His and Hers

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Aguilar Haltom City TX 1731 47 5 27:18.3 5:28/K
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YASMIN HAWKINS 1806 8 58 58:15.9 11:39/K
DNF Allana McCammon Arlington TX 1772 13  
DNF Alissa McCammon Arlington TX 1773 10  
DNF MAKENZIE JACKSON 1796 12  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Cepeda Arlington TX 1743 19 46 51:40.8 10:20/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DNF Tiana Rogers Arlington TX 1780 27  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Martin Arlington TX 1767 35 13 33:42.6 6:44/K
2 Gessica Albert Fort Worth TX 1732 34 25 38:27.4 7:41/K
3 Crystal Hooks Arlington TX 1758 38 29 42:28.3 8:30/K
4 Lynette Phillips Arlington TX 1777 34 31 43:05.9 8:37/K
5 Alice Ward Mansfield TX 1787 37 53 54:31.9 10:54/K
6 SOUAD HAWKINS 1805 39 57 58:10.2 11:38/K
DNF Malizy Scruggs Arlington TX 1783 38  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Holt-Sommer Dallas TX 1757 46 10 31:35.3 6:19/K
2 Gerda Etienne Arlington TX 1750 43 11 32:32.6 6:30/K
3 Linda Vu Hurst TX 1786 41 15 34:13.2 6:51/K
4 Tausha Harlan Dallas TX 1754 43 17 34:54.6 6:59/K
5 Velida Breakfield Saginaw TX 1735 49 19 35:51.5 7:10/K
6 SUZANNE MCDOLE 1811 48 22 36:41.3 7:20/K
7 Vicki Collins Arlington TX 1747 45 34 45:27.1 9:05/K
8 CARINA CERVANTES 1809 47 36 45:42.6 9:08/K
9 Carolyn Riggs Mansfield TX 1778 47 42 50:22.9 10:04/K
10 Gwen Seay Arlington TX 1784 48 48 52:10.3 10:26/K
11 Carlita Metters Arlington TX 1774 43 56 55:22.9 11:04/K
12 JULIA CORNELIUS 1801 45 60 59:09.6 11:50/K
13 Tracey Lawrence Desoto TX 1766 48 63 1:19:21.4 15:52/K
DNF Stacey Jourdain Arlington TX 1764 47  
DNF MITCHIKO JACKSON 1792 41  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberely Carter Arlington TX 1740 50 8 29:52.2 5:58/K
2 Veronica Griffith Arlington TX 1752 50 16 34:39.6 6:56/K
3 Joyce Clark Desoto TX 1744 52 24 37:19.5 7:28/K
4 Lisa Holley Irving TX 1756 51 26 40:09.2 8:02/K
5 Angela Johnson Arlington TX 1763 53 32 43:14.4 8:39/K
6 IRENE SUAREZ 1804 51 35 45:41.4 9:08/K
7 Kim Olesen Mansfield TX 1775 55 38 48:24.1 9:41/K
8 Sophia Broadnax Arlington TX 1736 54 39 49:59.4 10:00/K
9 GLORIAN FORD 1795 59 43 50:42.2 10:08/K
10 Mayra Cepeda Arlington TX 1742 52 45 51:33.8 10:19/K
11 KAREN JACKSON 1807 50 50 54:03.5 10:49/K
12 DEBBIE LISTENBEE 1798 50 52 54:18.7 10:52/K
13 Carolyn Thompson Cedar Hill TX 1785 51 65 1:25:28.6 17:06/K
DNF Clara Campbell Arlington TX 1739 51  
DNF VERA MCKISSIC 1799 59  
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J'Neice Beckcom Fort Worth TX 1734 65 9 30:18.2 6:04/K
2 CARMEN FLORES 1812 68 33 45:02.4 9:00/K
3 ROSIE PEA 1800 60 61 1:00:12.1 12:02/K
DNF SYLVIA KING 1794 67  
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Brunson Dallas TX 1738 74 64 1:19:36.6 15:55/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jace Jenkins Midlothian TX 1760 42 1 20:37.9 4:07/K
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Jenkins Midlothian TX 1761 10 2 24:43.3 4:57/K
2 Graham Jenkins Midlothian TX 1762 8 3 26:16.1 5:15/K
3 QUENT FRETWELL 1791 9 6 28:50.3 5:46/K
4 Quinn Ward Mansfield TX 1789 10 49 53:40.9 10:44/K
5 Quincy Ward Mansfield TX 1788 10 54 54:32.7 10:54/K
DNF Brandon Martin Arlington TX 1770 12  
DNF Camron Martin Arlington TX 1771 10  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DNF Quelen Martin Arlington TX 1769 16  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willie Martin Arlington TX 1768 36 62 1:00:15.4 12:03/K
DNF Kris Rogers Arlington TX 1781 31  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Griffith Arlington TX 1753 47 12 33:25.4 6:41/K
2 Richard Cofsky Fort Worth TX 1746 48 20 35:51.7 7:10/K
3 Joe Hooks Arlington TX 1759 40 28 42:27.5 8:29/K
4 Duane Forson Arlington TX 1751 45 55 55:22.8 11:04/K
DNF Alden "AJ" Jourdain Jr. Arlington TX 1765 43  
DNF Craig Scruggs Arlington TX 1782 41  
DNF JERMONT JACKSON 1793 41  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Davis Arlington TX 1749 55 4 26:48.8 5:22/K
2 Jeff Collins Arlington TX 1748 51 7 28:54.6 5:47/K
3 Jon Olesen Mansfield TX 1776 56 14 33:59.6 6:48/K
4 JOE LISTENBEE 1797 52 18 35:09.5 7:02/K
5 BYRON WILLIAMS 1803 56 21 36:33.8 7:19/K
6 Jimmy Clark Desoto TX 1745 51 23 37:19.1 7:28/K
7 Robert Holley Irving TX 1755 53 27 41:34.2 8:19/K
8 AARON DAVISON 1802 58 37 47:38.8 9:32/K
9 Michael Broadnax Arlington TX 1737 59 40 50:03.5 10:01/K
10 James Riggs Mansfield TX 1779 53 41 50:22.4 10:04/K
11 ROGER DAWBERRY 1810 52 44 51:14.3 10:15/K
12 Roberto Cepeda Arlington TX 1741 52 47 51:43.5 10:21/K
13 GERALD JACKSON 1808 51 51 54:06.7 10:49/K
14 CECIL CORNELIUS 1790 55 59 59:07.7 11:49/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ed Beckcom Fort Worth TX 1733 73 30 42:52.0 8:34/K