The Salvation Army of Ellis County 5k

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONICA JARAMILLO 2767 26 6 24:03.1 7:46/M
2 Maria Castillo Waxahachie TX 671 29 7 24:05.5 7:47/M
3 RBECCA COBB 995 28 24 27:43.5 8:57/M
4 Rachel Chairez Lancaster TX 673 21 33 29:12.2 9:25/M
5 Josefina Requena Red Oak TX 870 29 38 30:06.4 12:07/M
6 Marisela Cadena Waxahachie TX 666 29 41 30:15.2 9:49/M
7 KATRINA GARCIA 999 27 49 31:26.0 10:10/M
8 Jessica Cobb Italy TX 676 29 66 33:51.2 10:56/M
9 Krystal McCool Waxahachie TX 787 29 67 33:58.2 10:58/M
10 Rhea Walker Midlothian TX 967 24 73 34:45.0 11:16/M
11 Sara Fredrick Waxahachie TX 692 22 91 39:05.7 12:39/M
12 Symone Jackson Red Oak TX 767 25 93 39:07.0 12:42/M
13 Myriam Cortez Ferris TX 679 24 104 43:04.5 14:04/M
14 Paige Mccool Red Oak TX 786 20 116 45:00.8 14:32/M
15 Valin Coker 975 29 135 50:02.5 16:08/M
16 Blanca Mendoza Ferris TX 792 24 138 50:51.2 16:35/M
17 Katie Franklin Red Oak TX 689 24 141 51:34.0 16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Spradilin 979 33 3 23:02.4 7:26/M
2 Jennifer McCarty Venus TX 785 36 11 25:30.5 8:16/M
3 Julie Henry Venus TX 755 38 23 27:41.0 8:58/M
4 Jessica Johnson Midlothian TX 773 32 25 27:43.6 9:01/M
5 Cynthia Ford Ferris TX 688 34 26 27:47.0 9:00/M
6 MARISSA STEPHENS 2751 36 29 27:59.4 9:04/M
7 Candice Millsap Midlothian TX 794 32 30 28:28.5 9:14/M
8 JESSICA BATES 992 38 35 29:31.7 9:34/M
9 AMBER CONE 998 38 51 31:31.2 10:11/M
10 Virginia Salazar 993 31 52 31:41.9 10:14/M
11 Jennifer Wiggins Midlothian TX 972 31 57 32:09.4 10:24/M
12 Leanna Hancock Alvord TX 751 39 63 33:07.4 10:45/M
13 Ashley Vargas Waxahachie TX 963 32 64 33:23.3 10:48/M
14 Rosa Nava Rice TX 796 36 65 33:31.4 10:53/M
15 Bevin Shaw Red Oak TX 883 38 69 34:03.0 11:04/M
16 Crystal Pedroza Waxahachie TX 859 32 70 34:10.7 11:03/M
17 Heather Nolan Waxahachie TX 800 33 71 34:16.8 11:05/M
18 Kelsey Rush Midlothian TX 874 30 74 34:45.0 11:16/M
19 Christina Altman Midlothian TX 653 31 82 37:02.4 11:59/M
20 Maria Sanchez Waxahachie TX 878 33 84 37:10.0 12:01/M
21 Crystal Redd Midlothian TX 868 36 90 39:04.3 12:39/M
22 Stefanie Munroe 974 31 94 39:12.6 12:45/M
23 Elena Rodriguez Waxahachie TX 872 39 99 41:31.5 13:29/M
24 Yazmin Martinez Waxahachie TX 783 35 108 43:22.9 14:05/M
25 Olga Estrada Dallas TX 685 30 110 43:35.4 16:30/M
26 Portia Menefee Red Oak TX 793 35 115 44:44.8 14:31/M
27 Natasha Stoudemire Red Oak TX 890 38 129 47:04.0 15:17/M
28 Kim Luce Waxahachie TX 781 33 130 47:10.9 15:20/M
29 Megan Ott Ennis TX 854 31 134 49:40.4 16:04/M
30 Tore Duncan Irving TX 682 38 148 58:49.1 19:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Hernandez Waxahachie TX 759 41 17 26:14.0 8:29/M
2 Jenny Oates Haslet TX 852 42 27 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 Holly McCullough Keller TX 789 41 36 29:34.4 9:42/M
4 Kristal McRay Roanoke TX 791 40 39 30:12.7 9:53/M
5 Dena Wallace Fort Worth TX 968 40 43 30:24.5 9:49/M
6 Julie Casas Ennis TX 670 47 48 31:04.8 10:03/M
7 Keila Palacios Waxahachie TX 855 49 54 31:46.0 10:17/M
8 Kim Smith Roanoke TX 885 45 55 31:50.7 10:24/M
9 Kristi Falkenbach Ennis TX 686 48 60 32:43.0 10:38/M
10 Christy Kelso Red Oak TX 776 41 68 34:01.6 11:04/M
11 Michelle Ibanez Ovilla TX 766 47 76 35:25.7 11:34/M
12 Shauna Frazier Decatur TX 690 42 78 36:13.3 11:41/M
13 DARLA WOOD 2755 40 81 36:58.7 12:03/M
14 Kelly Leach Justin TX 779 43 85 37:25.2 12:13/M
15 Tina Pearson Justin TX 858 45 86 37:28.1 12:13/M
16 Fidelia Ortiz Ennis TX 853 46 100 41:36.5 13:30/M
17 Felicia Harding Waxahachie TX 752 41 101 41:42.5 13:33/M
18 Kerry Tibbs Grand Saline TX 958 46 114 44:14.0 14:17/M
19 SHA MAXEY 2757 43 121 45:42.0 14:47/M
20 Tamela Sackett Red Oak TX 876 41 131 47:20.3 15:22/M
21 Mary Garcia Fort Worth TX 694 42 132 47:25.9 15:25/M
22 Holly Moore Ennis TX 795 48 137 50:44.0 16:23/M
23 Gina Glass Ennis TX 697 43 152 1:12:17.5 23:19/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Cryer Arlington TX 680 54 31 28:39.2 9:18/M
2 Kimberly Howard Waxahachie TX 763 50 34 29:12.3 9:28/M
3 Dawn Brown Roanoke TX 664 53 40 30:12.8 9:53/M
4 Stephanie Clayton Grand Prairie TX 674 50 44 30:33.1 9:52/M
5 Liz Hogan Roanoke TX 760 53 53 31:43.7 10:24/M
6 Linda Rasco Ennis TX 866 55 72 34:21.8 11:09/M
7 Olivia Campione Waxahachie TX 668 54 96 39:39.2 12:55/M
8 Cheryl Gorick Fort Worth TX 699 56 112 44:08.1 14:21/M
9 Darla Causey Burleson TX 672 51 119 45:39.7 14:46/M
10 Stephanie Willms Waxahachie TX 973 61 122 45:51.5 14:50/M
11 Gloria Aguilar Waxahachie TX 651 54 124 46:28.5 15:07/M
12 Barbara Jett Justin TX 772 61 136 50:40.4 16:29/M
13 Vicki Boggs Waxahachie TX 660 67 139 51:20.3 16:37/M
14 Marcy Bristo Red Oak TX 1000 56 140 51:33.4 16:45/M
15 Angie Nimmo Stephenville TX 797 50 144 52:22.8 16:54/M
16 Linda Strickland Bridgeport TX 896 55 145 52:25.1 16:55/M
17 Gwen Sharb Midlothian TX 882 64 149 58:51.1 19:03/M
18 Jean Kennedy Waxahachie TX 777 77 150 1:03:23.5 20:34/M
19 Madeline Trevino Waxahachie TX 960 56 151 1:03:24.7 20:34/M
20 Dana Pence Roanoke TX 860 54 153 1:13:20.3 23:49/M
21 Stacy Peyton Maypearl TX 861 55 154 1:16:03.6 24:35/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2770 2770 126 46:41.2 15:08/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Smith Roanoke TX 886 10 13 25:42.0 8:25/M
2 Thomas Smith Roanoke TX 887 12 21 26:52.0 8:47/M
3 PRESTON WALLEN 2753 14 58 32:12.6 10:24/M
4 Juan Sanchez Waxahachie TX 879 12 83 37:05.5 12:00/M
5 Jermiah Henson Grand Saline TX 757 12 102 41:46.7 13:30/M
6 Michael Henson Grand Saline TX 756 13 113 44:12.8 14:17/M
7 Hayden Nimmo Stephenville TX 799 14 118 45:27.0 14:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICTOR VARGAS 2762 26 2 22:21.7 7:16/M
2 FABIAN CEZARES 2763 24 5 23:42.4 7:40/M
3 Jesus Garcia Ennis TX 695 25 12 25:36.2 8:16/M
4 Jesse Frener Fort Worth TX 693 25 18 26:27.1 8:38/M
5 DYLAN GLASS 996 20 37 29:50.1 9:39/M
6 JEROME BENAVIDEZ 2769 28 56 32:06.0 10:25/M
7 ALVA WALKER 2764 28 61 32:55.8 10:40/M
8 Gavin Pauley Fort Worth TX 856 28 92 39:06.9 12:42/M
9 Richard Moore 988 29 95 39:33.1 12:50/M
10 Kevin McCool Waxahachie TX 788 28 123 46:01.0 14:51/M
11 Michael Rust Desoto TX 875 22 125 46:36.5 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTONIO JACINTO 2766 31 1 22:02.9 7:10/M
2 SHANE W 2765 31 14 25:48.5 8:21/M
3 Tim Block Midlothian TX 659 30 15 25:59.2 8:25/M
4 Abad Villa Waxahachie TX 964 32 16 26:01.2 8:25/M
5 Jimmy Andrade Waxahachie TX 654 34 20 26:49.2 8:39/M
6 Andrew Acheson 987 31 22 27:18.7 8:54/M
7 ASCENSUR DELEON 2759 31 28 27:54.7 9:03/M
8 Luis Cadena Waxahachie TX 667 34 42 30:15.8 9:49/M
9 Sriram Srinivas Waxahachie TX 888 35 59 32:21.7 10:28/M
10 JONATHAN BULCER 2754 38 79 36:24.8 11:50/M
11 Marcus Remington Fort Worth TX 869 35 87 38:02.0 12:21/M
12 Blake Bowen Fort Worth TX 661 34 88 38:46.2 12:37/M
13 Levi Auldridge Fort Worth TX 655 31 98 40:45.4 13:19/M
14 Justin George Fort Worth TX 696 31 105 43:06.1 14:01/M
15 Jamie Estraca Fort Worth TX 684 37 106 43:06.9 14:01/M
16 Ryan Rhodes 991 31 109 43:32.2 14:07/M
17 RUSSELL ALTMAN 997 31 120 45:41.8 14:46/M
18 Mayo Romo Fort Worth TX 873 31 128 46:51.2 15:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Kelso Red Oak TX 775 42 8 25:16.7 8:11/M
2 Clint Wallace Saginaw TX 969 43 19 26:33.0 8:35/M
3 Shane Howard Waxahachie TX 764 42 32 28:48.5 9:21/M
4 Lee Coronado Waxahachie TX 678 46 45 30:40.9 9:55/M
5 Matthew Volz Midlothian TX 965 44 47 31:03.6 10:04/M
6 Jeffrey Shaw Red Oak TX 884 40 50 31:26.1 10:14/M
7 Martin Gomez 983 49 75 34:48.4 11:14/M
8 RAYMOND COOK 2760 49 77 36:09.7 11:44/M
9 Jeff Falkenbach Ennis TX 687 48 80 36:30.8 11:51/M
10 JAY WALLEN 2752 40 89 38:52.4 12:34/M
11 Cruz Ibanez Ovilla TX 765 47 103 42:11.8 13:45/M
12 Chale Payne Red Oak TX 857 47 111 43:38.3 14:10/M
13 RANDY BOGGS 2756 44 117 45:01.8 14:35/M
14 Scott Sackett Red Oak TX 877 43 127 46:42.3 15:09/M
15 Clint Strickland Jacksboro TX 897 45 142 52:15.9 16:51/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hergenrother Mansfield TX 758 57 4 23:16.6 7:31/M
2 TERRY EVANS 2761 53 9 25:17.0 8:13/M
3 Paul Stevens Waxahachie TX 889 52 10 25:28.3 8:15/M
4 William Tillotson Arlington TX 959 55 46 31:00.7 10:01/M
5 JIm Theisen Mansfield TX 899 67 62 33:03.0 10:41/M
6 Theo Prince Fort Worth TX 864 50 97 40:36.7 13:10/M
7 Arnold Aguilar Waxahachie TX 652 53 107 43:07.9 14:02/M
8 Christopher Guth 984 59 133 48:32.3 15:45/M
9 Clifford Strickland Bridgeport TX 895 56 143 52:16.2 16:52/M
10 Chad Gorick Fort Worth TX 698 50 146 53:25.6 17:21/M
11 Ray Paul JR 985 69 147 58:09.9 18:51/M