Appointments for fixtures on Sat 20-May-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Manly
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Manchee, Richard
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Sydney University
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Mey, Robert
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
McCaughan, Colm
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
12:50
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:25
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Ok
Cooper, Graham
Marshall, James
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Parramatta
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Hannon, Nick
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Southern Districts
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Quinn, James
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Quinn, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Negus, Warwick
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Eastwood
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Williamson, Ross
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Gordon
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Davies, Neil
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Warringah
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
McLean, Tom
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:30
Ok
Boyer, James
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:05
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:35
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Sydney University
St Lukes North
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:10
Ok
Amon, Rory
Brislan, Jackson
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
11:45
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:30
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Oatley Vs.
Colleagues II
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:30
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Drummoyne Vs.
Balmain
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Mundul, Rohahn
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Mosman
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Sandwell, William
Goh, John
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Boyers, James
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Petersham
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
McKay, Robert
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Waverley Vs.
Colleagues
Rodney Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th Judd
10:15
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
11:20
Ok
Briggs, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Drummoyne Vs.
Balmain
Taplin Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th Sutherland
13:00
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Colleagues
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
Rigby, Gerard
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Beecroft
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:30
Ok
Stormon, John
Towers, Brett
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
University Of NSW
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
Banuelos, Aitor
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Blue Mountains
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
19:00
Ok
Wyer, Michael
McCarthy, Ryan
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
17:30
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
16:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
14:55
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
14:00
Ok
Burg, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Forest
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mackay, Bill
Hahn, Andrew
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Newport
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Old Ignatians
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Oatley
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Canterbury
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Smith, Dennis
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Briars
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Sydney Irish
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Karstrom, Emmett
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Chatswood Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Lane Cove
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Wakehurst
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Roseville
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Burraneer
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Engadine
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Warringah Vs.
Parramatta
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
16:40
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Blacktown
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
10:45
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Oakhill College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Patricks College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
St Patricks College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1, Oxford Falls
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
Sydney Boys High School
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
St Aloysius College
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
Newington College
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
Knox Grammar
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wills, Timothy
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
St Josephs College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
St Ignatius College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Mosman 5ths Vs.
Lane Cove
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
09:50
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x