Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2018 09:32 AM
              District 15-5A Championships - 4/5/2018 to 4/7/2018              
                              Lovejoy ISD Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silliman, Avery              Lucas Lovejo          12:26.50  
  2 Applegate, Gracyn            Dallas Highl          12:41.42  
  3 Dreyer, Della                Wylie East            13:15.62  
  4 Adams, Kristen               Dallas Highl          13:19.33  
  5 Greenwood, Karly             Lucas Lovejo          13:32.54  
  6 McCutcheon, Lily             Lucas Lovejo          13:34.25  
  7 Garrett, Anna                Dallas Highl          14:00.14  
  8 Brink, Alia                  Forney                14:02.87  
  9 Andino, Juley                Forney                14:20.43  
 10 Westwood, Mikelah            Royse City            14:27.40  
 11 Castillo, Daniela            West Mesquit          14:34.11  
 12 Herrera, Leah                Forney                14:39.61  
 13 Almanza, Jennifer            West Mesquit          15:07.62  
 14 Plaza Crespo, Paula          Wylie East            15:23.95  
 15 Garcia, Natalia              Royse City            15:29.11  
 16 Canales, Alexandria          Royse City            15:46.73  
 17 Juarez, Hazel                Mesquite Pot          15:50.53  
 18 Barraza, Mia                 Wylie East            15:59.84  
 19 Tovar, Andrea                Mesquite Pot          16:09.71  
 20 Rivera, Ashley               West Mesquit          16:42.52  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Zane                Lucas Lovejo          10:43.63  
  2 Pedersen, Alex               Lucas Lovejo          10:48.35  
  3 Day, Erik                    Lucas Lovejo          10:50.87  
  4 Martinez, Juan               Mesquite Pot          10:58.67  
  5 Wood, Alex                   Wylie East            11:02.69  
  6 Linck, Josephq               Dallas Highl          11:02.70  
  7 Flores, Alan                 Mesquite Pot          11:05.42  
  8 Mead, Tyler                  Dallas Highl          11:27.50  
  9 Lukasheay, Micah             Royse City            11:35.33  
 10 Jarvis, Christian            Wylie East            11:37.21  
 11 Hathaway, Resse              Dallas Highl          11:50.04  
 12 Rose, Adryan                 Royse City            11:52.65  
 13 Moore, Kairo                 Forney                11:52.86  
 14 Cortez, Eliel                Wylie East            12:02.36  
 15 Paita, Josmar                West Mesquit          12:05.78  
 16 Chaparro, Paul               Mesquite Pot          12:13.72  
 17 Rivera, Jose                 West Mesquit          12:42.18  
 18 Bautista, Damian             West Mesquit          12:46.49  
 19 Glisson, Dylan               Royse City            13:40.03  
 20 Donawho, Jordan              Forney                14:14.75  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                  53.91  
  2 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                             54.24  
  3 Royse City  'A'                                       54.51  
  4 West Mesquite  'A'                                    54.63  
  5 Wylie East  'A'                                       54.78  
  6 North Forney  'A'                                     55.12  
  7 Forney  'A'                                           56.56  
  8 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:00.85  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                             45.02  
  2 North Forney  'A'                                     45.41  
  3 West Mesquite  'A'                                    46.35  
  4 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                    47.19  
  5 Royse City  'A'                                       47.20  
  6 Forney  'A'                                           49.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blaylock, Isabel             Dallas Highl           2:31.65  
  2 Thompson, Elle               Dallas Highl           2:34.90  
  3 Flores, Emily                Wylie East             2:35.67  
  4 Whalen, Annemarie            Dallas Highl           2:36.18  
  5 Avila, Sarah                 Wylie East             2:40.34  
  6 McCutcheon, Lily             Lucas Lovejo           2:40.45  
  7 Fayia, Siatta                Wylie East             2:42.52  
  8 Soule, Enjane                Forney                 2:47.31  
  9 Szczesny, Mia                Lucas Lovejo           2:48.60  
 10 Peltier, Jayden              Royse City             2:49.45  
 11 Munoz, Emerald               Forney                 2:51.37  
 12 Vasquez, Ashley              Mesquite Pot           2:53.45  
 13 Wright, Nadria               West Mesquit           2:54.00  
 14 Williams, Mackenzie          Lucas Lovejo           2:55.01  
 15 Gonzalez, Mia                Mesquite Pot           2:56.77  
 16 McMinn, Kyla                 Royse City             2:57.99  
 17 Nenzou, Heather              Royse City             2:59.26  
 18 Leos, Bethany                Forney                 3:10.52  
 19 Gonzalez, Ayana              North Forney           3:18.45  
 20 Torres, Janeane              West Mesquit           3:24.35  
 21 Rivera, Ashley               West Mesquit           3:28.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gueller, Grant               Lucas Lovejo           2:07.59  
  2 Valdez, Shane                Wylie East             2:10.63  
  3 Jones, Collin                Lucas Lovejo           2:11.51  
  4 Heruska, Mason               Lucas Lovejo           2:12.50  
  5 Clouse, Jed                  Dallas Highl           2:12.84  
  6 Peterie, Chris               Dallas Highl           2:14.30  
  7 Cruz, Juan                   Mesquite Pot           2:15.50  
  8 Parette, Noah                Dallas Highl           2:17.99  
  9 Calhoun, Ean                 West Mesquit           2:20.15  
 10 Demps, Jewelz                North Forney           2:20.37  
 11 Alvarado, Adrian             Wylie East             2:21.61  
 12 Vargas, Vianey               Mesquite Pot           2:21.77  
 13 Robles, Juan                 West Mesquit           2:22.48  
 14 Martinez, Juan               Mesquite Pot           2:22.76  
 15 Jones, Talyn                 Wylie East             2:27.71  
 16 George, Tylan                Royse City             2:32.86  
 17 Giles, Andrew                Royse City             2:33.49  
 18 Jackson, Keilan              North Forney           2:34.17  
 19 Seagroves, Alex              Forney                 2:34.81  
 20 Mims, Michael                West Mesquit           2:36.26  
 21 Castaneda, Giovanni          Forney                 2:37.22  
 22 Bryant, Payton               Forney                 2:37.88  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helms, Anastasia             Dallas Highl             17.02Q  2 
  2 Dunnill, Kathryn             Dallas Highl             17.90Q  1 
  3 Haynes, Taylor               West Mesquit             18.37q  2 
  4 Davis, Tamia                 North Forney             18.39q  1 
  5 Okorafor, Sofia              West Mesquit             18.58q  1 
  6 Anderson, McKenna            Royse City               18.70q  2 
  7 Bridges, Taliyah             North Forney             18.83q  2 
  8 Cook, Tashira                West Mesquit             20.31q  1 
  9 Spence, Breanne              Dallas Highl             20.37   1 
 10 Downing, Hailey              Lucas Lovejo             20.57   2 
 11 Perkins, Abigail             Mesquite Pot             20.69   2 
 12 Forns, Leah                  North Forney             21.51   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Taylor               West Mesquit             17.94  
  2 Davis, Tamia                 North Forney             17.98  
  3 Dunnill, Kathryn             Dallas Highl             18.37  
  4 Anderson, McKenna            Royse City               18.82  
  5 Okorafor, Sofia              West Mesquit             19.84  
  6 Cook, Tashira                West Mesquit             20.74  
  7 Helms, Anastasia             Dallas Highl             20.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Luke                 Dallas Highl             15.92Q  1 
  2 Walton, Ja'Kobe              West Mesquit             16.63Q  3 
  3 Puckett, Kennan              Mesquite Pot             17.05Q  2 
  4 Joseph, Rinaldi              Forney                   16.97q  1 
  5 Wilson, Ashton               West Mesquit             17.17q  3 
  6 Sendra, Alex                 Dallas Highl             17.24q  1 
  7 Yates, Anthony               Wylie East               17.25q  1 
  8 Clarke, Bo                   Dallas Highl             17.59q  2 
  9 Kee, Michael                 Mesquite Pot             17.66   2 
 10 Robinson, Roby               North Forney             17.86   2 
 11 Harrison, Malek              Mesquite Pot             18.05   3 
 12 Marx, Brendan                Forney                   18.13   1 
 13 Murillo, Josue               West Mesquit             18.37   2 
 14 Iovine, Zachary              Lucas Lovejo             18.41   3 
 15 Rose, Montrell               Royse City               19.14   3 
 16 Cupp, McKinley               Royse City               19.71   1 
 17 Amos, Kyle                   Royse City               19.72   2 
 18 Cowan, Ethan                 Lucas Lovejo             20.76   3 
 19 Rush, Kurtis                 Forney                   22.68   1 
 20 Pekinpaugh, William          Lucas Lovejo             23.27   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Luke                 Dallas Highl             16.04  
  2 Puckett, Kennan              Mesquite Pot             16.42  
  3 Walton, Ja'Kobe              West Mesquit             16.81  
  4 Joseph, Rinaldi              Forney                   16.81  
  5 Yates, Anthony               Wylie East               17.40  
  6 Wilson, Ashton               West Mesquit             17.58  
  7 Clarke, Bo                   Dallas Highl             17.93  
 -- Sendra, Alex                 Dallas Highl               DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smallwood, Kemiya            Mesquite Pot             12.85Q  1 
  2 Dawes, Nyla                  Wylie East               13.00Q  3 
  3 Stringfellow, Kenecia        Wylie East               13.05Q  2 
  4 Chazarreta, Kaitlyn          Royse City               13.51q  2 
  5 Womack, Latiscea             North Forney             13.51q  1 
  6 Haskins, Mia                 Wylie East               13.67q  3 
  7 Njoku-Adi, Miracle           West Mesquit             13.70q  3 
  8 Jackson, Janaira             North Forney             13.72q  2 
  9 Smith, Anna                  Dallas Highl             13.76   1 
 10 Carter, Amyia                West Mesquit             13.76   2 
 11 Person, Kyndal               Mesquite Pot             13.77   1 
 12 Alfrord, Kaijah              West Mesquit             13.78   2 
 13 Dobbs, Jayci                 Forney                   13.95   2 
 14 Cross, Cristann              Royse City               13.96   1 
 15 Hubble, Olivia               Lucas Lovejo             13.97   1 
 16 Lewis, Dajainiese            Mesquite Pot             14.04   1 
 17 Ruben, Melanie               Forney                   14.06   3 
 18 Helms, Anastasia             Dallas Highl             14.16   2 
 19 Mitchell, Madison            Forney                   14.19   3 
 20 Houston, Chyna               North Forney             14.24   3 
 20 Thomas, Tiffany              Royse City               14.24   2 
 22 Johnson, Claire              Lucas Lovejo             14.36   3 
 23 Magee, Kaitlyn               Lucas Lovejo             14.64   1 
 24 Ferguson, Kendall            Dallas Highl             18.24   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stringfellow, Kenecia        Wylie East               12.75  
  2 Smallwood, Kemiya            Mesquite Pot             12.96  
  3 Dawes, Nyla                  Wylie East               13.01  
  4 Chazarreta, Kaitlyn          Royse City               13.65  
  5 Njoku-Adi, Miracle           West Mesquit             13.74  
  6 Haskins, Mia                 Wylie East               13.81  
  7 Jackson, Janaira             North Forney             13.82  
  8 Womack, Latiscea             North Forney             14.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Dequez            West Mesquit             11.41Q  2 
  2 Roby, Edwin                  North Forney             11.42Q  1 
  3 Starks, Malcolm              West Mesquit             11.64Q  3 
  4 Pettijohn, Will              Dallas Highl             11.42q  2 
  5 Dale, Dalton                 Mesquite Pot             11.63q  1 
  6 Collins, Ty'Rondric          North Forney             11.64q  1 
  7 Hills, Cameron               Mesquite Pot             11.66q  2 
  8 Collins, Chief               Lucas Lovejo             11.70q  3 
  9 Clark, Hudson                Dallas Highl             11.71   3 
 10 Batastini, Trevor            Lucas Lovejo             11.84   3 
 11 Cooper, Koby                 Royse City               11.88   3 
 11 Klump, John                  Royse City               11.88   1 
 13 Asuquo, Akanimo              North Forney             11.88   2 
 14 Klinger, Ian                 Lucas Lovejo             12.00   1 
 15 Reyes, Joab                  Dallas Highl             12.05   2 
 16 Younger, Quinten             Wylie East               12.08   2 
 17 Jeans, Xzaveon               Mesquite Pot             12.14   2 
 18 Soriano, Illjah              Wylie East               12.30   1 
 19 Smith, Jett                  Forney                   12.35   3 
 20 Guercia, Sam                 Forney                   12.40   1 
 21 Mount, Aaron                 Forney                   12.45   1 
 22 Rayson, Hunter               Royse City               12.88   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale, Dalton                 Mesquite Pot             11.35  
  2 Henderson, Dequez            West Mesquit             11.35  
  3 Roby, Edwin                  North Forney             11.55  
  4 Pettijohn, Will              Dallas Highl             11.56  
  5 Hills, Cameron               Mesquite Pot             11.82  
  6 Collins, Chief               Lucas Lovejo             11.83  
  7 Starks, Malcolm              West Mesquit             11.84  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie East  'A'                                     1:50.66  
  2 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           1:51.44  
  3 West Mesquite  'A'                                  1:55.93  
  4 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:56.36  
  5 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                1:56.49  
  6 Royse City  'A'                                     1:57.99  
  7 North Forney  'A'                                   1:58.27  
  8 Forney  'A'                                         1:59.96  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           1:34.17  
  2 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                1:36.18  
  3 North Forney  'A'                                   1:36.59  
  4 West Mesquite  'A'                                  1:36.72  
  5 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:39.00  
  6 Royse City  'A'                                     1:39.59  
  7 Forney  'A'                                         1:42.86  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavish, Alie                 Dallas Highl           1:04.16Q  1 
  2 Cravin, Modesty              Mesquite Pot           1:04.58Q  2 
  3 Lopez, Ariana                West Mesquit           1:06.42Q  3 
  4 Thompson, Elle               Dallas Highl           1:05.21q  2 
  5 Miller, Rebekah              Dallas Highl           1:05.43q  2 
  6 Wood, Makayla                Wylie East             1:06.12q  1 
  7 Madeline, Kendama            Wylie East             1:06.90q  1 
  8 Wright, Anijhia              North Forney           1:07.15q  3 
  9 Munoz, Emerald               Forney                 1:07.62   3 
 10 Marwaha, Nia                 Lucas Lovejo           1:08.75   3 
 11 Barron, Alejandra            Mesquite Pot           1:08.95   2 
 12 Montoya, Amy                 Wylie East             1:09.11   2 
 13 Heath, Katherine             Lucas Lovejo           1:11.03   2 
 14 Peltier, Jayden              Royse City             1:11.12   3 
 15 Stephen, Caroline            North Forney           1:11.65   3 
 16 Albers, Jackie               Lucas Lovejo           1:11.80   3 
 17 Black, Taylor                Forney                 1:12.64   1 
 18 McMinn, Kyla                 Royse City             1:12.80   3 
 19 Nenzou, Heather              Royse City             1:14.21   2 
 20 Givens, Kierra               Mesquite Pot           1:14.51   1 
 21 Wilcox, Emily                Forney                 1:14.89   2 
 22 Kruetzer, Kaitlyn            North Forney           1:19.89   1 
 23 Cook, Tashira                West Mesquit           1:22.88   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavish, Alie                 Dallas Highl           1:03.06  
  2 Wood, Makayla                Wylie East             1:05.22  
  3 Madeline, Kendama            Wylie East             1:05.77  
  4 Thompson, Elle               Dallas Highl           1:05.91  
  5 Lopez, Ariana                West Mesquit           1:06.11  
  6 Cravin, Modesty              Mesquite Pot           1:07.01  
  7 Miller, Rebekah              Dallas Highl           1:07.27  
  8 Wright, Anijhia              North Forney           1:08.21  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gurley, Jack                 Dallas Highl             54.44Q  2 
  2 Updite, Jalen                Mesquite Pot             54.72Q  3 
  3 Moore, Louis                 Mesquite Pot             54.83Q  1 
  4 Smith, Brice                 North Forney             55.51q  1 
  5 Valdez, Shane                Wylie East               55.54q  1 
  6 Warren, Maxwell              Dallas Highl             55.57q  3 
  7 Murillo, Josue               West Mesquit             55.69q  2 
  8 Clouse, Jed                  Dallas Highl             56.35q  2 
  9 Washington, Alex             Forney                   56.97   3 
 10 Maxfield, Nathan             Lucas Lovejo             58.47   1 
 11 Deal, Brylan                 Royse City               58.87   3 
 12 Thomas, Avante               North Forney             59.23   2 
 13 Pekinpaugh, Andrew           Lucas Lovejo             59.56   2 
 14 Golightly, Tristan           Mesquite Pot             59.75   3 
 15 Dubose, Albert               North Forney             59.80   3 
 16 Adkins, Jaycub               Wylie East             1:00.73   1 
 17 George, Tylan                Royse City             1:01.01   3 
 18 Chamberlin, Hayden           Forney                 1:01.04   1 
 19 Reeves, Brandon              Royse City             1:01.43   3 
 20 Barker, Logan                Lucas Lovejo           1:02.61   1 
 21 Hicks, Isaiah                Forney                 1:10.79   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Updite, Jalen                Mesquite Pot             55.05  
  2 Smith, Brice                 North Forney             55.17  
  3 Gurley, Jack                 Dallas Highl             55.20  
  4 Clouse, Jed                  Dallas Highl             55.80  
  5 Warren, Maxwell              Dallas Highl             56.57  
  6 Valdez, Shane                Wylie East               56.97  
  7 Murillo, Josue               West Mesquit             57.86  
 -- Moore, Louis                 Mesquite Pot                DQ   Lane viloation
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Raquel               Mesquite Pot             52.82Q  1 
  2 Spence, Breanne              Dallas Highl             53.01Q  2 
  3 Anderson, McKenna            Royse City               53.50q  1 
  4 Davis, Tamia                 North Forney             53.53q  1 
  5 Okorafor, Sofia              West Mesquit             53.95q  2 
  6 Dunnill, Kathryn             Dallas Highl             54.59q  1 
  7 Armayor, Clara               Dallas Highl             55.43q  2 
  8 Rogers, Harlee               North Forney             55.88q  1 
  9 Haynes, Taylor               West Mesquit             58.32   1 
 10 Forns, Leah                  North Forney           1:03.37   2 
 11 Perkins, Abigail             Mesquite Pot           1:06.44   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Raquel               Mesquite Pot             51.32  
  2 Spence, Breanne              Dallas Highl             51.90  
  3 Anderson, McKenna            Royse City               52.03  
  4 Armayor, Clara               Dallas Highl             53.89  
  5 Dunnill, Kathryn             Dallas Highl             54.08  
  6 Davis, Tamia                 North Forney             55.00  
  7 Okorafor, Sofia              West Mesquit             55.38  
  8 Rogers, Harlee               North Forney             55.40  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agouridis, Will              Dallas Highl             43.80Q  1 
  2 Yates, Anthony               Wylie East               44.12Q  3 
  3 Kee, Michael                 Mesquite Pot             45.08Q  2 
  4 Martin, Luke                 Dallas Highl             44.27q  1 
  5 Joseph, Rinaldi              Forney                   45.16q  1 
  6 Harrison, Malek              Mesquite Pot             45.22q  2 
  7 Clarke, Bo                   Dallas Highl             45.26q  2 
  8 Robinson, Roby               North Forney             45.57q  3 
  9 Puckett, Kennan              Mesquite Pot             45.77   3 
 10 Pighee, Darius               Royse City               45.87   1 
 11 Kovar, Elijah                West Mesquit             46.21   1 
 12 Glisper, De'Vonte            North Forney             46.65   2 
 13 Marx, Brendan                Forney                   47.33   3 
 14 Donaldson, Jacob             North Forney             47.39   1 
 15 Iovine, Zachary              Lucas Lovejo             47.51   2 
 16 Walton, Ja'Kobe              West Mesquit             48.30   3 
 17 Cowan, Ethan                 Lucas Lovejo             49.74   3 
 18 Pekinpaugh, William          Lucas Lovejo             49.91   3 
 19 Amos, Kyle                   Royse City               49.95   1 
 20 Rush, Kurtis                 Forney                   51.22   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Agouridis, Will              Dallas Highl             42.11  
  2 Yates, Anthony               Wylie East               43.22  
  3 Martin, Luke                 Dallas Highl             43.28  
  4 Harrison, Malek              Mesquite Pot             43.30  
  5 Clarke, Bo                   Dallas Highl             43.80  
  6 Joseph, Rinaldi              Forney                   44.35  
  7 Robinson, Roby               North Forney             45.66  
 -- Kee, Michael                 Mesquite Pot                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawes, Nyla                  Wylie East               26.64Q  3 
  2 Smallwood, Kemiya            Mesquite Pot             27.12Q  1 
  3 Stringfellow, Kenecia        Wylie East               27.53Q  2 
  4 Zavala, Demi                 Wylie East               27.54q  1 
  5 Guthua, Joanne               North Forney             27.61q  3 
  6 Clark, Taylor                Dallas Highl             28.12q  1 
  7 Kozmetsky, Claire            Dallas Highl             28.38q  3 
  8 Richmond, Jasmine            Mesquite Pot             28.41q  3 
  9 Womack, Latiscea             North Forney             28.52   2 
 10 Sweeney, Cameron             Royse City               28.63   2 
 11 Lucas, Madelyn               Forney                   28.88   2 
 12 Lopez, Ariana                West Mesquit             29.08   2 
 13 Meuse, Ashlyn                Dallas Highl             29.15   1 
 14 Shuyler, Sydney              Royse City               29.29   3 
 15 Ransom, Gayle                Forney                   29.55   1 
 16 Mumphrey, Mariha             West Mesquit             29.61   2 
 17 Carlson, Lauren              Royse City               29.67   1 
 18 Hubble, Olivia               Lucas Lovejo             29.79   3 
 19 Lewis, Dajainiese            Mesquite Pot             30.29   3 
 20 Mallison, Emily              Forney                   30.51   2 
 21 Malott, Shania               West Mesquit             30.60   3 
 22 Johnson, Claire              Lucas Lovejo             30.70   1 
 23 Houston, Chyna               North Forney             30.88   2 
 24 Magee, Kaitlyn               Lucas Lovejo             31.46   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stringfellow, Kenecia        Wylie East               26.74  
  2 Smallwood, Kemiya            Mesquite Pot             27.16  
  3 Dawes, Nyla                  Wylie East               27.19  
  4 Zavala, Demi                 Wylie East               27.39  
  5 Clark, Taylor                Dallas Highl             27.54  
  6 Guthua, Joanne               North Forney             28.09  
  7 Richmond, Jasmine            Mesquite Pot             28.64  
  8 Kozmetsky, Claire            Dallas Highl             28.75  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Whit               Dallas Highl             23.06Q  2 
  2 Thorne, Clarence             North Forney             23.56Q  3 
  3 Piper, Cornelius             West Mesquit             23.72Q  1 
  4 Henderson, Dequez            West Mesquit             23.59q  3 
  5 Collins, Chief               Lucas Lovejo             24.11q  3 
  6 Johnson, Neal                West Mesquit             24.12q  1 
  7 Clark, Hudson                Dallas Highl             24.14q  1 
  8 Jackson, Jahmad              Mesquite Pot             24.23q  1 
  9 McVeigh, Grant               Dallas Highl             24.53   1 
 10 Graham, Jalen                Mesquite Pot             24.65   3 
 11 Boyd, James                  Lucas Lovejo             24.72   3 
 12 Thomas, Avante               North Forney             24.73   2 
 13 Maxey, Keenan                Wylie East               24.86   2 
 14 Ortiz, Hector                Mesquite Pot             24.97   2 
 15 Archer, Leighton             Lucas Lovejo             25.20   2 
 16 Mount, Aaron                 Forney                   25.46   2 
 17 Marinaro, Thomas             Royse City               25.58   1 
 18 Decareau, Brayden            North Forney             25.67   2 
 19 Allen, Xavion                Royse City               25.77   2 
 20 Younger, Quinten             Wylie East               26.42   3 
 21 Vogel, Blake                 Royse City               26.67   3 
 22 Hicks, Isaiah                Forney                   27.55   3 
 23 Turner, Julius               Forney                   28.65   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfield, Whit               Dallas Highl             23.00  
  2 Thorne, Clarence             North Forney             23.52  
  3 Henderson, Dequez            West Mesquit             23.96  
  4 Piper, Cornelius             West Mesquit             24.12  
  5 Jackson, Jahmad              Mesquite Pot             24.34  
  6 Collins, Chief               Lucas Lovejo             24.35  
  7 Clark, Hudson                Dallas Highl             24.54  
  8 Johnson, Neal                West Mesquit             25.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silliman, Avery              Lucas Lovejo           5:47.08  
  2 Blaylock, Isabel             Dallas Highl           5:51.16  
  3 Whalen, Annemarie            Dallas Highl           5:53.12  
  4 Applegate, Gracyn            Dallas Highl           5:55.58  
  5 Bouldin, Lily                Lucas Lovejo           5:57.43  
  6 Dreyer, Della                Wylie East             6:02.90  
  7 Avila, Sarah                 Wylie East             6:15.98  
  8 Greenwood, Karly             Lucas Lovejo           6:16.90  
  9 Brink, Alia                  Forney                 6:32.60  
 10 Melton, Whitney              Wylie East             6:34.29  
 11 Andino, Juley                Forney                 6:35.17  
 12 Vasquez, Ashley              Mesquite Pot           6:36.40  
 13 Polania, Nathalia            Royse City             6:39.08  
 14 Almanza, Jennifer            West Mesquit           6:42.78  
 15 Castillo, Daniela            West Mesquit           6:44.77  
 16 Salazar, Karen               Mesquite Pot           6:45.84  
 17 Davis, Madelyn               Forney                 6:50.19  
 18 Wright, Nadria               West Mesquit           7:11.36  
 19 Carlson, Izabelle            Royse City             7:37.93  
 20 Kornhauser, Hailee           Royse City             7:49.71  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malik, Trevor                Lucas Lovejo           4:47.19  
  2 O'Brien, Michael             Lucas Lovejo           4:49.96  
  3 Du Bois, Chayden             Lucas Lovejo           4:53.16  
  4 Hathaway, Resse              Dallas Highl           5:07.46  
  5 Martinez, Juan               Mesquite Pot           5:09.72  
  6 Wood, Alex                   Wylie East             5:10.68  
  7 Linck, Josephq               Dallas Highl           5:13.61  
  8 Jarvis, Christian            Wylie East             5:13.75  
  9 Mead, Tyler                  Dallas Highl           5:16.47  
 10 Flores, Alan                 Mesquite Pot           5:19.98  
 11 Acosta, Eliut                Mesquite Pot           5:22.22  
 12 Moore, Kairo                 Forney                 5:24.74  
 13 Rose, Adryan                 Royse City             5:28.66  
 14 Rivera, Jose                 West Mesquit           5:29.73  
 15 Alvarado, Adrian             Wylie East             5:36.03  
 16 Bautista, Damian             West Mesquit           5:50.41  
 17 Bryant, Payton               Forney                 6:03.05  
 18 Valenzuela, Jesus            North Forney           6:30.04  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           4:21.15  
  2 Wylie East  'A'                                     4:24.50  
  3 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  4:31.33  
  4 Forney  'A'                                         4:40.39  
  5 North Forney  'A'                                   4:45.95  
  6 Royse City  'A'                                     4:47.25  
  7 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                4:47.54  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           3:39.73  
  2 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                3:45.07  
  3 Wylie East  'A'                                     3:47.66  
  4 North Forney  'A'                                   3:49.03  
  5 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  3:49.04  
  6 Royse City  'A'                                     3:51.77  
  7 Forney  'A'                                         3:55.68  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Victoria          Mesquite Pot             82-05  
  2 Brewster, Aliyah             North Forney             75-02  
  3 Johnson, Madison             Mesquite Pot             73-04  
  4 Lawler, Emily                Lucas Lovejo             71-03  
  5 Sharrieff, Alexis            Dallas Highl             67-06  
  6 Tolliver, Tyler              Mesquite Pot             66-11  
  7 Starr, Makyah                North Forney             63-10  
  8 Rowe, Tamara                 West Mesquit             62-09  
  9 McCormick, Anna              Dallas Highl             59-11  
 10 Marchetto, Lily              Dallas Highl             58-03  
 11 McCarty, Keyona              Forney                   55-10  
 12 Rigdon, Sunny                Forney                   55-07  
 12 Tonne, Paige                 Forney                   55-07  
 14 Brand, Kelsie                North Forney             50-01  
 15 Carvajal, Fernanda           West Mesquit              0.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kipp                 Dallas Highl            120-06  
  2 Holloway, Blake              Mesquite Pot            112-03  
  3 Henderson, Willie            Mesquite Pot            102-08  
  4 Crawford, Cade               Forney                  100-07  
  5 Moore, King                  Mesquite Pot             98-06  
  6 Sweeney, Caden               Royse City               97-09  
  7 Schulmeistrat, Will          Wylie East               97-03  
  8 Fuller, Cody                 Dallas Highl             96-02  
  9 Jonke, Matthew               Lucas Lovejo             95-05  
 10 Mazzucchi, AJ                Dallas Highl             93-06  
 11 Glasson, Layton              Forney                   93-03  
 12 Funderburk, Cliff            North Forney             91-11  
 13 Hays, Carson                 Royse City               91-08  
 14 Chiapuzio, Domenic           North Forney             88-07  
 15 Pohlmeier, Carter            Wylie East               87-00  
 16 Cortez, Joseph               Forney                   86-00  
 17 Burkhardt, Gavin             Lucas Lovejo             73-08  
 18 Carrion, Ian                 Royse City               72-11  
 19 Washington, Nolan            North Forney             72-02  
 20 Odza, Adem                   Lucas Lovejo             70-09  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavish, Alie                 Dallas Highl           5-00.00  
  2 Brink, Emory                 Dallas Highl           4-09.00  
  3 Meinecke, Abbie              Dallas Highl           4-06.00  
  4 Johnson, Brooke              Forney                J4-06.00  
  5 Davis, Tamia                 North Forney           4-04.00  
  6 Okorafor, Sofia              West Mesquit          J4-04.00  
  7 Lucas, Madelyn               Forney                J4-04.00  
  8 Hubble, Olivia               Lucas Lovejo           4-00.00  
 -- McMinn, Kyla                 Royse City                  NH  
 -- Wilcox, Emily                Forney                      NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Christopher          Dallas Highl           5-11.00  
  2 Lennon, Trey                 Mesquite Pot          J5-11.00  
  3 McClure, Malcom              Dallas Highl           5-08.00  
  4 Johnson, De'Juan             North Forney           5-06.00  
  5 Lee, Hamilton                Dallas Highl          J5-06.00  
  6 Haught, Tyner                Mesquite Pot           5-04.00  
  7 Mangwiro, Praise             North Forney          J5-04.00  
  8 Johnson, Neal                West Mesquit          J5-04.00  
  9 Rush, Kurtis                 Forney                 5-02.00  
  9 Morelli, Braden              Lucas Lovejo           5-02.00  
  9 Aricheta, Kristian           North Forney           5-02.00  
  9 Burden, Alex                 Lucas Lovejo           5-02.00  
 -- Giles, Andrew                Royse City                  NH  
 -- Davidson, Jeremy             Lucas Lovejo                NH  
 -- Burrus, Greyson              Forney                      NH  
 -- King, Braxton                Mesquite Pot                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambless, Margaret          Dallas Highl          14-07.25  
  2 Cline, Kennedy               North Forney          14-04.50  
  3 Prokesch, Johanna            Lucas Lovejo          14-03.00  
  4 Cravin, Modesty              Mesquite Pot          14-02.00  
  5 Haynes, Taylor               West Mesquit          14-01.00  
  6 Brink, Emory                 Dallas Highl          13-09.75  
  7 Hubble, Olivia               Lucas Lovejo          13-09.25  
  8 Wood, Makayla                Wylie East            13-08.00  
  9 Langford, Morgan             Mesquite Pot          13-07.75  
 10 Jackson, Janaira             North Forney          13-06.25  
 11 Johnson, Claire              Lucas Lovejo          13-01.75  
 12 Mitchell, Madison            Forney                13-00.75  
 13 Shuyler, Sydney              Royse City            12-09.00  
 13 Haskins, Mia                 Wylie East            12-09.00  
 15 Miller, Rebekah              Dallas Highl          12-08.50  
 16 Nelson, Sydney               Forney                12-06.50  
 17 Gwaltney, Bre                Royse City            12-04.50  
 18 Morgan, Leah                 West Mesquit          11-08.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pighee, Darius               Royse City            19-03.75  
  2 Alphin, Michael              Royse City            19-03.00  
  3 Pettijohn, Will              Dallas Highl          19-00.75  
  4 Agouridis, Will              Dallas Highl          18-06.00  
  5 McCollum, Tylan              Mesquite Pot          18-05.25  
  6 Henderson, Dequez            West Mesquit          18-05.00  
  7 Morelli, Braden              Lucas Lovejo          18-02.75  
  7 Winfield, Whit               Dallas Highl          18-02.75  
  9 Roby, Edwin                  North Forney          17-09.75  
 10 Watson, Marshall             North Forney          17-08.50  
 11 Golightly, Tristan           Mesquite Pot          17-06.75  
 12 Robinson, Roby               North Forney          17-03.25  
 13 Freels, Triton               Lucas Lovejo          16-05.25  
 14 Klump, John                  Royse City            16-03.75  
 14 Kirkland, Joshua             Lucas Lovejo          16-03.75  
 16 Lyons, Andre                 Forney                16-00.00  
 17 Miller, Mawntel              Forney                15-07.75  
 18 Washington, Alex             Forney                14-09.50  
 19 Haniah, Benji                Mesquite Pot          14-08.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richmond, Jasmine            Mesquite Pot           8-00.00  
  2 Miller, Rebekah              Dallas Highl           7-00.00  
  3 McIlveene, Katarina          Dallas Highl           6-06.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tang, Anthony                Lucas Lovejo          12-00.00  
  2 Neitsch, Dylan               Lucas Lovejo          11-00.00  
  3 Taing, Heng                  Mesquite Pot         J11-00.00  
  4 Virgil, Dustin               Mesquite Pot          10-06.00  
  5 Kashata, Harrison            Dallas Highl           9-06.00  
  6 Pedersen, Alex               Lucas Lovejo          J9-06.00  
  7 Doyle, Zac                   Royse City            J9-06.00  
  8 Henderson, Connor            Dallas Highl           8-06.00  
  8 Robinson, Jalen              Mesquite Pot           8-06.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Madison             Mesquite Pot          29-06.00  
  2 Pierson, Charisma            Wylie East            28-04.50  
  3 Gray, Daisy                  West Mesquit          26-09.50  
  4 Heard, Madison               Mesquite Pot          26-06.00  
  5 Sharrieff, Alexis            Dallas Highl          26-00.00  
  6 Porter, Nyreona              North Forney          24-11.00  
  7 Maldonado, Victoria          Mesquite Pot          24-08.00  
  7 McCormick, Anna              Dallas Highl          24-08.00  
  9 Loewe, Taylor                Dallas Highl          24-04.00  
 10 Lawler, Emily                Lucas Lovejo          21-09.00  
 11 McCarty, Keyona              Forney                21-06.00  
 12 Rowe, Tamara                 West Mesquit          19-08.00  
 13 Tonne, Paige                 Forney                19-00.50  
 14 Rigdon, Sunny                Forney                17-10.50  
 -- Williams, Kaylan             Royse City                  ND  
 -- Garcia, Ariel                Royse City                  ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kipp                 Dallas Highl          38-11.00  
  2 Holloway, Blake              Mesquite Pot          36-11.25  
  3 Stein, Mason                 Lucas Lovejo          35-00.00  
  4 Mazzucchi, AJ                Dallas Highl          34-11.00  
  5 Vickery, Tim                 Royse City           J34-11.00  
  6 Butz, Ryan                   Dallas Highl          34-09.00  
  7 Moore, King                  Mesquite Pot         J34-09.00  
  8 Crawford, Cade               Forney                34-06.50  
  8 Braithwaite, Parker          Lucas Lovejo         J33-05.50  
 10 Chapa, Juan                  Mesquite Pot          33-00.50  
 11 Forrester, Carl              Royse City            33-00.00  
 12 Arthur, Grant                Lucas Lovejo          32-05.50  
 13 Baker, Jeremiah              North Forney          32-04.75  
 14 Williams, Colby              West Mesquit          31-05.00  
 15 Quintanilla, Ivan            Forney                31-03.50  
 16 Thompson, Chance             Royse City            29-11.00  
 17 Gonzales, Joe                Wylie East            29-04.00  
 18 Robertson, Sam               Forney                28-02.00  
 19 Chiapuzio, Domenic           North Forney          27-09.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambless, Margaret          Dallas Highl          30-03.25  
  2 Hubble, Olivia               Lucas Lovejo          29-09.25  
  3 Smith, Anna                  Dallas Highl          29-04.00  
  4 Dunnill, Kathryn             Dallas Highl          28-10.00  
  5 Nelson, Sydney               Forney                28-07.00  
  6 Jackson, Janaira             North Forney          28-05.00  
  7 Prokesch, Johanna            Lucas Lovejo          27-10.00  
  8 Langford, Morgan             Mesquite Pot          27-06.00  
  9 Cravin, Modesty              Mesquite Pot          27-03.25  
 10 Nenzou, Heather              Royse City            27-01.00  
 11 Haskins, Mia                 Wylie East            26-03.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pighee, Darius               Royse City            39-06.75  
  2 Pettijohn, Will              Dallas Highl          39-01.25  
  3 Walton, Ja'Kobe              West Mesquit          38-07.75  
  4 McCollum, Tylan              Mesquite Pot         J38-07.75  
  5 Golightly, Tristan           Mesquite Pot          37-05.75  
  6 Agouridis, Will              Dallas Highl          37-02.25  
  7 Lyons, Andre                 Forney                36-02.75  
  8 Clark, Hudson                Dallas Highl          36-01.25  
  9 Miller, Mawntel              Forney                35-08.75  
 10 Morelli, Braden              Lucas Lovejo          35-06.25  
 11 Freels, Triton               Lucas Lovejo          35-03.75  
 12 Watson, Marshall             North Forney          35-03.00  
 13 Alphin, Michael              Royse City            34-10.25  
 14 Davidson, Jeremy             Lucas Lovejo          34-02.25  
 15 Allen, Xavion                Royse City            33-09.00  
 16 Johnson, De'Juan             North Forney          33-00.75  
 17 Robinson, Roby               North Forney          32-02.25  
 -- Wilson, Ashton               West Mesquit                ND  
 -- Kovar, Elijah                West Mesquit                ND  
 -- Haniah, Benji                Mesquite Pot                ND  
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carothers, Amelia            Lucas Lovejo          11:26.07  
  2 Oliai, Sophia                Dallas Highl          11:43.92  
  3 Fawcett, Cameron             Dallas Highl          12:05.00  
  4 Hernandez, Drisany           Forney                12:14.86  
  5 Estes, Sofia                 Lucas Lovejo          12:23.41  
  6 Gueller, Emily               Lucas Lovejo          12:27.24  
  7 Teffaha, Grace               Dallas Highl          12:31.14  
  8 Marley, Makayla              Wylie East            12:51.90  
  9 Boatman, Makayla             North Forney          13:23.42  
 10 Hernandez, Gabrielle         Royse City            13:36.84  
 11 Jezek, Alleigh               Royse City            13:40.94  
 12 Hanley, Emma                 Forney                13:48.03  
 13 Ramirez, Arissa              Forney                13:50.53  
 14 Tamayo, Stephanie            West Mesquit          13:56.93  
 15 Ramos, Valeria               Mesquite Pot          13:59.43  
 16 Calderon, Laura              West Mesquit          15:10.55  
 17 Munoz, Metztli               Mesquite Pot          15:10.61  
 18 Chavez, Kathleen             Mesquite Pot          15:36.88  
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jakaveon               Mesquite Pot          10:00.88  
  2 Davis, Bradley               Lucas Lovejo          10:11.73  
  3 Pedersen, Brett              Lucas Lovejo          10:13.89  
  4 Melendez, Alex               Mesquite Pot          10:14.95  
  5 Branch, Harley               Royse City            10:15.12  
  6 Laboret, Brady               Lucas Lovejo          10:25.00  
  7 Mawi, Isehaq                 Wylie East            10:32.86  
  8 Townsend, Tanner             Royse City            10:35.68  
  9 Parra, Daniel                Mesquite Pot          10:53.57  
 10 Morales, Joe                 West Mesquit          11:05.67  
 11 Philbin, Charlie             Dallas Highl          11:06.90  
 12 Hammond, Robert              Royse City            11:13.40  
 13 Frank, Christian             North Forney          11:14.36  
 14 Beckstead, Nathan            Forney                11:24.35  
 15 Huerta, Alfred               West Mesquit          11:28.27  
 16 Hegarty, Rowan               Dallas Highl          11:35.04  
 17 Furqan, Ali                  Dallas Highl          11:45.75  
 18 Chavez, Gabriel              Forney                11:59.45  
 -- Demelash, Yabkal             North Forney               DNF  
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie East  'A'                                       48.60  
  2 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                    48.93  
  3 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                  49.01  
  4 West Mesquite  'A'                                    49.02  
  5 North Forney  'A'                                     50.80  
  6 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                             51.36  
  7 Royse City  'A'                                       51.39  
  8 Forney  'A'                                           52.96  
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                    43.16  
  2 West Mesquite  'A'                                    43.63  
  3 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                             44.05  
  4 Wylie East  'A'                                       44.42  
  5 Royse City  'A'                                       44.56  
  6 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                  44.58  
  7 Forney  'A'                                           47.85  
 -- North Forney  'A'                                        DQ   Out of Exchange Zone
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Maddy              Dallas Highl           2:18.95  
  2 Hockersmith, Carson          Lucas Lovejo           2:24.10  
  3 Gooch, Cierra                Wylie East             2:27.13  
  4 Kemp, Mary Warriner          Dallas Highl           2:28.37  
  5 Elizondo, Sasha              Wylie East             2:30.89  
  6 Weakley, Brynn               Dallas Highl           2:30.97  
  7 Garcia, Laisha               Forney                 2:33.86  
  8 Hill, Cassidy                Forney                 2:34.45  
  9 Eudy, Lexus                  North Forney           2:35.28  
 10 Briggs, Amaya                Mesquite Pot           2:36.31  
 11 Marley, Makayla              Wylie East             2:37.77  
 12 Carty, Ashlyn                Lucas Lovejo           2:42.88  
 13 Pettus, Zariah               Royse City             2:46.94  
 14 Richardson, Andrea           Lucas Lovejo           2:47.48  
 15 Trenado, Priscilla           Forney                 2:50.93  
 16 Tamayo, Stephanie            West Mesquit           3:00.19  
 17 Palma, Danica                West Mesquit           3:06.87  
 18 Dominguez, Angie             West Mesquit           3:11.57  
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juarez, Dagon                Mesquite Pot           2:00.69  
  2 Muirhead, Will               Lucas Lovejo           2:01.13  
  3 Shaw, Jakaveon               Mesquite Pot           2:01.64  
  4 Sloan, Sam                   Dallas Highl           2:02.21  
  5 Mawi, Isehaq                 Wylie East             2:05.12  
  6 Sanders, Brandon             Forney                 2:06.09  
  7 Bedell, Whitson              Lucas Lovejo           2:06.13  
  8 Brands, Ryan                 Lucas Lovejo           2:06.78  
  9 Tran, Kevin                  Wylie East             2:09.37  
 10 Gomez, Manuel                West Mesquit           2:10.41  
 11 Whisnant, Justyn             Royse City             2:11.73  
 12 Morris, Chris                Wylie East             2:11.85  
 13 Frank, Christian             North Forney           2:13.39  
 14 Schillaci, Trevor            Dallas Highl           2:13.73  
 15 Saavedra, Anthony            Mesquite Pot           2:13.95  
 16 Sanchez, Arnaldo             West Mesquit           2:14.83  
 17 Morales, Joe                 West Mesquit           2:18.84  
 18 Demelash, Yabkal             North Forney           2:36.15  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Bracie               Forney                   15.31Q  1 
  2 Obi, Damecia                 Mesquite Pot             15.74Q  2 
  3 Conner, Olivia               Dallas Highl             16.09q  1 
  4 McKinnon, Beyonce            North Forney             16.43q  1 
  5 Geer, Gabrielle              Royse City               16.86q  1 
  6 Cochran, Claire              Dallas Highl             17.04q  2 
  7 Booe, Ashley                 Dallas Highl             17.26q  1 
  8 Watson, Jordyn               Forney                   17.27q  2 
  9 Carr, Emily                  Forney                   17.30   2 
 10 Price, Tyra                  Mesquite Pot             17.72   2 
 11 Murry, D'Terrainique         North Forney             17.79   2 
 12 Terwege, Scarlett            Lucas Lovejo             18.13   1 
 13 Bensmiller, Audrey           Lucas Lovejo             19.18   1 
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Bracie               Forney                   15.64  
  2 Obi, Damecia                 Mesquite Pot             16.20  
  3 Conner, Olivia               Dallas Highl             16.48  
  4 McKinnon, Beyonce            North Forney             16.66  
  5 Cochran, Claire              Dallas Highl             16.80  
  6 Watson, Jordyn               Forney                   17.33  
  7 Geer, Gabrielle              Royse City               17.47  
  8 Booe, Ashley                 Dallas Highl             24.39  
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Kieron               Wylie East               14.67Q  2 
  2 Van Wagoner, Tyler           Lucas Lovejo             14.91Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Matthew              Wylie East               15.31Q  3 
  4 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot             15.35q  3 
  5 Smith, Cade                  Lucas Lovejo             16.17q  1 
  6 Collins, Caillou             North Forney             16.29q  2 
  7 Englert, Dylan               Mesquite Pot             16.99q  1 
  8 Frazier, Antoine             Forney                   17.15q  3 
  9 Herrod, Christopher          Dallas Highl             17.23   2 
 10 Burke, Cole                  Dallas Highl             17.31   3 
 11 Pettijohn, Cade              Dallas Highl             17.53   1 
 12 Maxfield, Preston            Lucas Lovejo             17.75   2 
 13 Brown, Datravian             North Forney             17.87   2 
 14 Austin, Raymond              Mesquite Pot             18.21   3 
 15 Norris, Clayton              Forney                   18.34   1 
 16 Sulejmani, Vini              Forney                   18.55   3 
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Kieron               Wylie East               14.88  
  2 Van Wagoner, Tyler           Lucas Lovejo             15.08  
  3 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot             15.39  
  4 Thomas, Matthew              Wylie East               15.67  
  5 Smith, Cade                  Lucas Lovejo             16.55  
  6 Englert, Dylan               Mesquite Pot             16.56  
  7 Collins, Caillou             North Forney             16.57  
  8 Frazier, Antoine             Forney                   17.23  
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson-Clarke, Ahmyiah      West Mesquit             11.93Q  2 
  2 Montoya, Ayline              Wylie East               12.19Q  3 
  3 Hardy, Glenquioa             Mesquite Pot             12.31Q  1 
  4 Masters, Angela              Wylie East               12.45q  2 
  5 Hutchins, Kayla              Royse City               12.72q  1 
  6 Burnett, Hannah              West Mesquit             12.73q  3 
  7 Culpepper, Taylor            North Forney             12.76q  3 
  8 Gilmore, Kailah              Wylie East               12.86q  1 
  9 Smith, Kaylin                North Forney             12.98   2 
 10 Fletcher, Lesley             North Forney             13.09   3 
 11 Urbanczyk, Ryleigh           Dallas Highl             13.17   2 
 12 Briscoe, Paula               Royse City               13.30   1 
 13 Peacock, Brianna             Forney                   13.31   3 
 14 Perry, Tajanay               Mesquite Pot             13.31   1 
 15 Henderson, Jasmine           West Mesquit             13.55   3 
 16 Carraway, Ally               Lucas Lovejo             13.67   3 
 17 Harper, Erin                 Dallas Highl             13.70   1 
 18 Bennett, Grace               Lucas Lovejo             13.78   2 
 19 Moreland, Grace              Dallas Highl             13.78   2 
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson-Clarke, Ahmyiah      West Mesquit             12.10  
  2 Hardy, Glenquioa             Mesquite Pot             12.31  
  3 Montoya, Ayline              Wylie East               12.34  
  4 Burnett, Hannah              West Mesquit             12.72  
  5 Gilmore, Kailah              Wylie East               12.76  
  6 Masters, Angela              Wylie East               12.81  
  7 Hutchins, Kayla              Royse City               12.90  
  8 Culpepper, Taylor            North Forney             13.11  
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Ryan                 Lucas Lovejo             10.66Q  1 
  2 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             10.89Q  2 
  3 Odie, AJ                     Mesquite Pot             11.08Q  3 
  4 Jordan, Ty                   West Mesquit             10.93q  1 
  5 Lee, Tyler                   North Forney             11.16q  3 
  6 Wright, Gabriel              West Mesquit             11.23q  2 
  7 Heath, Hunter                Dallas Highl             11.28q  2 
  8 Herring, James               Dallas Highl             11.32q  1 
  9 Lindelof, Dalton             Lucas Lovejo             11.45   1 
 10 Soto, Jacob                  North Forney             11.47   3 
 11 Prox, Dre                    Royse City               11.57   3 
 12 Lucas, Devin                 Wylie East               11.66   3 
 13 Perkins, Alex                West Mesquit             11.73   1 
 14 Glaspie, Brashard            Mesquite Pot             11.76   3 
 15 Cox, Jeremy                  Forney                   11.80   3 
 16 Wallace, Hudson              Lucas Lovejo             11.84   3 
 17 Steinberg, Avi               Dallas Highl             11.94   1 
 18 Anusiem, Tochukwu            Forney                   12.19   2 
 19 Kastl, Joseph                Forney                   12.63   1 
 20 Achou, Jay                   Royse City               15.52   2 
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Ty                   West Mesquit             10.66  
  2 Gordon, Ryan                 Lucas Lovejo             10.71  
  3 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             10.82  
  4 Odie, AJ                     Mesquite Pot             10.99  
  5 Lee, Tyler                   North Forney             11.16  
  6 Herring, James               Dallas Highl             11.18  
  7 Heath, Hunter                Dallas Highl             11.31  
  8 Wright, Gabriel              West Mesquit             11.46  
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                1:43.60  
  2 Wylie East  'A'                                     1:43.78  
  3 West Mesquite  'A'                                  1:44.58  
  4 Royse City  'A'                                     1:45.33  
  5 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           1:45.42  
  6 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:49.61  
  7 Forney  'A'                                         1:51.02  
  8 North Forney  'A'                                   1:53.65  
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:29.75  
  2 West Mesquite  'A'                                  1:29.87  
  3 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           1:31.65  
  4 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                1:32.40  
  5 Wylie East  'A'                                     1:32.48  
  6 Royse City  'A'                                     1:32.61  
  7 North Forney  'A'                                   1:34.05  
  8 Forney  'A'                                         1:41.46  
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Ella              Dallas Highl             59.32Q  1 
  2 Stephens, Maddy              Dallas Highl             59.40Q  2 
  3 Deal, Kayla                  Royse City             1:00.24Q  3 
  4 Litchenburg, Kassidy         Lucas Lovejo           1:00.58q  3 
  5 Gooch, Cierra                Wylie East             1:03.00q  1 
  6 Villwok, Jade                Mesquite Pot           1:03.78q  2 
  7 Weakley, Brynn               Dallas Highl           1:04.31q  2 
  8 Elizondo, Sasha              Wylie East             1:04.58q  3 
  9 Piccirillo, Emily            Lucas Lovejo           1:05.40   1 
 10 Pelkowski, Lacey             Lucas Lovejo           1:06.50   1 
 11 Carr, Ivy                    Forney                 1:06.56   2 
 12 Pettus, Zariah               Royse City             1:08.79   2 
 13 Wenzel, Jacklynn             Royse City             1:08.81   1 
 14 DeLaHoz, Ashley              North Forney           1:09.20   2 
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Ella              Dallas Highl             58.65  
  2 Stephens, Maddy              Dallas Highl             59.74  
  3 Litchenburg, Kassidy         Lucas Lovejo           1:00.13  
  4 Deal, Kayla                  Royse City             1:00.66  
  5 Villwok, Jade                Mesquite Pot           1:03.63  
  6 Weakley, Brynn               Dallas Highl           1:06.96  
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             51.16Q  3 
  2 Gooch, Cedric                Wylie East               51.81Q  1 
  3 Sloan, Sam                   Dallas Highl             52.32Q  2 
  4 Hollifield, Kevin            Royse City               52.22q  1 
  5 Willis, Jeremiah             West Mesquit             52.33q  1 
  6 Akobundu, Kaodirichi         Mesquite Pot             52.34q  3 
  7 Rupple, Jimmy                Dallas Highl             52.96q  2 
  8 Heath, Will                  Lucas Lovejo             53.11q  2 
  9 Gadbois, Ryan                Dallas Highl             53.67   1 
 10 Sanders, Brandon             Forney                   54.03   1 
 11 Okougbodu, Justin            West Mesquit             54.33   2 
 12 Combs, Logan                 Royse City               54.71   1 
 13 Eyum, Lauren                 North Forney             55.35   3 
 14 Williams, Reginald           Mesquite Pot             55.79   2 
 15 Tiff, Preston                Lucas Lovejo             56.49   3 
 16 Grebe, Jordan                Lucas Lovejo             56.67   3 
 17 Smith, Jaylin                North Forney             56.74   1 
 18 Ejikeme, Chiemeka            Wylie East               58.80   2 
 19 Roberson, Jadamion           West Mesquit             58.89   2 
 20 Barksdale, Tre               North Forney           1:01.01   3 
 21 McKinney, Tristen            Forney                 1:01.14   1 
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             50.28  
  2 Akobundu, Kaodirichi         Mesquite Pot             52.16  
  3 Gooch, Cedric                Wylie East               52.24  
  4 Sloan, Sam                   Dallas Highl             52.65  
  5 Hollifield, Kevin            Royse City               53.46  
  6 Rupple, Jimmy                Dallas Highl             53.90  
  7 Heath, Will                  Lucas Lovejo             53.93  
  8 Willis, Jeremiah             West Mesquit             54.61  
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeter, Destini               Wylie East               46.14Q  2 
  2 Travers, Michaela            Royse City               46.29Q  3 
  3 Ridgeway, Grace              Lucas Lovejo             47.10Q  1 
  4 Geer, Gabrielle              Royse City               47.74q  2 
  5 Conner, Olivia               Dallas Highl             48.42q  3 
  6 Obi, Damecia                 Mesquite Pot             49.11q  1 
  7 Booe, Ashley                 Dallas Highl             50.23q  1 
  8 Rogers, Rachel               Dallas Highl             50.97q  2 
  9 Carr, Emily                  Forney                   51.19   3 
 10 James, Branesha              North Forney             51.42   2 
 11 Trenado, Priscilla           Forney                   51.54   3 
 12 McKinnon, Beyonce            North Forney             51.63   1 
 13 Price, Tyra                  Mesquite Pot             53.23   1 
 14 Terwege, Scarlett            Lucas Lovejo             53.72   1 
 15 Watson, Jordyn               Forney                   55.58   3 
 16 Bensmiller, Audrey           Lucas Lovejo             55.67   2 
 17 Allison, Brooklyn            Royse City               57.24   3 
 18 Murry, D'Terrainique         North Forney             59.55   2 
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ridgeway, Grace              Lucas Lovejo             44.60  
  2 Travers, Michaela            Royse City               45.99  
  3 Jeter, Destini               Wylie East               46.81  
  4 Geer, Gabrielle              Royse City               47.18  
  5 Conner, Olivia               Dallas Highl             48.32  
  6 Obi, Damecia                 Mesquite Pot             49.85  
  7 Booe, Ashley                 Dallas Highl             51.10  
  8 Rogers, Rachel               Dallas Highl             51.89  
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot             41.18Q  1 
  2 De La Hoz, Glenn             North Forney             41.98Q  2 
  3 Reason, Rhyan                West Mesquit             42.14Q  3 
  4 Thomas, Matthew              Wylie East               42.18q  3 
  5 Hunter, Kieron               Wylie East               42.62q  1 
  6 Herrod, Christopher          Dallas Highl             43.06q  1 
  7 Van Wagoner, Tyler           Lucas Lovejo             43.20q  2 
  8 Pettijohn, Cade              Dallas Highl             43.87q  2 
  9 Smith, Cade                  Lucas Lovejo             43.94   3 
 10 Brown, Datravian             North Forney             44.54   2 
 11 Englert, Dylan               Mesquite Pot             45.68   1 
 12 Collins, Caillou             North Forney             45.71   3 
 13 Frazier, Antoine             Forney                   46.05   3 
 14 Maxfield, Preston            Lucas Lovejo             46.16   2 
 15 Austin, Raymond              Mesquite Pot             46.39   3 
 16 Burke, Cole                  Dallas Highl             47.58   1 
 17 Norris, Clayton              Forney                   48.20   1 
 18 Sulejmani, Vini              Forney                   49.89   2 
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Matthew              Wylie East               41.18  
  2 Herrod, Christopher          Dallas Highl             41.51  
  3 De La Hoz, Glenn             North Forney             41.82  
  4 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot             41.83  
  5 Hunter, Kieron               Wylie East               42.97  
  6 Van Wagoner, Tyler           Lucas Lovejo             43.24  
  7 Pettijohn, Cade              Dallas Highl             43.62  
  8 Reason, Rhyan                West Mesquit             46.88  
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Laterrica            Wylie East               25.47Q  3 
  2 Jimison, Ashley              Mesquite Pot             25.59Q  2 
  3 Cedillo, Kaitlyn             West Mesquit             25.89Q  1 
  4 Dixon, Xaria                 North Forney             26.18q  1 
  5 Lavaki, Jolene               Wylie East               26.36q  2 
  6 Dorethy, Madison             Wylie East               26.48q  1 
  7 Vaughn, Bracie               Forney                   26.49q  3 
  8 Scott, Don'tashia            Mesquite Pot             26.77q  2 
  9 Ford, Kayla                  West Mesquit             26.82   1 
 10 Schutz, Hannah               Royse City               26.91   3 
 11 Govett, Abbey                Dallas Highl             26.99   2 
 12 Urbanczyk, Ryleigh           Dallas Highl             27.14   1 
 13 Hanney, Tyilar               Forney                   27.55   1 
 14 Fletcher, Lesley             North Forney             27.62   1 
 15 Perry, Tajanay               Mesquite Pot             27.72   2 
 16 Winther, Sarah               Forney                   27.83   3 
 17 Harker, Alaina               Lucas Lovejo             27.85   3 
 18 Harper, Erin                 Dallas Highl             27.88   2 
 19 Hardaway, Shi                North Forney             27.96   1 
 20 Bennett, Grace               Lucas Lovejo             28.47   2 
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimison, Ashley              Mesquite Pot             26.13  
  2 Dixon, Xaria                 North Forney             26.13  
  3 Cedillo, Kaitlyn             West Mesquit             26.37  
  4 Thomas, Laterrica            Wylie East               26.41  
  5 Dorethy, Madison             Wylie East               27.06  
  6 Lavaki, Jolene               Wylie East               27.15  
  7 Vaughn, Bracie               Forney                   27.29  
  8 Scott, Don'tashia            Mesquite Pot             27.78  
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheatum, Drake               West Mesquit             21.76Q  3 
  2 Chamberlin, Jake             Lucas Lovejo             21.78Q  2 
  3 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             21.86Q  1 
  4 Davis, Cayden                Dallas Highl             22.41q  3 
  5 Dye, Damian                  North Forney             22.96q  3 
  6 Elliott, Preston             Wylie East               23.06q  2 
  7 Thorne, Christopher          North Forney             23.14q  3 
  8 Iovinelli, Beau              Lucas Lovejo             23.20q  1 
  9 Green, Colby                 Dallas Highl             23.42   2 
 10 Deal, Bryson                 Royse City               23.60   1 
 11 Brown, Galen                 North Forney             23.64   3 
 12 Cantey, Tre                  Mesquite Pot             23.82   3 
 13 Perkins, Alex                West Mesquit             24.06   2 
 14 Lucas, Devin                 Wylie East               24.20   1 
 15 Steinberg, Avi               Dallas Highl             24.23   3 
 16 Okougbodu, Justin            West Mesquit             24.28   2 
 17 Glaspie, Brashard            Mesquite Pot             24.29   3 
 18 Allen, Bo                    Lucas Lovejo             25.28   1 
 19 McKinney, Tristen            Forney                   25.70   2 
 20 Kastl, Joseph                Forney                   25.93   1 
 21 Epperson, Pierce             Forney                   25.97   1 
 -- Flowers, Logan               Royse City                 DNF   1 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chamberlin, Jake             Lucas Lovejo             21.54  
  2 Cheatum, Drake               West Mesquit             21.82  
  3 Morris, Dorian               Mesquite Pot             21.83  
  4 Davis, Cayden                Dallas Highl             22.38  
  5 Elliott, Preston             Wylie East               22.53  
  6 Iovinelli, Beau              Lucas Lovejo             22.69  
  7 Thorne, Christopher          North Forney             23.35  
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hockersmith, Carson          Lucas Lovejo           5:20.10  
  2 Carothers, Amelia            Lucas Lovejo           5:21.61  
  3 Oliai, Sophia                Dallas Highl           5:33.13  
  4 Teffaha, Grace               Dallas Highl           5:34.83  
  5 Bessa, Zoe                   Lucas Lovejo           5:40.52  
  6 Hernandez, Drisany           Forney                 5:42.32  
  7 Nelson, Emily                Dallas Highl           5:48.30  
  8 Garcia, Laisha               Forney                 5:55.97  
  9 Eudy, Lexus                  North Forney           5:56.67  
 10 Marley, Makayla              Wylie East             6:02.59  
 11 Hernandez, Gabrielle         Royse City             6:14.23  
 12 Allison, Brooklyn            Royse City             6:18.88  
 13 Hanley, Emma                 Forney                 6:20.74  
 14 Calderon, Laura              West Mesquit           6:41.17  
 15 Vo Bautista, Tyana           Mesquite Pot           6:41.46  
 16 Ramos, Valeria               Mesquite Pot           6:52.14  
 17 Dominguez, Angie             West Mesquit           7:24.26  
 18 Palma, Danica                West Mesquit           7:27.92  
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muirhead, Will               Lucas Lovejo           4:37.58  
  2 Shaw, Jakaveon               Mesquite Pot           4:37.61  
  3 Juarez, Dagon                Mesquite Pot           4:42.37  
  4 Brands, Ryan                 Lucas Lovejo           4:42.91  
  5 Pedersen, Brett              Lucas Lovejo           4:47.94  
  6 Branch, Harley               Royse City             4:52.61  
  7 Gomez, Manuel                West Mesquit           4:53.25  
  8 Tran, Kevin                  Wylie East             4:53.42  
  9 Schillaci, Trevor            Dallas Highl           4:56.12  
 10 Melendez, Alex               Mesquite Pot           4:56.99  
 11 Townsend, Tanner             Royse City             4:57.35  
 12 Whisnant, Justyn             Royse City             5:02.81  
 13 Philbin, Charlie             Dallas Highl           5:03.92  
 14 Hegarty, Rowan               Dallas Highl           5:07.56  
 15 Delgado, Travis              Wylie East             5:11.91  
 16 Frank, Christian             North Forney           5:13.11  
 17 Beckstead, Nathan            Forney                 5:14.30  
 18 Huerta, Alfred               West Mesquit           5:14.93  
 19 Mawi, Isehaq                 Wylie East             5:16.10  
 20 Chavez, Gabriel              Forney                 5:18.32  
 21 Sanchez, Arnaldo             West Mesquit           5:24.29  
 22 Demelash, Yabkal             North Forney           5:41.40  
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           4:01.02  
  2 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  4:04.29  
  3 Wylie East  'A'                                     4:05.83  
  4 Royse City  'A'                                     4:11.97  
  5 North Forney  'A'                                   4:29.34  
  6 Forney  'A'                                         4:31.01  
  6 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                4:31.01  
 
Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park  'A'                           3:26.55  
  2 Royse City  'A'                                     3:30.15  
  3 Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                3:32.84  
  4 Wylie East  'A'                                     3:32.84  
  5 North Forney  'A'                                   3:37.55  
  6 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  3:39.01  
  7 Forney  'A'                                         3:54.29  
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan             Dallas Highl            118-07  
  2 Huynh, Vy                    Mesquite Pot            115-10  
  3 Pahulu, Melenaite            Dallas Highl            101-02  
  4 Milby, Madeline              Forney                   98-02  
  5 Brochu, Julia                Lucas Lovejo             96-02  
  6 Norton, Skylar               Mesquite Pot             95-09  
  7 Carraway, Ally               Lucas Lovejo             90-06  
  8 Samuels, Kyla                North Forney             84-00  
  9 Compean, Maricela            Royse City               80-09  
 10 Patt, YaJanae                West Mesquit             79-00  
 11 White, Rheagan               Royse City               76-11  
 12 Yates, Jennifer              Royse City               71-11  
 13 Henry, Ellie                 Dallas Highl             71-00  
 14 Samuels, Kayla               North Forney             70-05  
 15 Carter, Katie                Forney                   69-06  
 16 Wells, Brooklyn              North Forney             64-08  
 17 Decker, Kaylee               Forney                   60-08  
 -- Rose, Samantha               West Mesquit                ND  
 -- Johns, Jaliyah               Mesquite Pot                ND  
 -- Mims, Ashland                West Mesquit                ND  
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, James                Lucas Lovejo            156-06  
  2 Finch, Nathaniel             Lucas Lovejo            144-09  
  3 Deleon, Mario                Royse City              127-02  
  4 Beamon, Devin                North Forney            127-01  
  5 Cochran, Michael             Dallas Highl            121-08  
  6 Lopez, Isaac                 Wylie East              118-04  
  7 Deleon, Ivan                 Royse City              111-03  
  8 Pryor, Jacob                 Wylie East              105-02  
  9 Fletcher, Johnathan          Royse City              102-07  
 10 Gary, Jaron                  Mesquite Pot            100-03  
 11 Price, Ben                   Forney                   99-06  
 12 Ledesma, Oscar               West Mesquit             99-02  
 13 Andrews, Karl                Mesquite Pot             97-11  
 14 Heard, Cole                  Forney                   94-11  
 15 Braithwaite, Bryce           Lucas Lovejo             94-10  
 16 Landaverde, Christian        West Mesquit             92-09  
 17 McKoy, Robert                North Forney             91-07  
 18 Cunningham, Jack             Dallas Highl             87-08  
 19 Anderson, Kody               Mesquite Pot             87-07  
 20 Patricia, Austin             North Forney             85-02  
 21 Cordero, Antonio             Forney                   79-04  
 22 Johnson, Nic                 Dallas Highl             72-06  
 23 Lambert, Travis              Wylie East               63-07  
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Alaina               Lucas Lovejo           5-02.00  
  2 Conner, Olivia               Dallas Highl           4-11.00  
  3 De Torrice, Alyssa           Lucas Lovejo          J4-11.00  
  4 Deal, Kayla                  Royse City            J4-11.00  
  5 Tipton, Makinley             Forney                 4-08.00  
  6 Pettus, Zariah               Royse City            J4-08.00  
  7 Morton, Caroline             Dallas Highl          J4-08.00  
  8 Rogers, Rachel               Dallas Highl          J4-08.00  
  8 Aguilar, Mayte               Royse City            J4-08.00  
  8 Elliott, Avery               Lucas Lovejo          J4-08.00  
 11 Rollo-Padilla, Yamyra        Mesquite Pot           4-06.00  
 11 Murry, Cayelen               North Forney           4-06.00  
 13 Wells, Brooklyn              North Forney           4-02.00  
 -- Chambers, Lauren             North Forney                NH  
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor, Jack                 Lucas Lovejo           6-00.00  
  2 Akobundu, Kaodirichi         Mesquite Pot           5-10.00  
  3 Collins, Travis              Dallas Highl          J5-10.00  
  4 Smith, Cade                  Lucas Lovejo           5-08.00  
  5 Thomas, Ja'Shawn             Royse City             5-06.00  
  6 Blue, Derrick                North Forney          J5-06.00  
 -- Barksdale, Tre               North Forney                NH  
 -- Tananbaum, Kyle              Dallas Highl                NH  
 -- Heard, Cole                  Forney                      NH  
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Govett, Abbey                Dallas Highl          17-05.00  
  2 Hutchins, Kayla              Royse City            16-10.00  
  3 Pierce, Alaina               Lucas Lovejo          16-08.00  
  4 Brungardt, Alexandra         Lucas Lovejo          16-04.50  
  5 McFadden, Carsen             Lucas Lovejo          15-11.75  
  6 Gilmore, Kailah              Wylie East            15-09.75  
  7 Watson, Jordyn               Forney                15-04.75  
  8 Hill, Cassidy                Forney                15-04.00  
  9 Briggs, Olivia               Dallas Highl          15-02.25  
 10 Murry, Cayelen               North Forney          15-01.25  
 11 Aguilar, Mayte               Royse City            15-01.00  
 12 Jimison, Ashley              Mesquite Pot          14-11.75  
 13 Vaughn, Bracie               Forney                14-11.50  
 14 Murry, D'Terrainique         North Forney          14-09.50  
 15 Dorethy, Madison             Wylie East            14-07.75  
 16 Hardy, Glenquioa             Mesquite Pot          13-09.00  
 17 Chambers, Lauren             North Forney          13-06.50  
 18 Cochran, Claire              Dallas Highl          13-05.25  
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Wagoner, Chase           Lucas Lovejo          22-01.00  
  2 Herring, James               Dallas Highl          20-11.00  
  3 Salmon, Joaquin              Wylie East            20-03.50  
  4 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot          20-03.00  
  5 Liston, Jack                 Dallas Highl          20-01.00  
  6 Green, Colby                 Dallas Highl          19-08.25  
  7 McGowan, Seth                Mesquite Pot          18-09.75  
  8 Prox, Dre                    Royse City            18-07.75  
  9 Johnson, Cory                North Forney          18-05.25  
 10 Gooch, Cedric                Wylie East            17-11.00  
 11 Martin, Keaunte              Mesquite Pot          17-06.00  
 12 Wallace, Hudson              Lucas Lovejo          17-04.00  
 13 Lee, Tyler                   North Forney          17-03.75  
 14 Willis, Jeremiah             West Mesquit          17-01.00  
 15 Frazier, Antoine             Forney                16-06.25  
 16 Roberson, Jadamion           West Mesquit          16-00.50  
 17 Epperson, Pierce             Forney                15-09.00  
 -- Jordan, Ty                   West Mesquit                ND  
 
Event 529  Girls Pole Vault Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgeway, Grace              Lucas Lovejo          11-00.00  
  2 Bensmiller, Audrey           Lucas Lovejo          10-00.00  
  3 McFadden, Carsen             Lucas Lovejo           9-09.00  
  4 Spackman, Phoebe             Dallas Highl           9-00.00  
  5 Krikorian, Christi           Dallas Highl          J9-00.00  
  6 Dry, Madison                 Mesquite Pot           8-06.00  
  7 Carr, Ivy                    Forney                J8-06.00  
  8 Brown, Ella                  Dallas Highl           7-06.00  
  9 Le, Angela                   Mesquite Pot           7-00.00  
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engbrock, Colin              Lucas Lovejo          14-00.00  
  2 DesJardins, Michael          Lucas Lovejo          13-03.00  
  3 Victor, Jack                 Lucas Lovejo          13-00.00  
  4 Black, Etienne               Dallas Highl         J13-00.00  
  5 Dickey, Trace                Royse City            12-06.00  
  6 Rossler, Jack                Forney                11-06.00  
  7 Mixell, Aaron                Mesquite Pot          10-06.00  
  8 Muese, Cade                  Dallas Highl          10-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Tristan             North Forney                NH  
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huynh, Vy                    Mesquite Pot          39-06.50  
  2 Johns, Jaliyah               Mesquite Pot          35-07.50  
  3 Sampram, Selase              Wylie East            35-05.25  
  4 White, Savannah              Wylie East            33-08.50  
  5 Pahulu, Melenaite            Dallas Highl          32-06.00  
  6 Faulkner, Monique            Wylie East            32-01.00  
  7 Compean, Maricela            Royse City            31-10.50  
  8 White, Rheagan               Royse City            30-06.25  
  9 Chaney, McKinley             Lucas Lovejo          28-08.00  
 10 Milby, Madeline              Forney                28-06.00  
 11 Norton, Skylar               Mesquite Pot          27-07.75  
 12 Mims, Ashland                West Mesquit          27-05.00  
 13 Patt, YaJanae                West Mesquit          27-02.00  
 14 Henry, Ahmari                Forney                26-11.50  
 15 Rose, Samantha               West Mesquit          26-10.50  
 16 Evans, Mia                   North Forney          26-09.50  
 17 Carter, Katie                Forney                26-01.50  
 17 Quinonez, Jackie             Royse City            26-01.50  
 19 Eckard, Paige                Lucas Lovejo          26-00.25  
 20 Samuels, Kyla                North Forney          25-08.50  
 21 Thompson, Morgan             Dallas Highl          24-04.50  
 22 Samuels, Kayla               North Forney          23-10.25  
 23 Diercks, Kiersten            Dallas Highl          22-07.50  
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, James                Lucas Lovejo          50-09.50  
  2 Jackson, Davonde             West Mesquit          48-08.50  
  3 Gary, Jaron                  Mesquite Pot          46-01.00  
  4 Finch, Nathaniel             Lucas Lovejo          45-07.50  
  5 Cortez, James                Royse City            42-09.00  
  6 Riddle, Reagan               Dallas Highl          42-00.00  
  7 Ledesma, Oscar               West Mesquit          40-05.00  
  8 Webb, Jaden                  Royse City            38-06.00  
  9 Andrews, Karl                Mesquite Pot          38-03.25  
 10 Price, Ben                   Forney                38-00.00  
 11 Beidleman, Tyler             Lucas Lovejo          37-10.50  
 12 Anderson, Kody               Mesquite Pot          37-08.50  
 13 Sagraves, Colby              Royse City            36-10.00  
 14 Kitchen, Curtis              Forney                36-08.00  
 15 Cordero, Antonio             Forney                36-00.50  
 16 Landaverde, Christian        West Mesquit          35-05.00  
 17 Garberding, Kyle             Dallas Highl          35-00.25  
 18 Francois, Devin              North Forney          34-10.00  
 19 McKoy, Robert                North Forney          34-02.00  
 20 Lark, Darius                 Wylie East            34-00.00  
 21 Rogers, Camron               North Forney          33-08.50  
 22 Gibson, William              Dallas Highl          32-04.50  
 23 Manivanh, Trevor             Wylie East            29-08.00  
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Kayla              Royse City            37-00.75  
  2 Briggs, Olivia               Dallas Highl          34-07.75  
  3 Pierce, Alaina               Lucas Lovejo          33-11.50  
  4 Harper, Erin                 Dallas Highl          33-09.00  
  5 Hill, Cassidy                Forney                33-07.00  
  6 Watson, Jordyn               Forney                32-08.25  
  7 Weakley, Brynn               Dallas Highl          31-11.25  
  8 Chambers, Lauren             North Forney          31-01.00  
  8 Brungardt, Alexandra         Lucas Lovejo          31-01.00  
 10 Murry, Cayelen               North Forney          30-11.75  
 11 Villwok, Jade                Mesquite Pot          30-04.25  
 12 Culpepper, Taylor            North Forney          28-10.00  
 13 Le, Angela                   Mesquite Pot          27-08.75  
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump Varsity 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Seth                Mesquite Pot          42-09.50  
  2 Lampkin, Cam                 Mesquite Pot          42-07.00  
  3 Van Wagoner, Tyler           Lucas Lovejo          41-05.25  
  4 Martin, Keaunte              Mesquite Pot          40-11.00  
  5 Johnson, Cory                North Forney          40-09.50  
  6 Soto, Jacob                  North Forney          40-04.00  
  7 De La Hoz, Glenn             North Forney          39-08.00  
  8 Roberson, Roderick           Royse City            38-02.25  
  9 Green, Colby                 Dallas Highl          38-01.00  
 10 Roberson, Jadamion           West Mesquit          37-08.50  
 11 Maxfield, Preston            Lucas Lovejo          35-11.25  
 12 Liston, Jack                 Dallas Highl          35-10.50  
 13 McCall, Matt                 Dallas Highl          34-07.75  
 14 Thomas, Ja'Shawn             Royse City            33-08.00  
 15 Francis, Dontrae             Royse City            32-10.00  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dallas Highland Park       213        2) Wylie East                114   
    3) Mesquite Poteet             96        4) Lucas Lovejoy              64   
    5) West Mesquite               46        6) North Forney               36   
    7) Royse City                  30        8) Forney                     14   
 
             Women - Varsity 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lucas Lovejoy              151        2) Dallas Highland Park      148   
    3) Mesquite Poteet             90        3) Wylie East                 90   
    5) Royse City                  55        6) West Mesquite              40   
    7) Forney                      26        8) North Forney               20   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dallas Highland Park       186        2) Mesquite Poteet           125   
    3) Lucas Lovejoy              111        4) North Forney               62   
    5) West Mesquite               52        6) Royse City                 39   
    7) Wylie East                  34        8) Forney                     11   
 
              Men - Varsity 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lucas Lovejoy              197        2) Mesquite Poteet           151   
    3) Dallas Highland Park        90        4) Wylie East                 63   
    5) West Mesquite               58        6) Royse City                 39   
    7) North Forney                20        8) Forney                      2