Appointments for fixtures on Sat 07-Apr-2018
NSW Sevens
Division: Sevens
Vs.
Bon Andrews Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
10:55
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:00
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:00
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:05
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:10
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Vs.
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Youth Scots 7s
11:00
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Youth Scots 7s
11:05
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Youth Scots 7s
11:10
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Youth Scots 7s
11:20
Fixtures 11am-4:30pm.
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Randwick Vs.
Gordon
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Coorey, Andrew
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:10
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:45
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:30
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Southern Districts Vs.
Penrith
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Amon, Rory
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Smith, Bradley
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
5th - Premier
09:10
Ok
Musgrove, Tim
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game.
Ok
Martin, Edward
Manchee, Richard
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Manly
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Cox, Andrew
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Parramatta
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Wawn, Ben
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Randwick
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Marshall, Peter
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 4th (U19)
11:05
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Gallagher, Matthew
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
Colts 4th (U19)
11:00
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Sydney University
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Manly Vs.
Eastwood
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Mclean, Tom
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Penrith Vs.
Southern Districts
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Penman, James
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
18:30
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
17:00
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
15:15
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Lindfield
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Fungalei, David
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Hobson, Mike
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Hills
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hastie, Antony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Hastie, Antony
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
Forest
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Beecroft
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Armstrong, Phillip
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Armstrong, Phillip
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Chapman, Arthur
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Old Ignatians
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Waining, Adam
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Reid, Daniel
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Rugers, Sean
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Gregory, Benjamin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Wright, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Briars
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Blacktown
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Merrylands Vs.
Menai
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Manly Savers
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Lane Cove
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
2nd Noice
13:45
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Cronulla Sea Lice Vs.
Dundas Valley
Forshaw Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Chatswood
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Wakehurst
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Engadine
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
17:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Pre-season
Petersham Vs.
Hunters Hill
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
11:40
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:45
Colts.
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
- Trial
14:00
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
14:00
Internal Trial.
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:15
Internal trial.
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Drummoyne Vs.
Waverley
Taplin Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:45
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:45
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:00
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
16:15
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Mosman
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
11:35
3x25mins.
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
12:55
25mins, 30mins, 30mins.
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
- Trial
14:20
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
15:30
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Mosman
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Trial
12:45
Colts.
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
- Trial
13:55
Colts.
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: CAS
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd XV Trial
15:00
v St Stanislaus
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
Davies, David
Division: Opens
Oakhill College Vs.
Barker College
Oakhill College - Damien Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
St Edmunds
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
Andrew, Troy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Waverley College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
Marist College Canberra
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
St Aloysius College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
13:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
12:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
St Patricks College
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
13:10
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
12:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x