Choice 5k

Age Group Results

September 03, 2016


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.texaschiptiming.COM


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 CHANDLER RAINEY 307 31 1 16:54.0 16:55.8  
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JEANETTE MURILLO 295 53 24 26:29.2 26:36.1  
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ASHLYNN DONNEY 440 11 41 29:01.3 29:17.2  
2 BAILEY HORAK 259 10 42 29:01.6 29:07.4  
3 OLIVIA KONG 431 10 96 40:55.5 41:10.4  
4 SOFIA MUGHAL 291 12 107 47:27.1 47:44.2  
5 MADISON ARNOLD 209 8 109 47:59.9 48:12.3  
6 LILLIAN BLACKBURN 217 5 122 54:21.9 54:57.7  
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 AMBER PETERSON 299 15 19 25:39.0 25:48.9  
2 AVERY VOLK 331 14 33 27:47.4 28:24.6  
3 EMMA TORRES 444 13 50 30:43.0 30:50.2  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 HEIDI MILLER 281 29 11 24:31.8 24:34.2  
2 LAUREN BRUCKLER 221 28 16 25:16.2 25:20.7  
3 VIKTORIA ROSE 310 24 20 25:39.8 25:42.4 10:00
4 MELANIE MCDONOUGH 436 23 35 27:54.1 28:12.4  
5 HELENA BRIDGES 220 22 73 34:39.5 35:06.8  
6 CASEY TOOBS 447 29 84 38:17.6 38:20.9  
7 NATASHA POWELL 305 26 86 38:37.1 38:39.9  
8 DANIELLE MCDONOUGH 435 28 113 48:40.3 49:04.5  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 STACI JACKSON 265 30 3 19:40.3 19:41.9  
2 ALISA MOEN 282 39 17 25:18.5 25:27.6  
3 STACEY VOLK 330 39 32 27:42.4 28:18.6  
4 CATHERINE MICHELSON 280 37 47 30:09.5 30:45.9  
5 TRICIA ENGELHARDT 236 35 74 34:55.3 35:44.2  
6 BLANCHE BLANCHE 218 36 77 35:51.0 36:19.9  
7 OLIVIA HUNG 499 36 90 39:28.8 39:49.4  
8 COURTNEY HUGHES 449 34 91 39:31.5 40:14.7  
9 CITLALI MOLINA 286 31 92 39:31.8 40:14.7  
10 SARAH ANDERSON 203 36 95 40:36.3 40:59.2  
11 JONNI PARKER 297 34 105 45:26.7 45:46.6  
12 AMBER ARNOLD 208 35 111 48:04.2 48:16.6  
13 TANYA MORROW 289 39 118 53:11.9 53:47.2  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ARIZBE REYES 308 42 25 26:37.6 26:53.1  
2 ALESHIA ANDERSON 202 42 28 27:05.5 27:25.5  
3 JENNIFER GLOBENSKY 245 44 46 29:56.4 30:14.9  
4 RACHEL FALIK 238 49 49 30:41.5 31:10.1  
5 ALIDA LEYKAY 439 45 60 31:19.6 31:44.9  
6 LINDA DE FEIJTER 230 46 61 31:20.3 31:28.6  
7 DANIELA MCCAULEY 277 42 63 31:30.9 31:50.4  
8 BROOKSIE CRADDOCK 227 41 81 37:42.2 37:59.3  
9 SPRING WEEKS 332 42 83 38:06.9 38:38.2  
10 LAURA SCHMIDT 312 49 87 38:37.3 39:15.9  
11 MELISSA VELTMAN 325 48 88 39:16.7 39:43.4  
12 TRISTINA VOGEL 328 40 99 42:44.6 43:24.4  
13 RHONDA BLACKBURN 216 47 101 43:35.1 44:10.4  
14 ALANA HYPOLITE 262 41 103 44:09.2 44:23.2  
15 AMY CHENNAULT 222 42 112 48:07.2 48:41.2  
16 JENNIFER MORROW 290 42 120 53:13.5 53:48.7  
17 KIMBERLY LOWS 275 49 125 56:13.9 56:42.1  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 SANDY MCCARY 276 50 54 31:01.2 31:18.8  
2 JILL MELANCON 279 54 64 31:47.0 32:13.7  
3 DIANA MCDONOUGH 437 53 71 33:25.8 33:50.5  
4 BEVERLY A NORRIS 296 57 89 39:26.3 39:58.2  
5 DIANE WOLF 336 55 115 49:50.4 50:06.9  
6 NANCY PETOLICK 300 53 116 52:14.0 52:44.9  
7 JENNIFER SELBY 313 50 123 55:47.5 56:18.1  
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JAN SELF 314 64 114 48:54.5 49:23.7  
2 ELLEN POLZE 304 62 124 55:58.2 56:25.9  
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 PHYLLIS GASMANN 243 74 117 52:14.5 52:44.7  
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 SALOMON ROMERO 309 16 2 18:07.3 18:12.0  
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JOHN DANIELS 448 45 5 20:53.8 20:55.0  
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JACK HANLON 251 10 34 27:52.7 28:04.6  
2 MAXWELL MOEN 283 11 37 27:55.5 28:05.9  
3 BRANDON BARTNICK 213 12 39 28:32.8 28:48.1  
4 SYDNEY LANDER 272 5 102 44:04.5 44:19.7  
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JORDAN KONG 432 13 56 31:08.1 31:19.1  
2 SEBASTIAN VELTMAN 326 13 69 33:09.0 33:35.9  
3 TAEMOOR MUGHAL 292 13 108 47:27.6 47:44.4  
DQ SEAN JONTE 266 14 DQ 13:27.9 13:30.8  
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ODED FALIK 237 17 52 30:48.4 31:16.2  
2 DREON HALL 248 17 65 31:55.5 32:25.3  
3 MARK WITTE 335 17 79 36:24.7 36:54.4  
4 PHILLIP SWEEDEN 434 17 80 36:29.2 36:59.4  
DQ ALEC GRAHAM 445 17 DQ 18:53.8 19:07.2  
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ANDREW SHELL 316 28 4 20:29.9 21:00.6  
2 ZAC CHRISTOPHER 443 27 12 24:37.8 24:41.4  
3 MICHAEL WOLF 338 22 13 24:41.2 24:55.1  
4 MATT WEISS 442 29 22 25:58.7 26:02.1  
5 PATRICK SHEEHAN 315 23 31 27:37.0 27:45.9  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 CHRIS CHILDRESS 223 35 6 21:53.1 21:59.0  
2 GRANT DONNEY 441 37 9 23:33.8 23:39.2  
3 PHILIP CRONE 229 33 15 25:04.7 25:06.9  
4 ISAAC IPSON 263 30 18 25:34.8 25:49.4  
5 ALI ABTAHI 200 34 36 27:55.4 28:04.1  
6 JIMMY HART 254 37 40 28:36.1 28:39.9  
7 DANIEL DERASAUGH 232 35 43 29:33.6 30:17.8  
8 CHACE KRUCKEBERG 270 36 51 30:47.8 30:51.4  
9 ISAI DIAZ 234 32 53 30:53.1 31:14.5  
10 DANIEL PRINCE 306 33 62 31:24.2 31:56.4  
11 BRANDON VELTMAN 327 39 76 35:28.3 35:54.4  
12 VIVEKANAND SHETTI 317 39 85 38:25.5 38:48.7  
13 MATT ARNOLD 207 39 110 48:00.3 48:13.1  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 BRIAN MCCAULEY 278 48 21 25:51.0 25:59.4  
2 DANIEL DUFRESNE 235 48 23 26:25.1 26:31.2  
3 JOHN PENN 298 43 30 27:18.2 27:42.9  
4 JAMES DEWEY 233 45 44 29:44.3 30:21.9  
5 STEVIE DEMENT 231 45 48 30:26.7 30:54.9  
6 CAMILO TORRES 321 43 55 31:01.7 31:09.1  
7 KASHEF MUGHAL 293 44 57 31:10.5 31:28.9  
8 RUSSELL COOK 224 44 58 31:18.1 31:27.4  
9 TERRY WISEMAN 438 49 59 31:19.3 31:44.4  
10 ALTILIO VALENTI 322 42 68 32:29.0 32:32.9  
11 DAVID HANSEN 252 43 72 34:26.5 34:49.9  
12 EDWARD FISHER 241 48 82 37:42.7 37:59.7  
13 RAYMOND KONG 433 47 93 40:29.1 41:09.3  
14 DAVID HANSEN 253 43 94 40:35.9 40:58.8  
15 STEVEN BRASHER 219 44 97 41:05.9 41:22.4  
16 JEFF ANDERSON 206 48 104 44:12.1 44:33.9  
17 ROBERT GREENE 246 46 119 53:12.2 53:30.4  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JIMMY COPELAND 226 58 7 22:23.3 22:40.4  
2 JEFF HORTON 500 59 8 22:23.6 22:25.4  
3 BRIAN VAUGHN 324 56 10 24:14.1 24:16.2  
4 JOSEPH BARRETT 450 59 14 24:54.0 25:25.5  
5 STEPHEN BARRY 210 57 26 26:44.1 26:49.8  
6 WILLIAM GRAHAM 446 50 27 27:02.2 27:20.8  
7 DAVID MURILLO 294 58 29 27:15.7 27:23.8  
8 EDWARD KOSANKE 268 55 45 29:52.1 30:07.8  
9 JOHN KEARNS 430 52 66 32:25.7 32:53.3  
10 ANTHONY GLASS 244 56 67 32:27.9 33:04.6  
11 BLAKE BARTNICK 211 50 70 33:17.1 33:40.9  
12 TIMOTHY WOLF 337 58 98 41:54.3 42:11.9  
13 CLIFF VOGEL 329 52 100 42:45.8 43:24.6  
14 STEVEN CRAMER 228 54 106 46:56.3 47:29.9  
15 CHRIS BIGENHO 215 52 121 54:21.9 54:57.4  
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 WALLY BERRY 214 68 38 28:30.8 29:14.4  
2 MIKE LAVELLE 273 61 75 35:11.7 35:51.2  
3 ANDY LILLISTON 274 64 78 35:52.4 36:04.1