CA MTB Endurance 2019

Individual Series Points

100-Open Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 TINKER JUAREZ 100-Open Men CANNONDALE 360 FLY 60 55 60 0 60 180
2 Stephane Roch 100-Open Men swissmtber@yahoo.com 55 0 51 44 0 150
3 Daniel Eitman 100-Open Men DRT/Cycleogical 51 41 0 38 41 133
4 Stuart Gonzalez 100-Open Men 0 0 55 51 0 106
5 Brandon Mills 100-Open Men Coureur Canyon 0 0 0 47 51 98
6 Michael Potter 100-Open Men TEAM BIG BEAR 0 0 0 41 44 85
7 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 100-Open Men PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 60 0 60
8 Brian Scarbrough 100-Open Men Stonehaus trek 0 60 0 0 0 60
9 Greg gibson 100-Open Men TRUCKER CO ROCKSTAR ENERGY 0 0 0 0 55 55
10 CHAD GONSER 100-Open Men BIKE RELIGEON 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 Ryan Steers 100-Open Men Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 0 51 0 0 0 51
12 Jiri Kozesnik 100-Open Men 60 47 47
13 Dominic MacIsaac 100-Open Men 0 47 0 0 47
14 JESUS TOPETE JR. 100-Open Men UCCJWFLOORS RACING TEAM 0 47 0 0 0 47
15 Logan Ivar 100-Open Men Imperium/ Spinergy 0 0 44 0 0 44
16 john nobil 100-Open Men bear valley bikes 0 44 0 0 0 44
17 Adam Nichols 100-Open Men BMB 0 0 0 0 0 0

103-Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Matthew Noble 103-Men 30-39 Methods to Winning 60 55 60 55 60 180
2 CHRIS BRANSON 103-Men 30-39 Don's bikes 55 0 0 51 55 161
3 Trey Garcia 103-Men 30-39 47 44 47 47 47 141
4 Kevin Summers 103-Men 30-39 Serious Cycling 0 47 44 44 41 135
5 Rodrigo alberton 103-Men 30-39 0 51 55 0 0 106
6 Patrick Barrett 103-Men 30-39 Velo Club La Grange 0 0 51 0 51 102
7 ABRAHAM CASTELLANOS 103-Men 30-39 THE OUTDOOR TEACHER 0 0 0 60 0 60
8 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 103-Men 30-39 PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 60 0 0 60
9 Randy Wood 103-Men 30-39 SJ MTB TEAM 51 0 0 0 0 51
10 JUNIOR MENDES 103-Men 30-39 INCYCLE 0 0 0 0 44 44
11 JASON REILY 103-Men 30-39 44 0 0 0 0 44
12 Sam Wiernucki 103-Men 30-39 SC VELO 0 0 41 0 0 41
13 Michael May 103-Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 38 38
14 Alex Garza 103-Men 30-39 0 0 38 0 0 38
15 ADAM SCHUMACHER 103-Men 30-39 CANNONDALE 0 0 0 0 0 0

104-Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Pascal Bonaventure 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery 55 60 0 0 60 175
2 MICHAEL CHONG 104-Men 40-49 CANYON VELO 47 41 44 44 44 135
3 Christopher Hill 104-Men 40-49 Pro Eco Race Team 0 0 0 60 55 115
4 simon Planken 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0 47 55 0 0 102
5 Ben Blank 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 47 47 94
6 Michael Macare 104-Men 40-49 TASCO MTB Race Squad 41 0 29 0 0 70
7 Marco Arocha 104-Men 40-49 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 Eric Bierman 104-Men 40-49 Ninety7 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 Eric Zubick 104-Men 40-49 CrankBenders 0 0 0 55 0 55
10 Chad Jarrett 104-Men 40-49 Construction Zone 0 55 0 0 0 55
11 James Cowan 104-Men 40-49 La Grange 0 0 0 0 51 51
12 Edward Price 104-Men 40-49 North of the Border 0 0 0 51 0 51
13 Tim Gonsalves 104-Men 40-49 0 0 51 0 0 51
14 Cesar mora 104-Men 40-49 Stonehouse trek racing 0 51 0 0 0 51
15 Justin Rivers 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery 51 0 0 0 0 51
16 RENE PULIDO 104-Men 40-49 SCVELO 0 0 47 0 0 47
17 Mike Green 104-Men 40-49 ROYS CYCLERY REDMONKEY RYNO POWER 0 44 0 0 0 44
18 Paul Holtrichter 104-Men 40-49 Solito 44 0 0 0 0 44
19 BRETT STIVALETTA 104-Men 40-49 DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 0 0 41 41
20 Edwin Loreto 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 41 0 0 41
21 Ryan Fiege 104-Men 40-49 INCYCLE 0 0 41 41
22 Daniel Nunez 104-Men 40-49 The cyclery 0 0 0 0 38 38
23 Brad McDonald 104-Men 40-49 Vital MTB 0 0 38 0 0 38
24 JEFF FORD 104-Men 40-49 0 38 0 0 0 38
25 Christopher Bautista 104-Men 40-49 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 35 0 0 35
26 GLENN CECIL 104-Men 40-49 DOCENT 0 0 33 0 0 33
27 Jerry Venge 104-Men 40-49 0 0 31 0 0 31
28 George Mota 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 27 0 0 27
29 Eric Ivey 104-Men 40-49 Murder Face Racing/US Military Endurance Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0

105-Men 50-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 todd brown 105-Men 50-59 PEDAL industries 0 60 0 60 60 180
2 William Orr 105-Men 50-59 Docent Brewing/the Path Bike Shop 55 51 55 47 41 161
3 Sharone Levy 105-Men 50-59 ThinkMTB 0 47 0 41 38 126
4 Patrik Gunnarsson 105-Men 50-59 0 55 51 0 0 106
5 Brad Wadlow 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 51 51 102
6 Andrew Brightman 105-Men 50-59 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 51 44 0 0 0 95
7 Scott Cortellessa 105-Men 50-59 Docent Brewing 0 0 0 44 47 91
8 phil grey 105-Men 50-59 team docent brewery 0 0 35 0 29 64
9 ROBB DORF 105-Men 50-59 PUREFIT/RED MONKEY 0 0 60 0 0 60
10 RICHARD MEEKER 105-Men 50-59 63 FOUNDATION 60 0 0 0 0 60
11 BRIAN DICKEY 105-Men 50-59 JRA BIKES 0 0 0 0 55 55
12 Nick Humby 105-Men 50-59 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 55 0 55
13 MIKE GIROUX 105-Men 50-59 TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 47 0 0 47
14 Daniel Funk 105-Men 50-59 Velo Club Lagrange 0 0 0 0 44 44
15 Dennis Mudd 105-Men 50-59 UC CYCLERY JW FLOORS 0 0 44 0 0 44
16 Reginald Miller 105-Men 50-59 BOOMBABY 0 0 41 0 0 41
17 Paul Brubacher 105-Men 50-59 Descent Race Yeam 0 0 0 38 0 38
18 Patrick Silva 105-Men 50-59 www.beatmydui.com 0 0 38 0 0 38
19 Michael Hillenbrand 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 35 35
20 PAUL GREY 105-Men 50-59 none 0 0 0 0 33 33
21 Omar Almaguer 105-Men 50-59 Red Zone 0 0 33 0 0 33
22 FRANK BAYR 105-Men 50-59 TEAM 2 BEERS 0 0 0 0 31 31
23 Juan Carlos Gutierrez 105-Men 50-59 REDZONE RACING 0 0 31 0 0 31
24 Paul Roque 105-Men 50-59 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 29 0 0 29
25 Steven Strong 105-Men 50-59 NA 0 0 0 0 27 27
26 Frank Pleitez 105-Men 50-59 Serious cycling 0 0 27 0 0 27
27 Marq Prince 105-Men 50-59 CFC 0 0 0 0 25 25
28 JOHN GAVAN 105-Men 50-59 JRA 0 0 0 0 23 23
29 Scott Stocking 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 21 21
30 Nick Caine 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Dr. Scott Vrzal 105-Men 50-59 Linked Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0

112-Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Jiri Kozesnik 112-Men 60+ 60 60 60 60 180
2 Armando de Armas 112-Men 60+ Team Quick n Dirty 0 55 0 0 0 55
3 Richard Welling 112-Men 60+ Men of Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0

102-Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 DEAN HALL 102-Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 60 0 60
2 Dominic MacIsaac 102-Men 19-29 0 60 0 0 60
3 Jay Marion 102-Men 19-29 PAA 0 0 0 55 0 55
4 Adam Talan 102-Men 19-29 Topanga Creek Outpost 0 0 0 51 0 51

108-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 JOHN CIAMPA 108-Men Single Speed DRT-CYCOLOGICAL 60 0 0 55 55 170
2 Nate Adams 108-Men Single Speed DRT CYCLEOGICAL 55 51 0 60 0 166
3 MATT COWELL 108-Men Single Speed Incycle 0 55 0 51 51 157
4 MAX LEONOV 108-Men Single Speed MUDFOOT/GIRO 51 44 0 47 0 142
5 Ryan Fiege 108-Men Single Speed INCYCLE 0 47 0 60 107
6 NICK PAUL 108-Men Single Speed JOES BIKE SHOP 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 STEPHEN DANN 108-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 41 0 0 0 41
8 Mark Scheetz 108-Men Single Speed Ordinary Cyclist 0 38 0 0 0 38

110-Men 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Jonas woodruff 110-Men 18 & Under Cyclery USA 0 55 60 60 60 180
2 Aaron Garcia 110-Men 18 & Under 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 GARRETT THRASHER 110-Men 18 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 51

101-Open Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Eliza Gregoire 101-Open Women Tenspeed Hero 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 JILL VIERRA 101-Open Women TEAM DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 55 0 0 55
3 Heleena Fisher 101-Open Women Beaumont High School 0 0 0 0 0 0

107-Women 40+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Rhonda Geiszler 107-Women 40+ UCCyclery /JW Floors 0 60 0 60 0 120
2 Jonna Blank 107-Women 40+ thinkMTB 0 0 0 55 60 115
3 TIMARI PRUIS 107-Women 40+ KENDA/PIVOT CYCLES 0 55 60 0 0 115
4 CASEY COHERMEYER 107-Women 40+ COUREUE CANYON ELITE CYCLING 60 0 0 0 0 60
5 JOANNA NYGREN 107-Women 40+ SIERRA NEVADA MICHAELS BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 55 55
6 Cara Applegate 107-Women 40+ Velo Club La Grange 0 0 0 0 51 51