Appointments for fixtures on Sat 19-May-2018
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Briars Vs.
Chatswood
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:40
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Oatley
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Monckton, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Mosman
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:20
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
SANZAAR
Division: Super Rugby
NSW Waratahs Vs.
Highlanders
Allianz Stadium
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
19:45
Week 14
Ok
Pickerill, Brendon
Houston, William
Cooper, Graham
Quinn, James
Nicholl, Thomas
Ayoub, George
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Bon Andrews Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Gordon
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Nicholl, Thomas
Penman, James
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Penman, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Warringah
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game.
Ok
Martin, Edward
Mccaughan, Colm
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:45
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:20
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:05
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Taylor, Daniel
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
West Harbour
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Worsley, Paul
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Wawn, Ben
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Southern Districts
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Conway, David
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Eastwood
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Spencer, Lindsay
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
Warringah Vs.
Manly
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
11:15
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:00
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Peacocke, John
Parramatta Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Mackay, Bill
Saxby, Brock
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Western Sydney Barbarians
Ok
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Manly
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:20
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Peacocke, John
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Kennedy, Alex
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
13:55
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Colts 3rd (U19)
11:20
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Colleagues
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Carmichael, Alex
Redwin, James
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Marshall, James
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Petersham Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
Drummoyne Vs.
Mosman
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Rigby, Gerard
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Rogan, Scott
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Waverley
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Marshall, Peter
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Chen, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Lindfield
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Whild, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
St Patricks
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Heaney, Timothy
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Hills
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
x
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
University Of NSW
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Chambiras, Paul
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Chapman, Arthur
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Old Ignatians
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Lattimore, Jack
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Towers, Brett
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Newport
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Herbert, Oliver
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
St Ives
University of Western Sydney Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fungalei, David
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Oatley
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Knight, Oliver
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Lynch, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Canterbury
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
14:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
Oliver, Michael
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Grose
13:00
Ok
Oliver, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd Walker
11:55
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Menai
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Rouse Hill
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Manly Savers
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Merrylands
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Karstrom, Emmett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Dee Why Vs.
Cronulla Sea Lice
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Collaroy
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Chatswood
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Dundas Valley
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Warringah
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
13:00
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Campbelltown
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
17:00
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
Central Coast Grammar
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:15
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
St Andrews Cathedral School
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:45
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
St Patricks College Vs.
St Josephs College
Breen Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd XV Trial
14:00
St Patricks 1st Xv
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
Newington College
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
Waverley College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Barker College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Oakhill College
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Grattan, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
Knox Grammar
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
St Josephs College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x