Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2021 03:17 PM
                       2021SPC Championships - 5/8/2021                        
                              Hunt Family Stadium                              
                               St. Mark's School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw 4 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amarachukwu Oguchi        12 John Cooper             146-00  
  2 Sutton Howard             10 FW Country D         104-00.50  
  3 Isabella Leon              9 Oakridge              97-06.50  
  4 Emma Simons               12 Hockaday              95-09.50  
  5 Eva DelFrate              12 Episcopal                89-05  
  6 Caroline Naifeh            9 Casady                   87-06  
  7 Hannah Garrou             11 St John's                86-03  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw 4 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Eluemunoh          11 St Marks Of             160-00  
  2 Ben Currin                12 John Cooper             144-04  
  3 Cruz Uhland               12 Casady               144-01.50  
  4 Sam Timberlake            11 Casady               126-06.50  
  5 Mike Mendoza              12 St Marks Of             120-04  
  6 Owen Woodside             11 John Cooper          119-04.50  
  7 Mason Howes                9 Kinkaid              115-11.50  
  8 Connor Dove               11 John Cooper             108-09  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 4 Jumps
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ife Nwoko                 11 Trinity Vall          18-03.50  -0.3 
  2 Rachel Wegener            11 Greenhill             17-04.50   1.7 
  3 Jalen Elrod               12 Kinkaid               16-07.00   2.2 
  4 Leah Smith                10 Greenhill             16-05.75  +0.0 
  5 Gracie Little              9 Hockaday              15-08.50   2.3 
  6 Arianna Doss              10 St John's             15-00.25   3.0 
  7 Ashlyn Gilhooley          10 Kinkaid               14-09.00   2.3 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump 4 Jumps
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Micah Bell                10 Kinkaid               23-06.00   2.6 
  2 Zane Wallace              10 St Marks Of           23-04.00   1.6 
  3 Darion Freeman            12 Casady                23-02.50   2.7 
  4 Jonathan Gordon           12 St John's             22-01.00   2.3 
  5 Cristian Pereira          12 St Marks Of           21-05.50   3.2 
  6 Presslee Robinson         12 Kinkaid               21-03.50  +0.0 
  7 Jeremy Henderson          10 FW Country D          20-02.00   1.2 
  8 Daniel Schlichter          9 John Cooper           19-07.00   1.5 
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Wegener            11 Greenhill             10-00.00  
  2 Gracie Little              9 Hockaday               9-06.00  
  3 Bella Cantorna             9 St John's              9-00.00  
  4 Martina Long              11 Awty Interna           8-06.00  
  4 Taylor Cross              11 Episcopal              8-06.00  
  4 Lexi Guo                  10 St John's              8-06.00  
  7 Mia Savoldelli            12 Hockaday               7-06.00  
  8 Caroline Petrikas         10 Hockaday               7-00.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Vanesko           12 St Marks Of           13-00.00  
  2 William Young             11 John Cooper           12-06.00  
  3 Ryan Kao                  11 St John's             11-00.00  
  4 Tyler King                12 St John's             10-00.00  
  5 Kyler Scoville            11 Casady                 9-06.00  
 -- Adrian Suarez             11 Greenhill                   NH  
 -- Nico Signorelli            9 John Cooper                 NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put 4 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amarachukwu Oguchi        12 John Cooper           42-02.00  
  2 Sutton Howard             10 FW Country D          34-00.75  
  3 Emma Simons               12 Hockaday              29-03.00  
  4 Madison Jones             12 Oakridge              27-04.00  
  5 Reagan Johnson             9 Episcopal             27-00.00  
  6 Caroline Naifeh            9 Casady                26-07.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put 4 Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Mendoza              12 St Marks Of           47-03.50  
  2 Samuel Eluemunoh          11 St Marks Of           47-01.00  
  3 Correion Thomas            9 Oakridge              46-08.00  
  4 Cruz Uhland               12 Casady                45-09.00  
  5 Connor Dove               11 John Cooper           45-06.00  
  6 Owen Woodside             11 John Cooper           43-02.50  
  7 Cailen Graham             11 Episcopal             43-02.00  
  8 Ben Currin                12 John Cooper           41-10.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Smith                10 Greenhill              5-04.00  
  2 Johrdyn Tarpeh            11 Greenhill              5-02.00  
  3 Jenniya Lane               9 Episcopal              4-10.00  
  3 Jalen Elrod               12 Kinkaid                4-10.00  
  3 Kaylee Wilson             10 Greenhill              4-10.00  
  6 Arianna Doss              10 St John's              4-08.00  
  6 Sue Lyn Roberts           10 St John's              4-08.00  
  8 Anna Schindel             12 Hockaday               4-06.00  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Wilson              12 Kinkaid                6-00.00  
  1 Cason Wetherill           11 Greenhill              6-00.00  
  3 Darion Freeman            12 Casady                 5-10.00  
  3 Jacob Brown                9 Cistercian P           5-10.00  
  5 Jonathan Gordon           12 St John's              5-06.00  
  5 Pressley Wilson           12 Greenhill              5-06.00  
 -- Solomon Starkes           11 St Stephens                 NH  
 -- Logan Donley               9 St John's                   NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump 4 Jumps
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Townsen Thomas             9 Episcopal             37-01.00   NWI 
  2 Ashlyn Gilhooley          10 Kinkaid               34-06.75   NWI 
  3 Anna Schindel             12 Hockaday              34-05.50   NWI 
  4 Gracie Little              9 Hockaday              34-03.75   NWI 
  5 Cimone Woodard            12 Episcopal             34-02.00   NWI 
  6 Celina Prieur             10 Greenhill             33-06.50   NWI 
  7 Leah Smith                10 Greenhill             32-08.00   NWI 
  8 London Norris              9 Kinkaid               31-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump 4 Jumps
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darion Freeman            12 Casady                44-06.50   NWI 
  2 Zane Wallace              10 St Marks Of           44-05.00   2.9 
  3 Jason Estrada             11 Greenhill             43-09.00   4.7 
  4 Will McKinnie             12 Episcopal             40-00.00   1.7 
  5 Rapha Mitterer-Claudet    10 St Marks Of           39-03.00   2.9 
  6 Matthew Rock              10 John Cooper           38-08.50   1.2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St Andrews Episcopal                                9:49.68  
  2 St Stephens Episcopal (Austi                        9:53.96  
  3 St John's                                          10:05.01  
  4 Episcopal                                          10:06.66  
  5 Greenhill                                          10:32.20  
  6 Casady                                             10:33.44  
 -- Hockaday                                                 DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St John's                                           8:18.06  
  2 St Marks Of Texas                                   8:24.85  
  3 St Andrews Episcopal                                8:25.88  
  4 FW Country Day                                      8:40.00  
  5 Trinity Valley                                      8:41.13  
  6 Casady                                              8:43.80  
  7 John Cooper                                         8:44.37  
  8 Kinkaid                                             9:12.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Thompson          9 Hockaday              11:28.70  
  2 Victoria Schmidt          11 Episcopal Sc          11:29.95  
  3 Katie Cline               12 St Stephens           11:35.45  
  4 Tori Livingstone           9 Kinkaid               11:37.68  
  5 Julia Newman               9 Episcopal             11:45.59  
  6 Kat Kwiatkowski           11 Episcopal             11:56.65  
  7 Sydney Knodel             11 Episcopal Sc          12:08.79  
  8 Leena Mehendale           11 Hockaday              12:24.39  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Sgouros          11 St John's              9:47.33  
  2 Sahil Dodda               11 St Marks Of            9:59.79  
  3 Alexander Gadin           12 Awty Interna          10:29.28  
  4 Wilson Bailey             10 St John's             10:32.05  
  5 Larry Mathis              10 Casady                10:39.23  
  6 William Dunaway           10 St Andrews E          10:39.92  
  7 Asa McCaleb                9 St Marks Of           10:55.05  
 -- Raja Mehendale             9 St Marks Of                 DQ   impeaded runner
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal                                             48.84  
  2 Casady                                                49.83  
  3 Greenhill                                             50.36  
  4 Trinity Valley                                        50.46  
  5 Hockaday                                              50.84  
  6 Awty International                                    52.45  
  7 St Andrews Episcopal                                  53.58  
 -- Kinkaid                                                  DQ   out of zone
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinkaid                                               42.39  
  2 Greenhill                                             42.71  
  3 FW Country Day                                        43.17  
  4 Oakridge                                              43.72  
  5 St John's                                             44.42  
  6 St Marks Of Texas                                     45.24  
 -- John Cooper                                             DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kat Kwiatkowski           11 Episcopal              2:15.75  
  2 Julia Newman               9 Episcopal              2:22.40  
  3 Margaret Thompson          9 Hockaday               2:23.38  
  4 Shanta Ramdas             11 Casady                 2:25.44  
  5 CiCi Calhoun              11 St John's              2:29.08  
  6 Ella Newman               11 Episcopal              2:32.28  
  7 Caroline Petrikas         10 Hockaday               2:39.12  
  8 Ellie Grau                10 Trinity Vall           2:40.05  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahil Dodda               11 St Marks Of            2:00.29  
  2 Pierce Ederle             12 St John's              2:00.34  
  3 Fisayo Omonije            11 St Marks Of            2:02.44  
  4 Ethan Langselius          11 St Andrews E           2:03.16  
  5 Andrew Wilkerson          11 John Cooper            2:03.47  
  6 Henry Miller              12 St John's              2:03.98  
  7 Zach Lightfoot            11 St Marks Of            2:09.18  
  8 Larry Mathis              10 Casady                 2:09.73  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.9 
  1 Johrdyn Tarpeh            11 Greenhill                14.65  
  2 Townsen Thomas             9 Episcopal                14.72  
  3 Taylor Cross              11 Episcopal                15.63  
  4 Sue Lyn Roberts           10 St John's                15.89  
  5 Kate Kadyan               11 St Stephens              16.20  
  6 Sydney Fleming            11 Casady                   16.93  
  7 Mahek Gupta               12 Greenhill                17.15  
  8 Mimi Cauble               10 FW Country D             18.11  
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Enoch Ellis               11 St Marks Of              14.78  
  2 Kyler Scoville            11 Casady                   14.84  
  3 Pearson Brooks            12 Greenhill                14.95  
  4 Colin Bajec               12 St Marks Of              15.43  
  5 Will McKinnie             12 Episcopal                15.72  
  6 Amir Rizvi                 9 John Cooper              16.01  
  7 Travis Birdsall           12 John Cooper              17.09  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Rachel Nelson             10 FW Country D             12.12  
  2 Riley Dumigan             10 Casady                   12.44  
  3 Jazzmin Duncan            11 Episcopal                12.55  
  4 Ife Nwoko                 11 Trinity Vall             12.80  
  5 Daphne Nguyen             11 St Andrews E             12.95  
  6 Sammie Cleveland           9 Oakridge                 13.02  
  7 Ava Mostyn                 9 St John's                13.07  
  8 Rachel Kilgard            10 St Andrews E             13.56  
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 6.4 
  1 Christopher Colson        12 St Marks Of              10.32  
  2 Micah Bell                10 Kinkaid                  10.46  
  3 Cameron Henry             11 Kinkaid                  10.59  
  4 Presslee Robinson         12 Kinkaid                  10.89  
  5 Cristian Pereira          12 St Marks Of              10.93  
  6 Alex Kelly                10 FW Country D             11.00  
  7 Daniel Colson             11 St John's                11.04  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kate Clark                12 Hockaday                 58.41  
  2 Kat Kwiatkowski           11 Episcopal                58.73  
  3 Jalen Elrod               12 Kinkaid                  59.39  
  4 Alyssa Taylor             12 Hockaday               1:01.01  
  5 Riley Carter              11 Hockaday               1:01.37  
  6 Celina Prieur             10 Greenhill              1:01.87  
  7 London Norris              9 Kinkaid                1:01.89  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Estrada             11 Greenhill                49.87  
  2 Tobe Nwabudike            11 Kinkaid                  49.92  
  3 Jeremy Henderson          10 FW Country D             50.70  
  4 Aidan Castanon            11 St Stephens              51.14  
  5 Tanure Ewherido           10 John Cooper              52.06  
  6 Grant Miranda             11 Oakridge                 52.26  
  7 Larkin Helman              9 Awty Interna             52.77  
  8 Pressley Wilson           12 Greenhill                53.28  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Kadyan               11 St Stephens              46.95  
  2 Johrdyn Tarpeh            11 Greenhill                47.27  
  3 Clarissa Smith            12 Greenhill                47.32  
  4 Mahek Gupta               12 Greenhill                48.72  
  5 Townsen Thomas             9 Episcopal                48.93  
  6 Taylor Cross              11 Episcopal                49.48  
  7 Jenniya Lane               9 Episcopal                51.78  
  8 Sydney Fleming            11 Casady                   57.32  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enoch Ellis               11 St Marks Of              39.90  
  2 Pearson Brooks            12 Greenhill                41.29  
  3 Kyler Scoville            11 Casady                   41.52  
  4 Will McKinnie             12 Episcopal                41.64  
  5 Amir Rizvi                 9 John Cooper              42.66  
  6 Gabe De la Cruz           11 St John's                48.13  
 -- Colin Bajec               12 St Marks Of                DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Rachel Nelson             10 FW Country D             24.83  
  2 Jalen Elrod               12 Kinkaid                  25.78  
  3 Jazzmin Duncan            11 Episcopal                25.88  
  4 Kate Clark                12 Hockaday                 25.99  
  5 Catherine Gordon           9 Kinkaid                  26.90  
  6 Sasha Welborn             10 Oakridge                 27.37  
  7 Sammie Cleveland           9 Oakridge                 27.48  
  8 Mary Wareing               9 Episcopal                27.77  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Christopher Colson        12 St Marks Of              21.24  
  2 Micah Bell                10 Kinkaid                  21.54  
  3 Jason Estrada             11 Greenhill                22.58  
  4 Jackson Kovin             12 John Cooper              22.84  
  5 Alex Kelly                10 FW Country D             22.97  
  6 Aidan Castanon            11 St Stephens              23.25  
  7 Daniel Colson             11 St John's                23.30  
  8 Cristian Pereira          12 St Marks Of              23.82  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kat Kwiatkowski           11 Episcopal              5:05.48  
  2 Tori Livingstone           9 Kinkaid                5:11.53  
  3 Katie Cline               12 St Stephens            5:11.79  
  4 Victoria Schmidt          11 Episcopal Sc           5:14.92  
  5 Julia Newman               9 Episcopal              5:20.90  
  6 Shanta Ramdas             11 Casady                 5:29.55  
  7 Sydney Knodel             11 Episcopal Sc           5:33.14  
  8 Mia Ness                  11 Greenhill              5:49.28  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Sgouros          11 St John's              4:26.00  
  2 Jayan Nitzsche            12 St Stephens            4:26.60  
  3 Sahil Dodda               11 St Marks Of            4:28.09  
  4 Will McDermott            12 John Cooper            4:33.93  
  5 Henry Lynn                12 FW Country D           4:38.26  
  6 Chris Pezanosky           12 Trinity Vall           4:42.19  
  7 Alexander Gadin           12 Awty Interna           4:43.02  
  8 Raja Mehendale             9 St Marks Of            5:01.80  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hockaday                                            4:03.08  
  2 Greenhill                                           4:06.55  
  3 Casady                                              4:08.25  
  4 Kinkaid                                             4:10.40  
  5 St John's                                           4:13.05  
  6 St Andrews Episcopal                                4:16.38  
  7 Episcopal                                           4:17.62  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinkaid                                             3:26.56  
  2 St Marks Of Texas                                   3:26.79  
  3 FW Country Day                                      3:27.24  
  4 Greenhill                                           3:27.75  
  5 St John's                                           3:28.39  
  6 John Cooper                                         3:28.69  
  7 Casady                                              3:36.16  
  8 St Stephens Episcopal (Austi                        3:36.82  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                  152.50     2) Greenhill                 122.50
    3) Hockaday                   109        4) Kinkaid                    64   
    5) Casady                      60        6) St John's                  50   
    7) St Stephens Episcopal (Aus  42        8) FW Country Day             37   
    9) St Andrews Episcopal        35       10) Trinity Valley             26   
   11) John Cooper                 20       12) Oakridge                   19   
   13) Episcopal School Of Dallas  17       14) Awty International         10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Marks Of Texas          189        2) Kinkaid                   102   
    3) St John's                   98        4) Greenhill                  75   
    5) Casady                      71        6) John Cooper                69   
    7) FW Country Day              53        8) St Andrews Episcopal       20   
    9) Oakridge                    19       10) St Stephens Episcopal (Au  18   
   11) Episcopal                   16       12) Trinity Valley             11   
   13) Awty International          10       14) Cistercian Prep             5