Gulf Coast Regional
02/29/2020
Longshot Solution Results Div IA Div IB Div II Div III
Net Working Results Div I Div II Div III
The Effective Detective Results Div IA Div IB Div II Div III
Balsa Limbo Results Div I Div II
Gibberish or Not Results Div I Div II Div III

Ranatra Fusca Winners

Net Working Div II IMAGINE SCH AT LAND O'LAKES 41335 
Gibberish or Not Div II CHASCO MIDDLE SCH 41370 


Advancing teams in BOLD

Longshot Solution Div IA

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 SEVEN OAKS ELE SCH A                 35500 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  72.67   0

 2 SANDERS MEMORIAL ELE SCH             34235 Calc:   0.00   0.00  95.40  95.40
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  69.33   0

 3 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY A              46519 Calc:   0.00   0.00  92.65  92.65
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  67.33   0

 4 WESLEY CHAPEL ELE SCH                33095 Calc:   0.00   0.00  76.37  76.37
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  55.50   0

 5 CENTENNIAL ELE SCH                   37700 Calc:   0.00   0.00  72.93  72.93
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  53.00   0

 6 BEXLEY ELE SCH                       46575 Calc:   0.00   0.00  68.35  68.35
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  49.67   0

 7 OAKSTEAD ELE SCH                     36502 Calc:   0.00   0.00  59.17  59.17
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  43.00   0

 8 SCHRADER ELE SCH                     36859 Calc:   0.00   0.00  57.11  57.11
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  41.50   0

 9 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc:   0.00   0.00  55.97  55.97
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  40.67   0

10 DEER PARK ELE SCH A                  24142 Calc:   0.00   0.00  46.79  46.79
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  34.00   0

11 LONGLEAF ELE SCH                     35962 Calc:   0.00   0.00  45.41  45.41
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  33.00   0

12 NEW RIVER ELE SCH                    37289 Calc:   0.00   0.00  44.27  44.27
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  32.17   0

Top

Longshot Solution Div IB

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 SAN ANTONIO ELE SCH                  35207 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  92.33   0

 2 LAKE MYRTLE ELE SCH                   1714 Calc:   0.00   0.00  97.12  97.12
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  89.67   0

 3 DAYSPRING ACADEMY B                  41381 Calc:   0.00   0.00  84.48  84.48
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  78.00   0

 4 DEER PARK ELE SCH B                  27035 Calc:   0.00   0.00  82.67  82.67
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  76.33   0

 5 DR MARY GIELLA ELE SCH               39158 Calc:   0.00   0.00  81.23  81.23
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  75.00   0

 6 DOUBLE BRANCH ELE SCH                37360 Calc:   0.00   0.00  77.62  77.62
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  71.67   0

 7 NORTHWEST ELE SCH                    37283 Calc:   0.00   0.00  75.09  75.09
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  69.33   0

 8 CLASSICAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL         45287 Calc:   0.00   0.00  68.96  68.96
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  63.67   0

 8 M P LOCKE ELE SCH                    22058 Calc:   0.00   0.00  68.23  68.23
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  63.00   0

 9 TRINITY ELE SCH                      33039 Calc:   0.00   0.00  67.88  67.88
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  62.67   0

10 CONNERTON ELE SCH                    39750 Calc:   0.00   0.00  60.29  60.29
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  55.67   0

Top

Longshot Solution Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 THOMAS E WEIGHTMAN MID SCH A         11463 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
                                               Raw: 183.83  46.50 128.33   0

 2 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH A              26001 Calc: 168.45  41.94  87.53 292.92
                                               Raw: 154.83  39.00 112.33   5

 3 THOMAS E. WEIGHTMAN MID SCH B        35095 Calc: 148.88  43.55  64.68 257.11
                                               Raw: 136.84  40.50  83.00   0

 4 FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY              37878 Calc: 153.04  38.17  44.94 236.15
                                               Raw: 140.67  35.50  57.67   0

 5 CLASSICAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL         45287 Calc: 125.49  39.25  37.66 197.40
                                               Raw: 115.34  36.50  48.33   5

Top

Longshot Solution Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
                                               Raw: 198.68  50.00  89.67   0

Top

Net Working Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 TRINITY OAKS ELE SCH                 37509 Calc: 200.00  50.00  60.00 310.00
                                               Raw: 150.99  35.00  42.75   0

 2 CLASSICAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL         45287 Calc: 187.65  35.00  38.95 253.60
                                               Raw: 141.67  24.50  27.75   8

 3 DR MARY GIELLA ELE SCH               39158 Calc: 125.40  28.57  60.70 214.67
                                               Raw:  94.67  20.00  43.25   0

 4 DEER PARK ELE SCH A                  24142 Calc: 166.04  28.57  21.75 213.36
                                               Raw: 125.35  20.00  15.50   3

 5 MOON LAKE ELE SCH                    15082 Calc: 105.97  32.14  27.72 162.83
                                               Raw:  80.00  22.50  19.75   3

 6 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  71.25   0

 7 CENTENNIAL ELE SCH                   37700 Calc:   0.00   0.00  83.51  83.51
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  59.50   0

 8 WESLEY CHAPEL ELE SCH                33095 Calc:   0.00   0.00  76.84  76.84
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  54.75   0

 8 SAN ANTONIO ELE SCH                  35207 Calc:   0.00   0.00  76.84  76.84
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  54.75   0

 9 SCHRADER ELE SCH                     36859 Calc:   0.00   0.00  65.26  65.26
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  46.50   0

10 TRINITY ELE SCH                      33039 Calc:   0.00   0.00  47.02  47.02
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  33.50   0

11 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY A              46519 Calc:   0.00   0.00  38.60  38.60
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  27.50   0

12 OAKSTEAD ELE SCH                     36502 Calc:   0.00   0.00  28.07  28.07
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  20.00   0

13 M P LOCKE ELE SCH                    22058 Calc:   0.00   0.00  22.81  22.81
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  16.25   0

Top

Net Working Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 IMAGINE SCH AT LAND O'LAKES          41335 Calc: 192.27  46.39 100.00 338.66
                                               Raw: 174.00  45.00 121.00   0

 2 PASCO MID SCH A                       2897 Calc: 200.00  45.88  70.25 316.13
                                               Raw: 181.00  44.50  85.00   0

 3 PASCO MID SCH B                      48376 Calc: 191.71  50.00  64.46 306.17
                                               Raw: 173.50  48.50  78.00   0

 4 THOMAS E WEIGHTMAN MID SCH A         11463 Calc: 192.27  43.81  40.50 276.58
                                               Raw: 174.00  42.50  49.00   0

 5 DR JOHN LONG MID SCH A               36481 Calc: 169.61  43.81  58.68 272.10
                                               Raw: 153.50  42.50  71.00   0

 6 CHARLES S RUSHE MID SCH A            37265 Calc: 157.46  38.14  73.55 269.15
                                               Raw: 142.50  37.00  89.00   0

Top

Net Working Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 WESLEY CHAPEL H S                    30584 Calc: 200.00  48.37 100.00 348.37
                                               Raw: 160.50  44.50  70.00   0

 2 WIREGRASS RANCH H S                  37326 Calc: 179.44  50.00  77.86 307.30
                                               Raw: 144.00  46.00  54.50   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div IA

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY              37878 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  82.00   0

 2 ANCLOTE ELE SCH                      31296 Calc:   0.00   0.00  93.90  93.90
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  77.00   0

 3 DOUBLE BRANCH ELE SCH                37360 Calc:   0.00   0.00  86.59  86.59
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  71.00   0

 4 SEVEN OAKS ELE SCH A                 35500 Calc:   0.00   0.00  82.93  82.93
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  68.00   0

 4 IMAGINE SCH AT LAND O'LAKES          41335 Calc:   0.00   0.00  82.93  82.93
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  68.00   0

 5 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY A              46519 Calc:   0.00   0.00  76.83  76.83
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  63.00   0

 6 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc:   0.00   0.00  73.17  73.17
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  60.00   0

 7 NORTHWEST ELE SCH                    37283 Calc:   0.00   0.00  71.95  71.95
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  59.00   0

 8 LONGLEAF ELE SCH                     35962 Calc:   0.00   0.00  62.20  62.20
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  51.00   0

 9 NEW RIVER ELE SCH                    37289 Calc:   0.00   0.00  56.10  56.10
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  46.00   0

10 SAN ANTONIO ELE SCH                  35207 Calc:   0.00   0.00  41.46  41.46
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  34.00   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div IB

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 LAKE MYRTLE ELE SCH                   1714 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00 118.00   0

 2 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY B              48347 Calc:   0.00   0.00  85.59  85.59
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00 101.00   0

 3 FOX HOLLOW ELE SCH                   12767 Calc:   0.00   0.00  77.12  77.12
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  91.00   0

 4 SANDERS MEMORIAL ELE SCH             34235 Calc:   0.00   0.00  71.19  71.19
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  84.00   0

 5 SEVEN OAKS ELE SCH B                 41647 Calc:   0.00   0.00  69.49  69.49
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  82.00   0

 5 SCHRADER ELE SCH                     36859 Calc:   0.00   0.00  69.49  69.49
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  82.00   0

 5 CLASSICAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL         45287 Calc:   0.00   0.00  69.49  69.49
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  82.00   0

 6 TRINITY ELE SCH                      33039 Calc:   0.00   0.00  59.32  59.32
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  70.00   0

 7 DEER PARK ELE SCH B                  27035 Calc:   0.00   0.00  54.24  54.24
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  64.00   0

 8 M P LOCKE ELE SCH                    22058 Calc:   0.00   0.00  48.31  48.31
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  57.00   0

 9 DAYSPRING ACADEMY B                  41381 Calc:   0.00   0.00  45.76  45.76
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  54.00   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 RIVER RIDGE MID SCH                  10167 Calc: 200.00  38.54  97.68 336.22
                                               Raw: 188.02  37.00 126.50   0

 2 THOMAS E WEIGHTMAN MID SCH A         11463 Calc: 191.82  26.39  98.26 316.47
                                               Raw: 180.33  25.33 127.25   0

 2 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH A              26001 Calc: 175.52  42.01  98.07 315.60
                                               Raw: 165.01  40.33 127.00   0

 3 DR JOHN LONG MID SCH A               36481 Calc: 180.14  27.07 100.00 307.21
                                               Raw: 169.35  25.99 129.50   0

 3 DEER PARK ELE SCH A                  24142 Calc: 195.00  50.00  87.07 307.07
                                               Raw: 183.32  48.00 112.75  25

 4 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc: 174.09  34.03  97.49 305.61
                                               Raw: 163.66  32.67 126.25   0

 5 CHARLES S RUSHE MID SCH B            37697 Calc: 158.13  36.11  89.19 283.43
                                               Raw: 148.66  34.67 115.50   0

 6 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH B              35004 Calc: 142.54  37.15  99.42 279.11
                                               Raw: 134.00  35.66 128.75   0

 7 DR JOHN LONG MID SCH B               48336 Calc: 139.70  35.07  96.72 271.49
                                               Raw: 131.33  33.67 125.25   0

 8 PASCO MID SCH B                      48376 Calc: 156.37  30.20  85.14 266.71
                                               Raw: 147.00  28.99 110.25   5

 8 CHARLES S RUSHE MID SCH A            37265 Calc: 163.46  34.03  89.19 266.68
                                               Raw: 153.67  32.67 115.50  20

 9 PASCO MID SCH A                       2897 Calc: 167.38  32.65  86.49 251.52
                                               Raw: 157.35  31.34 112.00  35

10 PAUL R SMITH MID SCH                 36766 Calc: 131.18  29.85  93.24 244.27
                                               Raw: 123.32  28.66 120.75  10

11 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH C              45863 Calc: 131.20  29.51  96.53 242.24
                                               Raw: 123.34  28.33 125.00  15

12 IMAGINE SCH AT LAND O'LAKES          41335 Calc:  99.98  39.24  96.33 230.55
                                               Raw:  93.99  37.67 124.75   5

13 THOMAS E. WEIGHTMAN MID SCH B        35095 Calc: 104.25  12.50  78.57 180.32
                                               Raw:  98.01  12.00 101.75  15

13 CHASCO MIDDLE SCH                    41370 Calc:  82.27  34.72  93.05 180.04
                                               Raw:  77.34  33.33 120.50  30

Top

The Effective Detective Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 STAGE WEST COMMUNITY PLAYHOUSE       46411 Calc: 196.87  50.00  90.48 337.35
                                               Raw: 188.67  50.00 133.00   0

 2 PASCO H S                             4108 Calc: 200.00  50.00  78.23 328.23
                                               Raw: 191.67  50.00 115.00   0

 3 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc: 191.99  50.00 100.00 321.99
                                               Raw: 183.99  50.00 147.00  20

 4 SUNLAKE H S                          37613 Calc: 190.26  50.00  75.51 315.77
                                               Raw: 182.34  50.00 111.00   0

 5 CLASSICAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL         45287 Calc: 190.62  45.00  65.31 300.93
                                               Raw: 182.68  45.00  96.00   0

 6 CYPRESS CREEK MID/H S                45839 Calc: 178.79  48.67  68.71 291.17
                                               Raw: 171.34  48.67 101.00   5

 7 J W MITCHELL H S                     31902 Calc: 180.17  45.67  50.34 266.18
                                               Raw: 172.67  45.67  74.00  10

Top

Balsa Limbo Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 SAN ANTONIO ELE SCH                  35207 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00 109.00   0

 2 NEW RIVER ELE SCH                    37289 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  93.58  93.58
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00 102.00   0

 3 TRINITY ELE SCH                      33039 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  88.07  88.07
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  96.00   0

 4 DEER PARK ELE SCH A                  24142 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  85.32  85.32
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  93.00   0

 5 SEVEN OAKS ELE SCH A                 35500 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  82.57  82.57
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  90.00   0

 5 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY A              46519 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  82.57  82.57
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  90.00   0

 6 WESLEY CHAPEL ELE SCH                33095 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  70.64  70.64
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  77.00   0

 6 LEARNING LODGE ACADEMY               47639 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  69.72  69.72
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  76.00   0

 6 CENTENNIAL ELE SCH                   37700 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  69.72  69.72
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  76.00   0

 7 OAKSTEAD ELE SCH                     36502 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  66.97  66.97
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  73.00   0

 7 LAKE MYRTLE ELE SCH                   1714 Calc:   0.00   0.00   0.00  66.06  66.06
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00   0.00  72.00   0

Top

Balsa Limbo Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 THOMAS E WEIGHTMAN MID SCH A         11463 Calc: 100.00 184.92  50.00  90.92 325.84
                                               Raw: 930.00  76.00  45.34  76.67   0

 2 PASCO MID SCH A                       2897 Calc:  10.22 110.22  43.02  83.21 236.45
                                               Raw:  95.00  89.50  39.01  70.17   0

 3 PASCO MID SCH B                      48376 Calc:  16.13  96.02  37.49  93.29 226.80
                                               Raw: 150.00  71.50  34.00  78.67   0

 4 DR JOHN LONG MID SCH A               36481 Calc:   1.61  80.38  30.51  99.41 210.30
                                               Raw:  15.00  70.50  27.67  83.83   0

 5 THOMAS E. WEIGHTMAN MID SCH B        35095 Calc:   0.00  49.16  30.89 100.00 180.05
                                               Raw:   0.00  44.00  28.01  84.33   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc:   0.00   0.00 100.00 100.00
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  64.00   0

 2 CONNERTON ELE SCH                    39750 Calc:   0.00   0.00  75.78  75.78
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  48.50   0

 3 LAKE MYRTLE ELE SCH                   1714 Calc:   0.00   0.00  71.88  71.88
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  46.00   0

 4 PLATO ACADEMY TRINITY A              46519 Calc:   0.00   0.00  64.45  64.45
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  41.25   0

 5 OAKSTEAD ELE SCH                     36502 Calc:   0.00   0.00  60.16  60.16
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  38.50   0

 6 NEW RIVER ELE SCH                    37289 Calc:   0.00   0.00  53.52  53.52
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  34.25   0

 7 CENTENNIAL ELE SCH                   37700 Calc:   0.00   0.00  45.70  45.70
                                               Raw:   0.00   0.00  29.25   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH C              45863 Calc: 196.33  47.67  83.06 327.06
                                               Raw: 187.00  41.00  63.75   0

 2 CORBETT PREP SCH                     46546 Calc: 200.00  50.00  71.99 321.99
                                               Raw: 190.50  43.00  55.25   0

 3 SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH A              26001 Calc: 166.40  36.05 100.00 302.45
                                               Raw: 158.50  31.00  76.75   0

 4 CHASCO MIDDLE SCH                    41370 Calc: 161.15  38.37  87.62 287.14
                                               Raw: 153.50  33.00  67.25   0

 5 RIVER RIDGE MID SCH                  10167 Calc: 154.33  35.47  83.06 267.86
                                               Raw: 147.00  30.50  63.75   5

 6 DR JOHN LONG MID SCH A               36481 Calc: 145.67  38.37  79.48 263.52
                                               Raw: 138.75  33.00  61.00   0

 7 PASCO MID SCH A                       2897 Calc: 115.75  30.52  66.12 212.39
                                               Raw: 110.25  26.25  50.75   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 RIVER RIDGE H S                      10328 Calc: 200.00  47.71 100.00 347.71
                                               Raw: 184.25  36.50 145.00   0

 2 DAYSPRING ACADEMY A                  32078 Calc: 175.03  50.00  83.45 308.48
                                               Raw: 161.25  38.25 121.00   0

 3 WIREGRASS RANCH H S                  37326 Calc: 165.54  48.69  76.55 290.78
                                               Raw: 152.50  37.25 111.00   0

Top