433 26 58 24:31.9 7:55/M
5 ShayeLynn Emerick 174 27 62 24:46.5 8:00/M
6 Star Resendiz 497 22 77 26:17.3 8:29/M
7 Michelle Osornio 448 25 83 26:40.1 8:36/M
8 Caitlin Helm 246 23 87 27:02.2 8:43/M
9 Lauren Helm 247 21 89 27:02.6 8:43/M
10 Brittany Hicks 259 26 93 27:09.8 8:46/M
11 Harlee Schulz 527 25 97 27:15.1 8:47/M
12 Jamie Rhoades 498 28 99 27:19.2 8:49/M
13 Eimy Medina 383 26 103 27:45.7 8:57/M
14 Mireya Vaughan 603 27 104 27:48.6 8:58/M
15 Adriana Ortiz 447 25 107 28:05.5 9:04/M
16 Jami Davis 149 27 122 29:07.4 9:24/M
17 Bonnie Boshears 60 24 128 29:37.4 9:33/M
18 Aleigh Bessonett 48 21 141 30:08.1 9:43/M
19 Alexis Foster 190 24 147 30:25.3 9:49/M
20 Amanda Willingham 637 23 154 31:01.6 10:01/M
21 Mikayla Heer 242 25 157 31:16.8 10:05/M
22 Karli May 356 24 168 31:49.9 10:16/M
23 Chloe Scott 528 26 171 31:59.8 10:19/M
24 Karina Herrera 253 25 182 33:02.6 10:40/M
25 Natalie Brasher 64 25 197 34:29.1 11:07/M
26 Eileen Lira 321 22 210 35:58.9 11:36/M
27 Shanequa Cash 111 24 217 36:50.8 11:53/M
28 Alison Carmona 1331 25 218 36:51.7 11:53/M
29 Emma Hampton 233 25 229 38:03.6 12:17/M
30 Ashanti Ivery 284 27 230 38:08.1 12:18/M
31 Kimber Thompson Saltillo TX 584 27 233 38:16.1 12:21/M
32 Ashley Ord 446 28 236 38:20.9 12:22/M
33 Sierra Joiner 298 22 247 38:57.7 12:34/M
34 Breanna Yager 642 28 256 40:04.6 12:57/M
35 Mary Wade Saltillo TX 605 28 264 41:05.7 13:15/M
36 Kaitlyn Reeves 494 28 265 41:06.1 13:16/M
37 Cinthya Hernandez 250 21 269 41:27.6 13:22/M
38 Shelby Williams 629 25 280 41:56.3 13:32/M
39 Rachel Copland 136 27 285 42:28.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maegan Nix 428 34 28 23:05.3 7:27/M
2 Emily Schendel 524 30 30 23:11.3 7:29/M
3 Christy Brice 71 35 40 23:40.3 7:38/M
4 Adrian Childress 126 39 48 24:09.6 7:48/M
5 Candace Fuchs 195 38 68 25:19.9 8:10/M
6 Amanda Thompson 585 34 70 25:32.4 8:14/M
7 Erin Mckee 373 36 74 25:51.8 8:21/M
8 Evelina Guzman 227 32 102 27:45.5 8:57/M
9 Makenzie Glenn 205 32 119 28:49.3 9:18/M
10 Jamie Mattison Sulphur Springs TX 353 30 121 29:07.1 9:24/M
11 Fallon Brown 80 31 124 29:10.5 9:25/M
12 Theressa Carrell 104 37 126 29:33.2 9:32/M
13 Jessica McInnis 371 34 133 29:50.2 9:38/M
14 Sarah Maxfield 355 34 136 29:54.2 9:39/M
15 Melanie Book 56 37 142 30:08.3 9:43/M
16 Jennifer Hill 260 38 145 30:11.2 9:44/M
17 Shandra Dunn 169 34 146 30:19.4 9:47/M
18 April Ashmore 24 30 155 31:03.3 10:01/M
19 Hazel Fielder 182 31 156 31:11.3 10:04/M
20 Sissy Gortmaker 216 30 165 31:42.8 10:14/M
21 Leslie Northcutt 437 32 166 31:43.1 10:14/M
22 Allison Miesse 394 33 170 31:55.8 10:18/M
23 Brandi Crouch 142 33 173 32:07.2 10:22/M
24 Linda Rankin 491 38 176 32:20.7 10:26/M
25 Collyn Tucker 591 35 179 32:48.1 10:35/M
26 Juana Mejia 388 36 189 33:30.5 10:49/M
27 Julie Powers 1328 35 191 33:32.6 10:49/M
28 Naomi Swanson 561 34 199 34:49.2 11:14/M
29 Megan Petty 465 34 200 34:49.3 11:14/M
30 Christy Teer 572 31 201 35:19.7 11:24/M
31 Terra Bryant 85 32 213 36:22.1 11:44/M
32 Christi Hartsell 237 35 214 36:36.7 11:49/M
33 Jordan Cruz Sulphur Springs TX 147 30 215 36:40.4 11:50/M
34 ROBIN PATRICK 650 35 216 36:42.5 11:50/M
35 Star Erwin Cooper TX 176 39 219 36:59.8 11:56/M
36 Shannon Barker 35 39 222 37:04.3 12:07/M
37 Kristy Brewer 69 37 239 38:30.7 12:25/M
38 Addison Brewer 68 37 240 38:34.8 12:27/M
39 Melissa Nix-Edge 430 38 244 38:48.4 12:31/M
40 Samantha Tully 596 37 245 38:50.0 12:36/M
41 Monica Ames 19 39 273 41:29.3 13:23/M
42 Angela Dayton 155 30 274 41:30.2 13:23/M
43 Cody Fails 179 37 275 41:32.5 13:24/M
44 Beverly Mayo 357 38 278 41:53.8 13:31/M
45 Ashley Bellows 44 37 288 43:39.1 14:05/M
46 Natalie Hicks 257 33 290 44:00.6 14:18/M
47 Deven Smith 548 36 291 44:01.6 14:18/M
48 Lindsey Lollar 326 33 296 44:27.6 14:21/M
49 Jennifer Virgel 604 32 299 44:35.9 14:23/M
50 KayLee Wood 640 31 300 44:36.1 14:23/M
51 Sara Tanton 562 32 303 45:27.9 14:40/M
52 Angelica Salinas 513 39 304 45:35.1 14:42/M
53 Nellie Gallegos 198 38 305 45:36.4 14:43/M
DQ Lyndsi White 620 37 DQ --- 7:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Wilson 638 48 45 24:00.9 7:45/M
2 Stacie Sjostrom Arlington TX 547 45 50 24:16.7 7:50/M
3 Kristi Shultz 538 40 53 24:22.2 7:52/M
4 Chrissy April Brashear TX 21 46 54 24:23.5 7:52/M
5 Teffany Burgin 91 44 65 24:57.8 8:03/M
6 Kara Argenbright 22 40 71 25:32.9 8:15/M
7 Jennifer Evans 178 40 73 25:38.6 8:16/M
8 Keisha Stephen 554 43 81 26:36.3 8:35/M
9 Dawn Looney Sulphur Springs TX 328 45 91 27:04.3 8:44/M
10 Melanie Helm 245 47 98 27:18.1 8:48/M
11 Lisa Millsap 402 49 108 28:06.8 9:04/M
12 Melissa Hooten 268 44 152 30:44.8 9:55/M
13 Yolanda Sims 545 48 162 31:39.3 10:13/M
14 April Johnson 290 41 175 32:13.8 10:24/M
15 Jamie Young 647 42 186 33:18.1 10:45/M
16 Lisa Pitzer 479 46 192 33:54.3 10:56/M
17 Wendy Childers 124 44 204 35:46.3 11:32/M
18 Heidi Pickering 468 45 209 35:57.6 11:45/M
19 Ami Hurst 277 42 227 37:59.3 12:15/M
20 Kathryn Haggard 229 45 251 39:44.0 12:52/M
21 JESSICA WORTH 1343 40 271 41:28.3 13:23/M
22 Shaunna Buck 89 40 283 42:07.8 13:42/M
23 Pam Hooren 267 44 286 42:44.8 13:47/M
24 Terri West 613 43 297 44:29.4 14:21/M
25 Shandis Young 645 43 301 44:52.1 14:55/M
26 Shannah Aulsbrook 28 49 306 45:36.6 14:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Allen 10 54 100 27:21.5 8:50/M
2 Diana Beeler Cooper TX 43 53 153 30:56.1 9:59/M
3 Sheila Askins 26 54 158 31:17.6 10:06/M
4 Michelle Thomas 582 50 160 31:35.6 10:11/M
5 Gina Wilder 626 55 163 31:40.3 10:13/M
6 Gena Prickette 485 51 190 33:31.8 10:49/M
7 Jana Fleming 188 50 206 35:56.5 11:48/M
8 Tina Davis 150 50 235 38:19.1 12:22/M
9 Anitha Sanderson 519 56 254 40:01.8 12:55/M
10 Jill Sanchez 516 51 259 40:29.7 13:22/M
11 Michelle Blackmon Sulphur Springs TX 51 50 261 40:31.3 13:04/M
12 Lisa Kelly 303 51 272 41:29.1 13:23/M
13 Angie Frew 192 59 287 42:52.1 13:50/M
14 Charlotte Buchanan 87 51 298 44:34.2 14:25/M
DQ Christina Plantinga 480 50 DQ --- 3:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Shuptrine 541 61 148 30:27.8 9:50/M
2 Linda Fuller 197 62 198 34:39.4 11:11/M
3 Charlotte Roberts 501 61 250 39:40.8 12:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Ball Cedar Hill TX 33 30 1 15:24.9 4:58/M
Top

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Hunter 1342 48 9 19:41.1 6:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Gonzalez 214 14 4 18:46.9 6:04/M
2 Roman Massey 351 11 32 23:19.7 7:32/M
3 Cade Childress 125 11 36 23:23.4 7:33/M
4 Nick Burney 95 11 63 24:53.1 8:02/M
5 Gabe Mayo 361 12 66 25:09.6 8:07/M
6 Jaydon Carrell 107 12 72 25:37.3 8:16/M
7 Maverick Moore 406 12 78 26:20.4 8:30/M
8 Otto Self 531 9 86 27:01.8 8:43/M
9 Mason Stillwagoner 555 10 94 27:10.4 8:46/M
10 Tate Young 646 12 112 28:24.4 9:10/M
11 Blake Pickering 469 10 132 29:50.1 9:48/M
12 Landon Burkett 93 14 143 30:09.8 9:44/M
13 Emerson Miesse 395 9 169 31:53.8 10:17/M
14 Jacob Noe 432 11 172 32:04.6 10:21/M
15 Gavin Pierce 477 11 180 32:51.1 10:36/M
16 Brooks Burgin 92 12 184 33:14.1 10:43/M
17 Corbin Argenbright 23 12 185 33:14.5 10:43/M
18 Mac Barker 37 2 205 35:46.8 11:44/M
19 Graham Mayo 360 13 237 38:21.7 12:22/M
20 Case Fails 180 11 277 41:33.9 13:24/M
21 Andrew Alexander 8 9 295 44:27.1 14:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Thornton Sulphur Springs TX 588 19 2 15:30.3 5:00/M
2 Jose Mejia 390 16 3 18:26.6 5:57/M
3 Esteban Cruz 146 18 5 18:57.7 6:07/M
4 Price Griggs Sulphur Springs TX 224 17 7 19:11.3 6:11/M
5 Alex Flecker 187 15 8 19:39.3 6:20/M
6 Omar Hernandez 249 17 10 20:10.3 6:30/M
7 Graham Wilson 639 16 11 20:13.7 6:32/M
8 Rolando Massey 350 16 14 20:34.6 6:38/M
9 Kyle Schnell 525 17 16 21:07.2 6:49/M
10 Pryor Thomas 581 19 19 22:01.1 7:06/M
11 Damon West 615 18 159 31:21.7 10:08/M
12 Jakson Medelline 381 15 246 38:55.8 12:34/M
13 Simon Uribe 599 19 248 39:02.3 12:36/M
14 Clancy Mayo 359 15 257 40:17.4 13:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Hicks 258 29 6 19:08.1 6:10/M
2 Eduardo Herrera 254 27 20 22:01.7 7:06/M
3 LAWRENCE WORTH 1323 20 22 22:08.7 7:09/M
4 Marco Rocha 504 25 24 22:28.3 7:15/M
5 Alberto Morales 411 20 25 22:47.2 7:21/M
6 George Gomez 213 26 42 23:44.7 7:40/M
7 Colton Lee 320 28 44 23:57.7 7:44/M
8 Luis Olivo 440 26 46 24:04.3 7:46/M
9 Brandon Foster 189 22 47 24:06.4 7:47/M
10 John Tsai 590 27 51 24:17.9 7:50/M
11 Brandon Heer 243 25 52 24:18.1 7:50/M
12 Coleman Ord 442 29 67 25:13.7 8:08/M
13 Coen Price 483 23 90 27:02.7 8:43/M
14 Juan Gudino 226 20 109 28:12.3 9:06/M
15 Austin Buck 88 24 115 28:31.6 9:14/M
16 Aaron Fisk 184 23 123 29:09.2 9:24/M
17 Dakota West 616 22 125 29:16.6 9:27/M
18 Colton Smith 1335 27 137 29:54.3 9:39/M
19 Seth Bryan 84 25 138 29:54.8 9:39/M
20 Devin Uribe 598 20 150 30:31.9 9:51/M
21 James Lynn 648 22 167 31:45.8 10:15/M
22 Bryce Medelline 382 24 202 35:37.8 11:30/M
23 Alex Griffin 223 25 221 37:02.7 11:57/M
24 Steven Nguyen 425 29 224 37:34.6 12:07/M
25 William Mayeux 1318 25 232 38:12.6 12:20/M
26 Dakota Watkins 611 21 234 38:17.3 12:21/M
27 Billy Brena 65 27 243 38:48.3 12:31/M
28 Brody Blackmon 52 21 260 40:30.3 13:04/M
29 Mark Carrasco 103 26 270 41:28.1 13:23/M
30 Korery Hankins 234 25 276 41:32.8 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dunn 1327 30 12 20:24.9 6:35/M
2 Clark Cipoletta 130 31 17 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Miles Payne 454 31 18 21:44.7 7:01/M
4 Garrett Glass 203 33 21 22:04.3 7:07/M
5 Daniel Scheiber Sulphur Springs TX 523 34 33 23:21.3 7:32/M
6 Mitchell Drennan 164 33 34 23:21.8 7:32/M
7 Kiffer Davis 153 31 39 23:39.5 7:38/M
8 Bryan McInnis 372 39 49 24:11.3 7:48/M
9 Andy Taylor 567 36 59 24:38.5 7:57/M
10 Sal Mejia 384 31 61 24:45.4 7:59/M
11 Daniel Lawrence 316 37 75 25:53.5 8:21/M
12 Martin McCormick 364 37 76 25:58.5 8:23/M
13 Vicente Herrera 255 30 82 26:39.9 8:36/M
14 Robbie Nix 429 36 85 27:00.2 8:43/M
15 Casey Self 530 37 88 27:02.3 8:43/M
16 Richard Warner 609 35 95 27:11.3 8:46/M
17 Matt Hughes 273 38 105 27:49.3 8:59/M
18 Roberto Mejia 389 35 110 28:16.3 9:07/M
19 Spencer Berry 47 30 111 28:19.1 9:17/M
20 Chris Carrell 105 37 117 28:37.3 9:14/M
21 Josh Cruz 145 33 120 28:54.9 9:28/M
22 Clay Wilks 627 31 127 29:36.8 10:14/M
23 Colby Peek 460 35 134 29:51.5 9:38/M
24 Eric Book 58 30 174 32:12.5 10:23/M
25 Micah Payne 453 33 178 32:38.1 10:32/M
26 Pablo Guzman 228 32 183 33:09.2 10:42/M
27 Hunter Smith 551 31 203 35:46.1 11:32/M
28 Kevin Tanton 563 39 223 37:13.6 12:01/M
29 Jacob Patrick 1316 33 263 40:54.2 13:12/M
DQ Kody Cox 139 35 DQ --- 11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Crouch 144 49 13 20:32.7 6:38/M
2 Randy White 621 43 15 20:51.8 6:44/M
3 Chris Pinales 478 48 43 23:52.9 7:42/M
4 Pedro Salinas 512 41 55 24:25.9 7:53/M
5 Craig Sjostrom Arlington TX 546 42 64 24:55.3 8:02/M
6 Bryan Giguere 1326 42 84 26:57.5 8:42/M
7 John Prickette 484 45 92 27:07.9 8:45/M
8 Gregory Cravens 140 45 101 27:24.7 9:02/M
9 Kevin Caton 112 45 106 27:49.4 8:59/M
10 Shiloh Childress 127 41 129 29:42.2 9:35/M
11 Shannon Pickering 467 45 140 29:56.0 9:50/M
12 Jason Maness 342 45 164 31:42.3 10:14/M
13 Jason Jasmer 287 42 177 32:21.3 10:26/M
14 Micheal Noe 431 49 181 33:00.4 10:39/M
15 David Kelly 302 43 187 33:24.8 10:47/M
16 Neal Barker 34 41 188 33:25.8 10:47/M
17 Mark Meadows 379 46 194 34:16.1 11:03/M
18 Jason Tully 597 44 242 38:48.0 12:37/M
19 Nick Glenn 207 40 268 41:26.1 13:22/M
20 Jeremy West 614 46 294 44:26.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Burnside 96 52 80 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Brian Bowers 61 52 96 27:13.2 8:47/M
3 Oscar Medelline 380 51 116 28:34.1 9:13/M
4 Don Sapaugh 520 51 135 29:54.2 9:39/M
5 Mike Allen 11 54 151 30:44.1 9:55/M
6 Martin Fielder 181 50 193 34:13.2 11:02/M
7 Carl Fretwell 191 50 212 36:21.1 11:57/M
8 William Mayeux 1319 53 231 38:12.3 12:19/M
9 BJ Teer 571 56 249 39:34.3 12:46/M
10 Tod McKee 374 55 255 40:03.6 13:02/M
11 Barry Carrington 108 53 258 40:28.2 13:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pearson 455 62 31 23:16.8 7:31/M
2 Tim Fuller 196 60 35 23:22.8 7:33/M
3 Ken Ord 441 60 79 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Andy Crouch 141 60 144 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 Steve Mccullough 366 68 220 37:01.0 12:06/M