Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 00:20:59.17 50 2 Gulliver Prep HS 00:21:28.54 95 3 Carrollton School of the Sacre 00:21:54.11 101 4 Ransom Everglades School 00:21:44.90 106 5 Cardinal Gibbons HS 00:22:04.78 120 6 Pine Crest HS 00:22:46.38 175 7 Saint Andrew's HS 00:22:13.94 176 8 Lincoln Park Academy HS 00:23:28.77 238 9 Lely HS 00:24:06.10 277 10 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:25:47.17 290 11 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 00:25:28.46 315 12 Cardinal Newman HS 00:26:40.49 317 13 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 00:25:11.89 334 14 Dreyfoos HS 00:25:23.11 339 15 Oxbridge Academy 00:25:56.98 343 16 Keys Gate Charter HS 00:31:03.75 473 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Immaculata-LaSalle HS 00:24:16.62 4 North Broward Prep HS 00:26:07.96 4 Franklin Academy HS 00:33:18.12 4 Sheridan Hills Christian 00:27:51.32 3 Archbishop McCarthy HS 00:23:27.47 2
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 1 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft.
00:20:59.17
10
50
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 170 Jasmine Hincapie 00:20:07.11 4 2 7 171 Samantha Kavanagh 00:20:33.03 7 3 10 178 Johanna Velez 00:21:01.14 10 4 13 175 Maya Rodriguez 00:21:32.72 13 5 16 165 Bella del Busto 00:21:41.85 16 6 43 176 Sophia Silva 00:23:06.09 (40) 7 45 172 Kristin Kloman 00:23:09.03 (42)
2
Gulliver Prep HS
00:21:28.54
10
95
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 508 Natalie Varela 00:19:03.17 2 2 9 506 Nina Starvaggi 00:20:57.94 9 3 15 495 Anne Bannon 00:21:39.56 15 4 33 507 Olivia Torres 00:22:39.55 31 5 41 498 Ariana Hernando 00:23:02.47 38 6 63 505 Karela Palazio 00:23:50.99 (55) 7 74 496 Kyra Gardner 00:24:25.65 (63)
3
Carrollton School of the Sacre
00:21:54.11
9
101
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 272 Francesca Suarez 00:21:23.47 12 2 18 265 Marissa Montadas 00:21:47.57 17 3 21 250 Caroline Carlson 00:21:53.34 20 4 23 274 Victoria Trap 00:21:56.62 22 5 32 271 Camila Suarez 00:22:29.53 30 6 44 269 Lauren Russler 00:23:06.32 (41) 7 50 249 Ava Candib 00:23:16.72 (46)
4
Ransom Everglades School
00:21:44.90
9
106
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 1077 Madison Munroe 00:19:43.04 3 2 14 1071 Claire Irigoyen 00:21:33.97 14 3 24 1091 Grace Waibel 00:21:58.98 23 4 35 1084 Abigail Siegel 00:22:43.42 32 5 37 1085 Margo Squire 00:22:45.10 34 6 52 1055 Madison Bequer 00:23:19.20 (48) 7 54 1083 Brooke Scott 00:23:24.76 (50)
5
Cardinal Gibbons HS
00:22:04.78
10
120
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 205 Nicole Limperis 00:21:12.00 11 2 22 204 Clara Huerkamp 00:21:54.63 21 3 25 206 Kelly Mahon 00:22:00.93 24 4 31 201 Sky Fox 00:22:28.28 29 5 38 202 Madison Gilman 00:22:48.07 35 6 46 210 Emily Opalinski 00:23:11.11 (43) 7 67 216 Kelly Van Sciver 00:24:07.24 (58)
6
Pine Crest HS
00:22:46.38
9
175
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 1002 Sierra Stocker 00:20:25.72 5 2 19 965 Lorrie Axelrod 00:21:48.23 18
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 2 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
3 26 994 Gretchen Montgomery 00:22:15.80 25 4 68 993 Katherine Minielly 00:24:08.74 59 5 85 1001 Alyssa Sherman 00:25:13.43 68 6 102 989 Daniella Levitis 00:26:50.08 (79) 7 103 968 Ari Bernick 00:26:52.94 (80)
7
Saint Andrew's HS
00:22:13.94
7
176
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1164 Eleanor Tymorek 00:18:51.05 1 2 6 1163 Lydia Szakas 00:20:27.11 6 3 48 1153 Zitong Chen 00:23:11.46 45 4 71 1165 Abigail Wandoff 00:24:12.82 60 5 76 1151 Alessandra Arrigone 00:24:27.26 64 6 132 1157 Katherine Gull 00:33:16.15 (99) 7 139 1152 Victoria Carbone 00:36:42.17 (105)
8
Lincoln Park Academy HS
00:23:28.77
9
238
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 680 Sara Aube 00:20:57.29 8 2 51 683 Lahela Cornett 00:23:18.01 47 3 64 695 Lauren O'Donnell 00:23:53.48 56 4 72 692 Taylor Melnicoff 00:24:18.37 61 5 81 685 Morgan Drawdy 00:24:56.71 66 6 93 694 Riley Mullins 00:25:52.50 (73) 7 95 693 Skylar Monroe 00:25:58.00 (75)
9
Lely HS
00:24:06.10
7
277
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 42 645 Ellie Poling 00:23:05.49 39 2 53 642 Sarah Nemeth 00:23:21.70 49 3 66 633 Alexandra Ditheridge 00:24:05.67 57 4 80 631 Maria De Clercq 00:24:49.57 65 5 84 644 Laura Poelstra 00:25:08.06 67 6 87 646 Lauren Shiveler 00:25:31.76 (69) 7 92 629 Jacqueline Aparicio 00:25:48.10 (72)
10
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
00:25:47.17
8
290
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 28 20 Nadya Rexach 00:22:19.07 27 2 30 24 corrine sypek 00:22:25.70 28 3 73 21 Rachel Rose 00:24:19.00 62 4 90 17 Isabel Martin 00:25:44.69 70 5 137 10 Julia Abcug 00:34:07.38 103 6 142 13 Amanda Clouse 00:45:55.25 (107) 7 143 22 Hope Sargeant 00:47:04.27 (108)
11
Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci
00:25:28.46
5
315
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 27 751 Taryn Panter 00:22:16.86 26 2 40 750 Claudia Interiano 00:23:00.00 37 3 104 754 Francesca Tomasino 00:26:54.28 81 4 107 756 Lauren Yaniz 00:27:05.94 83 5 114 742 Helen Alba 00:28:05.24 88
12
Cardinal Newman HS
00:26:40.49
8
317
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 20 235 Andrea Turner 00:21:49.95 19 2 36 237 Lilly Uvanile 00:22:43.54 33
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 3 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
3 101 231 Ainsley Boyd 00:26:43.15 78 4 117 232 Grace Donath 00:29:07.24 89 5 131 234 Lilly Szorosy 00:32:58.57 98 6 134 236 Jacque Uvanile 00:33:41.17 (101) 7 135 233 Caroline Lunden 00:34:02.18 (102)
13
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant
00:25:11.89
7
334
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 55 56 Olivia Lloyd 00:23:26.57 51 2 60 50 Jadae Barrett 00:23:38.95 54 3 91 51 Danielle Bess 00:25:44.94 71 4 96 59 Rachel Taylor 00:26:03.70 76 5 106 53 Myrka Cadet 00:27:05.28 82 6 110 54 Thalia Dyer 00:27:14.34 (86) 7 133 57 Sophia Ortega 00:33:21.55 (100)
14
Dreyfoos HS
00:25:23.11
6
339
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 47 352 Sophie Allen 00:23:11.30 44 2 57 362 Sofia Zarazua 00:23:27.90 52 3 94 361 Angela Yan 00:25:57.00 74 4 108 359 Erin Swabek 00:27:08.05 84 5 109 354 Camila Fred 00:27:11.31 85 6 121 360 Emma Wolnewitz 00:29:41.28 (91)
15
Oxbridge Academy
00:25:56.98
6
343
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 39 894 Hailey Smallwood 00:22:54.72 36 2 58 888 Catherine Boynton 00:23:33.78 53 3 98 893 Ruby Rabil 00:26:04.31 77 4 112 889 Christina Cordell 00:27:31.34 87 5 120 887 Beatriz Amorim 00:29:40.77 90 6 124 892 Emma Quattlebaum 00:30:38.19 (94)
16
Keys Gate Charter HS
00:31:03.75
7
473
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 122 600 Shannon Lebeack 00:30:00.13 92 2 123 596 Jada Cairoza 00:30:15.44 93 3 125 604 Maria Vega 00:30:48.30 95 4 127 601 Milena Martinez 00:32:07.21 96 5 128 597 Maria Gonzalez 00:32:07.69 97 6 138 598 Valerie Hernandez 00:36:03.68 (104) 7 140 602 Ayanna Moreau 00:41:17.53 (106)
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 4 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1164 Eleanor Tymorek K 00:18:51.05 Saint Andrew's HS 2 2 508 Natalie Varela K 00:19:03.17 Gulliver Prep HS 3 3 1077 Madison Munroe K 00:19:43.04 Ransom Everglades School 4 4 170 Jasmine Hincapie K 00:20:07.11 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 5 5 1002 Sierra Stocker K 00:20:25.72 Pine Crest HS 6 6 1163 Lydia Szakas K 00:20:27.11 Saint Andrew's HS 7 7 171 Samantha Kavanagh K 00:20:33.03 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 8 8 680 Sara Aube K 00:20:57.29 Lincoln Park Academy HS 9 9 506 Nina Starvaggi K 00:20:57.94 Gulliver Prep HS 10 10 178 Johanna Velez K 00:21:01.14 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 11 11 205 Nicole Limperis K 00:21:12.00 Cardinal Gibbons HS 12 12 272 Francesca Suarez K 00:21:23.47 Carrollton School of the Sacre 13 13 175 Maya Rodriguez K 00:21:32.72 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 14 14 1071 Claire Irigoyen K 00:21:33.97 Ransom Everglades School 15 15 495 Anne Bannon K 00:21:39.56 Gulliver Prep HS 16 16 165 Bella del Busto K 00:21:41.85 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 17 0 534 Gabriella Caputo K 00:21:43.90 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 18 17 265 Marissa Montadas K 00:21:47.57 Carrollton School of the Sacre 19 18 965 Lorrie Axelrod K 00:21:48.23 Pine Crest HS 20 19 235 Andrea Turner K 00:21:49.95 Cardinal Newman HS 21 20 250 Caroline Carlson K 00:21:53.34 Carrollton School of the Sacre 22 21 204 Clara Huerkamp K 00:21:54.63 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23 22 274 Victoria Trap K 00:21:56.62 Carrollton School of the Sacre 24 23 1091 Grace Waibel K 00:21:58.98 Ransom Everglades School 25 24 206 Kelly Mahon K 00:22:00.93 Cardinal Gibbons HS 26 25 994 Gretchen Montgomery K 00:22:15.80 Pine Crest HS 27 26 751 Taryn Panter K 00:22:16.86 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 28 27 20 Nadya Rexach K 00:22:19.07 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 29 0 867 Caitlin Kinnear K 00:22:21.74 North Broward Prep HS 30 28 24 corrine sypek K 00:22:25.70 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 31 29 201 Sky Fox K 00:22:28.28 Cardinal Gibbons HS 32 30 271 Camila Suarez K 00:22:29.53 Carrollton School of the Sacre 33 31 507 Olivia Torres K 00:22:39.55 Gulliver Prep HS 34 0 81 Katrina Cepek K 00:22:42.43 Archbishop McCarthy HS 35 32 1084 Abigail Siegel K 00:22:43.42 Ransom Everglades School 36 33 237 Lilly Uvanile K 00:22:43.54 Cardinal Newman HS 37 34 1085 Margo Squire K 00:22:45.10 Ransom Everglades School 38 35 202 Madison Gilman K 00:22:48.07 Cardinal Gibbons HS 39 36 894 Hailey Smallwood K 00:22:54.72 Oxbridge Academy 40 37 750 Claudia Interiano K 00:23:00.00 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 41 38 498 Ariana Hernando K 00:23:02.47 Gulliver Prep HS 42 39 645 Ellie Poling K 00:23:05.49 Lely HS 43 (40) 176 Sophia Silva K 00:23:06.09 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 44 (41) 269 Lauren Russler K 00:23:06.32 Carrollton School of the Sacre 45 (42) 172 Kristin Kloman K 00:23:09.03 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 46 (43) 210 Emily Opalinski K 00:23:11.11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 47 44 352 Sophie Allen K 00:23:11.30 Dreyfoos HS 48 45 1153 Zitong Chen K 00:23:11.46 Saint Andrew's HS 49 0 870 Scotland Wallace K 00:23:13.82 North Broward Prep HS 50 (46) 249 Ava Candib K 00:23:16.72 Carrollton School of the Sacre 51 47 683 Lahela Cornett K 00:23:18.01 Lincoln Park Academy HS
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 5 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
52 (48) 1055 Madison Bequer K 00:23:19.20 Ransom Everglades School 53 49 642 Sarah Nemeth K 00:23:21.70 Lely HS 54 (50) 1083 Brooke Scott K 00:23:24.76 Ransom Everglades School 55 51 56 Olivia Lloyd K 00:23:26.57 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 56 0 163 Kai Coble K 00:23:26.57 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 57 52 362 Sofia Zarazua K 00:23:27.90 Dreyfoos HS 58 53 888 Catherine Boynton K 00:23:33.78 Oxbridge Academy 59 0 267 Valeria Rizo-Patron K 00:23:34.03 Carrollton School of the Sacre 60 54 50 Jadae Barrett K 00:23:38.95 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 61 0 539 Cecilia Muniz K 00:23:40.24 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 62 0 167 Hana Garey K 00:23:41.05 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 63 (55) 505 Karela Palazio K 00:23:50.99 Gulliver Prep HS 64 56 695 Lauren O'Donnell K 00:23:53.48 Lincoln Park Academy HS 65 0 251 Matilde Cingolani K 00:24:00.89 Carrollton School of the Sacre 66 57 633 Alexandra Ditheridge K 00:24:05.67 Lely HS 67 (58) 216 Kelly Van Sciver K 00:24:07.24 Cardinal Gibbons HS 68 59 993 Katherine Minielly K 00:24:08.74 Pine Crest HS 69 0 1059 Nicole Bremer K 00:24:11.14 Ransom Everglades School 70 0 80 Victoria Carvajal-Romeu K 00:24:12.51 Archbishop McCarthy HS 71 60 1165 Abigail Wandoff K 00:24:12.82 Saint Andrew's HS 72 61 692 Taylor Melnicoff K 00:24:18.37 Lincoln Park Academy HS 73 62 21 Rachel Rose K 00:24:19.00 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 74 (63) 496 Kyra Gardner K 00:24:25.65 Gulliver Prep HS 75 0 215 Kennedy Smith K 00:24:26.48 Cardinal Gibbons HS 76 64 1151 Alessandra Arrigone K 00:24:27.26 Saint Andrew's HS 77 0 162 Lilly Champion K 00:24:40.04 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 78 0 214 Lauren Salo K 00:24:42.75 Cardinal Gibbons HS 79 0 1092 Hannah Waibel K 00:24:47.36 Ransom Everglades School 80 65 631 Maria De Clercq K 00:24:49.57 Lely HS 81 66 685 Morgan Drawdy K 00:24:56.71 Lincoln Park Academy HS 82 0 541 Camila Musibay K 00:24:59.81 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 83 0 212 Kayla Patterson K 00:25:05.66 Cardinal Gibbons HS 84 67 644 Laura Poelstra K 00:25:08.06 Lely HS 85 68 1001 Alyssa Sherman K 00:25:13.43 Pine Crest HS 86 0 502 Amanda Mechaber K 00:25:20.93 Gulliver Prep HS 87 (69) 646 Lauren Shiveler K 00:25:31.76 Lely HS 88 0 497 Sofia Gomariz K 00:25:34.58 Gulliver Prep HS 89 0 504 Sofia Mueller K 00:25:39.92 Gulliver Prep HS 90 70 17 Isabel Martin K 00:25:44.69 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 91 71 51 Danielle Bess K 00:25:44.94 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 92 (72) 629 Jacqueline Aparicio K 00:25:48.10 Lely HS 93 (73) 694 Riley Mullins K 00:25:52.50 Lincoln Park Academy HS 94 74 361 Angela Yan K 00:25:57.00 Dreyfoos HS 95 (75) 693 Skylar Monroe K 00:25:58.00 Lincoln Park Academy HS 96 76 59 Rachel Taylor K 00:26:03.70 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 97 0 866 Emily Gordon K 00:26:04.31 North Broward Prep HS 98 77 893 Ruby Rabil K 00:26:04.31 Oxbridge Academy 99 0 1190 Abigail Bartley K 00:26:30.81 Sheridan Hills Christian 100 0 537 Isabella Juara K 00:26:42.51 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 101 78 231 Ainsley Boyd K 00:26:43.15 Cardinal Newman HS 102 (79) 989 Daniella Levitis K 00:26:50.08 Pine Crest HS 103 (80) 968 Ari Bernick K 00:26:52.94 Pine Crest HS 104 81 754 Francesca Tomasino K 00:26:54.28 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 105 0 988 Kaylie Lawlor K 00:26:57.62 Pine Crest HS
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 6 of 7
Spanish River Girls 2A Varsity Race
106 82 53 Myrka Cadet K 00:27:05.28 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 107 83 756 Lauren Yaniz K 00:27:05.94 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 108 84 359 Erin Swabek K 00:27:08.05 Dreyfoos HS 109 85 354 Camila Fred K 00:27:11.31 Dreyfoos HS 110 (86) 54 Thalia Dyer K 00:27:14.34 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 111 0 1189 Sabina Alig K 00:27:30.42 Sheridan Hills Christian 112 87 889 Christina Cordell K 00:27:31.34 Oxbridge Academy 113 0 467 Daniella McDonald K 00:27:34.78 Franklin Academy HS 114 88 742 Helen Alba K 00:28:05.24 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 115 0 679 Eliza Atandi K 00:28:28.28 Lincoln Park Academy HS 116 0 676 Jessica Abraham K 00:28:30.49 Lincoln Park Academy HS 117 89 232 Grace Donath K 00:29:07.24 Cardinal Newman HS 118 0 978 Elaina Hamuy K 00:29:10.86 Pine Crest HS 119 0 1191 Makenzie Cantrell K 00:29:32.72 Sheridan Hills Christian 120 90 887 Beatriz Amorim K 00:29:40.77 Oxbridge Academy 121 (91) 360 Emma Wolnewitz K 00:29:41.28 Dreyfoos HS 122 92 600 Shannon Lebeack K 00:30:00.13 Keys Gate Charter HS 123 93 596 Jada Cairoza K 00:30:15.44 Keys Gate Charter HS 124 (94) 892 Emma Quattlebaum K 00:30:38.19 Oxbridge Academy 125 95 604 Maria Vega K 00:30:48.30 Keys Gate Charter HS 126 0 470 Tamyra Thomas K 00:31:36.79 Franklin Academy HS 127 96 601 Milena Martinez K 00:32:07.21 Keys Gate Charter HS 128 97 597 Maria Gonzalez K 00:32:07.69 Keys Gate Charter HS 129 0 469 Anjelyne Santiago K 00:32:29.93 Franklin Academy HS 130 0 869 Zoe Thomas K 00:32:51.98 North Broward Prep HS 131 98 234 Lilly Szorosy K 00:32:58.57 Cardinal Newman HS 132 (99) 1157 Katherine Gull K 00:33:16.15 Saint Andrew's HS 133 (100) 57 Sophia Ortega K 00:33:21.55 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 134 (101) 236 Jacque Uvanile K 00:33:41.17 Cardinal Newman HS 135 (102) 233 Caroline Lunden K 00:34:02.18 Cardinal Newman HS 136 0 238 Casey Zele K 00:34:04.58 Cardinal Newman HS 137 103 10 Julia Abcug K 00:34:07.38 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 138 (104) 598 Valerie Hernandez K 00:36:03.68 Keys Gate Charter HS 139 (105) 1152 Victoria Carbone K 00:36:42.17 Saint Andrew's HS 140 (106) 602 Ayanna Moreau K 00:41:17.53 Keys Gate Charter HS 141 0 468 Kyarra Plunkett K 00:41:31.00 Franklin Academy HS 142 (107) 13 Amanda Clouse K 00:45:55.25 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 143 (108) 22 Hope Sargeant K 00:47:04.27 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 144 0 18 Victoria Mittner K 00:47:16.16 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
Printed: 9/14/2018 10:41:11 PM
Page: 7 of 7