Appointments for fixtures on Sat 08-Apr-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Warringah
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Davis, Patrick
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Smith, Bradley
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Randwick
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Martin, Edward
Marshall, James
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Sydney University
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Stollery, Lincoln
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Johnstone, Greg
Nehme, Robert
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Nehme, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Mey, Robert
Mattin, Aaron
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mattin, Aaron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
Southern Districts
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Eastwood
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:30
Ok
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
Healey, Michael
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:05
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:50
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Marshall, Peter
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Gordon
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Yeats, Christopher
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Manly
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
McCarthy, John
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Birt, Hamish
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Pre-season
Hunters Hill Vs.
Balmain
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:10
3 x 20min
Ok
Dixon, Max
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
- Trial
12:35
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:50
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Deerubbin Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:40
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:55
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Drummoyne Vs.
Petersham
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:30
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:20
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:20
Colts
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
- Trial
14:30
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
- Trial
15:50
Ok
Rozier, Jeremy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oatley Vs.
University Of NSW
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:10
Colts. 3 x 20min
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:20
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:30
3 way trial v Smithfield.
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ives Vs.
Briars
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:30
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Beecroft Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:00
v Dundas
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:25
v Dundas
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
- Trial
15:00
v Dundas
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
Merrylands Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
13:30
v Smithfield
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:45
v Smithfield
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Merrylands Vs.
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Merrylands Vs.
Kings Old Boys
- Trial
16:00
v Smithfield
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Epping
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:00
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:10
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:10
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Chatswood
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
13:30
Internal
Ok
Navaphol, Tharathon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Lindfield
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
10:00
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:00
Ok
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:00
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Armstrong, Phillip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Rouse Hill
Lyle Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:30
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Lane Cove
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:00
BOB's
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
- Trial
13:00
BOB's
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
- Trial
14:00
BOB's
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
- Trial
15:00
BOB's
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Colleagues
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
10:50
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:30
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:40
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
- Trial
12:30
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:30
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
- Trial
14:40
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
16:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Brothers
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:00
Ok
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
- Trial
12:05
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
- Trial
13:10
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Waverley
The Ponds High School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
10:30
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:25
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:30
Colts
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
- Trial
13:45
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Terrey Hills
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
16:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
13:00
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
16:00
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x