Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2021 07:42 PM
                2021 UIL District-11-6A - 4/7/2021 to 4/9/2021                 
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                              DeSoto High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 601  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Curry                   Waxahachie            11:34.67  
  2 Emilee Jones                 Waxahachie            11:54.79  
  3 Alyson Moore                 Waxahachie            12:09.60  
  4 Isabella Celis               Duncanville           12:27.30  
  5 Lauren Baur                  Mansfield Hi          12:39.92  
  6 Saidee Castillo              Mansfield Hi          12:55.38  
  7 Keaton Slimak                Mansfield Hi          13:21.09  
  8 Riley Degeer                 Waco Midway           13:31.81  
  9 Rachel Woods                 Waco Midway           14:16.10  
 10 Jordyn Young                 Duncanville           14:18.86  
 11 Carolina Danel               Waco HS               14:24.28  
 12 Isabella Riggs               Waco HS               16:36.93  
 
Event 602  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin David-Chavez          Duncanville            9:49.44  
  2 Trey Hicks                   Mansfield Hi          10:07.06  
  3 Jorge Rodriguez              Cedar Hill            10:13.07  
  4 Brian Easter                 Mansfield Hi          10:20.39  
  5 Lorenzo Pelusi               Mansfield Hi          10:24.41  
  6 Rene Martinez                Waco HS               10:32.18  
  7 Reeve Tarter                 Waco Midway           10:42.77  
  8 Nestor Lopez Avila           Duncanville           11:08.50  
  9 Lucas Molina                 Waxahachie            11:15.47  
 10 Eli Nance                    Waxahachie            11:23.14  
 11 Benja Burnias                Waco HS               11:26.30  
 12 Noah Sutton                  Waco HS               11:28.84  
 13 Jack Reinhardt               Waco Midway           11:32.50  
 14 Aaron Powers                 Waco Midway           11:39.62  
 
Event 603  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                                46.01  
     1) Jalaysi'ya Smith                2) Ja'Era Griffin                 
     3) Trinity Kirk                    4) Mia Abraham                    
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                  47.09  
     1) Tia Davis                       2) Tamyah Derrough                
     3) Tamia Gilbert                   4) Courtney Tatum                 
  3 Cedar Hill                                            47.20  
     1) Jasmyn Reece                    2) Brya Brewer                    
     3) Kennedy Smith                   4) Kayla Salter                   
  4 Duncanville                                           47.35  
     1) Aaliyah Gipson                  2) Makhiya McDonald               
     3) Avayon Harris                   4) Laroncia Alexander             
  5 Mansfield High                                        48.34  
     1) Mya Etheridge                   2) Aliyah Johnson                 
     3) Leticia Sarkodie                4) Kylie Rochford                 
  6 Waxahachie                                            49.44  
  7 Waco Midway                                           50.42  
     1) Nye Porter                      2) Megan Morris                   
     3) Chandler Williams               4) Sydney Smith                   
  8 Waco HS                                               50.73  
     1) Icy Anderson                    2) Ke'Drianna Cook                
     3) Ivory Scott                     4) Khloe Turnbull                 
 
Event 604  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill                                            40.66  
     1) Kaleb Green                     2) Diallo Good                    
     3) Brian Rainey                    4) Dacorey Ware                   
  2 DeSoto                                                40.89  
     1) Keunte Rhinehart                2) Jaelyn Davis-Robinson          
     3) Kaleb Carter                    4) Adonis Scott                   
  3 Duncanville                                           41.26  
     1) Elijah Keeton                   2) Donte Hamilton                 
     3) Treveon Johnson                 4) Pierre Goree                   
  4 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                  41.37  
     1) Matthew Huff                    2) Carson Nguyen                  
     3) Vinson Miller                   4) Marvin Covington               
  5 Waxahachie                                            42.59  
  6 Mansfield High                                        42.71  
     1) Dewey Simpson                   2) Breno Harrell                  
     3) Kyrin Page                      4) Brendan Jordan                 
  7 Waco Midway                                           43.04  
     1) Jorden Smith                    2) Christian Mills                
     3) Jabulani Thornton               4) Jakob Gargar                   
  8 Waco HS                                               43.12  
     1) Shawn Betts                     2) Zarrio Greer                   
     3) Jaqualen Lewis                  4) Remond O'Neal Jr               
 
Event 605  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Curry                   Waxahachie             2:18.84  
  2 Jordan Keys                  DeSoto                 2:19.71  
  3 Caitlin Shaw                 DeSoto                 2:21.26  
  4 Lacie Deboskie               DeSoto                 2:21.27  
  5 Emilee Jones                 Waxahachie             2:22.23  
  6 Cori Morgan                  Waxahachie             2:31.14  
  7 Jessica Mingle               Mansfield La           2:32.75  
  8 Kyler Coffman                Mansfield Hi           2:37.06  
  9 Brianna Listenbee            Mansfield La           2:39.44  
 10 Ellie Hammond                Waco Midway            2:39.51  
 11 Chasity Poole                Waco Midway            2:39.87  
 12 Juliana Wiehrdt              Waco Midway            2:41.39  
 13 Mikayla Patterson            Cedar Hill             2:43.41  
 14 Laci Campbell                Cedar Hill             2:45.06  
 15 Isabella Riggs               Waco HS                2:47.95  
 16 Carolina Danel               Waco HS                2:48.06  
 17 Maritza Degollado            Waco HS                3:02.20  
 18 Cameron Minor                Cedar Hill             3:09.42  
 
Event 606  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleb Berry                  Duncanville            1:58.33  
  2 Kabren Mitchell              DeSoto                 1:59.04  
  3 Jacob Alexander              Mansfield La           1:59.84  
  4 Evan Simmons                 Duncanville            2:00.77  
  5 James Williams               Mansfield Hi           2:02.71  
  6 Wymeko Williams              Mansfield La           2:05.56  
  7 Monte Thompson               Mansfield La           2:06.22  
  8 Rene Martinez                Waco HS                2:06.38  
  9 Mason Medina                 Mansfield Hi           2:11.84  
 10 Lucas Molina                 Waxahachie             2:12.54  
 11 Benja Burnias                Waco HS                2:14.10  
 12 Devin Page                   DeSoto                 2:15.12  
 13 Tremel Greene                Waco Midway            2:15.86  
 14 Najm Muhammad                Cedar Hill             2:16.28  
 15 Cesar Danel                  Waco HS                2:17.08  
 16 Jonathan Hornbaker           Waco Midway            2:20.85  
 17 Landen Cornatzer             Mansfield Hi           2:21.92  
 18 Luke Whitley                 Cedar Hill             2:21.94  
 19 Braden Buegeler              Waxahachie             2:21.99  
 
Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   13.60Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             14.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              14.88Q  NWI  1 
  4 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              14.77q  NWI  3 
  5 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              15.01q  NWI  1 
  6 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  15.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             15.24q  NWI  1 
  8 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway              15.74q  NWI  1 
  9 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill               16.48   NWI  2 
 10 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                   16.84   NWI  3 
 11 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi             17.04   NWI  2 
 12 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie               17.44   NWI  3 
 13 Gracie Spoon                 Waco Midway              17.65   NWI  2 
 14 Mya Etheridge                Mansfield Hi             17.99   NWI  1 
 15 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway              18.24   NWI  1 
 16 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie               19.90   NWI  2 
 17 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie               20.57   NWI  3 
 -- Maniah Williams              Mansfield La               DNF   NWI  3 
 
Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   13.53   0.2 
  2 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  14.67   0.2 
  3 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              14.70   0.2 
  4 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             14.79   0.2 
  5 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              14.80   0.2 
  6 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              14.86   0.2 
  7 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             15.53   0.2 
  8 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway              15.80   0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill                           
 10 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                               
 11 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi                         
 12 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie                           
 13 Gracie Spoon                 Waco Midway                          
 14 Mya Etheridge                Mansfield Hi                         
 15 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway                          
 16 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie                           
 17 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie                           
 -- Maniah Williams              Mansfield La                         
 
Event 608  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             14.66Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   14.86Q  NWI  1 
  3 Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La             15.01q  NWI  2 
  4 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              15.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Lance Shook                  Mansfield Hi             15.53q  NWI  1 
  6 Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill               16.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              16.76q  NWI  2 
  8 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             17.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                   19.15   NWI  2 
 10 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill               20.43   NWI  2 
 
Event 608  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             14.60  +0.0 
  2 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   14.73  +0.0 
  3 Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La             14.93  +0.0 
  4 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              15.33  +0.0 
  5 Lance Shook                  Mansfield Hi             15.73  +0.0 
  6 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              16.38  +0.0 
  7 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             16.97  +0.0 
 -- Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill                  DQ  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                               
 10 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill                           
 
Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Courtney Tatum               Mansfield La             11.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   11.96Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kennedy Smith                Cedar Hill               12.42Q  NWI  2 
  4 Tamia Gilbert                Mansfield La             12.20q  NWI  1 
  5 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             12.29q  NWI  3 
  6 Avayon Harris                Duncanville              12.49q  NWI  2 
  7 Journee Coleman              Duncanville              12.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Cierra Washington            Waxahachie               12.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Tia Davis                    Mansfield La             12.74   NWI  1 
 10 Timya Wheeler                Cedar Hill               12.77   NWI  3 
 11 Kolbi Coleman                Duncanville              12.93   NWI  2 
 12 Essence Dupree               Cedar Hill               12.97   NWI  2 
 13 Mariah Phelps                Waco Midway              13.24   NWI  2 
 14 Ivory Scott                  Waco HS                  13.30   NWI  3 
 15 Indya Evans                  Mansfield Hi             13.47   NWI  1 
 16 Nora Etheridge               Mansfield Hi             13.79   NWI  2 
 17 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie               14.07   NWI  1 
 18 Tori Wardlaw                 Waco Midway              14.09   NWI  2 
 19 Lora Green                   Waco Midway              14.12   NWI  1 
 20 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                  14.75   NWI  3 
 
Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   11.81   0.4 
  2 Courtney Tatum               Mansfield La             11.96   0.4 
  3 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             12.33   0.4 
  4 Kennedy Smith                Cedar Hill               12.46   0.4 
  5 Tamia Gilbert                Mansfield La             12.51   0.4 
  6 Avayon Harris                Duncanville              12.51   0.4 
  7 Journee Coleman              Duncanville              12.79   0.4 
  8 Cierra Washington            Waxahachie               12.87   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Tia Davis                    Mansfield La                         
 10 Timya Wheeler                Cedar Hill                           
 11 Kolbi Coleman                Duncanville                          
 12 Essence Dupree               Cedar Hill                           
 13 Mariah Phelps                Waco Midway                          
 14 Ivory Scott                  Waco HS                              
 15 Indya Evans                  Mansfield Hi                         
 16 Nora Etheridge               Mansfield Hi                         
 17 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie                           
 18 Tori Wardlaw                 Waco Midway                          
 19 Lora Green                   Waco Midway                          
 20 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                              
 
Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jaelyn Davis-Robinson        DeSoto                   10.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Diallo Good                  Cedar Hill               10.71Q  NWI  3 
  3 Donte Hamilton               Duncanville              10.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Elijah Keeton                Duncanville              10.82q  NWI  3 
  5 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              10.84q  NWI  2 
  6 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway              10.93q  NWI  3 
  7 Keunte Rhinehart             DeSoto                   11.04q  NWI  1 
  8 Christian Jimmerson          Mansfield La             11.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Brian Rainey                 Cedar Hill               11.18   NWI  2 
 10 Christian Mills              Waco Midway              11.20   NWI  2 
 11 Brendan Jordan               Mansfield Hi             11.20   NWI  2 
 12 Marvin Covington             Mansfield La             11.21   NWI  1 
 13 Kaleb Carter                 DeSoto                   11.22   NWI  2 
 14 Breno Harrell                Mansfield Hi             11.24   NWI  1 
 15 Ryan Fudge                   Mansfield La             11.30   NWI  1 
 16 Terrell Davis                Waxahachie               11.33   NWI  1 
 17 Dewey Simpson                Mansfield Hi             11.37   NWI  3 
 18 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS                  11.51   NWI  3 
 19 Jaqualen Lewis               Waco HS                  11.57   NWI  2 
 20 Cayden Stanford              Waco Midway              11.94   NWI  2 
 21 Braylen Martinez             Waco HS                  12.21   NWI  3 
 22 Ryan Darnall                 Waxahachie               12.23   NWI  1 
 23 King Micah Scales            Cedar Hill               14.69   NWI  3 
 
Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Diallo Good                  Cedar Hill               10.51   0.2 
  2 Elijah Keeton                Duncanville              10.76   0.2 
  3 Donte Hamilton               Duncanville              10.80   0.2 
  4 Jaelyn Davis-Robinson        DeSoto                   10.87   0.2 
  5 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              10.88   0.2 
  6 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway              11.02   0.2 
  7 Keunte Rhinehart             DeSoto                   11.11   0.2 
  8 Christian Jimmerson          Mansfield La             11.21   0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Brian Rainey                 Cedar Hill                           
 10 Christian Mills              Waco Midway                          
 11 Brendan Jordan               Mansfield Hi                         
 12 Marvin Covington             Mansfield La                         
 13 Kaleb Carter                 DeSoto                               
 14 Breno Harrell                Mansfield Hi                         
 15 Ryan Fudge                   Mansfield La                         
 16 Terrell Davis                Waxahachie                           
 17 Dewey Simpson                Mansfield Hi                         
 18 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS                              
 19 Jaqualen Lewis               Waco HS                              
 20 Cayden Stanford              Waco Midway                          
 21 Braylen Martinez             Waco HS                              
 22 Ryan Darnall                 Waxahachie                           
 23 King Micah Scales            Cedar Hill                           
 
Event 611  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeSoto                                              1:37.90  
     1) Logan Neely                     2) Chloe Shaw                     
     3) Trinity Kirk                    4) Mia Abraham                    
  2 Duncanville                                         1:38.41  
     1) Aaliyah Gipson                  2) Laroncia Alexander             
     3) Makhiya McDonald                4) Kayli Hill                     
  3 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                1:39.66  
     1) Tamyah Derrough                 2) Erin Wells                     
     3) Tamia Gilbert                   4) Courtney Tatum                 
  4 Cedar Hill                                          1:39.73  
     1) Kennedy Dehorney                2) Jasmyn Reece                   
     3) Brya Brewer                     4) Cinae Webb                     
  5 Mansfield High                                      1:44.24  
     1) Nora Etheridge                  2) Zoe Harrison                   
     3) Madalyn Ross                    4) Leticia Sarkodie               
  6 Waxahachie                                          1:45.46  
  7 Waco Midway                                         1:46.98  
     1) Megan Morris                    2) Peyton Willingham              
     3) Chandler Williams               4) Sydney Smith                   
 
Event 612  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill                                          1:24.51  
     1) Kaleb Green                     2) Robert Richardson              
     3) Dacorey Ware                    4) Diallo Good                    
  2 Duncanville                                         1:26.16  
     1) Treveon Johnson                 2) Cyrus Moore                    
     3) Elijah Keeton                   4) Donte Hamilton                 
  3 Mansfield High                                      1:27.24  
     1) Kimani Johnson                  2) Brendan Jordan                 
     3) Niko Lloyd                      4) Armaandeep Gill                
  4 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                1:28.18  
     1) Matthew Huff                    2) Carson Nguyen                  
     3) Vinson Miller                   4) Marvin Covington               
  5 DeSoto                                              1:28.63  
     1) Jamarion Ravenell               2) Jaelyn Davis-Robinson          
     3) Kaleb Carter                    4) Adonis Scott                   
  6 Waxahachie                                          1:30.32  
  7 Waco HS                                             1:31.35  
     1) Shawn Betts                     2) Zarrio Greer                   
     3) Jay-Len Laster                  4) Rene Martinez                  
 
Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amelliah Birdow              DeSoto                   57.88Q  3 
  2 Caitlin Shaw                 DeSoto                 1:00.01Q  2 
  3 Kayla Salter                 Cedar Hill             1:01.58Q  1 
  4 Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill             1:01.27q  3 
  5 Ciearah Moffett              Duncanville            1:01.81q  1 
  6 Laci Campbell                Cedar Hill             1:02.40q  3 
  7 Kayli Hill                   Duncanville            1:02.77q  2 
  8 Kayla Effiong                DeSoto                 1:03.32q  1 
  9 Ellie Hammond                Waco Midway            1:03.82   2 
 10 Cori Morgan                  Waxahachie             1:05.39   2 
 11 Angela Martin                Waco HS                1:06.04   1 
 12 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie             1:06.55   1 
 13 Brianna Listenbee            Mansfield La           1:07.12   2 
 14 Zoe Kidd                     Mansfield La           1:08.61   2 
 15 Katherine Blankenship        Mansfield Hi           1:09.83   3 
 16 Maritza Degollado            Waco HS                1:10.95   3 
 17 Joi Simien-Daniels           Waco Midway            1:11.07   1 
 18 Brianna Dillard              Waco HS                1:13.31   1 
 19 Amanda Whitehead             Waco Midway            1:16.81   3 
 
Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amelliah Birdow              DeSoto                   56.92  
  2 Caitlin Shaw                 DeSoto                   57.86  
  3 Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill               59.23  
  4 Kayla Effiong                DeSoto                 1:00.44  
  5 Kayla Salter                 Cedar Hill             1:00.75  
  6 Laci Campbell                Cedar Hill             1:02.70  
Preliminaries
  5 Ciearah Moffett              Duncanville                     
  7 Kayli Hill                   Duncanville                     
  9 Ellie Hammond                Waco Midway                     
 10 Cori Morgan                  Waxahachie                      
 11 Angela Martin                Waco HS                         
 12 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie                      
 13 Brianna Listenbee            Mansfield La                    
 14 Zoe Kidd                     Mansfield La                    
 15 Katherine Blankenship        Mansfield Hi                    
 16 Maritza Degollado            Waco HS                         
 17 Joi Simien-Daniels           Waco Midway                     
 18 Brianna Dillard              Waco HS                         
 19 Amanda Whitehead             Waco Midway                     
 
Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominic Byles                Mansfield La             49.91Q  3 
  2 Kaleb Green                  Cedar Hill               50.21Q  2 
  3 Christian Simmons            Duncanville              50.23Q  1 
  4 Chris Akins                  Mansfield La             50.40q  1 
  5 Jayden Blakey                Mansfield La             50.99q  2 
  6 Ernest Ayanugo               DeSoto                   51.03q  3 
  7 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie               51.05q  3 
  8 Garik Brooks                 Duncanville              51.06q  2 
  9 Daqwalyn King                Duncanville              51.97   1 
 10 Kabren Mitchell              DeSoto                   51.99   3 
 11 Nicholas McCray              Mansfield Hi             52.54   2 
 12 Patton Harris                Waco Midway              53.47   1  53.467
 13 Noah Kincade                 Mansfield Hi             53.47   1  53.470
 14 Zarrio Greer                 Waco HS                  53.76   2 
 15 Dammy Emego                  DeSoto                   54.00   3 
 16 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                  55.54   3 
 17 Bryson Nowell                Waco Midway              57.35   1 
 18 Dylan Lopez                  Waco Midway              57.47   2 
 19 Kaiden Brown                 Waxahachie               58.77   2 
 20 Cesar Danel                  Waco HS                  59.60   2 
 
Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Byles                Mansfield La             48.89  
  2 Christian Simmons            Duncanville              49.56  
  3 Kaleb Green                  Cedar Hill               49.60  
  4 Chris Akins                  Mansfield La             49.72  
  5 Ernest Ayanugo               DeSoto                   49.74  
  6 Garik Brooks                 Duncanville              50.35  
  7 Jayden Blakey                Mansfield La             51.86  
  8 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie               51.99  
Preliminaries
  9 Daqwalyn King                Duncanville                     
 10 Kabren Mitchell              DeSoto                          
 11 Nicholas McCray              Mansfield Hi                    
 12 Patton Harris                Waco Midway                     
 13 Noah Kincade                 Mansfield Hi                    
 14 Zarrio Greer                 Waco HS                         
 15 Dammy Emego                  DeSoto                          
 16 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                         
 17 Bryson Nowell                Waco Midway                     
 18 Dylan Lopez                  Waco Midway                     
 19 Kaiden Brown                 Waxahachie                      
 20 Cesar Danel                  Waco HS                         
 
Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Logan Neely                  DeSoto                   44.04Q  3 
  2 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   44.54Q  2 
  3 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              46.14Q  1 
  4 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              46.55q  3 
  5 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             47.04q  2 
  6 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  47.11q  2 
  7 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              47.20q  1 
  8 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             47.68q  1 
  9 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                   48.45   3 
 10 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie               49.09   3 
 11 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway              49.99   2 
 12 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill               50.66   1 
 13 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                  51.63   1 
 14 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway              52.52   1 
 15 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi             53.52   2 
 16 Yarizel Marquez              Mansfield Hi             55.11   2 
 17 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie               55.30   3 
 18 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie               56.35   2 
 19 Alex Doyle                   Waco Midway            1:00.80   3 
 
Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   42.64  
  2 Logan Neely                  DeSoto                   43.26  
  3 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              44.47  
  4 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              45.69  
  5 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              45.97  
  6 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             46.54  
  7 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  47.60  
  8 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             49.44  
Preliminaries
  9 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                          
 10 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie                      
 11 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway                     
 12 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill                      
 13 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                         
 14 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway                     
 15 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi                    
 16 Yarizel Marquez              Mansfield Hi                    
 17 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie                      
 18 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie                      
 19 Alex Doyle                   Waco Midway                     
 
Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   39.36Q  2 
  2 Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La             40.42Q  1 
  3 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi             39.39q  2 
  4 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             41.05q  1 
  5 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              41.10q  1 
  6 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              42.06q  2 
  7 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             43.64q  1 
  8 Coulaj Eans                  DeSoto                   44.52q  2 
  9 Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill               45.04   2 
 10 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                   45.41   1 
 11 Jeremiah Avila               Waxahachie               45.87   1 
 12 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill               46.14   1 
 13 M'Erik Steen                 Waxahachie               47.03   2 
 
Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   38.69  
  2 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi             38.85  
  3 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              40.77  
  4 Coulaj Eans                  DeSoto                   41.67  
  5 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             41.78  
  6 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             43.09  
  7 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              44.59  
 -- Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La                DQ   5.12.1.d
Preliminaries
  9 Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill                      
 10 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                          
 11 Jeremiah Avila               Waxahachie                      
 12 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill                      
 13 M'Erik Steen                 Waxahachie                      
 
Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Makhiya McDonald             Duncanville              24.11Q  NWI  1 
  2 Trinity Kirk                 DeSoto                   24.45Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   24.48Q  NWI  2 
  4 Aaliyah Gipson               Duncanville              24.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Laroncia Alexander           Duncanville              25.09q  NWI  1 
  6 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             25.27q  NWI  1 
  7 Kennedy Dehorney             Cedar Hill               25.32q  NWI  2 
  8 Cinae Webb                   Cedar Hill               25.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Tamyah Derrough              Mansfield La             25.59   NWI  3 
 10 Ella Brown                   Waxahachie               25.74   NWI  2 
 11 Zoe Harrison                 Mansfield Hi             25.80   NWI  2 
 12 Kennedy Koger                Mansfield La             26.00   NWI  3 
 13 Leticia Sarkodie             Mansfield Hi             26.10   NWI  1 
 14 Erin Wells                   Mansfield La             26.21   NWI  3 
 15 Ta'Ryiah Cooper              Waxahachie               26.56   NWI  3 
 16 Megan Morris                 Waco Midway              26.62   NWI  3 
 17 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway              26.64   NWI  3 
 18 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                  27.53   NWI  2 
 19 Destiny Majors               Waxahachie               27.78   NWI  1 
 20 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS                  29.29   NWI  1 
 21 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                  30.44   NWI  2 
 -- Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill                  DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Makhiya McDonald             Duncanville              23.84   1.3 
  2 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   23.90   1.3 
  3 Trinity Kirk                 DeSoto                   24.32   1.3 
  4 Aaliyah Gipson               Duncanville              24.48   1.3 
  5 Kennedy Dehorney             Cedar Hill               25.01   1.3 
  6 Laroncia Alexander           Duncanville              25.20   1.3 
  7 Cinae Webb                   Cedar Hill               25.41   1.3 
  8 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             25.55   1.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Tamyah Derrough              Mansfield La                         
 10 Ella Brown                   Waxahachie                           
 11 Zoe Harrison                 Mansfield Hi                         
 12 Kennedy Koger                Mansfield La                         
 13 Leticia Sarkodie             Mansfield Hi                         
 14 Erin Wells                   Mansfield La                         
 15 Ta'Ryiah Cooper              Waxahachie                           
 16 Megan Morris                 Waco Midway                          
 17 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway                          
 18 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                              
 19 Destiny Majors               Waxahachie                           
 20 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS                              
 21 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                              
 -- Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill                           
 
Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dacorey Ware                 Cedar Hill               21.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adonis Scott                 DeSoto                   21.61Q  NWI  3 
  3 Vinson Miller                Mansfield La             22.03Q  NWI  1 
  4 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              21.85q  NWI  3 
  5 Matthew Huff                 Mansfield La             22.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Treveon Johnson              Duncanville              22.07q  NWI  2 
  7 Calvin Simpson               Waxahachie               22.12q  NWI  2 
  8 Cyrus Moore                  Duncanville              22.17q  NWI  3 
  9 Omari Oggs                   Mansfield La             22.22   NWI  1 
 10 Niko Lloyd                   Mansfield Hi             22.25   NWI  3 
 11 Calon Shannon                DeSoto                   22.27   NWI  3 
 12 Jamarion Ravenell            DeSoto                   22.60   NWI  2 
 13 Quincy Johnson               Waxahachie               22.77   NWI  1 
 14 Kimani Johnson               Mansfield Hi             22.78   NWI  2 
 15 Robert Richardson            Cedar Hill               22.87   NWI  1 
 16 Xavier Williams              Waco HS                  22.88   NWI  2 
 17 Jabulani Thornton            Waco Midway              22.94   NWI  3 
 18 Kyrin Page                   Mansfield Hi             22.97   NWI  3 
 19 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                  23.19   NWI  2 
 20 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway              23.32   NWI  1 
 21 Samuel Odedeji               Waco Midway              23.97   NWI  1 
 22 Jay-Len Laster               Waco HS                  24.25   NWI  1 
 
Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacorey Ware                 Cedar Hill               21.43   0.1 
  2 Vinson Miller                Mansfield La             21.53   0.1 
  3 Treveon Johnson              Duncanville              21.76   0.1 
  4 Calvin Simpson               Waxahachie               22.18   0.1 
  5 Matthew Huff                 Mansfield La             23.20   0.1 
  6 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              23.48   0.1 
Preliminaries
  2 Adonis Scott                 DeSoto                               
  8 Cyrus Moore                  Duncanville                          
  9 Omari Oggs                   Mansfield La                         
 10 Niko Lloyd                   Mansfield Hi                         
 11 Calon Shannon                DeSoto                               
 12 Jamarion Ravenell            DeSoto                               
 13 Quincy Johnson               Waxahachie                           
 14 Kimani Johnson               Mansfield Hi                         
 15 Robert Richardson            Cedar Hill                           
 16 Xavier Williams              Waco HS                              
 17 Jabulani Thornton            Waco Midway                          
 18 Kyrin Page                   Mansfield Hi                         
 19 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                              
 20 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway                          
 21 Samuel Odedeji               Waco Midway                          
 22 Jay-Len Laster               Waco HS                              
 
Event 619  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Curry                   Waxahachie             5:14.69  
  2 Emilee Jones                 Waxahachie             5:22.18  
  3 Alyson Moore                 Waxahachie             5:27.76  
  4 Jordan Keys                  DeSoto                 5:37.71  
  5 Isabella Celis               Duncanville            5:41.82  
  6 Anna Posey                   Waco Midway            5:45.93  
  7 Lauren Baur                  Mansfield Hi           5:52.83  
  8 Riley Degeer                 Waco Midway            6:04.47  
  9 Keaton Slimak                Mansfield Hi           6:18.17  
 10 Jordyn Young                 Duncanville            6:26.65  
 11 Carolina Danel               Waco HS                6:27.57  
 12 Rachel Woods                 Waco Midway            6:40.42  
 13 Isabella Riggs               Waco HS                7:17.40  
 
Event 620  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin David-Chavez          Duncanville            4:27.96  
  2 Jorge Rodriguez              Cedar Hill             4:36.53  
  3 Brian Easter                 Mansfield Hi           4:37.05  
  4 Monte Thompson               Mansfield La           4:39.10  
  5 James Williams               Mansfield Hi           4:40.24  
  6 Trey Hicks                   Mansfield Hi           4:42.82  
  7 Reeve Tarter                 Waco Midway            4:45.34  
  8 Rene Martinez                Waco HS                4:51.42  
  9 Nestor Lopez Avila           Duncanville            4:52.88  
 10 Wymeko Williams              Mansfield La           4:53.24  
 11 Ryan Riddle                  Mansfield La           4:57.43  
 12 Benja Burnias                Waco HS                5:02.72  
 13 Jack Reinhardt               Waco Midway            5:04.86  
 14 Aaron Powers                 Waco Midway            5:08.39  
 15 Noah Sutton                  Waco HS                5:11.49  
 16 Braden Buegeler              Waxahachie             5:20.55  
 17 Lucas Molina                 Waxahachie             5:20.67  
 
Event 621  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                              3:49.72  
     1) Amelliah Birdow                 2) Lacie Deboskie                 
     3) Logan Neely                     4) Caitlin Shaw                   
  2 Duncanville                                         3:55.73  
     1) Indyia Walton                   2) Journee Coleman                
     3) Avayon Harris                   4) Kayli Hill                     
  3 Cedar Hill                                          4:03.41  
     1) Brya Brewer                     2) Kennedy Dehorney               
     3) Kayla Salter                    4) Cinae Webb                     
  4 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                4:11.69  
     1) Jessica Mingle                  2) Elizabeth Abiara               
     3) Aalirah Perkins                 4) Zoe Kidd                       
  5 Mansfield High                                      4:19.19  
     1) Emmalee Horton                  2) Kyler Coffman                  
     3) Zoe Harrison                    4) Madalyn Ross                   
  6 Waco Midway                                         4:19.73  
     1) Ellie Hammond                   2) Juliana Wiehrdt                
     3) Chandler Williams               4) Chasity Poole                  
  7 Waxahachie                                          4:24.51  
  8 Waco HS                                             4:30.02  
     1) Maritza Degollado               2) Brianna Dillard                
     3) Angela Martin                   4) Ivory Scott                    
 
Event 622  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mansfield Lake Ridge                                3:16.33  
     1) Jayden Blakey                   2) Jacob Alexander                
     3) Matt Bynum                      4) Chris Akins                    
  2 Duncanville                                         3:18.49  
     1) Christian Simmons               2) Evan Simmons                   
     3) Garik Brooks                    4) Kaleb Berry                    
  3 DeSoto                                              3:21.45  
     1) Ka’bren Mitchell              2) Ernest Ayanugo                 
     3) Dammy Emego                     4) Devin Page                     
  4 Mansfield High                                      3:28.03  
     1) Nicholas McCray                 2) Kimani Johnson                 
     3) Niko Lloyd                      4) Armaandeep Gill                
  5 Waco Midway                                         3:39.28  
     1) David Goodrum                   2) Patton Harris                  
     3) Dylan Lopez                     4) Jonathan Hornbaker             
  6 Cedar Hill                                          3:40.77  
     1) King Micah Scales               2) Javien Clemmer                 
     3) Ja'Riaus Nicholson              4) Najm Muhammad                  
 
Event 623  Girls Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Moten                Duncanville             156-11   2 
  2 Rebecca Jones                Waco Midway             128-06   2 
  3 Allison Stigarll             Mansfield Hi            127-05   2 
  4 Samaria Vital                Mansfield La            123-11   2 
  5 Jessica Wakefield            Waxahachie              115-10   2 
  6 Elizabeth Abiara             Mansfield La            110-08   2 
  7 Mya Williams                 Waxahachie              110-00   2 
  8 Haley Lindsey                Waxahachie               98-03   1 
  9 Mariah Proctor               DeSoto                   96-03   2 
 10 Emily Lessman                Waco Midway              94-07   2 
 11 Jaida Joyner                 Mansfield La             91-06   1 
 12 Janae Davis                  Waco HS                  89-06   1 
 13 Ashton Harpole               Waco Midway              88-11   1 
 14 Christina Davis              Mansfield Hi             86-10   1 
 15 Demaya Stokes                DeSoto                   73-05   1 
 16 Tatum Carter                 DeSoto                   68-02   1 
 17 Ameerah Raines               Mansfield Hi          63-01.25   1 
 -- Jayla Morris                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Denia Miller                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Zaria Green                  Cedar Hill                  ND   2 
 
Event 624  Boys Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Thomas                   Mansfield La            172-04   2 
  2 Jujuan Thigpen               Mansfield La           J150-03   2 
  3 Hayden Wilson                Mansfield La           J150-03   2 
  4 Chris Jones                  Waco Midway             144-10   1 
  5 Barrett Williams             Waco Midway             139-02   1 
  6 Cole Hardin                  Mansfield Hi            136-05   2 
  7 Ryan White                   Cedar Hill              135-03   2 
  8 Shone Stigarl                Mansfield Hi            129-06   2 
  9 Derrick Smith                Mansfield Hi            121-00   2 
 10 Xavier Degrate               DeSoto                  117-07   1 
 11 Justin Cuellar               Waxahachie               98-10   1 
 12 Nicolas Wells                Waco Midway              70-06   1 
 -- Sherman Turner               DeSoto                      ND   1 
 -- Ian Bradley                  Cedar Hill                  ND   1 
 -- JaLynn Wilson                Cedar Hill                  ND   1 
 -- Julian Watkins               Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Jerry Scales                 Duncanville                 ND   2 
 
Event 625  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Farnan                Mansfield Hi           5-00.00  
  2 Gracie Spoon                 Waco Midway           J4-10.00  
  3 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway           J4-10.00  
  4 Brya Brewer                  Cedar Hill            J4-10.00  
  5 Ta'Ryiah Cooper              Waxahachie            J4-08.00  
  6 Elizabeth Abiara             Mansfield La          J4-08.00  
  7 Kelsey Gilbert               Mansfield La          J4-08.00  
  8 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                J4-08.00  
  9 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La           4-06.00  
  9 Angela Martin                Waco HS                4-06.00  
 -- Essence Dupree               Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Serenity Baker               DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Ashaqwaye Mcthomas           DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Brianna Dillard              Waco HS                     NH  
 
Event 626  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calen Jones                  Duncanville            6-02.00  
  2 Corey Steed                  Mansfield La           6-00.00  
  3 Bryce Whitaker               Mansfield Hi          J5-10.00  
  4 Joshua Pullins               DeSoto                J5-10.00  
  5 Isaiah Morris                Waco Midway           J5-10.00  
  6 Damien Cotton                Cedar Hill            J5-10.00  
  7 Job Ondijo                   Mansfield La          J5-10.00  
  8 Edward Pryzbylski            Waxahachie            J5-08.00  
  9 Josh Harris                  Waxahachie            J5-08.00  
 10 Gavin Baldwin                Mansfield Hi          J5-08.00  
 11 Joshua Beall                 Cedar Hill             5-06.00  
 11 Calvin Simpson               Waxahachie             5-06.00  
 11 Jacob Martinez               Waco Midway            5-06.00  
 -- Da'John Harrison             Waco HS                     NH  
 -- Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Jaylon Nimmer                DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Steven McFloyd               Waco HS                     NH  
 
Event 627  Girls Long Jump 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brya Brewer                  Cedar Hill            19-06.00   NWI  2 
  2 Jasmyn Reece                 Cedar Hill            18-11.50   NWI  2 
  3 Mia Abraham                  DeSoto                18-06.50   NWI  2 
  4 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville           18-00.50   NWI  2 
  5 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi          18-00.25   NWI  2 
  6 Kolbi Coleman                Duncanville          J17-09.50   NWI  1 
  7 Laroncia Alexander           Duncanville          J17-09.50   NWI  2 
  8 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS               17-06.00   NWI  2 
  9 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS               16-06.50   NWI  1 
 10 Jadyn Lee                    Waxahachie            16-06.00   NWI  1 
 11 Zoe Cordova                  Mansfield La          16-05.50   NWI  2 
 12 Aalirah Perkins              Mansfield La          16-01.00   NWI  1 
 13 Serenity Baker               DeSoto                15-11.50   NWI  1 
 14 Madalyn Ross                 Mansfield Hi          15-04.50   NWI  1 
 15 Asia Williams                Mansfield Hi          15-03.50   NWI  1 
 16 Peyton Willingham            Waco Midway           14-11.50   NWI  1 
 17 Jessica Mingle               Mansfield La          14-10.00   NWI  1 
 -- Camryn Henderson             DeSoto                      ND   NWI  2 
 
Event 628  Boys Long Jump 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi          22-08.00   NWI  2 
  2 Coulaj Eans                  DeSoto                22-03.50   NWI  2 
  3 Johntay Cook                 DeSoto                22-02.00   NWI  2 
  4 Cyrus Moore                  Duncanville           21-10.00   NWI  2 
  5 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS               21-02.00   NWI  2 
  6 Josh Harris                  Waxahachie            20-09.00   NWI  1 
  7 Niko Lloyd                   Mansfield Hi          20-07.00   NWI  2 
  8 Ja'Riaus Nicholson           Cedar Hill            20-03.00   NWI  1 
  8 Steven McFloyd               Waco HS               20-03.00   NWI  1 
 10 Donte Hamilton               Duncanville           20-02.50   NWI  2 
 11 Darrel James                 Mansfield La          19-10.00   NWI  1 
 12 Carson Nguyen                Mansfield La          19-07.00   NWI  1 
 13 Bronson Pitts                Waco Midway           19-03.00   NWI  2 
 14 Elijah Adams                 Cedar Hill            19-02.00   NWI  1 
 15 Benjamin Mcdonald            Mansfield Hi          18-11.00   NWI  1 
 16 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS               18-07.50   NWI  2 
 17 T'Aunt Robinson              Mansfield La          18-07.00   NWI  2 
 18 Terrell Davis                Waxahachie            18-04.50   NWI  1 
 19 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie            18-02.00   NWI  1 
 20 Patton Harris                Waco Midway           15-10.50   NWI  1 
 -- Christian Mills              Waco Midway                 ND   NWI  1 
 -- Jaylen Robinson              Cedar Hill                  ND   NWI  2 
 
Event 629  Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Devito               Mansfield Hi           8-06.00  
  2 Brooklyn Baskin              Waxahachie             8-00.00  
  3 Devan Rizzo                  Mansfield Hi           7-06.00  
  4 Haley Reeves                 Mansfield La          J7-06.00  
  5 Noelle Stout                 Mansfield Hi           7-00.00  
 
Event 630  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lance Shook                  Mansfield Hi          13-00.00  
  2 Isaiah Morris                Waco Midway          J12-06.00  
  3 Drake Squires                Mansfield Hi         J12-06.00  
  4 Adam Hines                   DeSoto               J12-06.00  
  5 Duane-David Kidman           Mansfield Hi          12-00.00  
  6 Jorden Smith                 Waco Midway           11-06.00  
  7 Gabriel Williams             Waco Midway           10-00.00  
 
Event 631  Girls Shot Put 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Moten                Duncanville           41-04.25   2 
  2 Mya Williams                 Waxahachie            38-09.00   2 
  3 Samaria Vital                Mansfield La          38-02.75   2 
  4 Lazeria Dean                 Waco Midway           37-02.50   2 
  5 Allison Stigarll             Mansfield Hi          36-11.75   2 
  6 Scout Burns                  Waxahachie            34-05.25   2 
  7 Zaria Green                  Cedar Hill            34-04.00   2 
  8 Janae Davis                  Waco HS               33-03.25   1 
  9 Jessica Wakefield            Waxahachie            31-10.50   2 
 10 Jaycee Marlett               Mansfield Hi          31-09.75   1 
 11 Rebecca Jones                Waco Midway           31-00.50   1 
 12 Mariah Proctor               DeSoto                30-09.00   2 
 13 Demaya Stokes                DeSoto                30-08.00   2 
 14 Ashton Harpole               Waco Midway           29-09.50   1 
 15 Jaida Joyner                 Mansfield La          29-02.00   1 
 16 Tatum Carter                 DeSoto                28-10.25   1 
 17 Destiny Bridges              Mansfield La          27-09.00   1 
 -- Christina Davis              Mansfield Hi                ND   1 
 -- Denia Miller                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Jayla Morris                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 
Event 632  Boys Shot Put 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan White                   Cedar Hill            51-02.00   2 
  2 Quennton Johnson             Mansfield La          48-08.50   2  48-6.5
  3 Xavier Degrate               DeSoto               J48-08.50   2  47-7
  4 Brian Booker                 Mansfield La         J48-02.50   2  46-7.5
  5 Tyler Quinn                  Duncanville          J48-02.50   2  46-4.25
  6 Cole Hardin                  Mansfield Hi          46-06.25   2 
  7 Shone Stigarl                Mansfield Hi          46-05.50   2 
  8 Hayden Wilson                Mansfield La          45-07.00   1 
  9 Kedric Williams              Duncanville           44-08.75   1 
 10 Dylan Howell                 Mansfield Hi          43-06.50   2 
 11 Barrett Williams             Waco Midway           41-11.75   1 
 12 Chris Jones                  Waco Midway           39-05.00   1 
 13 Nicolas Wells                Waco Midway           38-02.00   1 
 14 Julian Watkins               Waco HS               36-00.75   1 
 15 Justin Cuellar               Waxahachie            35-06.75   1 
 -- Ian Bradley                  Cedar Hill                  ND   2 
 -- JaLynn Wilson                Cedar Hill                  ND   1 
 -- Sherman Turner               DeSoto                      ND   1 
 
Event 633  Girls Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brya Brewer                  Cedar Hill            43-00.00   NWI  2 
  2 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La          39-01.75   NWI  2 
  3 Jasmyn Reece                 Cedar Hill            38-03.25   NWI  2 
  4 Aalirah Perkins              Mansfield La          38-00.50   NWI  2 
  5 Jessica Mingle               Mansfield La          37-08.00   NWI  1 
  6 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway           37-07.00   NWI  2 
  7 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS               35-03.75   NWI  2 
  8 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi          35-02.50   NWI  2 
  9 Brooklyn Baskin              Waxahachie            34-09.50   NWI  1 
 10 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS               34-02.25   NWI  1 
 11 Aziyah Oliver                Waco Midway           33-10.50   NWI  1 
 12 Madalyn Ross                 Mansfield Hi          33-01.25   NWI  1 
 13 Jadyn Lee                    Waxahachie            32-10.25   NWI  1 
 14 Serenity Baker               DeSoto                32-07.75   NWI  1 
 15 Asia Williams                Mansfield Hi          31-07.00   NWI  1 
 -- Destinee Payne               DeSoto                      ND   NWI  2 
 -- Rebecca Anderson             DeSoto                      ND   NWI  2 
 
Event 634  Boys Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi          45-08.75   NWI  1 
  2 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS               44-06.00   NWI  2 
  3 T'Aunt Robinson              Mansfield La          44-03.00   NWI  2 
  4 Josh Harris                  Waxahachie            43-06.50   NWI  1 
  5 Xavier Williams              Waco HS               43-05.75   NWI  1 
  6 Christian Simmons            Duncanville           43-05.00   NWI  2 
  7 Johntay Cook                 DeSoto                43-03.25   NWI  2 
  8 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie            42-03.50   NWI  2 
  9 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS               41-07.50   NWI  2 
 10 Bronson Pitts                Waco Midway           41-03.50   NWI  1 
 11 Obi Ugwu                     Mansfield La          41-00.75   NWI  2 
 12 Benjamin Mcdonald            Mansfield Hi          40-11.00   NWI  1 
 13 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill            40-09.25   NWI  1 
 14 Kimani Johnson               Mansfield Hi          40-07.25   NWI  1 
 15 Darrel James                 Mansfield La          39-06.50   NWI  2 
 16 M'Erik Steen                 Waxahachie            39-06.25   NWI  1 
 17 Patton Harris                Waco Midway           37-11.25   NWI  1 
 -- Ja'Riaus Nicholson           Cedar Hill                  ND   NWI  2 
 -- David Goodrum                Waco Midway                 ND   NWI  1 
 -- Caleb Jones                  Duncanville                 ND   NWI  1 
 -- Jaylen Robinson              Cedar Hill                  ND   NWI  2 
 
Event 702  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nathan Bresee                Mansfield Hi             18.60   0.1 
 
Event 704  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Bresee                Mansfield Hi           1:08.70  
 
Event 706  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Bresee                Mansfield Hi          21-00.25  
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     162        2) Duncanville               108   
    3) Waxahachie                  86        4) Cedar Hill                 85   
    5) Mansfield Lake Ridge        76        6) Mansfield High             64   
    7) Waco Midway                 30        8) Waco HS                     8   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Duncanville                138        2) Mansfield Lake Ridge      127   
    3) Mansfield High             116        4) DeSoto                     96   
    5) Cedar Hill                  93        6) Waco Midway                22   
    7) Waxahachie                  15        8) Waco HS                    13   
 
              Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield High              10