Appointments for fixtures on Sat 15-Jul-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Randwick Vs.
Parramatta
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Avvenevole, Ben
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Thorn, Blake
Wright, Hunter
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Southern Districts
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Rogan, Luke
Conway, David
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Penrith Vs.
West Harbour
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Shute, Nathan
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
West Harbour
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:25
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Stollery, Lincoln
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Adam-Smith, Scott
Priest, James
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Sydney University
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Martin, Edward
Manchee, Richard
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Eastwood Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Morris, James
Hannon, Nick
Wills, Tim
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
12:55
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Redwin, James
Harriman, Steven
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:30
Ok
Wills, Tim
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:15
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
17:00
Ok
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Brown, Nicholas
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Colts 2nd
15:35
Ok
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
14:20
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Manly
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Birt, Hamish
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Randwick
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Redwin, Peter
McCarthy, Ryan
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
12:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:35
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
13:25
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Sydney University
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Wyer, Michael
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Sydney University
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Oatley Vs.
Lane Cove 2
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:40
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Petersham
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:00
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues II Vs.
Lane Cove 1
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:40
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
St Patricks Vs.
Colleagues
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Petersham
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mackay, Bill
Sandwell, William
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Chapman, Arthur
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Drummoyne
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Dagger, Colin
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Mosman
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Mundul, Rohahn
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Forest
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Gallagher, Matthew
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
Lindfield
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Fisher, Tony
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
University Of NSW
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Beecroft
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Brinnand, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Newport
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
St Ives
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Cumberlege, Jonathan
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Epping Vs.
Old Ignatians
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Briars
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oatley Vs.
Macquarie Uni
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Sydney Irish
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
14:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Canterbury
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Wakehurst
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Hackett, Simon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Chatswood Vs.
Lane Cove
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Collaroy Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Dee Why Vs.
Engadine
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Merrylands
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Manly Savers
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Roseville
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Wollongong University
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:30
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Sydney University
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
16:40
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Parramatta
Rodney Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
12:45
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: Opens
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Newington College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Chen, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Chen, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x