Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 07:33 AM
                      2018 TAPS Championship - 4/21/2017                       
                                     POPCS                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Natalie               Providence C           4-10.00  
  2 Kahl, Anna                   Good Shepher           4-02.00  
  3 Schnitzus, Lucy              Good Shepher           4-00.00  
  4 Lee, Austin                  Good Shepher           3-10.00  
  4 Myers, Ava                   Dallas Luthe           3-10.00  
  6 Harvey, Laci                 Dallas Luthe          J3-08.00  
 -- Harvey, Alyssa               Dallas Luthe                NH  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, India Taylor        Providence C           4-04.00  
  2 Pehrson, Ava                 Alcuin                J4-00.00  
  2 Fargo, Kate                  Alcuin                 4-00.00  
 -- Peters, Meg                  Good Shepher                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key, Jonah                   Providence C           5-00.00  
  2 Stark, Gideon                POPCS                  4-10.00  
  3 Hoitsma, Cruz                Good Shepher           4-08.00  
  3 Bajec, Casey                 Good Shepher          J4-08.00  
  5 Yi, Gavin                    Good Shepher           4-06.00  
 -- Papadopoulos, Dimitri        Dallas Luthe                NH  
 -- Martinez, Sidney             Dallas Luthe                NH  
 -- McCraken, Ian                POPCS                       NH  
 -- Fogarty, Joe                 Dallas Luthe                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Jay                     Providence C           4-06.00  
  2 Ayanwola, Michael            Alcuin                 4-00.00  
 -- Muhammad, Qaadir             Alcuin                      NH  
 -- Brown, Garrett               Good Shepher                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellicane-Hart, Kiara        Alcuin                13-04.00  
  2 Descombaz, Lauren            POPCS                 11-10.75  
  3 Adams, Ava                   Alcuin                10-07.75  
  4 Peters, Meg                  Good Shepher           9-10.25  
  5 Lochridge, Emma              Good Shepher           9-00.25  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schott, Abigail              Providence C          14-02.75  
  2 Meyer, Grace                 Providence C          13-08.00  
  3 Tobaben, Elizabeth           POPCS                 13-07.00  
  4 Jones, Sydney                POPCS                 12-05.25  
  5 Frieling, Kaitlyn            Dallas Luthe          12-00.00  
  6 Schnitzus, Lucy              Good Shepher          11-08.75  
  7 Wideman, Parker              Providence C          11-08.50  
  8 Rieg, Casey                  Dallas Luthe          11-07.00  
  9 Stanford, Lillie             Dallas Luthe          10-10.00  
 10 Sedwick, Lauren              Good Shepher          10-07.75  
 11 Kahl, Anna                   Good Shepher           9-05.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burress, Caiden              Good Shepher          13-04.00  
  2 Filbey, Colin                POPCS                 12-09.75  
  3 Heinrich, Samuel             Providence C          12-04.25  
  4 Bramlett, Charlie            Good Shepher          11-10.00  
  5 Bernstein, Brendan           Ann and Nate          11-09.75  
  6 Mayberry, Sutton             McKinney Chr          11-01.25  
  7 Heinrich, Will               Providence C          11-01.00  
  8 Turner, Stanley              Alcuin                11-00.75  
  9 Minsky, Jeremy               Ann and Nate          10-09.25  
 10 Madden, Judge                Alcuin                10-05.25  
 11 Cushing, Gregory             Alcuin                 9-02.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbeck, Zach                POPCS                 17-04.75  
  2 Schmidtke, Isaiah            POPCS                 17-02.50  
  3 Bajec, Casey                 Good Shepher          16-05.75  
  4 Key, Jonah                   Providence C          15-03.00  
  5 Frisbie, Truc                Good Shepher          15-02.25  
  6 Richardson, Daniel           Providence C          14-06.50  
  7 Stark, Gideon                POPCS                 14-05.25  
  8 Hoitsma, Cruz                Good Shepher          14-01.00  
  9 Rote, Kyle                   Dallas Luthe          13-09.25  
 10 Clynes, Nathan               Dallas Luthe          12-09.25  
 11 Samuels, Christian           Dallas Luthe          12-09.00  
 12 Gicheru, Alex                McKinney Chr          11-04.25  
 13 Brophey, Johnathan           Providence C          10-03.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starling, Kaylin             McKinney Chr             65-08  
  2 Samson, Caitlin              Providence C          51-00.50  
  3 Gray, Olivia                 Good Shepher          49-09.50  
  4 Clutter, Casey               POPCS                    49-03  
  5 Keller, Grace                Providence C             43-11  
  6 Adams, Cameron               Providence C          41-03.50  
  7 Summers, Laura               POPCS                 34-09.50  
  8 Spears, Jillian              Good Shepher             32-00  
  9 Russell, Lilly               POPCS                    31-11  
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paschall, Camden             McKinney Chr             61-05  
  2 Lim, Kate                    POPCS                    59-01  
  3 Wong, Emelie                 Providence C             55-10  
  4 Cocheran, Katherine Anne     Providence C          54-02.50  
  5 Easley, Taylor               Dallas Luthe             51-03  
  6 Prather, Mason               Providence C          48-02.50  
  7 Etheredge, Elizabeth         McKinney Chr             47-05  
  8 Vafa, Avery                  Good Shepher          45-08.50  
  9 Youngblood, Samantha         McKinney Chr          44-07.50  
 10 Sawyer, Shelby               Dallas Luthe             44-06  
 11 Blum, Gracen                 POPCS                    41-10  
 12 Merritt, Morgan              Good Shepher             41-02  
 13 Zimmermann, Lily             Dallas Luthe             26-00  
 
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lannom, Reed                 McKinney Chr          73-11.50  
  2 Villamil, Julian             Alcuin                   68-05  
  3 Madden, Judge                Alcuin                   58-06  
  4 Magavi, AJ                   POPCS                 58-05.50  
  5 Wilkins, Mason               POPCS                 49-04.50  
  6 Minsky, Jeremy               Ann and Nate          45-04.50  
  7 Brown, Garrett               Good Shepher          43-04.50  
  8 Nourallah, Gavin             Good Shepher             41-03  
  9 Reinecke, Gunnar             McKinney Chr          41-02.50  
 10 Lyons, Thomas                Providence C             34-06  
 -- Cox, Jay                     Providence C                ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullins, Jack                Providence C            115-09  
  2 Carrington, Jaxson           POPCS                    99-03  
  3 Ugarte, Josiah               McKinney Chr             92-09  
  4 Claudio, Sebastian           McKinney Chr             90-08  
  5 Norfleet, Trace              McKinney Chr          78-05.50  
  6 Yi, Gavin                    Good Shepher          72-03.50  
  7 Mosley, Will                 Dallas Luthe             69-06  
  8 Washam, Steven               Dallas Luthe             67-07  
  9 Nilson, Mark                 Providence C             58-06  
 10 Metz, Charlie                Good Shepher          51-03.50  
 11 Roth, Pierson                Dallas Luthe             46-07  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Samantha         McKinney Chr          21-11.50  
  2 Baron, Zodie                 Alcuin                21-04.50  
  3 Johnson, Sophie              Alcuin                21-01.50  
  4 Clutter, Casey               POPCS                 20-11.00  
  5 Spears, Jillian              Good Shepher          19-11.50  
  6 Gray, Olivia                 Good Shepher          19-11.00  
  7 Keller, Grace                Providence C          19-06.50  
  8 Magennis, Sofia              Alcuin                19-01.00  
  9 Adams, Cameron               Providence C          18-10.00  
 10 Samson, Caitlin              Providence C          18-08.50  
 11 Miller, Phoebe               Good Shepher          17-11.00  
 12 Summers, Laura               POPCS                 14-02.00  
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prather, Mason               Providence C          27-00.50  
  2 Starling, Kaylin             McKinney Chr          26-11.00  
  3 Lim, Kate                    POPCS                 25-11.50  
  4 Wong, Emelie                 Providence C          25-07.00  
  5 Easley, Taylor               Dallas Luthe          24-08.50  
  6 Paschall, Camden             McKinney Chr          24-01.50  
  7 Etheredge, Elizabeth         McKinney Chr          24-01.00  
  8 Sedwick, Lauren              Good Shepher          23-07.00  
  9 Vafa, Avery                  Good Shepher          22-08.00  
 10 Cocheran, Katherine Anne     Providence C          20-09.00  
 11 Josselyn, Claudya            Dallas Luthe          20-07.00  
 12 Blum, Gracen                 POPCS                 19-10.00  
 13 Merritt, Morgan              Good Shepher          19-07.50  
 14 Sawyer, Shelby               Dallas Luthe          18-06.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villamil, Julian             Alcuin                24-06.50  
  2 Minsky, Jeremy               Ann and Nate          24-02.00  
  3 Wilkins, Mason               POPCS                 23-02.50  
  4 Brown, Garrett               Good Shepher          21-04.50  
  5 Magavi, AJ                   POPCS                 20-10.00  
  6 Turner, Stanley              Alcuin                19-08.00  
  7 Gerik, Nick                  POPCS                 18-10.00  
  8 Nourallah, Gavin             Good Shepher          18-09.00  
  9 D'Etienne, Zach              Alcuin                15-00.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrington, Jaxson           POPCS                 39-09.00  
  2 Mullins, Jack                Providence C          38-05.50  
  3 Norfleet, Trace              McKinney Chr          34-04.00  
  4 Claudio, Sebastian           McKinney Chr          30-01.50  
  5 Metz, Charlie                Good Shepher          29-05.50  
  6 Washam, Steven               Dallas Luthe          26-01.50  
  7 Lannom, Reed                 McKinney Chr          25-09.50  
  8 Nilson, Mark                 Providence C          25-00.50  
  9 Mosley, Will                 Dallas Luthe          23-07.50  
 10 Nisbet, Miki                 Good Shepher          21-04.50  
 11 Hartmann, Beau               Dallas Luthe          17-06.50  
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakich, Linda                Providence C          30-01.00  
  2 Frieling, Kaitlyn            Dallas Luthe          27-02.50  
  3 Rieg, Casey                  Dallas Luthe          25-10.00  
  4 Smith, Frensley              Providence C          25-07.00  
  5 Kahl, Anna                   Good Shepher          23-00.00  
 -- Grumbles, Brynn              Ann and Nate                ND  
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burress, Caiden              Good Shepher          29-00.00  
  2 Bramlett, Charlie            Good Shepher          27-10.00  
  3 Bernstein, Brendan           Ann and Nate          25-09.00  
  4 Grossfeld, Jacob             Ann and Nate          22-05.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frisbie, Truc                Good Shepher          34-05.50  
  2 Richardson, Daniel           Providence C          29-01.00  
  3 Hua, Tyler                   Dallas Luthe          28-01.00  
  4 Samuels, Christian           Dallas Luthe          23-01.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 2400 Meter Run TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lamb, Braden                 McKinney Chr           9:49.78  
  2 Reinecke, Gunnar             McKinney Chr          12:00.29  
 
Event 23  Girls 2400 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Margaret           Providence C           9:01.18  
  2 Kanz, Belle                  McKinney Chr           9:43.65  
  3 Harriman, Alexa              McKinney Chr          10:31.93  
 
Event 24  Boys 2400 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanz, Daniel                 McKinney Chr           8:28.84  
  2 Key, Jonah                   Providence C           8:34.40  
  3 Wines, Mitch                 McKinney Chr           9:37.82  
  4 Schroeder, Ryan              Good Shepher           9:58.46  
  5 Ruser, Luke                  Dallas Luthe           9:58.77  
  6 Laird, Preston               Providence C          10:10.39  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                        59.04  
  2 Providence Christian  'A'                             59.50  
  3 Alcuin  'A'                                           59.70  
  4 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         1:03.19  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Christian  'A'                             56.92  
  2 Alcuin  'A'                                           58.85  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Christian  'A'                             54.62  
  2 McKinney Christian  'A'                               56.63  
  3 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         1:00.16  
  4 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                1:00.49  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney Christian  'A'                               48.88  
  2 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                        51.73  
  3 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                           51.95  
  4 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                  52.31  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zanoni, Isabella             POPCS                  2:33.63  
  2 Spears, Jillian              Good Shepher           3:04.03  
  3 Johnson, Sophie              Alcuin                 3:11.92  
  4 Lane, Corbin                 Good Shepher           3:19.57  
  5 Scrivner, Sydney             McKinney Chr           3:54.88  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bramlett, Charlie            Good Shepher           2:47.38  
  2 Ding, Nahum                  POPCS                  2:48.49  
  3 Anderson, Cole               McKinney Chr           2:57.55  
  4 Grossfeld, Jacob             Ann and Nate           3:11.24  
  5 Cushing, Gregory             Alcuin                 3:20.67  
  6 Dowran, Daniel               POPCS                  3:21.45  
  7 Goldstein, Ryan              Ann and Nate           3:23.89  
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banderob, Cecilia            Providence C           2:39.37  
  2 Tiffany, Madeline            Providence C           2:44.45  
  3 Kanz, Belle                  McKinney Chr           2:44.60  
  4 Gordon, Gabby                McKinney Chr           2:55.08  
  5 Myers, Ava                   Dallas Luthe           2:55.46  
  6 Harriman, Alexa              McKinney Chr           2:56.41  
  7 Hobbs, Ava                   Good Shepher           2:56.53  
  8 Call, Estella                Dallas Luthe           2:58.38  
  9 Riven, Hailey                Parish Episc           3:06.35  
 10 Stanford, Lillie             Dallas Luthe           3:45.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ugarte, Josiah               McKinney Chr           2:24.93  
  2 Carpenter, Tyler             McKinney Chr           2:27.50  
  3 Nisbet, Dani                 Good Shepher           2:28.65  
  4 Hernandez, Mason             McKinney Chr           2:32.20  
  5 Fogarty, Joe                 Dallas Luthe           2:40.64  
  6 Thomas, Sam                  Dallas Luthe           2:59.45  
  7 Kimball, Mason               Dallas Luthe           3:04.39  
  8 Laird, Preston               Providence C           3:04.57  
  9 Brophey, Johnathan           Providence C           3:04.75  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellicane-Hart, Kiara        Alcuin                   19.82  
  2 Baron, Zodie                 Alcuin                   21.25  
  3 Diehl, Brantley              Providence C             21.93  
  4 McNeill, Lola                Providence C             22.08  
  5 Hamilton, Charlie            Good Shepher             23.17  
  6 Fillebrown, Katelyn          McKinney Chr             24.48  
  7 Ball, Hannah                 Providence C             25.14  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wideman, Parker              Providence C             20.56  
  2 Cocheran, Katherine Anne     Providence C             21.19  
  3 Ferguson, Cassie             Dallas Luthe             25.02  
Section  2  
  1 Schnitzus, Lucy              Good Shepher             20.32  
  2 Allen, Josie                 McKinney Chr             20.46  
  3 Harvey, Laci                 Dallas Luthe             21.27  
  4 Rhodes, Windsor              Providence C             21.63  
  5 Wade, Trennedy               Good Shepher             22.20  
  6 Payseur, Caroline            Dallas Luthe             22.22  
 
Event 35  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burress, Caiden              Good Shepher             20.27  
  2 Koonsman, Will               Good Shepher             22.67  
  3 Heinrich, Will               Providence C             24.34  
 
Event 36  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullins, Jack                Providence C             18.77  
  2 Towns, Avery                 McKinney Chr             19.13  
  3 Yi, Gavin                    Good Shepher             20.70  
  4 Savage, Joe                  Good Shepher             21.17  
  5 Washam, Steven               Dallas Luthe             23.45  
  6 Clynes, Nathan               Dallas Luthe             24.14  
  7 Day, Jasper                  Dallas Luthe             29.87  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grumbles, Brynn              Ann and Nate             16.83  
  2 Summers, Laura               POPCS                    17.06  
  3 Russell, Lilly               POPCS                    17.29  
  4 Copeland, Ava                Providence C             18.22  
Section  2  
  1 Baron, Zodie                 Alcuin                   15.11  
  2 McInnis, Eleni               Providence C             15.77  
  3 Miller, Phoebe               Good Shepher             16.03  
  4 Gravel, Camille              Good Shepher             16.44  
  5 Adams, Ava                   Alcuin                   16.65  
  6 Gonzalez, Juanita            Providence C             16.66  
  7 Cheatham, Madi               McKinney Chr             16.83  
  8 Magennis, Sofia              Alcuin                   18.04  
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sickles, Owen                McKinney Chr             13.47  
  2 Bernstein, Brendan           Ann and Nate             14.06  
  3 Chen, Josh                   POPCS                    15.12  
  4 Goldstein, Ryan              Ann and Nate             16.87  
  5 Minsky, Jeremy               Ann and Nate             16.90  
  6 Cushing, Gregory             Alcuin                   19.17  
Section  2  
  1 Gerdes, Adam                 McKinney Chr             13.74  
  2 Mayberry, Sutton             McKinney Chr             14.66  
  3 Heinrich, Samuel             Providence C             14.75  
  4 Magavi, AJ                   POPCS                    14.93  
  5 Ayanwola, Michael            Alcuin                   16.26  
  6 Madden, Judge                Alcuin                   17.33  
  7 Cook, Reeves                 POPCS                    17.56  
  8 Nourallah, Gavin             Good Shepher             18.21  
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Easley, Taylor               Dallas Luthe             16.53  
  2 Sawyer, Shelby               Dallas Luthe             19.17  
Section  2  
  1 Byars, Truth                 Good Shepher             13.76  
  2 Schott, Abigail              Providence C             13.84  
  3 Wideman, Parker              Providence C             14.12  
  4 Tiffany, Madeline            Providence C             14.82  
  5 Brister, Paige               McKinney Chr             15.59  
  6 Tanoury, Peyton              Dallas Luthe             17.92  
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dano, Evan                   POPCS                    13.45  
  2 Richardson, Daniel           Providence C             13.52  
  3 Carrington, Jaxson           POPCS                    13.94  
  4 Tallichet, Jack              McKinney Chr             14.04  
  5 George, Liam                 Good Shepher             14.15  
  6 Roth, Pierson                Dallas Luthe             17.91  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Jay                McKinney Chr             12.08  
  2 Schmidtke, Isaiah            POPCS                    12.40  
  3 Mullins, Jack                Providence C             12.51  
  4 Gilligan, Riley              Parish Episc             12.64  
  5 Mitton, Cam                  McKinney Chr             12.71  
  6 Bajec, Casey                 Good Shepher             12.80  
  7 Frisbie, Truc                Good Shepher             12.92  
  8 Rote, Kyle                   Dallas Luthe             13.47  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      2:07.10  
  2 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         2:16.63  
  3 Providence Christian  'A'                           2:19.42  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney Christian  'A'                             1:55.26  
  2 Providence Christian  'A'                           1:59.15  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Christian  'A'                           1:58.21  
  2 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      2:01.24  
  3 McKinney Christian  'A'                             2:02.44  
  4 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         2:09.90  
  5 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                2:29.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney Christian  'A'                             1:42.56  
  2 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         1:51.34  
  3 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      1:53.01  
  4 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                2:07.51  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spears, Jillian              Good Shepher           1:18.48  
  2 Johnson, Sophie              Alcuin                 1:22.14  
  3 Grumbles, Brynn              Ann and Nate           1:25.77  
Section  2  
  1 Pehrson, Ava                 Alcuin                 1:17.87  
  2 Fargo, Kate                  Alcuin                 1:18.94  
  3 Orsak, Aubrey                POPCS                  1:20.15  
  4 Summers, Laura               POPCS                  1:20.62  
  5 Lane, Corbin                 Good Shepher           1:22.17  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chen, Josh                   POPCS                  1:15.75  
  2 Gerik, Nick                  POPCS                  1:31.08  
  3 Dowran, Daniel               POPCS                  1:35.92  
Section  2  
  1 Villamil, Julian             Alcuin                 1:04.62  
  2 Bernstein, Brendan           Ann and Nate           1:08.30  
  3 Anderson, Cole               McKinney Chr           1:10.58  
  4 Muhammad, Qaadir             Alcuin                 1:12.90  
  5 Turner, Stanley              Alcuin                 1:13.25  
  6 Bramlett, Charlie            Good Shepher           1:14.00  
  7 Grossfeld, Jacob             Ann and Nate           1:24.48  
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hobbs, Ava                   Good Shepher           1:14.10  
  2 Haggard, Georgia             McKinney Chr           1:15.54  
  3 Gordon, Gabby                McKinney Chr           1:15.69  
Section  2  
  1 Banderob, Cecilia            Providence C           1:07.07  
  2 Rieg, Casey                  Dallas Luthe           1:12.85  
  3 Jensen, Brooke               McKinney Chr           1:14.91  
  4 Peck, Lauren                 Good Shepher           1:16.11  
  5 Talbot, Madeline             Dallas Luthe           1:20.32  
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hernandez, Mason             McKinney Chr           1:06.81  
  2 Ruser, Luke                  Dallas Luthe           1:20.33  
Section  2  
  1 Carpenter, Tyler             McKinney Chr           1:00.61  
  2 Nisbet, Miki                 Good Shepher           1:03.60  
  3 Swearingen, Tyler            McKinney Chr           1:04.27  
  4 Lipscomb, Luke               Parish Episc           1:04.55  
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McNeill, Lola                Providence C             58.56  
  2 Fillebrown, Katelyn          McKinney Chr           1:04.29  
  3 Hamilton, Charlie            Good Shepher           1:05.63  
  4 Diehl, Brantley              Providence C           1:08.80  
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frieling, Kaitlyn            Dallas Luthe             56.01  
  2 Allen, Josie                 McKinney Chr             59.32  
  3 Myers, Ava                   Dallas Luthe           1:03.99  
  4 Ferguson, Cassie             Dallas Luthe           1:15.65  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koonsman, Will               Good Shepher           1:02.78  
  2 Young, Grayson               McKinney Chr           1:03.73  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullins, Jack                Providence C             44.89  
  2 Towns, Avery                 McKinney Chr             45.87  
  3 Rote, Kyle                   Dallas Luthe             50.14  
  4 Yi, Gavin                    Good Shepher             54.13  
  5 Savage, Joe                  Good Shepher             57.77  
  6 Hua, Tyler                   Dallas Luthe           1:02.60  
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grumbles, Brynn              Ann and Nate             35.48  
  2 Russell, Lilly               POPCS                    36.55  
  3 Copeland, Ava                Providence C             38.33  
  4 Meherali, Kimi               Good Shepher             39.38  
Section  2  
  1 Pellicane-Hart, Kiara        Alcuin                   30.26  
  2 Descombaz, Lauren            POPCS                    30.84  
  3 Roberts, India Taylor        Providence C             30.96  
  4 Adams, Isabelle              Providence C             32.97  
  5 Pehrson, Ava                 Alcuin                   34.26  
  6 Gravel, Camille              Good Shepher             34.92  
  7 Cheatham, Madi               McKinney Chr             34.93  
  8 Magennis, Sofia              Alcuin                   37.74  
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Dash TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gerdes, Adam                 McKinney Chr             28.05  
  2 Sickles, Owen                McKinney Chr             28.97  
  3 Chen, Josh                   POPCS                    31.06  
  4 Filbey, Colin                POPCS                    32.34  
  5 Goldstein, Ryan              Ann and Nate             37.76  
  6 D'Etienne, Zach              Alcuin                   39.69  
Section  2  
  1 Villamil, Julian             Alcuin                   27.97  
  2 Mayberry, Sutton             McKinney Chr             29.61  
  3 Bernstein, Brendan           Ann and Nate             29.96  
  4 Wilkins, Mason               POPCS                    30.26  
  5 Nourallah, Gavin             Good Shepher             31.46  
  6 Brown, Garrett               Good Shepher             32.21  
  7 Turner, Stanley              Alcuin                   32.29  
 
Event 55  Girls 200 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byars, Truth                 Good Shepher             31.04  
  2 Tanoury, Peyton              Dallas Luthe             38.08  
  3 Harvey, Alyssa               Dallas Luthe             39.91  
Section  2  
  1 Bakich, Linda                Providence C             28.82  
  2 Pogue, Alexis                McKinney Chr             30.11  
  3 Meyer, Grace                 Providence C             30.38  
  4 Randall, Scarlett            Providence C             31.00  
  5 Kitzmiller, Leigh-Evan       McKinney Chr             31.09  
  6 Brister, Paige               McKinney Chr             33.27  
  7 Payseur, Caroline            Dallas Luthe             36.90  
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gicheru, Alex                McKinney Chr             26.96  
  2 Metz, Charlie                Good Shepher             28.89  
  3 Tallichet, Jack              McKinney Chr             28.96  
  4 Lipscomb, Luke               Parish Episc             31.17  
  5 Day, Jasper                  Dallas Luthe             41.31  
Section  2  
  1 Gilligan, Riley              Parish Episc             26.38  
  2 Sanchez, Emilio              McKinney Chr             27.31  
  3 Richardson, Daniel           Providence C             28.01  
  4 Martinez, Sidney             Dallas Luthe             28.30  
  5 Dano, Evan                   POPCS                    29.57  
  6 George, Liam                 Good Shepher             30.62  
  7 Samuels, Christian           Dallas Luthe             32.30  
  8 McCraken, Ian                POPCS                    33.79  
 
Event 57  Girls 1600 Meter Run TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Adams, Katherine             Providence C           6:58.79  
  2 Fillebrown, Katelyn          McKinney Chr           7:57.46  
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamb, Braden                 McKinney Chr           6:18.91  
  2 Lyons, Thomas                Providence C           7:08.85  
  3 Reinecke, Gunnar             McKinney Chr           7:34.82  
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Margaret           Providence C           5:37.88  
  2 Zanoni, Isabella             POPCS                  5:42.94  
  3 Kanz, Belle                  McKinney Chr           6:11.60  
  4 Prather, Mason               Providence C           6:19.14  
  5 Fountain, Kaiden             Providence C           6:50.27  
  6 Call, Estella                Dallas Luthe           6:55.78  
 
Event 60  Boys 1600 Meter Run TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanz, Daniel                 McKinney Chr           5:30.43  
  2 Key, Jonah                   Providence C           5:35.99  
  3 Swearingen, Tyler            McKinney Chr           5:46.67  
  4 Wines, Mitch                 McKinney Chr           5:54.23  
  5 Schroeder, Ryan              Good Shepher           6:30.29  
  6 Fogarty, Joe                 Dallas Luthe           6:43.41  
  7 Kimball, Mason               Dallas Luthe           6:47.71  
  8 Packer, Cameron              Providence C           6:55.72  
 
Event 62  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay TAPS Div II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      5:10.26  
  2 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         5:10.50  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Christian  'A'                           4:46.56  
  2 McKinney Christian  'A'                             5:00.09  
  3 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      5:05.43  
  4 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         5:06.71  
  5 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                5:36.87  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay TAPS Div I
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinney Christian  'A'                             4:11.16  
  2 Good Shepherd (Dallas)  'A'                         4:26.52  
  3 Prince of Peace Christian  'A'                      4:33.35  
  4 Dallas Lutheran  'A'                                5:10.41  
 
             Women - TAPS Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Christian       230        2) McKinney Christian        128   
    3) Good Shepherd (Dallas)      76        4) Dallas Lutheran            74   
    5) Prince of Peace Christian   60                                           
 
            Women - TAPS Div II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alcuin                     121        2) Providence Christian      102   
    3) Prince of Peace Christian   80        4) Good Shepherd (Dallas)     78   
    5) McKinney Christian          39                                           
 
              Men - TAPS Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney Christian         200        2) Good Shepherd (Dallas)    115   
    3) Prince of Peace Christian   92        4) Providence Christian       88   
    5) Dallas Lutheran             54        6) Parish Episcopal           18   
 
              Men - TAPS Div II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKinney Christian         125        2) Good Shepherd (Dallas)     91   
    3) Alcuin                      77        4) Providence Christian       68   
    5) Prince of Peace Christian   53        6) Ann and Nate Levine Acade  41