Place | School |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score |
Time Total | Average | Spread | |
1 | Carlisle |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 16 |
1:34:41.5 | 18:56.3 | 1:14.5 | |
2 | Williamsburg |
5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 41 |
1:39:27.5 | 19:53.5 | 0:11.9 | |
3 | Newton |
19 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 111 |
1:50:02.3 | 22:00.5 | 1:46.6 | |
4 | Knoxville |
15 | 16 | 32 | 38 | 41 | 142 |
1:53:37.5 | 22:43.5 | 4:26.5 | |||
5 | Benton Community |
18 | 22 | 24 | 39 | 45 | 51 | 148 |
1:55:11.9 | 23:02.4 | 4:18.3 | ||
6 | South Tama |
25 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 44 | 46 | 166 |
1:58:24.5 | 23:40.9 | 1:33.2 | |
7 | Grinnell |
17 | 26 | 31 | 42 | 50 | 166 |
2:03:15.9 | 24:39.2 | 10:17.5 | |||
8 | Vinton-Shellsburg |
27 | 34 | 40 | 43 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 191 |
2:02:43.7 | 24:32.7 | 4:12.6 |
Place | Score | Name |
School |
Time | Pace mpm |
1 | 1 | Keith Christenson, JR |
Carlisle |
18:33.8 | 5:58/M |
2 | 2 | Brayden Kessler, JR |
Carlisle |
18:36.7 | 5:59/M |
3 | 3 | Lincoln Eighmy, SO |
Carlisle |
18:42.5 | 6:01/M |
4 | 4 | Raymond Birech, SO |
Carlisle |
19:00.3 | 6:07/M |
5 | 5 | Crew Klingner, FR |
Williamsburg |
19:45.8 | 6:22/M |
6 | 6 | Quinten Kessler, JR |
Carlisle |
19:48.2 | 6:22/M |
7 | 7 | Braeden Brown, SO |
Williamsburg |
19:52.4 | 6:24/M |
8 | 8 | Lucas Reihman, SR |
Williamsburg |
19:54.5 | 6:24/M |
9 | 9 | Josh Lancaster, FR |
Carlisle |
19:55.8 | 6:25/M |
10 | 10 | Landon Phillips, SR |
Williamsburg |
19:57.0 | 6:25/M |
11 | 11 | Devin Busch, FR |
Williamsburg |
19:57.7 | 6:26/M |
12 | 12 | Wes Hulseberg, FR |
Williamsburg |
19:59.8 | 6:26/M |
13 | 13 | Ezra Decleene, FR |
Carlisle |
20:14.8 | 6:31/M |
14 | 14 | Hunter Kauffman, JR |
Williamsburg |
20:17.6 | 6:32/M |
15 | Adrian Carmenate, SR |
Carlisle |
20:21.5 | 6:33/M | |
16 | Jake Buchholtz, SO |
Williamsburg |
20:22.0 | 6:33/M | |
17 | Ian Wilde, FR |
Williamsburg |
20:28.3 | 6:35/M | |
18 | 15 | Peter Picard, JR |
Knoxville |
20:28.9 | 6:36/M |
19 | 16 | Emmett Schmidt, JR |
Knoxville |
20:34.6 | 6:37/M |
20 | Jayson Janssen, FR |
Carlisle |
20:45.7 | 6:41/M | |
21 | Aaron Parks, SO |
Carlisle |
21:00.8 | 6:46/M | |
22 | 17 | Ezra Praitis Hill, SO |
Grinnell |
21:02.5 | 6:46/M |
23 | Calvin Seeman, FR |
Williamsburg |
21:06.2 | 6:48/M | |
24 | 18 | Eben Ellis, SR |
Benton Community |
21:06.9 | 6:48/M |
25 | 19 | Leo Friedman, SO |
Newton |
21:13.9 | 6:50/M |
26 | Alex Slaymaker, JR |
Williamsburg |
21:19.6 | 6:52/M | |
27 | Jeremiah Dronet, SO |
Carlisle |
21:20.4 | 6:52/M | |
28 | Cole Waterhouse, FR |
Carlisle |
21:27.0 | 6:54/M | |
29 | 20 | Anthony Bestell, SR |
Newton |
21:44.9 | 7:00/M |
30 | 21 | Cole Walter, FR |
Newton |
21:46.7 | 7:01/M |
31 | 22 | Marcus Ricklefs, FR |
Benton Community |
21:51.5 | 7:02/M |
32 | Keenan Richards, JR |
Carlisle |
22:04.8 | 7:06/M | |
33 | Aj Snyder, SO |
Carlisle |
22:09.6 | 7:08/M | |
34 | 23 | Landon Menninga, FR |
Newton |
22:16.3 | 7:10/M |
35 | Tristin Hummel, SO |
Carlisle |
22:26.0 | 7:13/M | |
36 | 24 | Brandon Schultz, SO |
Benton Community |
22:33.1 | 7:16/M |
37 | 25 | Omar Castanon, JR |
South Tama |
22:33.7 | 7:16/M |
38 | 26 | Tanner Alger, JR |
Grinnell |
22:40.9 | 7:18/M |
39 | 27 | Reese Truax, FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
22:42.2 | 7:18/M |
40 | Ben Imhoff, FR |
Carlisle |
22:49.8 | 7:21/M | |
41 | 28 | Presley Arnold, FR |
Newton |
23:00.5 | 7:24/M |
42 | 29 | Harrison Oswalt, FR |
Newton |
23:01.1 | 7:25/M |
43 | 30 | Dakota Gooden, SR |
Newton |
23:04.5 | 7:26/M |
44 | Kurtis Noonan, SR |
Carlisle |
23:06.1 | 7:26/M | |
45 | 31 | Max Levandoski, SR |
Grinnell |
23:11.1 | 7:28/M |
46 | Jeremiah Greene, SO |
Williamsburg |
23:19.7 | 7:31/M | |
47 | 32 | Mason Hatch, SO |
Knoxville |
23:24.7 | 7:32/M |
48 | Peter Gano, JR |
Carlisle |
23:33.4 | 7:35/M | |
49 | Jackson Shea, SO |
Williamsburg |
23:37.0 | 7:36/M | |
50 | 33 | Enrique Anaya, FR |
South Tama |
23:39.2 | 7:37/M |
51 | 34 | Max Janssen, FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
23:40.9 | 7:37/M |
52 | Ethan Goodue, FR |
Carlisle |
23:41.7 | 7:38/M | |
53 | Conner Hansen, FR |
Carlisle |
23:43.0 | 7:38/M | |
54 | 35 | Amare Chavez, FR |
South Tama |
23:58.9 | 7:43/M |
55 | 36 | Phillip Myli, FR |
South Tama |
24:05.8 | 7:45/M |
56 | 37 | Jeramy Dolash, FR |
South Tama |
24:06.9 | 7:46/M |
57 | 38 | Niko Lacona, SO |
Knoxville |
24:13.8 | 7:48/M |
58 | 39 | Isaac Lueckenotto, JR |
Benton Community |
24:15.1 | 7:48/M |
59 | 40 | Elias Colsch, SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
24:18.2 | 7:49/M |
60 | 41 | Drake Marvelli, SO |
Knoxville |
24:55.4 | 8:01/M |
61 | 42 | Henry Hutchison, SR |
Grinnell |
25:01.5 | 8:03/M |
62 | 43 | Isaac Sturtz, FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
25:07.5 | 8:05/M |
63 | Avery White, SO |
Newton |
25:09.3 | 8:06/M | |
64 | Joel Lewis, FR |
Newton |
25:15.7 | 8:08/M | |
65 | Kenny Skinner Havens, SO |
Newton |
25:17.1 | 8:08/M | |
66 | 44 | Dominick Ochoa, FR |
South Tama |
25:20.2 | 8:09/M |
67 | Colin Cummins, FR |
Newton |
25:22.7 | 8:10/M | |
68 | 45 | Bryton Grimm, SO |
Benton Community |
25:25.2 | 8:11/M |
69 | 46 | Jose Placencia, FR |
South Tama |
26:44.5 | 8:36/M |
70 | 47 | Emmett Colsch, FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
26:54.8 | 8:40/M |
71 | 48 | Ian Vrba, SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
27:28.2 | 8:51/M |
72 | Daniel Dietze, SO |
Williamsburg |
27:43.4 | 8:55/M | |
73 | 49 | Hugh Mangold, FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
28:19.7 | 9:07/M |
74 | Seth Adams, FR |
Newton |
28:46.8 | 9:16/M | |
75 | Cyler Williamson, FR |
Williamsburg |
29:03.1 | 9:21/M | |
76 | Sage Holmes, SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
29:25.6 | 9:28/M | |
77 | Cory Crall, FR |
Carlisle |
30:10.8 | 9:43/M | |
78 | Holden Schirmer, FR |
South Tama |
30:18.1 | 9:45/M | |
79 | 50 | Thomas Brown, FR |
Grinnell |
31:20.0 | 10:05/M |
80 | 51 | Jackson Kleinmeyer, SO |
Benton Community |
32:36.9 | 10:30/M |
81 | Ian Sallee, SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
34:36.9 | 11:08/M |
Place 1 | Carlisle |
Time Spread = 1:14.5 | TTL Time = 1:34:41 | Ave Time = 18:56 | Score = 16 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
1 | Keith Christenson, JR |
18:33.8 | 5:58 | ||
2 | Brayden Kessler, JR |
18:36.7 | 5:59 | ||
3 | Lincoln Eighmy, SO |
18:42.5 | 6:01 | ||
4 | Raymond Birech, SO |
19:00.3 | 6:07 | ||
6 | Quinten Kessler, JR |
19:48.2 | 6:22 | ||
9 | Josh Lancaster, FR |
19:55.8 | 6:25 | ||
13 | Ezra Decleene, FR |
20:14.8 | 6:31 | ||
Adrian Carmenate, SR |
20:21.5 | 6:33 | |||
Jayson Janssen, FR |
20:45.7 | 6:41 | |||
Aaron Parks, SO |
21:00.8 | 6:46 | |||
Jeremiah Dronet, SO |
21:20.4 | 6:52 | |||
Cole Waterhouse, FR |
21:27.0 | 6:54 | |||
Keenan Richards, JR |
22:04.8 | 7:06 | |||
Aj Snyder, SO |
22:09.6 | 7:08 | |||
Tristin Hummel, SO |
22:26.0 | 7:13 | |||
Ben Imhoff, FR |
22:49.8 | 7:21 | |||
Kurtis Noonan, SR |
23:06.1 | 7:26 | |||
Peter Gano, JR |
23:33.4 | 7:35 | |||
Ethan Goodue, FR |
23:41.7 | 7:38 | |||
Conner Hansen, FR |
23:43.0 | 7:38 | |||
Cory Crall, FR |
30:10.8 | 9:43 |
Place 2 | Williamsburg |
Time Spread = 0:11.9 | TTL Time = 1:39:27 | Ave Time = 19:53 | Score = 41 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
5 | Crew Klingner, FR |
19:45.8 | 6:22 | ||
7 | Braeden Brown, SO |
19:52.4 | 6:24 | ||
8 | Lucas Reihman, SR |
19:54.5 | 6:24 | ||
10 | Landon Phillips, SR |
19:57.0 | 6:25 | ||
11 | Devin Busch, FR |
19:57.7 | 6:26 | ||
12 | Wes Hulseberg, FR |
19:59.8 | 6:26 | ||
14 | Hunter Kauffman, JR |
20:17.6 | 6:32 | ||
Jake Buchholtz, SO |
20:22.0 | 6:33 | |||
Ian Wilde, FR |
20:28.3 | 6:35 | |||
Calvin Seeman, FR |
21:06.2 | 6:48 | |||
Alex Slaymaker, JR |
21:19.6 | 6:52 | |||
Jeremiah Greene, SO |
23:19.7 | 7:31 | |||
Jackson Shea, SO |
23:37.0 | 7:36 | |||
Daniel Dietze, SO |
27:43.4 | 8:55 | |||
Cyler Williamson, FR |
29:03.1 | 9:21 |
Place 3 | Newton |
Time Spread = 1:46.6 | TTL Time = 1:50:02 | Ave Time = 22:00 | Score = 111 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
19 | Leo Friedman, SO |
21:13.9 | 6:50 | ||
20 | Anthony Bestell, SR |
21:44.9 | 7:00 | ||
21 | Cole Walter, FR |
21:46.7 | 7:01 | ||
23 | Landon Menninga, FR |
22:16.3 | 7:10 | ||
28 | Presley Arnold, FR |
23:00.5 | 7:24 | ||
29 | Harrison Oswalt, FR |
23:01.1 | 7:25 | ||
30 | Dakota Gooden, SR |
23:04.5 | 7:26 | ||
Avery White, SO |
25:09.3 | 8:06 | |||
Joel Lewis, FR |
25:15.7 | 8:08 | |||
Kenny Skinner Havens, SO |
25:17.1 | 8:08 | |||
Colin Cummins, FR |
25:22.7 | 8:10 | |||
Seth Adams, FR |
28:46.8 | 9:16 |
Place 4 | Knoxville |
Time Spread = 4:26.5 | TTL Time = 1:53:37 | Ave Time = 22:43 | Score = 142 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
15 | Peter Picard, JR |
20:28.9 | 6:36 | ||
16 | Emmett Schmidt, JR |
20:34.6 | 6:37 | ||
32 | Mason Hatch, SO |
23:24.7 | 7:32 | ||
38 | Niko Lacona, SO |
24:13.8 | 7:48 | ||
41 | Drake Marvelli, SO |
24:55.4 | 8:01 |
Place 5 | Benton Community |
Time Spread = 4:18.3 | TTL Time = 1:55:12 | Ave Time = 23:02 | Score = 148 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
18 | Eben Ellis, SR |
21:06.9 | 6:48 | ||
22 | Marcus Ricklefs, FR |
21:51.5 | 7:02 | ||
24 | Brandon Schultz, SO |
22:33.1 | 7:16 | ||
39 | Isaac Lueckenotto, JR |
24:15.1 | 7:48 | ||
45 | Bryton Grimm, SO |
25:25.2 | 8:11 | ||
51 | Jackson Kleinmeyer, SO |
32:36.9 | 10:30 |
Place 6 | South Tama |
Time Spread = 1:33.2 | TTL Time = 1:58:25 | Ave Time = 23:41 | Score = 166 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
25 | Omar Castanon, JR |
22:33.7 | 7:16 | ||
33 | Enrique Anaya, FR |
23:39.2 | 7:37 | ||
35 | Amare Chavez, FR |
23:58.9 | 7:43 | ||
36 | Phillip Myli, FR |
24:05.8 | 7:45 | ||
37 | Jeramy Dolash, FR |
24:06.9 | 7:46 | ||
44 | Dominick Ochoa, FR |
25:20.2 | 8:09 | ||
46 | Jose Placencia, FR |
26:44.5 | 8:36 | ||
Holden Schirmer, FR |
30:18.1 | 9:45 |
Place 7 | Grinnell |
Time Spread = 10:17.5 | TTL Time = 2:03:16 | Ave Time = 24:39 | Score = 166 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
17 | Ezra Praitis Hill, SO |
21:02.5 | 6:46 | ||
26 | Tanner Alger, JR |
22:40.9 | 7:18 | ||
31 | Max Levandoski, SR |
23:11.1 | 7:28 | ||
42 | Henry Hutchison, SR |
25:01.5 | 8:03 | ||
50 | Thomas Brown, FR |
31:20.0 | 10:05 |
Place 8 | Vinton-Shellsburg |
Time Spread = 4:12.6 | TTL Time = 2:02:44 | Ave Time = 24:33 | Score = 191 |
Place | Name |
Time | Pace mpm |
27 | Reese Truax, FR |
22:42.2 | 7:18 | |
34 | Max Janssen, FR |
23:40.9 | 7:37 | |
40 | Elias Colsch, SR |
24:18.2 | 7:49 | |
43 | Isaac Sturtz, FR |
25:07.5 | 8:05 | |
47 | Emmett Colsch, FR |
26:54.8 | 8:40 | |
48 | Ian Vrba, SO |
27:28.2 | 8:51 | |
49 | Hugh Mangold, FR |
28:19.7 | 9:07 | |
Sage Holmes, SR |
29:25.6 | 9:28 | ||
Ian Sallee, SO |
34:36.9 | 11:08 |