Snow Summit DH 2019

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 MICHAEL GONZALES 1-Pro Men HYPER BICYLES 47 51 0 98
2 BRAD OIEN 1-Pro Men 38 55 0 93
3 IAN ODOM 1-Pro Men SNOW SUMMIT 44 47 0 91
4 Tim Langdon 1-Pro Men BETTER BUZZ SPECIALIZED POL 0 60 0 60
5 Devin Kjuer 1-Pro Men 60 0 0 60
6 WES PEEBLES 1-Pro Men WORLDWIDE CYCLERY 55 0 0 55
7 Garret Mechem 1-Pro Men 51 0 0 51
8 TYLER KRENEK 1-Pro Men FLY RACING ODI FIVETEN 41 0 0 41
9 David Timchak 1-Pro Men 35 0 0 35

2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Daniel McMaster 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under PARENTS 60 51 0 111
2 Thomas Lawson 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under INCYCLE 55 47 0 102
3 Justin Maliska 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under 51 44 0 95
4 Aiden Chapin 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under 0 60 0 60
5 RYAN WISCHMEYER 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under ONXY RACING PRODUCTS/ALL MOUNTAIN CYCLERY/REV GRIPS 0 55 0 55
6 ETHAN ALEXANDER 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under MONSTER AMY FASTHOUSE ODI PEATYS SPY AFTON 47 0 0 47
7 Cole Suetos 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under INCYCLE RACE TEAM 44 0 0 44
8 Dominic Turner 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under TRIPLE THREAT 0 41 0 41
9 MASON HARDING 2-Cat 1 Men 18 & Under 0 38 0 38

3-Cat 1 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 ADAM DURBIN 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 SANTA CRUZ BELL 60 51 0 111
2 Jeffrey Bauer 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Edison cycle co 55 44 0 99
3 Damien Crim 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 100% vee tire co Oneal racing 51 47 0 98
4 DANNY WHEELER 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 47 41 0 88
5 BRANDON MOSSMAN 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 60 0 60
6 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Team Velosport Junior Development 55 0 55
7 Aidan Chappell 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Edison Cycle Co 44 0 0 44
8 Cass Robertson 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 41 0 0 41
9 Kyle Surkovich 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 38 0 38
10 Riley Morgan 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 38 0 0 38
11 Dale Simmons 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 35 0 35
12 STERLING COGAR 3-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 0 0

4-Cat 1 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Ismael Garcia 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Cycleryusa/royalracing/rynopower/happilyoutdoors/7protection/monkeyshines 55 60 0 115
2 JASON FARNSWORTH 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 TRUCKER CO/REV GRIPS/MYNE SWEEPERS 44 51 0 95
3 Cole Larby 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 GRAVITY MONKEYWS 51 44 0 95
4 Cody Anderson 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Team SUCKS! 47 41 0 88
5 WARREN BOWER 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 60 0 0 60
6 Diego Espinoza 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Pro Bike Supply 0 55 0 55
7 Scott Stewart 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 47 0 47
8 Brian Morgan 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 41 0 0 41
9 Wes Ostman 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 None 38 0 38
10 Aaron Hodges 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 38 0 0 38
11 Jon Edwards 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 35 0 35
12 Christian Erdei 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 35 0 35
13 CHRISTOPHER DOBSON 4-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0

5-Cat 1 Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 ALEX MCELYEA 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 100 % SANTA CRUZ BIKES 55 60 0 115
2 JOSH STAGGS 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 STAGGS RACING/F25 SNOW SUMMIT 51 55 0 106
3 GARY SCHULTZ 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 CHAINS REQUIRED REV GRIPS 44 51 0 95
4 Brian Lopes 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 60 0 0 60
5 MARCIO DECARVALHO 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 RIDE ACCESS 0 47 0 47
6 Christian Duncan 5-Cat 1 Men 40-49 47 0 0 47

6-Cat 1 Men 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 VAHE AIVAZIAN 6-Cat 1 Men 50+ 55 60 0 115
2 Dennis Foster 6-Cat 1 Men 50+ 60 55 0 115
3 Buck Goodrich 6-Cat 1 Men 50+ 51 51 0 102

7-Jr Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Ryan Martin 7-Jr Men 17-18 60 55 0 115
2 Liam O'Neil 7-Jr Men 17-18 47 47 0 94
3 Evan Eisenhart 7-Jr Men 17-18 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 0 60 0 60
4 Forrest Martinez 7-Jr Men 17-18 Team K-Man 55 0 0 55
5 CONNOR MONAHAN 7-Jr Men 17-18 0 51 0 51
6 Cole Foudy 7-Jr Men 17-18 51 0 0 51
7 Justin Barrow 7-Jr Men 17-18 44 0 0 44
8 Lance Hill 7-Jr Men 17-18 41 0 0 41

8-Jr Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 COLIN MCELYEA 8-Jr Men 15-16 100% SANTA CRUZ BIKES 60 60 0 120
2 Craig (Cj) Anderson 8-Jr Men 15-16 Southwest Bikes of Las Vegas 55 55 0 110
3 Brady White 8-Jr Men 15-16 51 47 0 98
4 BRYAN FOLLAND 8-Jr Men 15-16 PEATYS 47 41 0 88
5 Brenden Leon 8-Jr Men 15-16 31 51 0 82
6 Nicholas Quevedo 8-Jr Men 15-16 MTB FLOW 44 35 0 79
7 caleb cantrell 8-Jr Men 15-16 33 44 0 77
8 Toby Koster 8-Jr Men 15-16 41 33 0 74
9 LOGAN HEESCH 8-Jr Men 15-16 35 38 0 73
10 Samuel Dreifuss 8-Jr Men 15-16 38 31 0 69
11 Camden Robins 8-Jr Men 15-16 27 21 0 48
12 Connor Dowd 8-Jr Men 15-16 Oro Valley MTB 23 23 0 46
13 Mikey Dickerson 8-Jr Men 15-16 19 19 0 38
14 Gavin Vogl 8-Jr Men 15-16 SIERRA BIKES 0 29 0 29
15 Aiden Ventimiglia 8-Jr Men 15-16 29 0 0 29
16 Timothy Ochoa 8-Jr Men 15-16 0 27 0 27
17 DYLAN BRACCI 8-Jr Men 15-16 0 25 0 25
18 Kevin Sun 8-Jr Men 15-16 25 0 0 25
19 Matthew Carpentier 8-Jr Men 15-16 21 0 0 21
20 CHRHISTIAN BELSAGUY 8-Jr Men 15-16 0 0 0 0

9-Jr Men 13-14

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Ryan Pinkerton 9-Jr Men 13-14 RocknRoad Oakley Troylee Maxxis ODI Crankbros E*thirteen 60 60 0 120
2 Hunter Kroepel 9-Jr Men 13-14 100%/REV GRIPS 51 55 0 106
3 Justice Johnston 9-Jr Men 13-14 Summit Race Team 41 51 0 92
4 Kase van den Berg 9-Jr Men 13-14 None 44 41 0 85
5 EDDIE REYNOLDS 9-Jr Men 13-14 55 0 0 55
6 Jeffrey Ross 9-Jr Men 13-14 BOX ODI 0 47 0 47
7 Merrick Otto 9-Jr Men 13-14 47 0 0 47
8 JACOB SKLAVER 9-Jr Men 13-14 0 44 0 44
9 Jakob Parsons 9-Jr Men 13-14 MTB FLOW 0 38 0 38
10 Chase Bergener 9-Jr Men 13-14 Mom and dad 38 0 0 38
11 David Burroughs 9-Jr Men 13-14 0 35 0 35
12 Kaden Olsen 9-Jr Men 13-14 35 0 0 35
13 luke fetzer 9-Jr Men 13-14 Laguna Beach Cyclery 0 33 0 33
14 Jack Newman 9-Jr Men 13-14 0 31 0 31
15 LUKE CARVER 9-Jr Men 13-14 0 29 0 29
16 Dylan McMaster 9-Jr Men 13-14 0 27 0 27
17 Reed Shaleen 9-Jr Men 13-14 GRAVITY MONKEYS 0 0 0 0

10-Jr Men 11-12

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Mason Kroepel 10-Jr Men 11-12 100%REV GRIPS 51 60 0 111
2 Hunter Tworek 10-Jr Men 11-12 55 55 0 110
3 Cash Shaleen 10-Jr Men 11-12 47 47 0 94
4 CARTER GOURLEY 10-Jr Men 11-12 35 41 0 76
5 Thomas van Woudenberg 10-Jr Men 11-12 31 33 0 64
6 Mason Salazar 10-Jr Men 11-12 Purely Dental Encinitas/RIDE Cyclery 60 0 0 60
7 Kyler Doan 10-Jr Men 11-12 0 51 0 51
8 Bennett Bliss 10-Jr Men 11-12 USA Cycling 0 44 0 44
9 Daniel Ehret 10-Jr Men 11-12 Laguna Beach Interscholastic Mtn Bike Team 44 0 0 44
10 Gavin Spindler 10-Jr Men 11-12 41 0 0 41
11 DANE CARVER 10-Jr Men 11-12 0 38 0 38
12 DIEGO MUNIZ 10-Jr Men 11-12 38 0 0 38
13 K.J. McElree 10-Jr Men 11-12 0 35 0 35
14 ben ruedi 10-Jr Men 11-12 33 0 0 33

11-Jr Men 10 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Travis Maliska 11-Jr Men 10 & Under 60 60 0 120
2 Daniel Ramirez 11-Jr Men 10 & Under 55 51 0 106
3 KAI BURLESON 11-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 55 0 55
4 Julian Muniz 11-Jr Men 10 & Under 51 0 0 51

12-Cat 2 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Ryan Schmelter 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 51 60 0 111
2 Matthew Jaynes 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 55 51 0 106
3 Brandon Wiseman 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 47 55 0 102
4 Clayton Saxton 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 41 44 0 85
5 EVAN JEDYNAK 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 44 38 0 82
6 Zack Knierim 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Bicycle Ranch 35 31 0 66
7 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Team Velosport Junior Development 60 0 60
8 Trevor Dean 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 47 0 47
9 Caleb Horan 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 None 0 41 0 41
10 Arturo Morales Burris 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 MTB flow 38 0 0 38
11 MYLES WATSON 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 GO PRO/DRAGON ALLIANCE 0 35 0 35
12 Scott grande 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 33 0 33
13 Charles Butzine 12-Cat 2 Men 19-29 None 33 0 0 33

13-Cat 2 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Jeff Kreider 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 55 47 0 102
2 Frank Ramirez 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 51 41 0 92
3 Francisco Valle 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 60 0 60
4 Wes Ostman 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 None 60 0 60
5 RAFAEL OLIVEIRA 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 55 0 55
6 Mikk Seger 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 51 0 51
7 Kyle Corbett 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 na 47 0 0 47
8 ANTHONY STICKLE 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 SHOWYOURPRO.COM 0 44 0 44
9 Christian Erdei 13-Cat 2 Men 30-39 38 0 38

14-Cat 2 Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Chris Toms 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 60 55 0 115
2 COLE LOGUE 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 60 0 60
3 STEVEN HERRERA 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 55 0 0 55
4 Branden Spencer 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 51 0 51
5 Chuck johnson 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 Fullerton Bicycle Co. 51 0 0 51
6 Zeke Snider 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 ZODIAC Racing 0 47 0 47
7 mark owen 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 47 0 0 47
8 Richard Stokes 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 TMB 0 44 0 44
9 Erik Brill 14-Cat 2 Men 40-49 0 41 0 41

15-Cat 2 Men 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Chris Lacey 15-Cat 2 Men 50+ 55 51 0 106
2 Dennis Romero 15-Cat 2 Men 50+ 0 60 0 60
3 NICK DIPAOLO 15-Cat 2 Men 50+ 60 0 0 60
4 Jason Pereira 15-Cat 2 Men 50+ 0 55 0 55

16-Cat 3 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Dean Zabriskie 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 60 60 0 120
2 CODY SPENCER 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 TRUCKER CO REV GRIPS MAGURA 51 55 0 106
3 WILLY GALIPPO 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 SMART TECH 47 47 0 94
4 Trevor Dean 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 55 0 55
5 Anton Hsu 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 51 0 51
6 Francis Celardo 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 44 0 44
7 Daniel Greenan 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 44 0 0 44
8 Jonathan Teas 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 None 0 41 0 41
9 NICHOLAS DIPAOLO 16-Cat 3 Men 19-29 41 0 0 41

17-Cat 3 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 SETH SANDWICK 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 DRK-MTB 60 60 0 120
2 JOHN STRAIT 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 ALPINE RIDE SHOP/TRUCKER CO POSSE 47 44 0 91
3 JAMES STRAIT 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 ALPINE RIDE SHOP/ TRUCKER CO 44 38 0 82
4 ROSS GARCIA 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 DRK 0 55 0 55
5 Sean Dowsing 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 55 0 0 55
6 JEREMIAH STAGGS 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 EZS BRAND 0 51 0 51
7 zackary hall 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 team eighty6 51 0 0 51
8 Jonathan Gates 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 47 0 47
9 Adam Miller 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 41 0 41
10 Roberto Arambula 17-Cat 3 Men 30-39 ice dragon racing 41 0 0 41

18-Cat 3 Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Matthew Johnson 18-Cat 3 Men 40-49 51 60 0 111
2 Branden Spencer 18-Cat 3 Men 40-49 60 0 60
3 COLE LOGUE 18-Cat 3 Men 40-49 55 0 55
4 John Moatsos 18-Cat 3 Men 40-49 47 0 0 47
5 Collin Eckert 18-Cat 3 Men 40-49 Venom Race Team 0 0 0 0

19-Cat 3 Men 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Michael MacGregor 19-Cat 3 Men 50+ 60 47 0 107
2 Steve Kaiser 19-Cat 3 Men 50+ 55 44 0 99
3 FRANK WHITE 19-Cat 3 Men 50+ 0 60 0 60
4 Sean Bond 19-Cat 3 Men 50+ 0 55 0 55
5 George Bliss 19-Cat 3 Men 50+ USA Cycling 0 51 0 51

21-Cat 1 Women 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Zoe Ray Wood 21-Cat 1 Women 18 & Under Summit Race Team / Every Trail Leads To Home 0 60 0 60

22-Cat 1 Women 19+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Alexis Vitale 22-Cat 1 Women 19+ Colorado Mesa University 60 55 0 115
2 Maranda Maliska 22-Cat 1 Women 19+ 0 60 0 60
3 Alisha Anderson 22-Cat 1 Women 19+ Team SUCKS! 0 0 0 0

23-Jr Women 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Teagan heap 23-Jr Women 18 & Under 60 60 0 120
2 Grace Lawson 23-Jr Women 18 & Under INCYCLE 55 55 0 110

24-Cat 2 Women 19+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Staci Johnson 24-Cat 2 Women 19+ Incycle Specialized 60 60 0 120

26-Open Women 40+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Holly Cass 26-Open Women 40+ Summit Race Team 60 55 0 115
2 Mary Huth 26-Open Women 40+ 0 60 0 60

27-Open 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 - CandC Points
1 Bobby bondurant 27-Open 60+ Truckercoposse 0 60 0 60