Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2021 09:21 AM
                2021 UIL District 10-5A - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021                
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                              Lovejoy High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Malik              11 Lucas Lovejo          12:16.31  
  2 Leah Kanzler              10 Prosper Rock          12:42.95  
  3 Ania Betanzo              12 Prosper Rock          13:22.65  
  4 Abigail Godfrey            9 Lucas Lovejo          13:25.58  
  5 Nikki Morgan               9 McKinney Nor          13:29.23  
  6 Claire Lamothe            10 McKinney Nor          13:35.42  
  7 Ryann Griffiths            9 Prosper Rock          13:37.66  
  8 Caroline Dolberry          9 Lucas Lovejo          13:37.95  
  9 Sophia Pickens            10 McKinney Nor          14:01.71  
 10 Tayler Rocheleau          11 Princeton             14:04.71  
 11 Emily Kelley              12 Wylie East            14:15.51  
 12 Leslie Rodriguez           9 The Colony            14:32.41  
 13 Lena Slater                9 The Colony            14:42.43  
 14 Faith Seddig              10 Wylie East            15:04.14  
 15 Michaela Owens            12 Sherman               15:18.04  
 16 Kinsley Hendricks          9 Denison               15:23.67  
 17 Megan Wilson               9 The Colony            16:39.48  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Bluestein              9 Lucas Lovejo          10:23.80  
  2 Brandon White             10 The Colony            10:32.82  
  3 Logan Dellenbach           9 Prosper Rock          10:37.76  
  4 Connor King               11 Prosper Rock          10:49.08  
  5 Elyjah Valdez             11 McKinney Nor          10:53.94  
  6 Reid James                12 Lucas Lovejo          11:02.33  
  7 Christian Guzman           9 McKinney Nor          11:02.36  
  8 Adrian Morales            11 The Colony            11:02.97  
  9 Cameron Johnson           11 Wylie East            11:09.60  
 10 Logan Pedersen            10 Lucas Lovejo          11:10.36  
 11 Lukas Morehead            12 Prosper Rock          11:12.87  
 12 Ryder Culbreath            9 McKinney Nor          11:14.41  
 13 Bryan Martinez            10 Princeton             11:18.31  
 14 Jose Gurrola               9 Princeton             11:42.21  
 15 Adrian Paulin             11 Sherman               11:44.23  
 16 Tim Verklier              11 Sherman               12:14.64  
 17 Victor Mata               10 Sherman               12:33.18  
 18 Carter Hayes               9 Denison               13:15.23  
 19 Logan Kalustian            9 The Colony            14:18.14  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                        51.37  
  2 Prosper Rock Hill                                     52.78  
     1) Haleiyah Hays 11                2) Jasmine Johnson 9              
     3) Isabella Lesmes 9               4) Catherine Lanning 10           
  3 Wylie East                                            53.35  
  4 Lucas Lovejoy                                         53.64  
  5 Denison                                               53.64  
     1) Blakelyn Pamplin 9              2) D'Avanae Little 9              
     3) Aniya Galloway 9                4) Bella Maxson 9                 
  6 Sherman                                               56.14  
     1) Sanay'a Hunter 12               2) Jynasia Banks 10               
     3) Simone Dehorney 10              4) Carmen Ramirez 11              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                        44.26  
     1) Tonderai Mukahanana 9           2) Tyler Blackmon 9               
     3) CJ Onsotti 11                   4) Jayden Walker 9                
  2 Prosper Rock Hill                                     45.41  
     1) Marco Gizzo 9                   2) Weston Silvestri 10            
     3) Victor Chionuma 9               4) Dasean Thomas 11               
  3 The Colony                                            46.05  
  4 Denison                                               46.44  
  5 Princeton                                             47.69  
  6 Lucas Lovejoy                                         48.04  
     1) Thomas Harp 10                  2) Andrew Pekinpaugh 12           
     3) Collins Archer 11               4) Roddy Mapps 10                 
  7 Sherman                                               48.44  
     1) Benji Omayebu 12                2) Jerwayne Parker 10             
     3) Braiden Speed 12                4) Cameron Reed 12                
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingrid Santamaria         10 McKinney Nor           2:29.97  
  2 Mackenzie Lee              9 McKinney Nor           2:31.74  
  3 Tatiana Papadopoulos      11 The Colony             2:31.78  
  4 Zuri Williams             10 McKinney Nor           2:31.82  
  5 Gabrielle Moussas         11 Prosper Rock           2:33.27  
  6 Jordyn Caro               11 Lucas Lovejo           2:35.65  
  7 Eliza Coit                11 Lucas Lovejo           2:38.39  
  8 Carolina Banda            11 The Colony             2:42.49  
  9 Isabella Cloud            10 Wylie East             2:43.43  
 10 Emily Broach              11 The Colony             2:43.92  
 11 Mikaela Woodard           12 Prosper Rock           2:44.77  
 12 Brittany Johnson          11 Wylie East             2:47.12  
 13 Jazmyn Miller             10 Prosper Rock           2:47.79  
 14 Ashlyn Carty              12 Lucas Lovejo           2:49.19  
 15 Alejandra Espinoza        10 Princeton              2:51.17  
 16 Macie Delgado             11 Wylie East             2:51.74  
 17 Michaela Owens            12 Sherman                2:53.13  
 18 Maria Salinas              9 Princeton              3:13.44  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Blakeney            11 Wylie East             2:09.53  
  2 Kyle Stockwell            10 McKinney Nor           2:09.77  
  3 Lindan Jones              10 McKinney Nor           2:10.09  
  4 Josh Bittlestone          12 Lucas Lovejo           2:10.24  
  5 Erick Manzanares          11 The Colony             2:13.36  
  6 Kenneth Trousselle        11 McKinney Nor           2:13.69  
  7 Caleb Beets               11 Lucas Lovejo           2:13.83  
  8 Samuel Hughes              9 Prosper Rock           2:13.93  
  9 Adrian Morales            11 The Colony             2:15.42  
 10 Nathan Hutto               9 Prosper Rock           2:15.92  
 11 Finn Mcgoldrick           12 Lucas Lovejo           2:16.80  
 12 Alessandro Garcia         10 Wylie East             2:16.90  
 13 Tyler Nelson              11 Prosper Rock           2:17.66  
 14 David Lee                 12 Wylie East             2:18.35  
 15 Nicholas Harris-Murphy     9 Denison                2:24.31  
 16 Alex Vellotti             11 Sherman                2:42.50  
 17 Ben Gardner               11 Sherman                2:51.78  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bella Maxson               9 Denison                  17.38Q  2 
  2 Cassidy Graham             9 Denison                  18.69Q  1 
  3 Ava Arsenault             10 McKinney Nor             18.85q  1 
  4 Emma Morehead             10 Prosper Rock             19.16q  1 
  5 Abigail Getenet            9 Lucas Lovejo             19.36q  2 
  6 Kaitlyn Warren            10 Lucas Lovejo             19.59q  1 
  7 Evelyne Charske           10 Sherman                  20.08q  1 
  8 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock             20.17q  1 
  9 Christale Wilson           9 McKinney Nor             20.88   2 
 10 Tatiana King               9 Denison                  21.11   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Maxson               9 Denison                  17.15  
  2 Ava Arsenault             10 McKinney Nor             18.70  
  3 Cassidy Graham             9 Denison                  18.81  
  4 Abigail Getenet            9 Lucas Lovejo             19.17  
  5 Emma Morehead             10 Prosper Rock             19.41  
  6 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock             19.78  
  7 Evelyne Charske           10 Sherman                  20.19  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavion Smith-Colbert      10 McKinney Nor             16.57Q  2 
  2 Kevin Vu                  10 McKinney Nor             16.85Q  1 
  3 Taylor Briggs              9 McKinney Nor             16.91q  2 
  4 Yaseen Elmenayer          12 Lucas Lovejo             17.91q  1 
  5 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton                18.64q  1 
  6 Edward Cerna              10 Prosper Rock             18.68q  1 
  7 Chase Bogel                9 Lucas Lovejo             19.02q  2 
  8 James Brunson              9 Lucas Lovejo             19.83q  2 
  9 Willie Husband             9 Sherman                  20.11   2 
 10 Alex Meza                  9 Denison                  20.40   2 
 11 Alexander Alvarez          9 Prosper Rock             20.44   1 
 12 Mason Scogin               9 Prosper Rock             20.63   2 
 13 Eli Gilmore                9 Denison                  21.84   1 
 14 Connor Hurst              10 Denison                  23.34   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavion Smith-Colbert      10 McKinney Nor             15.88  
  2 Kevin Vu                  10 McKinney Nor             16.00  
  3 Taylor Briggs              9 McKinney Nor             16.74  
  4 Edward Cerna              10 Prosper Rock             18.09  
  5 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton                18.30  
  6 Yaseen Elmenayer          12 Lucas Lovejo             19.08  
  7 Chase Bogel                9 Lucas Lovejo             19.55  
  8 James Brunson              9 Lucas Lovejo             19.96  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyah Shannon              10 Prosper Rock             12.24Q  2 
  2 Vaveala Tuamoheloa        10 McKinney Nor             13.30Q  1 
  3 Jerlana Williams           9 Princeton                13.36Q  3 
  4 Presly Christopoulus       9 McKinney Nor             13.23q  2 
  5 Francesca Bernal          10 McKinney Nor             13.48q  2 
  6 Kennedy Paredes           11 Wylie East               13.53q  3 
  7 Kynnedi Webb               9 Princeton                13.59q  1 
  8 Taylor Murphy             10 Lucas Lovejo             13.71q  3 
  9 Catherine Lanning         10 Prosper Rock             13.84   1 
 10 Makayla Shocks             9 The Colony               13.96   2 
 11 Grace Christner           10 Wylie East               14.07   1 
 12 Chayse Sauls               9 Prosper Rock             14.19   3 
 13 Samantha Daniels           9 Lucas Lovejo             14.24   1 
 14 Melody Mukarakate         10 Princeton                14.34   1 
 15 Aniya Galloway             9 Denison                  14.52   3 
 16 Wendy Lumus               10 The Colony               14.53   3 
 17 Haven Brewer               9 Denison                  14.89   2 
 18 Brisa Licona               9 Sherman                  16.08   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyah Shannon              10 Prosper Rock             12.40  
  2 Vaveala Tuamoheloa        10 McKinney Nor             13.33  
  3 Jerlana Williams           9 Princeton                13.44  
  4 Presly Christopoulus       9 McKinney Nor             13.58  
  5 Francesca Bernal          10 McKinney Nor             13.73  
  6 Taylor Murphy             10 Lucas Lovejo             13.75  
  7 Kennedy Paredes           11 Wylie East               13.84  
  8 Kynnedi Webb               9 Princeton                13.92  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Blackmon             9 McKinney Nor             11.38Q  2 
  2 Jason Olford              11 Wylie East               11.49Q  1 
  3 Terrell Washington        10 Wylie East               11.74Q  3 
  4 Davonta Dunn              10 The Colony               11.56q  1 
  5 Tonderai Mukahanana        9 McKinney Nor             11.59q  2 
  6 Weston Silvestri          10 Prosper Rock             11.63q  2 
  7 Shailyn Reed               9 Denison                  11.78q  1 
  8 Jakobi DeHorney            9 Denison                  11.86q  2 
  9 Chase Glover               9 The Colony               11.88   3 
 10 Conner Pyron              10 Princeton                11.94   3 
 11 Nathan Liow               10 McKinney Nor             11.99   1 
 12 Folushayo Nwokeji         10 Prosper Rock             12.06   1 
 13 Connor Hurst              10 Denison                  12.22   3 
 14 De'Ante Nobles            10 Princeton                12.24   3 
 15 Bryan Nicholson           10 The Colony               12.30   2 
 16 Peter Godipelly           12 Lucas Lovejo             12.34   1 
 17 Noah Naidoo               11 Lucas Lovejo             12.41   1 
 18 Dawton Bruner             10 Lucas Lovejo             12.42   3 
 19 Arkeith Brown             10 Prosper Rock             12.64   3 
 20 Kevin Cox                  9 Sherman                  13.81   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Blackmon             9 McKinney Nor             11.48  
  2 Tonderai Mukahanana        9 McKinney Nor             11.72  
  3 Weston Silvestri          10 Prosper Rock             11.72  
  4 Jason Olford              11 Wylie East               11.73  
  5 Terrell Washington        10 Wylie East               11.97  
  6 Davonta Dunn              10 The Colony               11.99  
  7 Jakobi DeHorney            9 Denison                  12.24  
  8 Shailyn Reed               9 Denison                  12.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                      1:48.86  
  2 Prosper Rock Hill                                   1:54.46  
     1) Haleiyah Hays 11                2) Jasmine Johnson 9              
     3) Jacquelyn Powell 10             4) Catherine Lanning 10           
  3 Lucas Lovejoy                                       1:54.79  
  4 Wylie East                                          1:55.53  
  5 The Colony                                          1:56.57  
  6 Denison                                             1:58.35  
     1) Aniya Galloway 9                2) Cassidy Graham 9               
     3) D'Avanae Little 9               4) Blakelyn Pamplin 9             
  7 Sherman                                             2:01.36  
     3) Brooklyn Fielder 9              4) Carmen Ramirez 11              
 -- Princeton                                               DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                      1:33.59  
     1) CJ Onsotti 11                   2) Aiden Taylor 11                
     3) Tyler Blackmon 9                4) Jayden Walker 9                
  2 Lucas Lovejoy                                       1:36.37  
     1) Thomas Harp 10                  2) Andrew Pekinpaugh 12           
     3) Collins Archer 11               4) Roddy Mapps 10                 
  3 The Colony                                          1:37.63  
  4 Denison                                             1:39.10  
     1) Ja'lik Lewis 11                 2) Jadarian Price 11              
     3) Keebler Wagoner 12              4) De'teaurean Johnson 11         
  5 Prosper Rock Hill                                   1:39.50  
     1) Marco Gizzo 9                   2) Chandler Dawson 10             
     3) Victor Chionuma 9               4) Dasean Thomas 11               
  6 Wylie East                                          1:40.04  
  7 Sherman                                             1:43.78  
     1) Braiden Speed 12                2) Cameron Reed 12                
     3) Benji Omayebu 12                4) Jerwayne Parker 10             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadyn Clark                9 Wylie East             1:06.08Q  3 
  2 Isabella Lesmes            9 Prosper Rock           1:07.45Q  2 
  3 Mackenzie Metzger          9 Lucas Lovejo           1:08.05Q  1 
  4 Ja'Kyia Scott              9 McKinney Nor           1:08.73q  2 
  5 Meg Lannan                 9 McKinney Nor           1:08.79q  1 
  6 Naomi Morales              9 Lucas Lovejo           1:08.97q  1 
  7 Makayla Eastridge         10 Prosper Rock           1:09.13q  3 
  8 Drew Lamonica             10 Prosper Rock           1:10.01q  2 
  9 Carolina Banda            11 The Colony             1:10.97   3 
 10 Samantha Graham           11 Sherman                1:11.21   2 
 11 Juliana Dada               9 Wylie East             1:11.36   1 
 12 Ashlyn Carty              12 Lucas Lovejo           1:11.47   2 
 13 Analyse Rosado            10 The Colony             1:14.64   1 
 14 Paola Gonzalez             9 Sherman                1:16.49   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadyn Clark                9 Wylie East             1:04.70  
  2 Isabella Lesmes            9 Prosper Rock           1:06.93  
  3 Mackenzie Metzger          9 Lucas Lovejo           1:07.00  
  4 Meg Lannan                 9 McKinney Nor           1:07.21  
  5 Ja'Kyia Scott              9 McKinney Nor           1:08.04  
  6 Makayla Eastridge         10 Prosper Rock           1:08.76  
  7 Naomi Morales              9 Lucas Lovejo           1:08.98  
  8 Drew Lamonica             10 Prosper Rock           1:13.79  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyllan Martin             11 McKinney Nor             52.92Q  1 
  2 Rashuun Washington        10 Wylie East               55.00Q  2 
  3 Kyle Sheehan              10 Lucas Lovejo             56.03Q  3 
  4 Kaden Williamson          11 McKinney Nor             55.48q  2 
  5 Isaiah Griffin             9 McKinney Nor             56.45q  2 
  6 Joey Modine                9 Lucas Lovejo             56.91q  3 
  7 Grant Chapman              9 Prosper Rock             56.94q  2 
  8 Erick Manzanares          11 The Colony               57.42q  3 
  9 Taylon Johnson             9 Princeton                57.72   3 
 10 Caleb Beamon              12 Wylie East               57.93   1 
 11 Nicholas Butler            9 Prosper Rock             58.16   3 
 12 Caleb Converse            11 The Colony               58.61   1 
 13 Zay Douglas                9 Denison                  59.34   1 
 14 Joseph Gionfrido           9 Sherman                  59.47   1 
 15 Wesley Hightower           9 Lucas Lovejo             59.94   2 
 16 Michael Golston            9 Denison                  59.96   2 
 17 William Adegbenro          9 The Colony             1:00.33   2 
 18 Austin Young              11 Prosper Rock           1:00.74   3 
 19 Jacob McGriff              9 Sherman                1:05.35   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashuun Washington        10 Wylie East               53.65  
  2 Kyle Sheehan              10 Lucas Lovejo             54.36  
  3 Kaden Williamson          11 McKinney Nor             55.05  
  4 Joey Modine                9 Lucas Lovejo             55.63  
  5 Grant Chapman              9 Prosper Rock             56.33  
  6 Erick Manzanares          11 The Colony               56.54  
  7 Isaiah Griffin             9 McKinney Nor             59.09  
  8 Dyllan Martin             11 McKinney Nor           1:01.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock             50.31Q  2 
  2 Bella Maxson               9 Denison                  53.62Q  1 
  3 Keira Wilson               9 McKinney Nor             51.31q  2 
  4 Malia Bowling             10 Lucas Lovejo             51.37q  2 
  5 Emma Morehead             10 Prosper Rock             55.64q  2 
  6 Christale Wilson           9 McKinney Nor             55.74q  1 
  7 Ava Arsenault             10 McKinney Nor             56.24q  2 
  8 Kaitlyn Warren            10 Lucas Lovejo             57.57q  2 
  9 Abigail Getenet            9 Lucas Lovejo             58.64   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock             50.35  
  2 Keira Wilson               9 McKinney Nor             50.70  
  3 Bella Maxson               9 Denison                  51.20  
  4 Malia Bowling             10 Lucas Lovejo             51.26  
  5 Emma Morehead             10 Prosper Rock             55.11  
  6 Ava Arsenault             10 McKinney Nor             55.47  
  7 Christale Wilson           9 McKinney Nor             56.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavion Smith-Colbert      10 McKinney Nor             42.27Q  2 
  2 Kevin Vu                  10 McKinney Nor             44.11Q  1 
  3 Taylor Briggs              9 McKinney Nor             43.66q  2 
  4 Edward Cerna              10 Prosper Rock             44.52q  2 
  5 Daniel Cline              11 Wylie East               45.23q  1 
  6 Kaleb Riley                9 Wylie East               46.41q  2 
  7 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton                46.72q  1 
  8 Yaseen Elmenayer          12 Lucas Lovejo             46.97q  2 
  9 Chase Bogel                9 Lucas Lovejo             47.21   1 
 10 Celdon Gooch              10 Wylie East               48.82   2 
 11 Alex Meza                  9 Denison                  48.84   1 
 12 Mason Scogin               9 Prosper Rock             50.28   1 
 13 Willie Husband             9 Sherman                  50.70   1 
 14 Alexander Alvarez          9 Prosper Rock             50.91   1 
 15 James Brunson              9 Lucas Lovejo             51.89   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavion Smith-Colbert      10 McKinney Nor             41.24  
  2 Kevin Vu                  10 McKinney Nor             41.33  
  3 Taylor Briggs              9 McKinney Nor             43.74  
  4 Edward Cerna              10 Prosper Rock             44.68  
  5 Daniel Cline              11 Wylie East               45.22  
  6 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton                45.96  
  7 Kaleb Riley                9 Wylie East               46.45  
  8 Yaseen Elmenayer          12 Lucas Lovejo             47.06  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyah Shannon              10 Prosper Rock             25.31Q  1 
  2 Jaz Williams               9 McKinney Nor             26.58Q  3 
  3 Hailey James               9 McKinney Nor             26.68Q  2 
  4 Jerlana Williams           9 Princeton                27.13q  3 
  5 Vaveala Tuamoheloa        10 McKinney Nor             27.33q  1 
  6 Annabelle Clay             9 Lucas Lovejo             28.30q  2 
  7 Chinae Ozonnaike           9 Wylie East               28.68q  3 
  7 Claire Johnson            12 Lucas Lovejo             28.68q  3 
  9 Niani Lewis               10 Wylie East               28.75   2 
 10 Jacquelyn Powell          10 Prosper Rock             28.81   1 
 11 Isabella Lesmes            9 Prosper Rock             29.20   2 
 12 Wendy Lumus               10 The Colony               29.49   1 
 13 Makayla Shocks             9 The Colony               29.70   3 
 14 Karis Stevenson           10 Sherman                  30.05   2 
 15 Melody Mukarakate         10 Princeton                30.06   3 
 16 Kynnedi Webb               9 Princeton                30.26   1 
 17 Naomi Morales              9 Lucas Lovejo             30.39   2 
 18 Tatiana King               9 Denison                  31.46   3 
 19 Haven Brewer               9 Denison                  31.91   1 
 20 Christina Winn            10 The Colony               32.10   2 
 21 Brisa Licona               9 Sherman                  33.40   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyah Shannon              10 Prosper Rock             25.40  
  2 Jaz Williams               9 McKinney Nor             27.00  
  3 Hailey James               9 McKinney Nor             27.12  
  4 Jerlana Williams           9 Princeton                27.59  
  5 Vaveala Tuamoheloa        10 McKinney Nor             28.09  
  6 Annabelle Clay             9 Lucas Lovejo             28.84  
  7 Chinae Ozonnaike           9 Wylie East               28.86  
  8 Claire Johnson            12 Lucas Lovejo             29.06  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddox Fraley             11 Wylie East               23.70Q  2 
  2 Jayden Walker              9 McKinney Nor             23.80Q  3 
  3 Avery Fuller               9 Lucas Lovejo             24.14Q  1 
  4 Aiden Taylor              11 McKinney Nor             23.78q  2 
  5 Jason Olford              11 Wylie East               23.84q  3 
  6 Chris Njuguna              9 Prosper Rock             24.37q  2 
  7 Austin Daniels            10 Lucas Lovejo             24.40q  3 
  8 Jakobi DeHorney            9 Denison                  24.42q  1 
  9 Preston Jones             10 Prosper Rock             24.61   2 
 10 Sergio Gonzalez           10 Sherman                  24.75   2 
 11 Trevor Surgeson           11 The Colony               25.19   1 
 12 Connor Hurst              10 Denison                  25.26   2 
 13 Wesley Hightower           9 Lucas Lovejo             25.49   2 
 14 Chandler Dawson           10 Prosper Rock             25.95   3 
 15 Jakalen Fields               Denison                  26.48   3 
 16 Logan Taylor              10 Sherman                  26.94   1 
 17 CJ Onsotti                11 McKinney Nor             30.66   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Olford              11 Wylie East               23.64  
  2 Aiden Taylor              11 McKinney Nor             23.74  
  3 Maddox Fraley             11 Wylie East               24.19  
  4 Avery Fuller               9 Lucas Lovejo             24.25  
  5 Jayden Walker              9 McKinney Nor             24.53  
  6 Austin Daniels            10 Lucas Lovejo             24.77  
  7 Jakobi DeHorney            9 Denison                  25.18  
  8 Chris Njuguna              9 Prosper Rock             25.24  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Malik              11 Lucas Lovejo           5:36.13  
  2 Leah Kanzler              10 Prosper Rock           5:42.71  
  3 Ingrid Santamaria         10 McKinney Nor           5:42.85  
  4 Gabrielle Moussas         11 Prosper Rock           5:51.22  
  5 Ania Betanzo              12 Prosper Rock           5:51.86  
  6 Claire Lamothe            10 McKinney Nor           5:53.38  
  7 Mackenzie Lee              9 McKinney Nor           5:53.77  
  8 Jordyn Caro               11 Lucas Lovejo           5:56.47  
  9 Emily Broach              11 The Colony             6:04.23  
 10 Leslie Rodriguez           9 The Colony             6:15.01  
 11 Emily Mural               10 Lucas Lovejo           6:16.32  
 12 Lena Slater                9 The Colony             6:22.20  
 13 Emily Kelley              12 Wylie East             6:23.58  
 14 Alejandra Espinoza        10 Princeton              6:29.52  
 15 Faith Seddig              10 Wylie East             6:34.42  
 16 Tayler Rocheleau          11 Princeton              6:38.11  
 17 Emily Valentin             9 Wylie East             6:58.89  
 18 Kinsley Hendricks          9 Denison                7:02.80  
 19 Maria Salinas              9 Princeton              7:10.33  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Bluestein              9 Lucas Lovejo           4:42.56  
  2 Logan Dellenbach           9 Prosper Rock           4:45.51  
  3 Andrew Poulton             9 Lucas Lovejo           4:47.38  
  4 Cameron Kennedy           12 Lucas Lovejo           4:48.95  
  5 Connor King               11 Prosper Rock           4:52.13  
  6 Brandon White             10 The Colony             4:54.46  
  7 Samuel Staffan            11 McKinney Nor           4:56.96  
  8 Adrian Morales            11 The Colony             4:57.08  
  9 Carter Deyager            10 McKinney Nor           4:59.46  
 10 Lukas Morehead            12 Prosper Rock           5:00.13  
 11 Kiaan Doolabh             10 McKinney Nor           5:00.94  
 12 Cameron Johnson           11 Wylie East             5:03.18  
 13 Jose Gurrola               9 Princeton              5:05.77  
 14 Alessandro Garcia         10 Wylie East             5:09.24  
 15 Kaleb Avila               11 Sherman                5:10.37  
 16 Bryan Martinez            10 Princeton              5:11.83  
 17 Nicholas Harris-Murphy     9 Denison                5:30.83  
 18 Carter Hayes               9 Denison                5:35.98  
 19 Alvin Hoque               11 Sherman                5:38.83  
 20 Calen Woody                  Sherman                5:53.31  
 21 Tyler Allen               12 Wylie East             5:57.96  
 22 Logan Kalustian            9 The Colony             5:58.86  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                      4:20.64  
  2 Lucas Lovejoy                                       4:27.95  
  3 Prosper Rock Hill                                   4:29.89  
     1) Isabella Smith 9                2) Drew Lamonica 10               
     3) Haleiyah Hays 11                4) Makayla Eastridge 10           
  4 Wylie East                                          4:32.82  
  5 The Colony                                          4:42.93  
  6 Denison                                             5:03.49  
     1) Cassidy Graham 9                2) Blakelyn Pamplin 9             
     3) D'Avanae Little 9               4) Haven Brewer 9                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Lovejoy                                       3:38.89  
     1) Roddy Mapps 10                  2) Thomas Harp 10                 
     3) Avery Fuller 9                  4) Kyle Sheehan 10                
  2 McKinney North                                      3:40.79  
     1) Dyllan Martin 11                2) Tavion Smith-Colbert 10        
     3) Kevin Vu 10                     4) Taylor Briggs 9                
  3 Wylie East                                          3:41.69  
  4 Prosper Rock Hill                                   3:48.04  
     1) Dasean Thomas 11                2) Nicholas Butler 9              
     3) Grant Chapman 9                 4) Cyncere Lindsey 9              
  5 Denison                                             3:54.43  
     1) Kenyan Kelly 9                  2) Zay Douglas 9                  
     3) Van Pham 9                      4) Michael Golston 9              
  6 Princeton                                           3:56.69  
  7 Sherman                                             4:12.88  
     1) Joseph Gionfrido 9              2) Jacob Thomas 9                 
     3) Willie Husband 9                4) Logan Taylor 10                
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabella Drane            10 McKinney Nor            115-02  
  2 Aniya Tubbs               10 McKinney Nor             94-10  
  3 Sinelay Figueira          10 McKinney Nor             85-11  
  4 Jelai Johnson              9 Lucas Lovejo             82-04  
  5 Lindsay Spera              9 Prosper Rock             80-10  
  6 Ryann Daugherty           10 Lucas Lovejo             79-06  
  7 Samantha Daniels           9 Lucas Lovejo             73-06  
  8 Lauren Tanner              9 The Colony               70-10  
  9 Audrey Walker             10 Prosper Rock             67-00  
 10 Malaina Bowlby            10 Prosper Rock             63-00  
 11 Stevana Love               9 Denison                  59-10  
 12 JaKendra Pipkins           9 Princeton                58-09  
 13 Brionna Smith              9 Princeton                56-06  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Perez                 9 Lucas Lovejo            129-05   2 
  2 Tavian Scruggs            11 Sherman                 116-08   2 
  3 Jaxon Osborn               9 McKinney Nor            115-05   2 
  4 Houston McClure           11 Denison                 109-04   2 
  5 Hendrix Jones             11 McKinney Nor            108-02   2 
  6 John Said                  9 The Colony              107-06   2 
  7 Cody Nyvall                9 The Colony              104-11   2 
  8 Nathan Orrick              9 Denison                 101-03   1 
  9 Izak Lenart                9 Lucas Lovejo            100-09   2 
 10 William Wallis            11 Denison                  98-07   2 
 10 Jeffrey Dennis            10 McKinney Nor             98-07   2 
 12 Christopher Dutil         10 Prosper Rock             96-09   1 
 13 Zane Brown                 9 Wylie East               94-07   2 
 14 Landon Peach              10 Princeton                94-06   1 
 15 Jack Kopinski              9 Prosper Rock             88-04   1 
 16 Marcus Harbert            11 Wylie East               84-00   1 
 17 Ezekiel Akin-Abiodun       9 Prosper Rock             77-08   1 
 18 Josh Gapp                  9 Lucas Lovejo             75-08   1 
 19 Gabriel Correa             9 Princeton                75-03   1 
 20 Damian Casillas            9 The Colony               74-11   1 
 21 Alex Bohanon               9 Wylie East               73-06   2 
 22 Tyler Dorris              10 Sherman                  71-06   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Dolberry          9 Lucas Lovejo          J4-08.00  
  2 Kayli Henderson           10 McKinney Nor          J4-06.00  
  3 Samantha Graham           11 Sherman               J4-04.00  
  4 Alxyandria Fulton         11 Wylie East            J4-04.00  
  5 Ciara Harris               9 McKinney Nor          J4-04.00  
  6 Bella Maxson               9 Denison               J4-04.00  
  7 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock           4-02.00  
  7 Becca Masterson           11 Lucas Lovejo           4-02.00  
  7 Margo Friloux             10 Lucas Lovejo           4-02.00  
  7 Aleena Dawkins            11 Wylie East             4-02.00  
  7 Kaylie Hancock             9 Prosper Rock           4-02.00  
  7 Kaelyn Hamilton            9 McKinney Nor           4-02.00  
 -- Chinae Ozonnaike           9 Wylie East                  NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Butler            9 Prosper Rock          J5-06.00  
  2 Taylor Briggs              9 McKinney Nor          J5-04.00  
  3 Stanley Terry             11 Wylie East            J5-04.00  
  4 Devaughn Coates            9 The Colony            J5-02.00  
 -- Tavion Smith-Colbert      10 McKinney Nor                NH  
 -- Dylan Rhone                9 Prosper Rock                NH  
 -- Jayden Walker              9 McKinney Nor                NH  
 -- Jalen Coates              11 The Colony                  NH  
 -- William Adegbenro          9 The Colony                  NH  
 -- Alex Meza                  9 Denison                     NH  
 -- Kenyan Kelly               9 Denison                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaz Williams               9 McKinney Nor          16-10.00   2 
  2 Meg Lannan                 9 McKinney Nor          15-09.50   2 
  3 Isa Camacho                9 Lucas Lovejo          15-01.25   2 
  4 Jacquelyn Powell          10 Prosper Rock          14-11.00   2 
  5 Isabella Smith             9 Prosper Rock          14-09.75   2 
  6 Isla Kewley               11 Wylie East            14-05.00   1 
  7 Samantha Daniels           9 Lucas Lovejo          14-01.50   2 
  8 Presly Christopoulus       9 McKinney Nor          14-00.50   2 
  9 Aniya Galloway             9 Denison               13-11.25   2 
 10 Chinae Ozonnaike           9 Wylie East            13-10.50   1 
 11 Kaylie Hancock             9 Prosper Rock          13-07.50   2 
 12 Claire Johnson            12 Lucas Lovejo          13-02.75   2 
 13 D'Avanae Little            9 Denison               13-00.50   1 
 14 Niani Lewis               10 Wylie East            13-00.00   1 
 -- Abby Antilla               9 Sherman                     ND   1 
 -- Kate Foley                 9 Sherman                     ND   1 
 -- Jerlana Williams           9 Princeton                   ND   1 
 -- Blakelyn Pamplin           9 Denison                     ND   1 
 -- Melody Mukarakate         10 Princeton                   ND   1 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanley Terry             11 Wylie East           J19-07.00   2 
  2 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton            J19-03.00   1 
  3 Terrell Washington        10 Wylie East           J19-02.00   2 
  4 Darrien Thomas            10 The Colony           J19-00.00   2 
  5 Tyler Blackmon             9 McKinney Nor         J19-00.00   1 
  6 Shailyn Reed               9 Denison              J19-00.00   2 
  7 Tonderai Mukahanana        9 McKinney Nor         J18-09.00   1 
  8 Weston Silvestri          10 Prosper Rock         J18-09.00   2 
  9 Conner Pyron              10 Princeton             18-08.00   2 
 10 Davonta Dunn              10 The Colony            18-05.00   2 
 11 Ezekiel Fasanya            9 McKinney Nor          18-04.00   1 
 11 Jaylen Todjo                 Prosper Rock          18-04.00   1 
 13 Austin Daniels            10 Lucas Lovejo          17-10.00   2 
 14 Anthony Guajardo          11 The Colony            17-08.00   2 
 15 James Brunson              9 Lucas Lovejo          17-06.00   1 
 16 Michael Golston            9 Denison               16-11.00   1 
 17 Daniel Walters            10 Lucas Lovejo          16-09.00   1 
 18 Alex Meza                  9 Denison               16-04.00   1 
 19 Cyncere Lindsey            9 Prosper Rock          15-07.00   2 
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinley Ludlow             9 Lucas Lovejo          J8-01.00  
  2 Eliana Range               9 McKinney Nor          J8-01.00  
  3 Makenzie Renes            10 Prosper Rock          J8-01.00  
  4 Keaton Penn                9 Lucas Lovejo          J7-06.00  
  5 Madeline Pyles            10 Wylie East            J7-00.00  
  5 Eva Underwood              9 Lucas Lovejo          J7-00.00  
  7 Sophia Remus              10 McKinney Nor           6-06.00  
  7 Kaylie Hancock             9 Prosper Rock           6-06.00  
 -- Dannely De La Fuente       9 McKinney Nor                NH  
 -- Kristen Mitei             10 Prosper Rock                NH  
 -- Isabella Flores           11 Wylie East                  NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elidorio Garza            10 McKinney Nor         J10-01.00  
  2 Christian Montoya         10 Lucas Lovejo          J9-10.00  
  2 Devon Larimer             10 Lucas Lovejo          J9-10.00  
  4 Patrick Maccauley         10 McKinney Nor          J9-06.00  
  5 Rowen Duennes              9 McKinney Nor          J9-00.00  
  6 Aidan Branin               9 Wylie East            J9-00.00  
  7 Dijant Krasniqi            9 Prosper Rock          J9-00.00  
  8 Evan Autrey               12 Wylie East             8-06.00  
  9 Conner Cordry              9 The Colony             8-00.00  
 -- Jackson Larriviere         9 Prosper Rock                NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JaKendra Pipkins           9 Princeton             30-03.75   2 
  2 Keyera Roseby              9 Wylie East            30-02.50   1 
  3 Jelai Johnson              9 Lucas Lovejo          29-06.50   2 
  4 Sinelay Figueira          10 McKinney Nor          29-06.00   2 
  5 Brionna Smith              9 Princeton             28-01.00   2 
  6 Tala Alshebli             10 McKinney Nor          27-11.50   2 
  7 Aniya Tubbs               10 McKinney Nor          27-07.75   2 
  8 Audrey Walker             10 Prosper Rock          24-09.25   1 
  9 Carrington Brown           9 Wylie East            23-07.75   1 
 10 Samantha Daniels           9 Lucas Lovejo          23-05.50   2 
 11 Kyla Anderson              9 Prosper Rock          23-03.25   1 
 12 Lauren Tanner              9 The Colony            22-09.50   1 
 13 Ivy Oduwa                  9 Wylie East            21-07.00   1 
 14 Malaina Bowlby            10 Prosper Rock          20-10.75   1 
 15 Ryann Daugherty           10 Lucas Lovejo          19-07.00   1 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaxon Osborn               9 McKinney Nor          42-05.00   2 
  2 Josh Gapp                  9 Lucas Lovejo          41-04.25   2 
  3 Josh Morales              11 Denison               38-08.00   2 
  4 Tobenna Nwokeji           10 Prosper Rock          38-01.50   2 
  5 John Said                  9 The Colony            37-04.00   2 
  6 Trent Johnson             10 The Colony            37-00.25   2 
  7 Hendrix Jones             11 McKinney Nor          36-05.25   2 
  8 Troy Sandoval             11 Prosper Rock          36-03.75   2 
  9 William Wallis            10 The Colony            35-07.75   1 
 10 Izak Lenart                9 Lucas Lovejo          34-10.00   1 
 11 Benjamin Rosa              9 Prosper Rock          34-09.50   1 
 12 Nick Perez                 9 Lucas Lovejo          34-09.25   1 
 13 Gabriel Correa             9 Princeton             34-05.50   1 
 14 Tyler Dorris              10 Sherman               30-09.75   1 
 15 Landon Peach              10 Princeton             30-08.00   1 
 16 Will Gillespie            11 Denison               30-06.25   1 
 17 Ricardo Walker            10 Wylie East            29-10.00   1 
 18 Alex Bohanon               9 Wylie East            29-07.75   2 
 19 Jayden Lynch              11 Sherman               28-03.25   1 
 20 Evan Potts                10 Wylie East            26-07.50   1 
 -- Jeffrey Dennis            10 McKinney Nor                ND   2 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isa Camacho                9 Lucas Lovejo          30-11.75  
  2 Bella Maxson               9 Denison               30-10.00  
  3 Malia Bowling             10 Lucas Lovejo          30-07.00  
  4 Jaziah Wilson             10 McKinney Nor          30-03.50  
  5 Kynnedi Webb               9 Princeton             29-06.00  
  6 Samantha Daniels           9 Lucas Lovejo          29-05.25  
  7 Miclaine Woodall          11 McKinney Nor          28-07.00  
  8 Cassidy Graham             9 Denison               28-06.00  
  9 Mahkenzie Gore            11 McKinney Nor          28-03.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanley Terry             11 Wylie East            40-07.00   2 
  2 Chase Bogel                9 Lucas Lovejo          38-08.50   1 
  3 Austin Daniels            10 Lucas Lovejo          38-06.50   2 
  4 Tonderai Mukahanana        9 McKinney Nor          38-04.50   2 
  5 Rashuun Washington        10 Wylie East            37-05.75   2 
  6 Azaan Stoughtenborough     9 Princeton             37-02.00   2 
  7 Daniel Walters            10 Lucas Lovejo          36-09.25   2 
  8 Michael Golston            9 Denison               35-11.25   2 
  9 Jaylen Todjo                 Prosper Rock          35-11.00   1 
 10 Celdon Gooch              10 Wylie East            34-07.75   2 
 11 Logan Taylor              10 Sherman               34-05.00   1 
 12 Cyncere Lindsey            9 Prosper Rock          34-04.75   2 
 13 Garrett Silvestri         10 Prosper Rock          34-02.75   1 
 14 Isaiah Griffin             9 McKinney Nor          33-11.50   1 
 15 Willie Husband             9 Sherman               31-11.50   1 
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Morefield             10 Lucas Lovejo          10:58.02  
  2 Kirstin Towle             12 Prosper Rock          11:03.41  
  3 Alexis Svoboda            12 Prosper Rock          11:07.88  
  4 Sara Morefield             9 Lucas Lovejo          11:25.65  
  5 Sydney George             12 McKinney Nor          11:51.31  
  6 Anjelika Abraham          11 Wylie East            12:00.59  
  7 Katie Armstrong           11 Lucas Lovejo          12:06.44  
  8 Kylee Byman               12 The Colony            12:13.93  
  9 Lindsey Teufel             9 Prosper Rock          12:15.12  
 10 Alma Pena                  9 McKinney Nor          12:35.09  
 11 Rebeca Villfranca         12 The Colony            12:45.98  
 12 Reese Lee                 12 McKinney Nor          12:50.99  
 13 Sarah Avila               12 Wylie East            12:51.79  
 14 Elle Morris                9 Denison               13:17.08  
 15 Aubrey Leverton           11 Princeton             13:19.70  
 16 Marlo Slater               9 The Colony            13:48.54  
 17 Karen Gaytan              10 Princeton             14:16.09  
 18 Roni Douda                11 Denison               14:31.30  
 19 Karely Erives             11 Denison               15:06.79  
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate Barr                 11 Lucas Lovejo           9:41.08  
  2 Blake Barnes              12 Prosper Rock           9:44.75  
  3 Devon Judelson            10 The Colony             9:49.51  
  4 Gabriel De La O           10 Prosper Rock          10:01.59  
  5 Rohan Sharma              11 Lucas Lovejo          10:07.22  
  6 Graydon Cowgill           12 McKinney Nor          10:25.25  
  7 Adam Medina                9 The Colony            10:32.29  
  8 John Armstrong            12 Lucas Lovejo          10:36.62  
  9 Sean Daugherty            12 The Colony            10:40.25  
 10 Ivan Montgomery           12 McKinney Nor          10:47.40  
 11 Colten Van Voorhis        12 Prosper Rock          10:48.06  
 12 Lance Hulin               10 McKinney Nor          10:55.25  
 13 Alexander Zamora          12 Wylie East            10:56.44  
 14 Bryce Hurley              11 Wylie East            11:02.62  
 15 Kelan Becker              12 Denison               11:24.69  
 16 Jared Gibson              11 Sherman               11:52.23  
 17 Samuel Sanchez            12 Sherman               12:10.09  
 18 Skylar Wright             11 Sherman               12:40.71  
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie East                                            48.20  
     1) Kenecia Stringfellow 12         2) Trinity Booker 12              
     3) Demi Zavala 12                  4) Jolene Lavaki 12               
  2 McKinney North                                        48.30  
     1) Gabrielle McPherson 10          2) Caitlin Coffie 10              
     3) Nakaila Birdine 12              4) Whitney Hickman 10             
  3 Denison                                               49.66  
     1) Brilee Payne 11                 2) Kzaria Butler 9                
     3) Makaylia Galloway 9             4) Faith Shaw 11                  
  4 Prosper Rock Hill                                     50.04  
     1) Aariyahna Suggs 11              2) Skylynn Townsend 9             
     3) Anyha Lindsey 10                4) Laylah Lawson 9                
  5 Lucas Lovejoy                                         50.33  
     1) Morgan Streeter 10              2) Leila Ngapout 10               
     3) Kendell Coppinger 9             4) Bella Landrum 10               
  6 Sherman                                               50.97  
     1) Sa’nyah Hunter 12             2) Jynasia Banks 10               
     3) Simone Dehorney 10              4) Tamera Owens 10                
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                        42.97  
     1) Rico Paul 12                    2) Jacobi Balous 12               
     3) Jorge Torres 11                 4) Oscar Macias 11                
  2 Denison                                               43.32  
     1) Ja'lik Lewis 11                 2) Jadarian Price 11              
     3) Keebler Wagoner 12              4) Asa Osbourn 12                 
  3 The Colony                                            43.43  
     1) Angelo Jones 12                 2) Shafiq Taylor 11               
     3) Dante Yancy 11                  4) Ryan Hollis 11                 
  4 Prosper Rock Hill                                     43.53  
     1) Haftom Foutz 12                 2) Aiden Houston 12               
     3) Ryan Threat 11                  4) Nolan MACKLIN 11               
  5 Lucas Lovejoy                                         43.67  
     1) Kyle Parker 10                  2) Omari Murdock 11               
     3) Jaxson Lavender 10              4) Mason Wallace 10               
  6 Princeton                                             43.77  
     1) Junior Ombati 11                2) Elijah Penny                   
     3) Vyron Hambric 9                 4) Willie Arkansas 11             
  7 Sherman                                               44.76  
     1) Jerwayne Parker 10              2) Benji Omayebu 12               
     3) Braiden Speed 12                4) Kasai Burton 11                
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailey Littlefield         9 Lucas Lovejo           2:09.57  
  2 Katie Armstrong           11 Lucas Lovejo           2:22.36  
  3 Sophia Smith              10 The Colony             2:22.83  
  4 Lauren Polk                9 Prosper Rock           2:23.14  
  5 Amelia Carothers          12 Lucas Lovejo           2:23.18  
  6 Azlyne Garza              12 McKinney Nor           2:24.99  
  7 Anjelika Abraham          11 Wylie East             2:28.17  
  8 Ana Mendizabal            12 McKinney Nor           2:28.96  
  9 Carmen Merrill            12 The Colony             2:30.90  
 10 Jensen Rodriguez          12 McKinney Nor           2:31.08  
 11 Azariah Love              10 Prosper Rock           2:31.86  
 12 Ashlyn Franck             11 Princeton              2:31.95  
 13 Rees Van Voorhis          11 Prosper Rock           2:33.36  
 14 Aaliyah Halstied          10 Wylie East             2:33.45  
 15 Ashlynn Barrett           11 The Colony             2:38.80  
 16 Bria Dillard              12 Princeton              2:40.06  
 17 Brandy Moran              11 Sherman                2:46.23  
 18 Breanna Branch            12 Denison                2:56.22  
 19 Karsen Ives               12 Denison                2:56.74  
 20 Roni Douda                11 Denison                2:58.44  
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley Gibbs              12 The Colony             1:58.00  
  2 Parker Sines              11 Prosper Rock           1:59.16  
  3 Samuel Knight             10 Prosper Rock           1:59.78  
  4 Anthony Berardesco        12 McKinney Nor           1:59.79  
  5 Trevor Malik              12 Lucas Lovejo           2:00.34  
  6 Riley Mcgowan             11 Lucas Lovejo           2:01.11  
  7 Jaden Glass               12 McKinney Nor           2:04.55  
  8 Dylan Judelson            11 The Colony             2:04.94  
  9 Akhil Doolabh             12 McKinney Nor           2:06.26  
 10 Tristan Lingenfelder       8 Lucas Lovejo           2:06.80  
 11 Bryce Earls               12 Prosper Rock           2:08.02  
 12 Zalyn Hamilton            12 Wylie East             2:08.68  
 13 Daniel Maya-Gomez         10 Princeton              2:12.21  
 14 Alexander Zamora          12 Wylie East             2:12.27  
 15 Kelan Becker              12 Denison                2:16.02  
 16 Samuel Sanchez            12 Sherman                2:16.62  
 17 Jake Owens                12 Denison                2:17.45  
 18 Cameron Hilts             10 The Colony             2:17.85  
 19 Manny Cartegena           11 Sherman                2:19.81  
 20 Juan Rodriguez            11 Princeton              2:24.43  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Harber          10 McKinney Nor             14.83Q  2 
  2 Jourdin Edwards           11 Prosper Rock             14.92Q  1 
  3 Melijah Bowman            10 Denison                  15.68q  2 
  4 Brilee Payne              11 Denison                  16.03q  1 
  5 Janelle Villa             12 McKinney Nor             16.58q  1 
  6 Karlie Powell             11 The Colony               16.74q  1 
  7 Scarlett Terwege          12 Lucas Lovejo             16.94q  1 
  8 Chloe Koberowski          11 Denison                  17.05q  2 
  9 Lizeth Acosta             11 Princeton                17.35   2 
 10 Chloe Singleton            9 Prosper Rock             17.54   1 
 11 Lauren Dolberry            9 Lucas Lovejo             17.73   1 
 12 Cortney Thomas            10 McKinney Nor             17.90   2 
 13 Elyssia Brooks             9 Prosper Rock             20.99   2 
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jourdin Edwards           11 Prosper Rock             14.95  
  2 Alexandra Harber          10 McKinney Nor             15.03  
  3 Brilee Payne              11 Denison                  15.92  
  4 Melijah Bowman            10 Denison                  15.98  
  5 Karlie Powell             11 The Colony               16.49  
  6 Janelle Villa             12 McKinney Nor             16.95  
  7 Chloe Koberowski          11 Denison                  17.10  
  8 Scarlett Terwege          12 Lucas Lovejo             17.11  
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kody Blackwood            11 McKinney Nor             14.35Q  2 
  2 Steven Woody              12 Prosper Rock             15.44Q  1 
  3 Alexander Mathes          11 McKinney Nor             15.56q  1 
  4 Landon Ellis              12 Denison                  15.73q  2 
  5 Trey Rhodes               11 Denison                  15.89q  1 
  6 Phoenix Grant             10 Sherman                  16.01q  1 
  7 Randall Fannin             9 Princeton                16.18q  2 
  8 David Walker              10 McKinney Nor             16.24q  1 
  9 Nate Prentice             12 Princeton                16.45   2 
 10 Luke Smith                12 Lucas Lovejo             16.89   2 
 11 Bryson Bowden             11 Denison                  18.49   1 
 12 Alex Pedersen             12 Lucas Lovejo             20.43   2 
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kody Blackwood            11 McKinney Nor             14.50  
  2 Alexander Mathes          11 McKinney Nor             15.27  
  3 Steven Woody              12 Prosper Rock             15.31  
  4 Phoenix Grant             10 Sherman                  15.46  
  5 Landon Ellis              12 Denison                  15.49  
  6 David Walker              10 McKinney Nor             16.07  
  7 Trey Rhodes               11 Denison                  16.32  
  8 Randall Fannin             9 Princeton                16.52  
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jolene Lavaki             12 Wylie East               12.45Q  2 
  2 Faith Shaw                11 Denison                  12.51Q  1 
  3 Whitney Hickman           10 McKinney Nor             12.92Q  3 
  4 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo             12.62q  1 
  5 Laylah Lawson              9 Prosper Rock             12.62q  2 
  6 Kenecia Stringfellow      12 Wylie East               12.72q  2 
  7 Casey Klosky              12 McKinney Nor             12.94q  3 
  8 Jayda Williams            10 McKinney Nor             13.23q  1 
  9 Tamera Owens              10 Sherman                  13.24   1 
 10 Simone Dehorney           10 Sherman                  13.31   2 
 11 Kzaria Butler              9 Denison                  13.32   3 
 12 Aariyahna Suggs           11 Prosper Rock             13.34   1 
 13 Skylynn Townsend           9 Prosper Rock             13.38   3 
 14 Kendell Coppinger          9 Lucas Lovejo             13.50   1 
 15 Sarah Miller              12 Princeton                13.66   2 
 16 Katelyn Payne             12 The Colony               13.71   2 
 17 Sanay'a Hunter            12 Sherman                  13.75   3 
 18 Ariel Russel              12 Princeton                13.76   3 
 19 Ariyanna Stephens         10 Princeton                14.02   1 
 20 Makaylia Galloway          9 Denison                  14.06   3 
 21 Taylor Pierre             12 The Colony               14.17   2 
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Shaw                11 Denison                  12.45  
  2 Whitney Hickman           10 McKinney Nor             12.67  
  3 Jolene Lavaki             12 Wylie East               12.70  
  4 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo             12.79  
  5 Laylah Lawson              9 Prosper Rock             12.82  
  6 Casey Klosky              12 McKinney Nor             12.96  
  7 Kenecia Stringfellow      12 Wylie East               12.96  
  8 Jayda Williams            10 McKinney Nor             13.34  
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenan Maxey               12 Wylie East               11.07Q  3 
  2 Mason Wallace             10 Lucas Lovejo             11.16Q  2 
  3 De'teaurean Johnson       11 Denison                  11.30Q  1 
  4 Nolan MACKLIN             11 Prosper Rock             11.09q  3 
  5 Bryan Thomason            10 Prosper Rock             11.36q  3 
  6 Shafiq Taylor             11 The Colony               11.38q  2 
  7 Ryan Threat               11 Prosper Rock             11.42q  3 
  8 Camreon Harris            11 McKinney Nor             11.44q  1 
  9 Toney Jamison             12 McKinney Nor             11.48   1 
 10 Benji Omayebu             12 Sherman                  11.51   2 
 11 Jorge Torres              11 McKinney Nor             11.52   1 
 12 Gavin Goodrich            12 Lucas Lovejo             11.54   3 
 13 Chief Collins             12 Lucas Lovejo             11.55   3 
 14 Jalen Wright              12 The Colony               11.65   2 
 15 Angelo Jones              12 The Colony               11.70   2 
 16 Vyron Hambric              9 Princeton                11.71   1 
 17 De'jon Maxwell            11 Princeton                11.77   1 
 18 Jerwayne Parker           10 Sherman                  11.88   2 
 19 Kerion Douglas            12 Princeton                12.29   3 
 20 Keegan Pruitt             11 Denison                  12.36   1 
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenan Maxey               12 Wylie East               11.19  
  2 Nolan MACKLIN             11 Prosper Rock             11.26  
  3 Mason Wallace             10 Lucas Lovejo             11.30  
  4 Shafiq Taylor             11 The Colony               11.55  
  5 De'teaurean Johnson       11 Denison                  11.58  
  6 Bryan Thomason            10 Prosper Rock             11.60  
  7 Ryan Threat               11 Prosper Rock             11.69  
  8 Camreon Harris            11 McKinney Nor             11.92  
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie East                                          1:42.40  
     1) Jolene Lavaki 12                2) Trinity Booker 12              
     3) Demi Zavala 12                  4) Kenecia Stringfellow 12        
  2 McKinney North                                      1:45.19  
     1) Cambori Watson 12               2) Gabrielle McPherson 10         
     3) Caitlin Coffie 10               4) Nakaila Birdine 12             
  3 Denison                                             1:49.60  
     1) Makaylia Galloway 9             2) Akadia Pace 10                 
     3) Kzaria Butler 9                 4) Faith Shaw 11                  
  4 Lucas Lovejoy                                       1:50.70  
     1) Chloe Schaeffer                 2) Kendell Coppinger 9            
     3) Madeline Smith 9                4) Lauren Dolberry 9              
  5 Prosper Rock Hill                                   1:51.12  
     1) Aariyahna Suggs 11              2) Skylynn Townsend 9             
     3) Anyha Lindsey 10                4) Laylah Lawson 9                
  6 The Colony                                          1:53.93  
     1) Anaya Watkins 10                2) Taylor Pierre 12               
     3) Katelyn Payne 12                4) Camille Dates 9                
 -- Princeton                                                DQ   out of zone 3
     1) Lexi Wolbert                    2) Demayia Peoples 11             
     3) Ariel Russel 12                 4) Anaya Little                   
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney North                                      1:28.10  
     1) Jacobi Balous 12                2) Darrell Rougeau 12             
     3) Jorge Torres 11                 4) Myles Squalls 12               
  2 Princeton                                           1:31.31  
     1) Willie Arkansas 11              2) Junior Ombati 11               
     3) Gavin Champ 12                  4) Donovan Dixon 11               
  3 Denison                                             1:32.37  
     1) Ja'lik Lewis 11                 2) Jadarian Price 11              
     3) Keebler Wagoner 12              4) De'teaurean Johnson 11         
  4 Prosper Rock Hill                                   1:32.45  
     1) Amar Williams 9                 2) Bryan Thomason 10              
     3) Ryan Threat 11                  4) Nolan MACKLIN 11               
  5 The Colony                                          1:33.56  
     1) Angelo Jones 12                 2) Shafiq Taylor 11               
     3) Dante Yancy 11                  4) Ryan Hollis 11                 
 -- Lucas Lovejoy                                           DNF  
     1) William Pekinpaugh 12           2) Kyle Parker 10                 
     3) Chief Collins 12                4) Reid Westervelt 12             
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyla Lewis                10 Prosper Rock           1:00.43Q  3 
  2 Kennedy Russell           11 McKinney Nor           1:00.78Q  2 
  3 Nakaila Birdine           12 McKinney Nor           1:01.28Q  1 
  4 Bella Landrum             10 Lucas Lovejo           1:01.00q  2 
  5 Shiloh Brooks              9 Prosper Rock           1:02.31q  1 
  6 Sophia Demarco            10 Prosper Rock           1:04.37q  3 
  7 Anaya Little                 Princeton              1:04.72q  1 
  8 Anna Iovinelli            12 Lucas Lovejo           1:04.78q  1 
  9 Katie Armstrong           11 Lucas Lovejo           1:04.80   1 
 10 Sophia Smith              10 The Colony             1:04.81   3 
 11 Sabrina Brewer            11 Princeton              1:05.30   1 
 12 Aryanna Blakeney          11 Wylie East             1:05.36   2 
 13 Carmen Merrill            12 The Colony             1:05.40   3 
 14 Ana Mendizabal            12 McKinney Nor           1:05.52   3 
 15 Karla Castilla            12 Wylie East             1:05.79   2 
 16 Camille Dates              9 The Colony             1:06.36   2 
 17 Jynasia Banks             10 Sherman                1:06.99   2 
 18 Abygail Montes            12 Denison                1:06.99   1 
 19 Nyle Mathis               11 Wylie East             1:07.22   2 
 20 Jackalyn Patterson        12 Denison                1:14.28   3 
 21 Brooke Finch              12 Denison                1:14.30   3 
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyla Lewis                10 Prosper Rock             58.25  
  2 Nakaila Birdine           12 McKinney Nor             59.54  
  3 Kennedy Russell           11 McKinney Nor             59.55  
  4 Bella Landrum             10 Lucas Lovejo           1:00.96  
  5 Shiloh Brooks              9 Prosper Rock           1:01.95  
  6 Sophia Demarco            10 Prosper Rock           1:04.23  
  7 Anna Iovinelli            12 Lucas Lovejo           1:05.02  
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charis Jackson            10 Wylie East               51.02Q  3 
  2 Haftom Foutz              12 Prosper Rock             51.70Q  2 
  3 John Guillory             11 McKinney Nor             52.74Q  1 
  4 Jaxson Lavender           10 Lucas Lovejo             51.23q  3 
  5 Rico Paul                 12 McKinney Nor             52.79q  1 
  6 Omari Murdock             11 Lucas Lovejo             52.95q  3 
  7 Camden Fields             11 McKinney Nor             53.64q  2 
  8 Ryan Wilson               12 Prosper Rock             54.09q  1 
  9 Nick Smith                11 The Colony               54.43   2 
 10 Kade Frausto              11 Wylie East               54.55   2 
 11 Luis Ainsworth             9 Wylie East               54.88   1 
 12 Colgin Pettit              9 Lucas Lovejo             56.65   2 
 13 Ashton Alexander          11 Sherman                  57.08   3 
 14 Cameron Hilts             10 The Colony               57.85   2 
 15 Joseph McGinnis           11 Prosper Rock             58.96   3 
 16 Braden Maxwell            11 Denison                  59.83   1 
 17 Juan Rodriguez            11 Princeton              1:02.56   3 
 18 Jesse Matteson            10 Sherman                1:04.67   2 
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charis Jackson            10 Wylie East               49.80  
  2 Jaxson Lavender           10 Lucas Lovejo             51.19  
  3 Haftom Foutz              12 Prosper Rock             51.49  
  4 John Guillory             11 McKinney Nor             51.87  
  5 Rico Paul                 12 McKinney Nor             51.99  
  6 Omari Murdock             11 Lucas Lovejo             52.08  
  7 Camden Fields             11 McKinney Nor             52.62  
  8 Ryan Wilson               12 Prosper Rock             54.44  
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jourdin Edwards           11 Prosper Rock             45.90Q  1 
  2 Karlie Powell             11 The Colony               47.11Q  2 
  3 Brilee Payne              11 Denison                  48.17q  1 
  4 Lizeth Acosta             11 Princeton                48.46q  1 
  5 Jordan Smith              10 Wylie East               48.76q  1 
  6 Alexandra Harber          10 McKinney Nor             49.14q  2 
  7 Lauren Dolberry            9 Lucas Lovejo             49.44q  1 
  8 Melijah Bowman            10 Denison                  49.50q  2 
  9 Janelle Villa             12 McKinney Nor             50.80   1 
 10 Ashley Still              12 McKinney Nor             50.88   2 
 11 Chloe Singleton            9 Prosper Rock             51.32   2 
 12 Scarlett Terwege          12 Lucas Lovejo             52.55   1 
 13 Morgan Streeter           10 Lucas Lovejo             52.72   2 
 14 Endia Smith               12 Princeton                55.51   2 
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jourdin Edwards           11 Prosper Rock             45.64  
  2 Karlie Powell             11 The Colony               47.54  
  3 Alexandra Harber          10 McKinney Nor             47.93  
  4 Brilee Payne              11 Denison                  47.98  
  5 Jordan Smith              10 Wylie East               48.32  
  6 Lauren Dolberry            9 Lucas Lovejo             48.95  
  7 Melijah Bowman            10 Denison                  49.06  
  8 Lizeth Acosta             11 Princeton                49.45  
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kody Blackwood            11 McKinney Nor             40.56Q  1 
  2 Jayvyn Hopkins            12 McKinney Nor             40.76Q  2 
  3 David Walker              10 McKinney Nor             42.22q  2 
  4 Nate Prentice             12 Princeton                42.45q  2 
  5 Landon Ellis              12 Denison                  43.11q  1 
  6 Steven Woody              12 Prosper Rock             43.89q  2 
  7 Randall Fannin             9 Princeton                43.96q  1 
  8 Trey Rhodes               11 Denison                  44.11q  2 
  9 Zavion Rankin             12 The Colony               44.22   2 
 10 Luke Smith                12 Lucas Lovejo             45.07   1 
 11 Bryson Bowden             11 Denison                  46.76   1 
 12 Alex Pedersen             12 Lucas Lovejo             47.64   1 
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kody Blackwood            11 McKinney Nor             39.11  
  2 Jayvyn Hopkins            12 McKinney Nor             40.09  
  3 Nate Prentice             12 Princeton                41.34  
  4 David Walker              10 McKinney Nor             41.56  
  5 Trey Rhodes               11 Denison                  44.09  
  6 Steven Woody              12 Prosper Rock             44.33  
  7 Landon Ellis              12 Denison                  45.00  
  8 Randall Fannin             9 Princeton                50.47  
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Coffie            10 McKinney Nor             25.44Q  3 
  2 Cambori Watson            12 McKinney Nor             25.66Q  2 
  3 Demi Zavala               12 Wylie East               25.79Q  1 
  4 Gabrielle McPherson       10 McKinney Nor             25.76q  2 
  5 Trinity Booker            12 Wylie East               26.04q  3 
  6 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo             26.27q  3 
  7 Anyha Lindsey             10 Prosper Rock             26.80q  2 
  8 Demayia Peoples           11 Princeton                27.44q  2 
  9 Karla Castilla            12 Wylie East               27.57   1 
 10 Tamera Owens              10 Sherman                  27.72   3 
 11 Abygail Montes            12 Denison                  28.10   1 
 12 Simone Dehorney           10 Sherman                  28.11   2 
 13 Ariel Russel              12 Princeton                28.13   1 
 14 Camille Dates              9 The Colony               28.13   3 
 15 Sophia Demarco            10 Prosper Rock             28.20   1 
 16 Madeline Smith             9 Lucas Lovejo             28.22   3 
 17 Anna Iovinelli            12 Lucas Lovejo             28.35   1 
 18 Lillian Land               9 Prosper Rock             28.76   2 
 19 Ariyanna Stephens         10 Princeton                28.81   2 
 20 Akadia Pace               10 Denison                  28.95   3 
 21 Anaya Watkins             10 The Colony               29.13   1 
 22 Chloe Koberowski          11 Denison                  29.64   2 
 23 Taylor Pierre             12 The Colony               30.04   1 
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Coffie            10 McKinney Nor             25.92  
  2 Gabrielle McPherson       10 McKinney Nor             26.27  
  3 Demi Zavala               12 Wylie East               26.37  
  4 Cambori Watson            12 McKinney Nor             26.40  
  5 Trinity Booker            12 Wylie East               26.53  
  6 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo             27.08  
  7 Demayia Peoples           11 Princeton                27.22  
  8 Anyha Lindsey             10 Prosper Rock             27.56  
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Squalls             12 McKinney Nor             21.69Q  2 
  2 Darrell Rougeau           12 McKinney Nor             22.00Q  1 
  3 Willie Arkansas           11 Princeton                22.62Q  3 
  3 Jacobi Balous             12 McKinney Nor             22.62Q  3 
  5 Charis Jackson            10 Wylie East               22.72q  2 
  6 Donovan Dixon             11 Princeton                22.87q  2 
  7 Kenan Maxey               12 Wylie East               22.94q  1 
  8 Reid Westervelt           12 Lucas Lovejo             23.03q  3 
  9 Kyle Parker               10 Lucas Lovejo             23.04   3 
 10 Ryan Hollis               11 The Colony               23.19   1 
 11 Amar Williams              9 Prosper Rock             23.20   2 
 12 Aiden Houston             12 Prosper Rock             23.23   3 
 13 Junior Ombati             11 Princeton                23.48   1 
 14 Gavin Goodrich            12 Lucas Lovejo             23.61   2 
 15 Dante Yancy               11 The Colony               23.91   1 
 16 Ryan Wilson               12 Prosper Rock             24.16   3 
 17 Cameron Reed              12 Sherman                  24.18   2 
 18 Braiden Speed             12 Sherman                  24.24   1 
 19 Keegan Pruitt             11 Denison                  25.07   1 
 20 Khylon Whitehurst         11 The Colony               26.15   3 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darrell Rougeau           12 McKinney Nor             22.30  
  2 Willie Arkansas           11 Princeton                22.74  
  3 Jacobi Balous             12 McKinney Nor             22.83  
  4 Donovan Dixon             11 Princeton                23.11  
  5 Reid Westervelt           12 Lucas Lovejo             23.60  
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailey Littlefield         9 Lucas Lovejo           5:03.90  
  2 Alexis Svoboda            12 Prosper Rock           5:06.94  
  3 Amy Morefield             10 Lucas Lovejo           5:07.02  
  4 Kirstin Towle             12 Prosper Rock           5:08.05  
  5 Amelia Carothers          12 Lucas Lovejo           5:16.81  
  6 Lauren Polk                9 Prosper Rock           5:25.51  
  7 Kylee Byman               12 The Colony             5:26.74  
  8 Anjelika Abraham          11 Wylie East             5:29.78  
  9 Azlyne Garza              12 McKinney Nor           5:29.84  
 10 Sydney George             12 McKinney Nor           5:30.32  
 11 Jensen Rodriguez          12 McKinney Nor           5:44.26  
 12 Rebeca Villfranca         12 The Colony             5:46.98  
 13 Sarah Avila               12 Wylie East             5:47.93  
 14 Ashlyn Franck             11 Princeton              5:50.86  
 15 Ashlynn Barrett           11 The Colony             5:51.81  
 16 Aubrey Leverton           11 Princeton              5:54.22  
 17 Elle Morris                9 Denison                6:03.55  
 18 Karen Gaytan              10 Princeton              6:11.94  
 19 Brandy Moran              11 Sherman                6:16.66  
 20 Karsen Ives               12 Denison                6:52.03  
 21 Breanna Branch            12 Denison                6:58.01  
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate Barr                 11 Lucas Lovejo           4:25.18  
  2 Devon Judelson            10 The Colony             4:26.40  
  3 Matthew Murray            11 Lucas Lovejo           4:27.38  
  4 Gabriel De La O           10 Prosper Rock           4:28.50  
  5 Blake Barnes              12 Prosper Rock           4:30.59  
  6 Anthony Berardesco        12 McKinney Nor           4:30.87  
  7 Colten Van Voorhis        12 Prosper Rock           4:34.90  
  8 Graydon Cowgill           12 McKinney Nor           4:42.28  
  9 Wesley Gibbs              12 The Colony             4:42.67  
 10 Trevor Malik              12 Lucas Lovejo           4:45.24  
 11 Ivan Montgomery           12 McKinney Nor           4:46.43  
 12 Dylan Judelson            11 The Colony             4:47.68  
 13 Bryce Hurley              11 Wylie East             4:50.64  
 14 Daniel Maya-Gomez         10 Princeton              4:52.86  
 15 Jared Gibson              11 Sherman                5:06.62  
 16 Kelan Becker              12 Denison                5:08.91  
 17 Eliel Cortez              12 Wylie East             5:15.01  
 18 Skylar Wright             11 Sherman                5:18.33  
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Lovejoy                                       3:56.81  
     1) Chloe Schaeffer                 2) Bella Landrum 10               
     3) Amy Morefield 10                4) Kailey Littlefield 9           
  2 McKinney North                                      4:01.22  
     1) Kennedy Russell 11              2) Caitlin Coffie 10              
     3) Nakaila Birdine 12              4) Gabrielle McPherson 10         
  3 Prosper Rock Hill                                   4:08.38  
     1) Jourdin Edwards 11              2) Shiloh Brooks 9                
     3) Veronica Cully 10               4) Kyla Lewis 10                  
  4 Wylie East                                          4:13.49  
     1) Karla Castilla 12               2) Aryanna Blakeney 11            
     3) Nyle Mathis 11                  4) Jordan Smith 10                
  5 Princeton                                           4:16.85  
     1) Anaya Little                    2) Lexi Wolbert                   
     3) Bria Dillard 12                 4) Sabrina Brewer 11              
  6 The Colony                                          4:23.45  
     1) Karlie Powell 11                2) Katelyn Payne 12               
     3) Camille Dates 9                 4) Sophia Smith 10                
  7 Denison                                             4:31.13  
     1) Jackalyn Patterson 12           2) Zania Hull 9                   
     3) Abygail Montes 12               4) Akadia Pace 10                 
 
Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prosper Rock Hill                                   3:27.51  
     1) Amar Williams 9                 2) Aiden Houston 12               
     3) Parker Sines 11                 4) Haftom Foutz 12                
  2 McKinney North                                      3:27.65  
     1) Rico Paul 12                    2) Jayvyn Hopkins 12              
     3) Camden Fields 11                4) John Guillory 11               
  3 Wylie East                                          3:27.69  
     1) Charis Jackson 10               2) Kade Frausto 11                
     3) Kenan Maxey 12                  4) Luis Ainsworth 9               
  4 Lucas Lovejoy                                       3:28.48  
     1) Jaxson Lavender 10              2) Omari Murdock 11               
     3) Riley Mcgowan 11                4) Trevor Malik 12                
  5 Sherman                                             3:41.52  
     1) Samuel Sanchez 12               2) Phoenix Grant 10               
     3) Ashton Alexander 11             4) Manny Cartegena 11             
  6 Denison                                             3:42.64  
     1) Ja'lik Lewis 11                 2) Braden Maxwell 11              
     3) Keebler Wagoner 12              4) Jadarian Price 11              
  7 The Colony                                          3:43.65  
     1) Nick Smith 11                   2) Cameron Hilts 10               
     3) Dylan Judelson 11               4) Zavion Rankin 12               
  8 Princeton                                           3:48.51  
     1) Randall Fannin 9                2) De'jon Maxwell 11              
     3) Donovan Dixon 11                4) Nate Prentice 12               
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer Van Dyke          12 McKinney Nor            131-06   2 
  2 Ijeoma Chukwuma           12 McKinney Nor            121-01   2 
  3 Kristina Subia            12 Wylie East              114-06   2 
  4 Kathryn Newsom            12 McKinney Nor            112-00   2 
  5 Madison Gauthier          11 Wylie East              111-00   2 
  6 Alyssa Rhodes             10 Denison                 105-09   2 
  7 Kaylee Dixon              11 Princeton                90-05   2 
  8 Paige Mcmahan             11 Sherman                  83-02   1 
  9 Megan Hunter              10 Denison                  82-05   1 
 10 Makayla Guidry            12 Denison                  82-02   2 
 11 Megan Diercks             11 Lucas Lovejo             79-01   1 
 12 Kanaiya Douglas           10 Princeton                77-05   1 
 13 Masa Taha                  9 Prosper Rock             76-04   1 
 14 Cassidy Collison          11 Prosper Rock             71-01   1 
 15 Oni Ross                  11 Prosper Rock             67-08   1 
 16 Kierstin Rink              9 The Colony               65-00   1 
 -- Selease Sampram           12 Wylie East                  ND   2 
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Banks             12 McKinney Nor            146-00   2 
  2 Jay'den Walker             9 McKinney Nor            141-03   2 
  3 Xadavien Sims              9 Denison                 133-05   1 
  4 Tyler Wiley               11 Prosper Rock            131-06   2 
  5 Mason Stein               12 Lucas Lovejo            131-03   2 
  6 Seth Fulencheck           12 Denison                 123-01   2 
  7 Dameon Smallwood          11 Denison                 122-10   2 
  8 Jacob Speer               10 Princeton               119-07   1 
  9 William Frost             10 Lucas Lovejo            117-10   1 
 10 Cameron Thomas            12 The Colony              116-08   1 
 11 Hudson Balette            10 Lucas Lovejo            114-07   2 
 12 Chase Moncriffe           11 Prosper Rock            112-11   1 
 13 Michael Oparah            11 Wylie East              109-04   2 
 14 Andrew Bailey             11 Princeton               109-00   1 
 15 Mark Moslener             10 Wylie East              104-06   1 
 16 Colby Cox                 11 The Colony               99-11   1 
 17 Javon Lopez               12 Wylie East               99-02   1 
 18 Luke Marlin               12 McKinney Nor             94-01   2 
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elyssia Brooks             9 Prosper Rock          J5-00.00  
  2 Brilee Payne              11 Denison               J5-00.00  
  3 Anyha Lindsey             10 Prosper Rock          J4-10.00  
  4 Sara Compton              11 Prosper Rock          J4-10.00  
  5 Nyle Mathis               11 Wylie East            J4-10.00  
  6 Neely Teroy               10 McKinney Nor          J4-08.00  
  7 Kendell Coppinger          9 Lucas Lovejo          J4-06.00  
  8 Endia Smith               12 Princeton             J4-06.00  
  9 Brintley Barnard           9 Sherman               J4-06.00  
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colston Adamson            9 Lucas Lovejo          J6-04.00  
  2 Jamien Hopkins            12 McKinney Nor          J6-00.00  
  3 Trey Pugh                 11 Lucas Lovejo          J5-10.00  
  4 Shafiq Taylor             11 The Colony            J5-10.00  
  5 Taylor Offord              9 McKinney Nor          J5-08.00  
  6 Alexander Mathes          11 McKinney Nor          J5-08.00  
  7 Jalarian Wilson           12 Sherman               J5-08.00  
  8 Keebler Wagoner           12 Denison               J5-06.00  
 -- Nick Smith                11 The Colony                  NH  
 -- Xavier Lee                12 Sherman                     NH  
 -- De'teaurean Johnson       11 Denison                     NH  
 -- Keyoni Morrison           10 Prosper Rock                NH  
 -- Ja'lik Lewis              11 Denison                     NH  
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith Shaw                11 Denison               18-00.00   2 
  2 Anyha Lindsey             10 Prosper Rock          16-09.00   2 
  3 Skylynn Townsend           9 Prosper Rock          16-08.00   2 
  4 Gabrielle McPherson       10 McKinney Nor          16-06.00   2 
  5 Nyle Mathis               11 Wylie East            16-05.00   2 
  6 Elyssia Brooks             9 Prosper Rock          16-04.00   2 
  7 Alyssa Banales             9 McKinney Nor          16-02.00   2 
  8 Taylor Dailey             11 Wylie East            15-09.00   1 
  9 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo          15-06.00   1 
 10 Jayda Williams            10 McKinney Nor          15-02.00   2 
 11 Ariel Russel              12 Princeton             15-00.00   1 
 12 Lauren Dolberry            9 Lucas Lovejo          14-11.00   1 
 13 Demayia Peoples           11 Princeton             14-02.00   1 
 14 Ariyanna Stephens         10 Princeton             14-01.00   1 
 15 Nicole Jackman            11 Sherman               12-06.00   1 
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gavin Champ               12 Princeton             22-00.50   2 
  2 Colston Adamson            9 Lucas Lovejo          21-09.25   2 
  3 Asa Osbourn               12 Denison               21-01.50   2 
  4 Reid Westervelt           12 Lucas Lovejo          20-05.50   2 
  5 Jorge Torres              11 McKinney Nor          20-03.50   1 
  6 Michael Norris            12 McKinney Nor          20-02.50   2 
  7 Alex Njoroge              12 McKinney Nor          19-11.50   2 
  8 Keyoni Morrison           10 Prosper Rock          19-04.50   2 
  9 Triton Freels             12 Lucas Lovejo          19-02.25   2 
 10 Dante Yancy               11 The Colony            19-01.50   1 
 11 Angelo Jones              12 The Colony            18-08.50   1 
 12 Donovan Shannon           11 Prosper Rock          18-07.50   1 
 13 Bryson Bowden             11 Denison               18-07.00   2 
 14 Zavion Rankin             12 The Colony            18-04.50   1 
 15 Willie Arkansas           11 Princeton             17-11.25   1 
 16 Joseph McGinnis           11 Prosper Rock          17-00.25   1 
 
Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Harber          10 McKinney Nor         J12-06.00  
  2 Audrey Bensmiller         12 Lucas Lovejo         J11-06.00  
  3 Sarah Salsgiver           10 Lucas Lovejo          J9-03.00  
  4 Olivia Payne              12 McKinney Nor          J9-00.00  
  5 Lucy Schroeder            10 McKinney Nor          J8-06.00  
  6 Shelby Denny              10 Wylie East            J8-06.00  
  7 Mahgen Ayling             12 Princeton             J7-06.00  
 -- Addison Alexander            Princeton                   NH  
 -- Hope Bianco               12 The Colony                  NH  
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Hecke               11 Prosper Rock         J12-06.00  
  2 Lance Stubbs              10 Lucas Lovejo         J12-03.00  
  3 Ethan Buffington          12 The Colony           J12-00.00  
  4 Alex Pedersen             12 Lucas Lovejo         J10-06.00  
  5 Jaxson Gonzales            9 Wylie East           J10-06.00  
  6 Daniel Malka              10 Lucas Lovejo         J10-00.00  
  7 Scott Corbin              11 The Colony           J10-00.00  
  7 Brantley Nelson           10 Wylie East           J10-00.00  
 -- Caedon Ayling                Princeton                   NH  
 -- Tyler Seymour             12 Wylie East                  NH  
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Selease Sampram           12 Wylie East            39-02.25   2 
  2 Kristina Subia            12 Wylie East            37-11.00   2 
  3 Ijeoma Chukwuma           12 McKinney Nor          37-02.75   2 
  4 Spencer Van Dyke          12 McKinney Nor          35-02.00   2 
  5 Kanaiya Douglas           10 Princeton             33-11.75   2 
  6 Kaylee Dixon              11 Princeton             33-09.25   2 
  7 Abigail Khader            12 Sherman               33-05.25   2 
  8 Kzaria Butler              9 Denison               32-08.75   2 
  9 Mary Siems                11 Denison               30-03.00   2 
 10 Kierstin Rink              9 The Colony            29-07.25   2 
 11 Cassidy Collison          11 Prosper Rock          29-05.75   1 
 12 Oni Ross                  11 Prosper Rock          28-10.25   1 
 13 Caroline Speer            11 Princeton             27-04.00   1 
 14 Sedriuna Jones            12 McKinney Nor          27-02.25   1 
 15 Megan Hunter              10 Denison               26-10.25   1 
 16 Megan Diercks             11 Lucas Lovejo          24-04.00   1 
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason Stein               12 Lucas Lovejo          48-05.50   2 
  2 Jay'den Walker             9 McKinney Nor          46-01.75   2 
  3 De'teaurean Johnson       11 Denison               44-11.50   2 
  4 Chase Moncriffe           11 Prosper Rock          43-11.25   2 
  5 Javon Lopez               12 Wylie East            42-03.25   2 
  6 Caden Vensel-Phillips     12 McKinney Nor          41-07.00   2 
  7 Hudson Balette            10 Lucas Lovejo          40-09.25   2 
  8 Jacob Speer               10 Princeton             39-05.75   2 
  9 Jacob Nuncio              10 Denison               38-05.25   1 
 10 Khylon Whitehurst         11 The Colony            38-04.25   2 
 11 Cameron Thomas            12 The Colony            37-11.75   2 
 12 Andrew Bailey             11 Princeton             37-04.50   1 
 13 Cameron Banks             12 McKinney Nor          36-10.75   1 
 14 Grehson Coates-Garcia     11 Prosper Rock          35-11.25   1 
 15 Frank Moslener            12 Wylie East            35-08.75   1 
 16 Colby Cox                 11 The Colony            35-00.75   1 
 17 Mark Moslener             10 Wylie East            32-01.00   1 
 18 Tyler Wiley               11 Prosper Rock          30-05.25   1 
 19 William Frost             10 Lucas Lovejo          30-02.25   1 
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyle Mathis               11 Wylie East            36-01.75  
  2 Skylynn Townsend           9 Prosper Rock          34-11.00  
  3 Hallie Collett            12 McKinney Nor          34-09.75  
  4 Melijah Bowman            10 Denison               34-06.50  
  5 Taylor Dailey             11 Wylie East            34-02.50  
  6 Jayda Williams            10 McKinney Nor          33-09.50  
  7 Taylor Day                10 McKinney Nor          32-03.00  
  8 Leila Ngapout             10 Lucas Lovejo          32-01.25  
  8 Elyssia Brooks             9 Prosper Rock          32-01.25  
 10 Lauren Dolberry            9 Lucas Lovejo          31-00.25  
 11 Sara Compton              11 Prosper Rock          29-11.00  
 12 Endia Smith               12 Princeton             29-06.00  
 13 Sanay'a Hunter            12 Sherman               29-03.75  
 14 Nicole Jackman            11 Sherman               26-10.75  
 -- Ariyanna Stephens         10 Princeton                   ND  
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gavin Champ               12 Princeton             44-10.25   2 
  2 Shafiq Taylor             11 The Colony            42-05.75   2 
  3 Triton Freels             12 Lucas Lovejo          42-01.00   2 
  4 Colston Adamson            9 Lucas Lovejo          41-10.00   2 
  5 Reid Westervelt           12 Lucas Lovejo          41-08.75   1 
  6 John Guillory             11 McKinney Nor          41-02.00   2 
  7 Aidan Partee              11 McKinney Nor          41-01.00   1 
  8 Braiden Speed             12 Sherman               39-02.50   2 
  9 Phoenix Grant             10 Sherman               38-11.25   1 
 10 Alex Njoroge              12 McKinney Nor          38-09.25   2 
 11 Donovan Shannon           11 Prosper Rock          36-08.75   1 
 12 Vyron Hambric              9 Princeton             36-04.00   1 
 13 Juan Rodriguez            11 Princeton             35-08.75   1 
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney North             171        2) Prosper Rock Hill         133   
    3) Wylie East                 108        3) Lucas Lovejoy             108   
    5) Denison                     71        6) The Colony                 20   
    7) Princeton                    7        8) Sherman                     2   
 
                 Women - JV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney North             214        2) Lucas Lovejoy             136.50
    3) Prosper Rock Hill          132        4) Wylie East                 52.50
    5) Denison                     39        6) Princeton                  24   
    7) The Colony                  14        8) Sherman                     8   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney North             167        2) Lucas Lovejoy             125   
    3) Prosper Rock Hill          108        4) The Colony                 62   
    5) Princeton                   56        6) Denison                    55   
    7) Wylie East                  36        8) Sherman                     8   
 
                  Men - JV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney North             203        2) Lucas Lovejoy             137   
    3) Wylie East                  93        4) Prosper Rock Hill          78   
    5) The Colony                  49        6) Denison                    31   
    7) Princeton                   18        8) Sherman                     8