Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2021 10:05 AM
                2021 UIL District-11-6A - 4/7/2021 to 4/9/2021                 
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                              DeSoto High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 601  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Curry                   Waxahachie            11:34.67  
  2 Emilee Jones                 Waxahachie            11:54.79  
  3 Alyson Moore                 Waxahachie            12:09.60  
  4 Isabella Celis               Duncanville           12:27.30  
  5 Lauren Baur                  Mansfield Hi          12:39.92  
  6 Saidee Castillo              Mansfield Hi          12:55.38  
  7 Keaton Slimak                Mansfield Hi          13:21.09  
  8 Riley Degeer                 Waco Midway           13:31.81  
  9 Rachel Woods                 Waco Midway           14:16.10  
 10 Jordyn Young                 Duncanville           14:18.86  
 11 Carolina Danel               Waco HS               14:24.28  
 12 Isabella Riggs               Waco HS               16:36.93  
 
Event 602  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin David-Chavez          Duncanville            9:49.44  
  2 Trey Hicks                   Mansfield Hi          10:07.06  
  3 Jorge Rodriguez              Cedar Hill            10:13.07  
  4 Brian Easter                 Mansfield Hi          10:20.39  
  5 Lorenzo Pelusi               Mansfield Hi          10:24.41  
  6 Rene Martinez                Waco HS               10:32.18  
  7 Reeve Tarter                 Waco Midway           10:42.77  
  8 Nestor Lopez Avila           Duncanville           11:08.50  
  9 Lucas Molina                 Waxahachie            11:15.47  
 10 Eli Nance                    Waxahachie            11:23.14  
 11 Benja Burnias                Waco HS               11:26.30  
 12 Noah Sutton                  Waco HS               11:28.84  
 13 Jack Reinhardt               Waco Midway           11:32.50  
 14 Aaron Powers                 Waco Midway           11:39.62  
 
Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   13.60Q  3 
  2 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             14.86Q  2 
  3 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              14.88Q  1 
  4 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              14.77q  3 
  5 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              15.01q  1 
  6 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  15.17q  2 
  7 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             15.24q  1 
  8 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway              15.74q  1 
  9 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill               16.48   2 
 10 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                   16.84   3 
 11 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi             17.04   2 
 12 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie               17.44   3 
 13 Gracie Spoon                 Waco Midway              17.65   2 
 14 Mya Etheridge                Mansfield Hi             17.99   1 
 15 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway              18.24   1 
 16 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie               19.90   2 
 17 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie               20.57   3 
 -- Maniah Williams              Mansfield La               DNF   3 
 
Event 608  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             14.66Q  2 
  2 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   14.86Q  1 
  3 Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La             15.01q  2 
  4 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              15.45q  1 
  5 Lance Shook                  Mansfield Hi             15.53q  1 
  6 Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill               16.36q  1 
  7 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              16.76q  2 
  8 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             17.00q  2 
  9 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                   19.15   2 
 10 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill               20.43   2 
 
Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Tatum               Mansfield La             11.95Q  1 
  2 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   11.96Q  3 
  3 Kennedy Smith                Cedar Hill               12.42Q  2 
  4 Tamia Gilbert                Mansfield La             12.20q  1 
  5 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             12.29q  3 
  6 Avayon Harris                Duncanville              12.49q  2 
  7 Journee Coleman              Duncanville              12.68q  3 
  8 Cierra Washington            Waxahachie               12.69q  1 
  9 Tia Davis                    Mansfield La             12.74   1 
 10 Timya Wheeler                Cedar Hill               12.77   3 
 11 Kolbi Coleman                Duncanville              12.93   2 
 12 Essence Dupree               Cedar Hill               12.97   2 
 13 Mariah Phelps                Waco Midway              13.24   2 
 14 Ivory Scott                  Waco HS                  13.30   3 
 15 Indya Evans                  Mansfield Hi             13.47   1 
 16 Nora Etheridge               Mansfield Hi             13.79   2 
 17 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie               14.07   1 
 18 Tori Wardlaw                 Waco Midway              14.09   2 
 19 Lora Green                   Waco Midway              14.12   1 
 20 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                  14.75   3 
 
Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaelyn Davis-Robinson        DeSoto                   10.60Q  2 
  2 Diallo Good                  Cedar Hill               10.71Q  3 
  3 Donte Hamilton               Duncanville              10.81Q  1 
  4 Elijah Keeton                Duncanville              10.82q  3 
  5 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              10.84q  2 
  6 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway              10.93q  3 
  7 Keunte Rhinehart             DeSoto                   11.04q  1 
  8 Christian Jimmerson          Mansfield La             11.14q  1 
  9 Brian Rainey                 Cedar Hill               11.18   2 
 10 Christian Mills              Waco Midway              11.20   2 
 11 Brendan Jordan               Mansfield Hi             11.20   2 
 12 Marvin Covington             Mansfield La             11.21   1 
 13 Kaleb Carter                 DeSoto                   11.22   2 
 14 Breno Harrell                Mansfield Hi             11.24   1 
 15 Ryan Fudge                   Mansfield La             11.30   1 
 16 Terrell Davis                Waxahachie               11.33   1 
 17 Dewey Simpson                Mansfield Hi             11.37   3 
 18 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS                  11.51   3 
 19 Jaqualen Lewis               Waco HS                  11.57   2 
 20 Cayden Stanford              Waco Midway              11.94   2 
 21 Braylen Martinez             Waco HS                  12.21   3 
 22 Ryan Darnall                 Waxahachie               12.23   1 
 23 King Micah Scales            Cedar Hill               14.69   3 
 
Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amelliah Birdow              DeSoto                   57.88Q  3 
  2 Caitlin Shaw                 DeSoto                 1:00.01Q  2 
  3 Kayla Salter                 Cedar Hill             1:01.58Q  1 
  4 Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill             1:01.27q  3 
  5 Ciearah Moffett              Duncanville            1:01.81q  1 
  6 Laci Campbell                Cedar Hill             1:02.40q  3 
  7 Kayli Hill                   Duncanville            1:02.77q  2 
  8 Kayla Effiong                DeSoto                 1:03.32q  1 
  9 Ellie Hammond                Waco Midway            1:03.82   2 
 10 Cori Morgan                  Waxahachie             1:05.39   2 
 11 Angela Martin                Waco HS                1:06.04   1 
 12 Charity Beckham              Waxahachie             1:06.55   1 
 13 Brianna Listenbee            Mansfield La           1:07.12   2 
 14 Zoe Kidd                     Mansfield La           1:08.61   2 
 15 Katherine Blankenship        Mansfield Hi           1:09.83   3 
 16 Maritza Degollado            Waco HS                1:10.95   3 
 17 Joi Simien-Daniels           Waco Midway            1:11.07   1 
 18 Brianna Dillard              Waco HS                1:13.31   1 
 19 Amanda Whitehead             Waco Midway            1:16.81   3 
 
Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominic Byles                Mansfield La             49.91Q  3 
  2 Kaleb Green                  Cedar Hill               50.21Q  2 
  3 Christian Simmons            Duncanville              50.23Q  1 
  4 Chris Akins                  Mansfield La             50.40q  1 
  5 Jayden Blakey                Mansfield La             50.99q  2 
  6 Ernest Ayanugo               DeSoto                   51.03q  3 
  7 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie               51.05q  3 
  8 Garik Brooks                 Duncanville              51.06q  2 
  9 Daqwalyn King                Duncanville              51.97   1 
 10 Kabren Mitchell              DeSoto                   51.99   3 
 11 Nicholas McCray              Mansfield Hi             52.54   2 
 12 Patton Harris                Waco Midway              53.47   1  53.467
 13 Noah Kincade                 Mansfield Hi             53.47   1  53.470
 14 Zarrio Greer                 Waco HS                  53.76   2 
 15 Dammy Emego                  DeSoto                   54.00   3 
 16 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                  55.54   3 
 17 Bryson Nowell                Waco Midway              57.35   1 
 18 Dylan Lopez                  Waco Midway              57.47   2 
 19 Kaiden Brown                 Waxahachie               58.77   2 
 20 Cesar Danel                  Waco HS                  59.60   2 
 
Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Logan Neely                  DeSoto                   44.04Q  3 
  2 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   44.54Q  2 
  3 Indyia Walton                Duncanville              46.14Q  1 
  4 Kennedy Brown                Duncanville              46.55q  3 
  5 Kylie Rochford               Mansfield Hi             47.04q  2 
  6 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS                  47.11q  2 
  7 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville              47.20q  1 
  8 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La             47.68q  1 
  9 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                   48.45   3 
 10 Madyson Henderson            Waxahachie               49.09   3 
 11 Nye Porter                   Waco Midway              49.99   2 
 12 Charidee Morgan              Cedar Hill               50.66   1 
 13 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                  51.63   1 
 14 Kennedy Bryant               Waco Midway              52.52   1 
 15 Emmalee Horton               Mansfield Hi             53.52   2 
 16 Yarizel Marquez              Mansfield Hi             55.11   2 
 17 Shania Simpson               Waxahachie               55.30   3 
 18 Chantelle Lemons             Waxahachie               56.35   2 
 19 Alex Doyle                   Waco Midway            1:00.80   3 
 
Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylen Critton               DeSoto                   39.36Q  2 
  2 Matt Bynum                   Mansfield La             40.42Q  1 
  3 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi             39.39q  2 
  4 Michael Murray               Mansfield Hi             41.05q  1 
  5 Dadrian Davis                Duncanville              41.10q  1 
  6 Jaylon Washington            Duncanville              42.06q  2 
  7 Mitchell James               Mansfield Hi             43.64q  1 
  8 Coulaj Eans                  DeSoto                   44.52q  2 
  9 Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill               45.04   2 
 10 Tim Cotton                   DeSoto                   45.41   1 
 11 Jeremiah Avila               Waxahachie               45.87   1 
 12 Rashaud Howell               Cedar Hill               46.14   1 
 13 M'Erik Steen                 Waxahachie               47.03   2 
 
Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makhiya McDonald             Duncanville              24.11Q  1 
  2 Trinity Kirk                 DeSoto                   24.45Q  3 
  3 Ja'Era Griffin               DeSoto                   24.48Q  2 
  4 Aaliyah Gipson               Duncanville              24.94q  1 
  5 Laroncia Alexander           Duncanville              25.09q  1 
  6 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi             25.27q  1 
  7 Kennedy Dehorney             Cedar Hill               25.32q  2 
  8 Cinae Webb                   Cedar Hill               25.50q  2 
  9 Tamyah Derrough              Mansfield La             25.59   3 
 10 Ella Brown                   Waxahachie               25.74   2 
 11 Zoe Harrison                 Mansfield Hi             25.80   2 
 12 Kennedy Koger                Mansfield La             26.00   3 
 13 Leticia Sarkodie             Mansfield Hi             26.10   1 
 14 Erin Wells                   Mansfield La             26.21   3 
 15 Ta'Ryiah Cooper              Waxahachie               26.56   3 
 16 Megan Morris                 Waco Midway              26.62   3 
 17 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway              26.64   3 
 18 Ke'Drianna Cook              Waco HS                  27.53   2 
 19 Destiny Majors               Waxahachie               27.78   1 
 20 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS                  29.29   1 
 21 Alaura Loredo                Waco HS                  30.44   2 
 -- Hope Giadolor                Cedar Hill                  DQ   2 
 
Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dacorey Ware                 Cedar Hill               21.26Q  2 
  2 Adonis Scott                 DeSoto                   21.61Q  3 
  3 Vinson Miller                Mansfield La             22.03Q  1 
  4 Pierre Goree                 Duncanville              21.85q  3 
  5 Matthew Huff                 Mansfield La             22.05q  1 
  6 Treveon Johnson              Duncanville              22.07q  2 
  7 Calvin Simpson               Waxahachie               22.12q  2 
  8 Cyrus Moore                  Duncanville              22.17q  3 
  9 Omari Oggs                   Mansfield La             22.22   1 
 10 Niko Lloyd                   Mansfield Hi             22.25   3 
 11 Calon Shannon                DeSoto                   22.27   3 
 12 Jamarion Ravenell            DeSoto                   22.60   2 
 13 Quincy Johnson               Waxahachie               22.77   1 
 14 Kimani Johnson               Mansfield Hi             22.78   2 
 15 Robert Richardson            Cedar Hill               22.87   1 
 16 Xavier Williams              Waco HS                  22.88   2 
 17 Jabulani Thornton            Waco Midway              22.94   3 
 18 Kyrin Page                   Mansfield Hi             22.97   3 
 19 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS                  23.19   2 
 20 Jakob Gargar                 Waco Midway              23.32   1 
 21 Samuel Odedeji               Waco Midway              23.97   1 
 22 Jay-Len Laster               Waco HS                  24.25   1 
 
Event 623  Girls Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Moten                Duncanville             156-11   2 
  2 Rebecca Jones                Waco Midway             128-06   2 
  3 Allison Stigarll             Mansfield Hi            127-05   2 
  4 Samaria Vital                Mansfield La            123-11   2 
  5 Jessica Wakefield            Waxahachie              115-10   2 
  6 Elizabeth Abiara             Mansfield La            110-08   2 
  7 Mya Williams                 Waxahachie              110-00   2 
  8 Haley Lindsey                Waxahachie               98-03   1 
  9 Mariah Proctor               DeSoto                   96-03   2 
 10 Emily Lessman                Waco Midway              94-07   2 
 11 Jaida Joyner                 Mansfield La             91-06   1 
 12 Janae Davis                  Waco HS                  89-06   1 
 13 Ashton Harpole               Waco Midway              88-11   1 
 14 Christina Davis              Mansfield Hi             86-10   1 
 15 Demaya Stokes                DeSoto                   73-05   1 
 16 Tatum Carter                 DeSoto                   68-02   1 
 17 Ameerah Raines               Mansfield Hi          63-01.25   1 
 -- Jayla Morris                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Denia Miller                 Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Zaria Green                  Cedar Hill                  ND   2 
 
Event 624  Boys Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Thomas                   Mansfield La            172-04   2 
  2 Jujuan Thigpen               Mansfield La           J150-03   2 
  3 Hayden Wilson                Mansfield La           J150-03   2 
  4 Chris Jones                  Waco Midway             144-10   1 
  5 Barrett Williams             Waco Midway             139-02   1 
  6 Cole Hardin                  Mansfield Hi            136-05   2 
  7 Ryan White                   Cedar Hill              135-03   2 
  8 Shone Stigarl                Mansfield Hi            129-06   2 
  9 Derrick Smith                Mansfield Hi            121-00   2 
 10 Xavier Degrate               DeSoto                  117-07   1 
 11 Justin Cuellar               Waxahachie               98-10   1 
 12 Nicolas Wells                Waco Midway              70-06   1 
 -- Sherman Turner               DeSoto                      ND   1 
 -- Ian Bradley                  Cedar Hill                  ND   1 
 -- JaLynn Wilson                Cedar Hill                  ND   1 
 -- Julian Watkins               Waco HS                     ND   1 
 -- Jerry Scales                 Duncanville                 ND   2 
 
Event 625  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Farnan                Mansfield Hi           5-00.00  
  2 Gracie Spoon                 Waco Midway           J4-10.00  
  3 Sydney Smith                 Waco Midway           J4-10.00  
  4 Brya Brewer                  Cedar Hill            J4-10.00  
  5 Ta'Ryiah Cooper              Waxahachie            J4-08.00  
  6 Elizabeth Abiara             Mansfield La          J4-08.00  
  7 Kelsey Gilbert               Mansfield La          J4-08.00  
  8 Paityn Neely                 DeSoto                J4-08.00  
  9 Tyra Coleman                 Mansfield La           4-06.00  
  9 Angela Martin                Waco HS                4-06.00  
 -- Essence Dupree               Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Serenity Baker               DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Ashaqwaye Mcthomas           DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Brianna Dillard              Waco HS                     NH  
 
Event 626  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calen Jones                  Duncanville            6-02.00  
  2 Corey Steed                  Mansfield La           6-00.00  
  3 Bryce Whitaker               Mansfield Hi          J5-10.00  
  4 Joshua Pullins               DeSoto                J5-10.00  
  5 Isaiah Morris                Waco Midway           J5-10.00  
  6 Damien Cotton                Cedar Hill            J5-10.00  
  7 Job Ondijo                   Mansfield La          J5-10.00  
  8 Edward Pryzbylski            Waxahachie            J5-08.00  
  9 Josh Harris                  Waxahachie            J5-08.00  
 10 Gavin Baldwin                Mansfield Hi          J5-08.00  
 11 Joshua Beall                 Cedar Hill             5-06.00  
 11 Calvin Simpson               Waxahachie             5-06.00  
 11 Jacob Martinez               Waco Midway            5-06.00  
 -- Da'John Harrison             Waco HS                     NH  
 -- Mario Buffin                 Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Jaylon Nimmer                DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Steven McFloyd               Waco HS                     NH  
 
Event 627  Girls Long Jump 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brya Brewer                  Cedar Hill            19-06.00   2 
  2 Jasmyn Reece                 Cedar Hill            18-11.50   2 
  3 Mia Abraham                  DeSoto                18-06.50   2 
  4 Loreal Jones                 Duncanville           18-00.50   2 
  5 Aliyah Johnson               Mansfield Hi          18-00.25   2 
  6 Kolbi Coleman                Duncanville          J17-09.50   1 
  7 Laroncia Alexander           Duncanville          J17-09.50   2 
  8 Khloe Turnbull               Waco HS               17-06.00   2 
  9 Icy Anderson                 Waco HS               16-06.50   1 
 10 Jadyn Lee                    Waxahachie            16-06.00   1 
 11 Zoe Cordova                  Mansfield La          16-05.50   2 
 12 Aalirah Perkins              Mansfield La          16-01.00   1 
 13 Serenity Baker               DeSoto                15-11.50   1 
 14 Madalyn Ross                 Mansfield Hi          15-04.50   1 
 15 Asia Williams                Mansfield Hi          15-03.50   1 
 16 Peyton Willingham            Waco Midway           14-11.50   1 
 17 Jessica Mingle               Mansfield La          14-10.00   1 
 -- Camryn Henderson             DeSoto                      ND   2 
 
Event 628  Boys Long Jump 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armaandeep Gill              Mansfield Hi          22-08.00   2 
  2 Coulaj Eans                  DeSoto                22-03.50   2 
  3 Johntay Cook                 DeSoto                22-02.00   2 
  4 Cyrus Moore                  Duncanville           21-10.00   2 
  5 Shawn Betts                  Waco HS               21-02.00   2 
  6 Josh Harris                  Waxahachie            20-09.00   1 
  7 Niko Lloyd                   Mansfield Hi          20-07.00   2 
  8 Ja'Riaus Nicholson           Cedar Hill            20-03.00   1 
  8 Steven McFloyd               Waco HS               20-03.00   1 
 10 Donte Hamilton               Duncanville           20-02.50   2 
 11 Darrel James                 Mansfield La          19-10.00   1 
 12 Carson Nguyen                Mansfield La          19-07.00   1 
 13 Bronson Pitts                Waco Midway           19-03.00   2 
 14 Elijah Adams                 Cedar Hill            19-02.00   1 
 15 Benjamin Mcdonald            Mansfield Hi          18-11.00   1 
 16 Remond O'Neal Jr             Waco HS               18-07.50   2 
 17 T'Aunt Robinson              Mansfield La          18-07.00   2 
 18 Terrell Davis                Waxahachie            18-04.50   1 
 19 Gregory Clerkley             Waxahachie            18-02.00   1 
 20 Patton Harris                Waco Midway           15-10.50   1 
 -- Christian Mills              Waco Midway                 ND   1 
 -- Jaylen Robinson              Cedar Hill                  ND   2 
 
                  Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waxahachie                  28        2) Cedar Hill                 22   
    2) Waco Midway                 22        4) Mansfield High             21   
    5) Duncanville                 19        6) DeSoto                      6   
    6) Mansfield Lake Ridge         6                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield Lake Ridge        32        2) Mansfield High             31   
    3) Duncanville                 24        4) DeSoto                     18   
    5) Waco Midway                  8        6) Cedar Hill                  7   
    7) Waco HS                      3        8) Waxahachie                  1