Appointments for fixtures on Fri 14-Apr-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Southern Districts
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Manchee, Richard
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Division: Premiership Colts
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Mooney, Brenton
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sat 15-Apr-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
West Harbour
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Rogan, Luke
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Sydney University
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Davis, Patrick
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Smith, Bradley
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Parramatta
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Houston, William
Tonks, Dru
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Tonks, Dru
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
Penrith Vs.
Warringah
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Wawn, Ben
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
West Harbour Vs.
Gordon
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Rozier, Jeremy
Wyer, Michael
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Parramatta Vs.
Manly
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Warringah
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:30
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Nicholl, Thomas
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:05
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:50
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Marshall, James
Avvenevole, Ben
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Eastwood Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Quinn, James
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip