Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Pine Crest HS 00:12:15.76 28 2 Palmer Trinity School 00:12:39.32 72 3 Fau Henderson School 00:13:05.70 131 4 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 00:13:22.28 146 5 University School of Nsu 00:13:41.29 192 6 Somerset Academy Canyons 00:13:46.10 193 7 Riviera Preparatory School 00:13:53.46 197 8 The King's Academy 00:13:54.53 204 9 Abundant Life Christian Academ 00:13:55.68 219 10 Westminster Christian School 00:15:07.66 224 11 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:15:12.68 285 12 Keys Gate Charter MS 00:15:18.56 312 13 Florida Christian School 00:15:34.30 322 14 Westminster Academy 00:17:56.74 333 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 00:13:17.15 4 Saint Andrew's HS 00:15:44.44 4 North Broward Prep HS 00:13:36.16 3 Berean Christian School 00:13:17.80 3 Somerset Academy 00:15:01.19 3 Gulliver Academy MS 00:15:49.28 3 Miami Elite Track Club 00:11:20.12 2 Conchita Espinosa Academy 00:12:08.36 2 Highlands Christian Academy 00:14:12.83 2 The Sagemont School 00:17:25.47 2 Unattached 00:15:28.86 2 Marathon Ms/Hs 00:16:20.76 2 Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 00:13:03.72 1 Peak Performance Warriors 00:15:58.96 1 Morningside Academy 00:20:28.68 1
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 1 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Pine Crest HS
00:12:15.76
16
28
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1022 Jack Gabrielle 00:11:53.66 1 2 6 1032 Brody Liff 00:12:01.95 3 3 8 1010 Noah Azout 00:12:18.15 4 4 9 1016 Arthur Costa 00:12:21.57 5 5 22 1021 Tj Feeley 00:12:43.46 15 6 27 1030 Jayden Lang 00:12:48.78 (20) 7 31 1043 Jaret Rozanski 00:12:56.23 (23)
2
Palmer Trinity School
00:12:39.32
15
72
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 938 Eduardo de Rosal 00:11:57.15 2 2 15 942 Austin Foster 00:12:36.39 9 3 21 953 Gregorio Ramos 00:12:43.29 14 4 23 951 Jack Nelson 00:12:44.85 16 5 41 960 Henry Stark 00:13:14.90 31 6 50 946 Luca Martinez 00:13:36.43 (37) 7 51 950 Tomas Medellin 00:13:36.86 (38)
3
Fau Henderson School
00:13:05.70
12
131
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 397 Xavier Croke 00:12:39.46 12 2 26 413 Nathaniel Leslie 00:12:46.01 19 3 36 403 Franco Giangaspero 00:13:03.28 27 4 44 405 Olie Hallstrom 00:13:21.34 34 5 52 414 Elijah May 00:13:38.41 39 6 69 410 Benjamin Kupstas 00:14:16.55 (49) 7 70 404 Kenny Haddix 00:14:17.49 (50)
4
Don Estridge High Tech Middle
00:13:22.28
14
146
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 342 Scott Frederick 00:12:22.21 6 2 14 346 Cayden Miller 00:12:33.38 8 3 35 347 Sawyer Miller 00:13:00.11 26 4 67 350 Drew VanBuskirk 00:14:14.62 48 5 87 339 Drew Farinas 00:14:41.09 58 6 93 336 Braden Doherty 00:14:51.76 (60) 7 105 338 Luis Escobar 00:15:11.36 (62)
5
University School of Nsu
00:13:41.29
9
192
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 25 1447 Andrew Levine 00:12:45.82 18 2 45 1438 Nick Bond 00:13:24.05 35 3 60 1450 Ethan Schlam 00:13:49.25 42 4 64 1435 Rocco Antoniou 00:14:05.37 46 5 72 1443 Jacob Gurevich 00:14:21.98 51 6 80 1444 Aiden Harrison 00:14:32.56 (55) 7 81 1440 Owen Eiglarsh 00:14:33.31 (56)
6
Somerset Academy Canyons
00:13:46.10
11
193
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 29 1256 Jahmai Maura 00:12:50.96 21 2 34 1255 Taylor Johnson 00:12:58.18 25
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 2 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
3 58 1258 Ryan Molloy 00:13:44.41 40 4 59 1254 Jaiden Harrell 00:13:49.07 41 5 110 1245 Derek Carrillo 00:15:27.90 66 6 112 1252 Dominic Giallombardo 00:15:30.78 (68) 7 122 1249 David Ferrer 00:16:00.16 (74)
7
Riviera Preparatory School
00:13:53.46
12
197
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 16 1143 Julian Morales 00:12:38.43 10 2 32 1150 Elliot Weber 00:12:57.47 24 3 63 1138 Ryan Jonasz 00:14:04.57 45 4 77 1144 Diego Navarro 00:14:29.07 54 5 108 1136 Ryan James 00:15:17.75 64 6 126 1145 Franco Romano 00:16:14.35 (76) 7 153 1148 Sam Simon 00:20:00.93 (89)
8
The King's Academy
00:13:54.53
7
204
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 1366 Ashton Horne 00:12:53.68 22 2 38 1370 Jordan Loiseau 00:13:08.25 28 3 39 1356 Milan Boyanich 00:13:09.00 29 4 73 1375 Jacob Quesada 00:14:23.37 52 5 120 1355 Evan Alexander 00:15:58.35 73 6 127 1371 Kaleb McKinney 00:16:21.10 (77) 7 152 1368 Liam Jamason 00:19:56.83 (88)
9
Abundant Life Christian Academ
00:13:55.68
7
219
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 40 3 Joshua Bayer 00:13:13.72 30 2 43 4 Rafael Chelotti 00:13:20.53 33 3 62 5 Gabriel DeCarvalho 00:13:53.09 44 4 76 7 Christopher McLinskey 00:14:26.13 53 5 89 9 Marvin Tidas 00:14:44.91 59 6 129 6 Aaron Lagombra-Falchetti 00:16:27.56 (78) 7 149 8 Hunter Perez 00:18:36.45 (87)
10
Westminster Christian School
00:15:07.66
7
224
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 1492 Ean Wells 00:12:29.32 7 2 17 1489 Janpaul Portal 00:12:38.76 11 3 48 1487 Kyle Gaunaurd 00:13:31.48 36 4 132 1485 Christian Garcia 00:16:47.33 80 5 155 1491 Gabriel Urgal 00:20:11.41 90 6 161 1483 Allesandro Catalano 00:21:52.86 (91) 7 162 1484 Mathew Cunado 00:21:54.82 (92)
11
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
00:15:12.68
6
285
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 24 44 Oliver Pawloski 00:12:45.05 17 2 83 42 Jayden Mongiove 00:14:35.43 57 3 100 29 Aidan Caffrey 00:15:02.45 61 4 111 30 Grayson Caffrey 00:15:30.09 67 5 145 41 Hadi Moledin 00:18:10.38 83 6 148 46 Landon Shiffman 00:18:32.13 (86)
12
Keys Gate Charter MS
00:15:18.56
6
312
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 61 624 Quiran Rodriguez 00:13:51.34 43
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 3 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
2 66 622 David Martinez 00:14:14.41 47 3 118 621 Luis Garofalo 00:15:56.08 71 4 119 623 Guillermo Pardo 00:15:56.49 72 5 130 626 Andre Velez 00:16:34.47 79 6 146 625 Joshau Rostran 00:18:10.38 (84)
13
Florida Christian School
00:15:34.30
8
322
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 42 452 Morgan Munoz 00:13:17.09 32 2 109 450 Marco Melo 00:15:24.94 65 3 113 448 Elias Marcayda 00:15:31.97 69 4 125 443 Joshua Gutierrez 00:16:13.53 75 5 137 440 Jonathan Estrada 00:17:23.98 81 6 144 458 Aiden Richardson 00:18:06.50 (82) 7 147 444 Kaleb Jolly 00:18:15.03 (85)
14
Westminster Academy
00:17:56.74
5
333
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 19 1471 Kevin Washburn 00:12:40.65 13 2 106 1463 Liam Bromagen 00:15:11.36 63 3 114 1465 Brian Hildebrandt 00:15:37.33 70 4 163 1462 Maxwell Belcher 00:22:00.20 93 5 167 1467 William LeClair 00:24:14.18 94
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 4 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 0 1495 Ryan Sarafoglu K 00:10:52.70 Miami Elite Track Club 2 0 285 Danny Garcia K 00:11:33.61 Conchita Espinosa Academy 3 0 1494 Randy Smith K 00:11:47.55 Miami Elite Track Club 4 1 1022 Jack Gabrielle K 00:11:53.66 Pine Crest HS 5 2 938 Eduardo de Rosal K 00:11:57.15 Palmer Trinity School 6 3 1032 Brody Liff K 00:12:01.95 Pine Crest HS 7 0 75 Skye Steward K 00:12:07.34 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 8 4 1010 Noah Azout K 00:12:18.15 Pine Crest HS 9 5 1016 Arthur Costa K 00:12:21.57 Pine Crest HS 10 6 342 Scott Frederick K 00:12:22.21 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 11 0 883 Martin Palancia K 00:12:23.03 North Broward Prep HS 12 7 1492 Ean Wells K 00:12:29.32 Westminster Christian School 13 0 158 Jacob Wells K 00:12:33.38 Berean Christian School 14 8 346 Cayden Miller K 00:12:33.38 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 15 9 942 Austin Foster K 00:12:36.39 Palmer Trinity School 16 10 1143 Julian Morales K 00:12:38.43 Riviera Preparatory School 17 11 1489 Janpaul Portal K 00:12:38.76 Westminster Christian School 18 12 397 Xavier Croke K 00:12:39.46 Fau Henderson School 19 13 1471 Kevin Washburn K 00:12:40.65 Westminster Academy 20 0 286 Javier Salvat K 00:12:43.12 Conchita Espinosa Academy 21 14 953 Gregorio Ramos K 00:12:43.29 Palmer Trinity School 22 15 1021 Tj Feeley K 00:12:43.46 Pine Crest HS 23 16 951 Jack Nelson K 00:12:44.85 Palmer Trinity School 24 17 44 Oliver Pawloski K 00:12:45.05 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 25 18 1447 Andrew Levine K 00:12:45.82 University School of Nsu 26 19 413 Nathaniel Leslie K 00:12:46.01 Fau Henderson School 27 (20) 1030 Jayden Lang K 00:12:48.78 Pine Crest HS 28 0 63 Nicholas Darosa K 00:12:50.40 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 29 21 1256 Jahmai Maura K 00:12:50.96 Somerset Academy Canyons 30 22 1366 Ashton Horne K 00:12:53.68 The King's Academy 31 (23) 1043 Jaret Rozanski K 00:12:56.23 Pine Crest HS 32 24 1150 Elliot Weber K 00:12:57.47 Riviera Preparatory School 33 0 1053 Tom Yevoli K 00:12:58.07 Pine Crest HS 34 25 1255 Taylor Johnson K 00:12:58.18 Somerset Academy Canyons 35 26 347 Sawyer Miller K 00:13:00.11 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 36 27 403 Franco Giangaspero K 00:13:03.28 Fau Henderson School 37 0 567 Nicolas Shaw K 00:13:03.72 Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 38 28 1370 Jordan Loiseau K 00:13:08.25 The King's Academy 39 29 1356 Milan Boyanich K 00:13:09.00 The King's Academy 40 30 3 Joshua Bayer K 00:13:13.72 Abundant Life Christian Academ 41 31 960 Henry Stark K 00:13:14.90 Palmer Trinity School 42 32 452 Morgan Munoz K 00:13:17.09 Florida Christian School 43 33 4 Rafael Chelotti K 00:13:20.53 Abundant Life Christian Academ 44 34 405 Olie Hallstrom K 00:13:21.34 Fau Henderson School 45 35 1438 Nick Bond K 00:13:24.05 University School of Nsu 46 0 1014 William Burke K 00:13:26.81 Pine Crest HS 47 0 879 Vito Geraci K 00:13:30.66 North Broward Prep HS 48 36 1487 Kyle Gaunaurd K 00:13:31.48 Westminster Christian School 49 0 68 Ricky Krissel K 00:13:36.01 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 50 (37) 946 Luca Martinez K 00:13:36.43 Palmer Trinity School 51 (38) 950 Tomas Medellin K 00:13:36.86 Palmer Trinity School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 5 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
52 39 414 Elijah May K 00:13:38.41 Fau Henderson School 53 0 155 Alex Silva K 00:13:39.42 Berean Christian School 54 0 154 Kaden Nicholson K 00:13:40.60 Berean Christian School 55 0 947 Thor Martinsson K 00:13:41.57 Palmer Trinity School 56 0 1177 Jackson MacKay K 00:13:43.35 Saint Andrew's HS 57 0 531 Taj Ruiz K 00:13:43.52 Highlands Christian Academy 58 40 1258 Ryan Molloy K 00:13:44.41 Somerset Academy Canyons 59 41 1254 Jaiden Harrell K 00:13:49.07 Somerset Academy Canyons 60 42 1450 Ethan Schlam K 00:13:49.25 University School of Nsu 61 43 624 Quiran Rodriguez K 00:13:51.34 Keys Gate Charter MS 62 44 5 Gabriel DeCarvalho K 00:13:53.09 Abundant Life Christian Academ 63 45 1138 Ryan Jonasz K 00:14:04.57 Riviera Preparatory School 64 46 1435 Rocco Antoniou K 00:14:05.37 University School of Nsu 65 0 1183 Max Parra K 00:14:13.04 Saint Andrew's HS 66 47 622 David Martinez K 00:14:14.41 Keys Gate Charter MS 67 48 350 Drew VanBuskirk K 00:14:14.62 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 68 0 1221 Christopher Pettit K 00:14:16.35 Somerset Academy 69 (49) 410 Benjamin Kupstas K 00:14:16.55 Fau Henderson School 70 (50) 404 Kenny Haddix K 00:14:17.49 Fau Henderson School 71 0 1026 Michael Harrigan K 00:14:18.69 Pine Crest HS 72 51 1443 Jacob Gurevich K 00:14:21.98 University School of Nsu 73 52 1375 Jacob Quesada K 00:14:23.37 The King's Academy 74 0 1414 Chase Olinick K 00:14:24.12 The Sagemont School 75 0 955 Matthew Rodriguez K 00:14:25.22 Palmer Trinity School 76 53 7 Christopher McLinskey K 00:14:26.13 Abundant Life Christian Academ 77 54 1144 Diego Navarro K 00:14:29.07 Riviera Preparatory School 78 0 933 Daniel Arias K 00:14:31.55 Palmer Trinity School 79 0 400 Kyan East K 00:14:31.89 Fau Henderson School 80 (55) 1444 Aiden Harrison K 00:14:32.56 University School of Nsu 81 (56) 1440 Owen Eiglarsh K 00:14:33.31 University School of Nsu 82 0 64 Francis Devine K 00:14:34.84 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 83 57 42 Jayden Mongiove K 00:14:35.43 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 84 0 1453 Max Wasserman K 00:14:35.85 University School of Nsu 85 0 408 Marcus Johnson K 00:14:39.79 Fau Henderson School 86 0 1439 Adam Cohen K 00:14:40.17 University School of Nsu 87 58 339 Drew Farinas K 00:14:41.09 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 88 0 526 Zachary Caja K 00:14:42.15 Highlands Christian Academy 89 59 9 Marvin Tidas K 00:14:44.91 Abundant Life Christian Academ 90 0 418 Jack Switter K 00:14:46.36 Fau Henderson School 91 0 412 Thomas Laverde K 00:14:47.56 Fau Henderson School 92 0 1018 Parker Detter K 00:14:50.98 Unattached 93 (60) 336 Braden Doherty K 00:14:51.76 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 94 0 876 Luke Diamond K 00:14:54.78 North Broward Prep HS 95 0 490 Aaron Gold K 00:14:55.94 Gulliver Academy MS 96 0 1045 Shaun Satija K 00:14:56.11 Pine Crest HS 97 0 1214 Christian Cardenas K 00:14:56.96 Somerset Academy 98 0 952 Joaquin Ortiz K 00:14:57.28 Palmer Trinity School 99 0 492 Joaquin Posada K 00:15:01.68 Gulliver Academy MS 100 61 29 Aidan Caffrey K 00:15:02.45 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 101 0 941 Harrison Evans K 00:15:06.30 Palmer Trinity School 102 0 1049 Bradley Stern K 00:15:07.14 Pine Crest HS 103 0 1039 Tyler Pettibone-clark K 00:15:08.30 Pine Crest HS 104 0 1172 Nick Hamner K 00:15:10.73 Saint Andrew's HS 105 (62) 338 Luis Escobar K 00:15:11.36 Don Estridge High Tech Middle
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 6 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
106 63 1463 Liam Bromagen K 00:15:11.36 Westminster Academy 107 0 956 Marco Ross K 00:15:17.40 Palmer Trinity School 108 64 1136 Ryan James K 00:15:17.75 Riviera Preparatory School 109 65 450 Marco Melo K 00:15:24.94 Florida Christian School 110 66 1245 Derek Carrillo K 00:15:27.90 Somerset Academy Canyons 111 67 30 Grayson Caffrey K 00:15:30.09 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 112 (68) 1252 Dominic Giallombardo K 00:15:30.78 Somerset Academy Canyons 113 69 448 Elias Marcayda K 00:15:31.97 Florida Christian School 114 70 1465 Brian Hildebrandt K 00:15:37.33 Westminster Academy 115 0 395 Nicholas Campanelli K 00:15:46.19 Fau Henderson School 116 0 1212 Damian Armand K 00:15:50.27 Somerset Academy 117 0 737 Gavin Leal K 00:15:51.24 Marathon Ms/Hs 118 71 621 Luis Garofalo K 00:15:56.08 Keys Gate Charter MS 119 72 623 Guillermo Pardo K 00:15:56.49 Keys Gate Charter MS 120 73 1355 Evan Alexander K 00:15:58.35 The King's Academy 121 0 964 Anthony Porter K 00:15:58.96 Peak Performance Warriors 122 (74) 1249 David Ferrer K 00:16:00.16 Somerset Academy Canyons 123 0 335 Parker Bozak K 00:16:00.78 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 124 0 1027 Kai Hartley K 00:16:06.74 Unattached 125 75 443 Joshua Gutierrez K 00:16:13.53 Florida Christian School 126 (76) 1145 Franco Romano K 00:16:14.35 Riviera Preparatory School 127 (77) 1371 Kaleb McKinney K 00:16:21.10 The King's Academy 128 0 341 Gavin Ford K 00:16:21.28 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 129 (78) 6 Aaron Lagombra-Falchetti K 00:16:27.56 Abundant Life Christian Academ 130 79 626 Andre Velez K 00:16:34.47 Keys Gate Charter MS 131 0 1263 Alex Thaler K 00:16:37.73 Somerset Academy Canyons 132 80 1485 Christian Garcia K 00:16:47.33 Westminster Christian School 133 0 340 Peter Fleisher K 00:16:48.63 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 134 0 736 Gabriel Leal K 00:16:50.29 Marathon Ms/Hs 135 0 334 Jacob Bellin K 00:16:57.47 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 136 0 1054 Bogdan Zhukov K 00:16:57.91 Pine Crest HS 137 81 440 Jonathan Estrada K 00:17:23.98 Florida Christian School 138 0 943 Danil Lamarca K 00:17:25.81 Palmer Trinity School 139 0 494 Gabriel Vila K 00:17:30.21 Gulliver Academy MS 140 0 934 Fabio Barp K 00:17:41.95 Palmer Trinity School 141 0 348 Connor Sebest K 00:17:46.05 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 142 0 1025 Bryce Hamaway K 00:17:57.99 Pine Crest HS 143 0 337 Claude Ellerie K 00:17:59.41 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 144 (82) 458 Aiden Richardson K 00:18:06.50 Florida Christian School 145 83 41 Hadi Moledin K 00:18:10.38 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 146 (84) 625 Joshau Rostran K 00:18:10.38 Keys Gate Charter MS 147 (85) 444 Kaleb Jolly K 00:18:15.03 Florida Christian School 148 (86) 46 Landon Shiffman K 00:18:32.13 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 149 (87) 8 Hunter Perez K 00:18:36.45 Abundant Life Christian Academ 150 0 344 Mason Leavitt K 00:19:38.04 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 151 0 1182 Ryan Novak K 00:19:50.64 Saint Andrew's HS 152 (88) 1368 Liam Jamason K 00:19:56.83 The King's Academy 153 (89) 1148 Sam Simon K 00:20:00.93 Riviera Preparatory School 154 0 1146 Seth Safron K 00:20:02.75 Riviera Preparatory School 155 90 1491 Gabriel Urgal K 00:20:11.41 Westminster Christian School 156 0 1413 Brandon Jerry K 00:20:26.82 The Sagemont School 157 0 860 Brycen Hester K 00:20:28.68 Morningside Academy 158 0 1051 Dimitri Vlamis K 00:21:05.23 Pine Crest HS 159 0 1142 Ian Lai K 00:21:21.30 Riviera Preparatory School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 7 of 8
Spanish River Boys Middle School Race
160 0 1140 Remi Lastra K 00:21:51.41 Riviera Preparatory School 161 (91) 1483 Allesandro Catalano K 00:21:52.86 Westminster Christian School 162 (92) 1484 Mathew Cunado K 00:21:54.82 Westminster Christian School 163 93 1462 Maxwell Belcher K 00:22:00.20 Westminster Academy 164 0 1248 Emilio Diebra K 00:22:06.65 Somerset Academy Canyons 165 0 1262 Alexander Tertus K 00:22:34.31 Somerset Academy Canyons 166 0 1147 Nicholas Saleh K 00:23:17.49 Riviera Preparatory School 167 94 1467 William LeClair K 00:24:14.18 Westminster Academy 168 0 1139 Daniel Kluger K 00:26:54.28 Riviera Preparatory School 169 0 1261 David Terner K 00:27:36.36 Somerset Academy Canyons 170 0 465 Isaac Treto K 00:28:18.96 Florida Christian School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:51:51 PM
Page: 8 of 8