Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2021 11:31 PM
               2021 UIL District-13-5A - 3/30/2021 to 3/31/2021                
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                            Royce City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Fawcett              Dallas Highl          10:55.09  
  2 Allison Grace Ott            Dallas Highl          11:55.44  
  3 Maddie Cox                   Crandall              12:21.22  
  4 Scarlett Perez               Crandall              12:28.85  
  5 Ava Neyra                    Royse City            12:40.08  
  6 Grace Hathaway               Dallas Highl          12:46.10  
  7 Jocelyn Ramirez              Royse City            13:20.40  
  8 Adaliz Hernandez             Forney                13:23.62  
  9 Emma Denning                 Forney                13:33.09  
 10 Emma Neyra                   Royse City            13:39.94  
 11 Juliana Martinez             West Mesquit          13:55.92  
 12 Illiana Lopez                West Mesquit          14:09.91  
 13 Ashley Montoya               Mesquite Pot          14:27.31  
 14 Stephanie Tamayo             West Mesquit          14:54.03  
 15 Cynthia Senkel               Forney                15:11.18  
 16 Aubrey Hughes                Mesquite Pot          16:19.57  
 17 Hazel Juarez                 Mesquite Pot          16:19.62  
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesus Escamilla-camargo      West Mesquit          10:16.25  
  2 Felix Huizache               West Mesquit          10:27.39  
  3 Kirk Gillispie               Crandall              10:30.63  
  4 Hunter Hegi                  Dallas Highl          10:31.85  
  5 William Jaudes               Dallas Highl          10:32.98  
  6 Walker Cox                   Crandall              10:42.30  
  7 Reyce Whitley                Crandall              10:52.49  
  8 Ryan Armendariz              Forney                10:53.37  
  9 Charlie Campbell             Dallas Highl          11:01.78  
 10 Ethan Reed                   Forney                11:10.54  
 11 John Bahati                  North Forney          11:40.42  
 12 Kairo Moore                  Forney                11:41.26  
 13 Kaleb Kinnart                North Forney          12:12.56  
 14 Paul Chaparro                Mesquite Pot          14:03.64  
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park                                  49.86  
     1) Savannah Hinze                  2) Katherine Rossley              
     3) Claire Cochran                  4) Katelyn Tanner                 
  2 Crandall                                              49.92  
     1) Breairra Anderson               2) Jemela Harris                  
     3) Dnyah Winn                      4) Zariah London                  
  3 Mesquite Poteet                                       50.08  
     1) Jeli'Yah Butler                 2) Amayia Taylor                  
     3) Modesty Cravin                  4) Sai Brookins-Fleming           
  4 West Mesquite                                         51.07  
     1) Kenjanae Johnson                2) Precious Okougbodu             
     3) Ahja Gardner                    4) De'Andrea Brewer               
  5 Royse City                                            51.90  
     1) Lordsdeed Mbuen                 2) Ba'sia Pass                    
     3) Chyla Richardson                4) Camella Achuo                  
  6 Forney                                                52.11  
     1) Alayla Bolduc                   2) Addison McMillan               
     3) Amanda Yates                    4) Arielle Robinson               
  7 Greenville                                            52.31  
     1) Andrea Angel                    2) Matiya Simpson                 
     3) Myriah Barrett                  4) Deonna Jackson                 
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Mesquite                                         42.88  
     1) Cornelius Piper                 2) Clivarion Walker               
     3) Kasen McCoy                     4) Abraham Salami                 
  2 North Forney                                          43.28  
     1) Emariyee Stewart                2) Antorius Hambric               
     3) Gabriel Aragon                  4) Jeremy Sims                    
  3 Dallas Highland Park                                  43.34  
     1) Grayson Schrank                 2) John Rutledge                  
     3) Carson Green                    4) Will Pettijohn                 
  4 Greenville                                            43.46  
     1) Brandon Stephens                2) Shawn Brown                    
     3) Micah Simpson                   4) Chrishon Guster                
  5 Mesquite Poteet                                       43.89  
     1) Danard Williams                 2) Joey Shaw                      
     3) Cameron Smith                   4) Malek Harrison                 
  6 Forney                                                45.39  
     1) Will Wimberly                   2) Jayden Brown                   
     3) Aaron Mount                     4) Alijah Merkson                 
 -- Crandall                                                 DQ   2nd Exchange Violati
     1) Chris Abron                     2) Kendrick Jones                 
     3) Elijah James                    4) Sammy Omosigho                 
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabel Blaylock              Dallas Highl           2:17.35  
  2 Charlotte Hudson             Dallas Highl           2:22.68  
  3 Allison Grace Ott            Dallas Highl           2:23.70  
  4 Preslielyn Barraza           Royse City             2:28.07  
  5 Emily Teal                   Royse City             2:29.85  
  6 Alyssa Hood                  North Forney           2:30.49  
  7 Jorgia Watson                Royse City             2:30.91  
  8 Ariana Lopez                 West Mesquit           2:35.25  
  9 Madison Triolet              Forney                 2:36.34  
 10 Adaliz Hernandez             Forney                 2:37.48  
 11 Braeden Donohue              Forney                 2:38.88  
 12 Tatum West                   Crandall               2:41.87  
 13 Jalyssa Vasquez              North Forney           2:52.24  
 14 Jocelyn Barajas              North Forney           2:53.88  
 15 Ashley Vazquez               Mesquite Pot           2:58.52  
 16 Megan Freeman                Crandall               3:00.23  
 17 Savanah Singh                Mesquite Pot           3:15.52  
 18 Samantha Pena                Mesquite Pot           3:16.59  
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chasetin Winston             Royse City             2:00.92  
  2 Luke Moffitt                 Crandall               2:03.47  
  3 Ray Saalfield                Dallas Highl           2:03.72  
  4 Jeovani Elias                West Mesquit           2:04.53  
  5 Joe Morales                  West Mesquit           2:07.48  
  6 Major McGill                 Forney                 2:09.38  
  7 Ryan Armendariz              Forney                 2:09.72  
  8 Rhyan Smith                  North Forney           2:10.35  
  9 Rafael Medina                North Forney           2:10.42  
 10 Braden Nevarez               Mesquite Pot           2:11.65  
 11 Oscar Choi                   Dallas Highl           2:13.89  
 12 Deondre Bowman               Crandall               2:15.15  
 13 Michael Collins              Crandall               2:16.20  
 14 Nolan Rhew                   Forney                 2:16.86  
 15 Dylan Benak                  Dallas Highl           2:17.96  
 16 Jackson Messer               Mesquite Pot           2:24.11  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bracie Vaughn                Forney                   15.03q  2 
  2 Claire Cochran               Dallas Highl             15.11q  2 
  3 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl             16.11q  1 
  4 Raina Pietrzak               Dallas Highl             16.47q  1 
  5 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City               16.49q  2 
  6 Martha Kirk                  Crandall                 16.65q  2 
  7 Terri Mosley                 West Mesquit             16.88q  2 
  8 Chyla Richardson             Royse City               17.36q  1 
  9 Jahzara Ogunniyi             Mesquite Pot             17.44   1 
 10 Michelle Joseph              Forney                   17.46   2 
 11 Amaya Mayfield               Crandall                 17.54   1 
 12 Amaiyah Harrison             Crandall                 17.86   1 
 13 Kenjanae Johnson             West Mesquit             18.89   2 
 14 Neomi Cravin                 Mesquite Pot             18.93   1 
 15 Kayla Lockhart               Royse City               20.37   1 
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bracie Vaughn                Forney                   15.09  
  2 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl             16.05  
  3 Claire Cochran               Dallas Highl             16.10  
  4 Raina Pietrzak               Dallas Highl             16.15  
  5 Chyla Richardson             Royse City               16.64  
  6 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City               16.78  
  7 Martha Kirk                  Crandall                 17.03  
  8 Terri Mosley                 West Mesquit             17.15  
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendrick Smallwood           Mesquite Pot             13.82  
  2 Luke Herring                 Dallas Highl             15.15  
  3 Mason Daugherty              Crandall                 16.00  
  4 Luke Martin                  Dallas Highl             16.07  
  5 Bailey Barnes                Dallas Highl             16.37  
  6 Said Tamez                   Mesquite Pot             17.85  
  7 JT Leathers                  Crandall                 18.22  
  8 Trestan Sifuentes            Crandall                 18.71  
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meredith Sims                Dallas Highl             12.10q  2 
  2 Jemela Harris                Crandall                 12.56q  3 
  3 Aleah Washington             North Forney             12.66q  1 
  4 Zariyah Muhammad             North Forney             12.76q  1 
  5 Amayia Taylor                Mesquite Pot             12.78q  1 
  6 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot             12.80q  3 
  7 Breairra Anderson            Crandall                 12.87q  2 
  8 Arielle Robinson             Forney                   13.02q  1 
  9 Hattie Speicher              Dallas Highl             13.18   3 
 10 Zariah London                Crandall                 13.23   2 
 11 Camella Achuo                Royse City               13.30   2 
 12 Ba'sia Pass                  Royse City               13.31   3 
 13 Tilde Vikstrom               Forney                   13.54   1 
 14 Jeli'Yah Butler              Mesquite Pot             13.59   3 
 15 Alexandra Jack               Dallas Highl             13.67   1 
 16 Ashli Thomas                 Royse City               13.72   3 
 17 Matiya Simpson               Greenville               13.99   2 
 18 Alexis Newman                Forney                   14.70   2 
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meredith Sims                Dallas Highl             12.13  
  2 Jemela Harris                Crandall                 12.54  
  3 Zariyah Muhammad             North Forney             12.66  
  4 Aleah Washington             North Forney             12.70  
  5 Amayia Taylor                Mesquite Pot             12.73  
  6 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot             12.86  
  7 Breairra Anderson            Crandall                 12.92  
  8 Arielle Robinson             Forney                   13.13  
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Denson-Morton          Greenville               10.50q  2 
  2 Jeremy Sims                  North Forney             10.99q  3 
  3 Grayson Schrank              Dallas Highl             11.00q  2 
  4 Reggie Williams              Mesquite Pot             11.04q  1 
  5 Jonah Roberson               Royse City               11.09q  1 
  6 Brandon Stephens             Greenville               11.19q  1 
  7 Chrishon Guster              Greenville               11.20q  2 
  8 Joey Shaw                    Mesquite Pot             11.28q  1 
  9 Chris Abron                  Crandall                 11.32   3 
 10 Antorius Hambric             North Forney             11.33   2 
 11 Jakale Watson                Forney                   11.34   1 
 12 Will Pettijohn               Dallas Highl             11.39   3 
 13 Kendrick Jones               Crandall                 11.40   3 
 14 Franc Nmengah                Crandall                 11.46   1 
 15 Aamii Branch                 North Forney             11.70   2 
 16 Cameron Smith                Mesquite Pot             11.74   3 
 17 Xavion Allen                 Royse City               11.98   3 
 18 Beau Raley                   Dallas Highl             12.30   2 
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Denson-Morton          Greenville               10.57  
  2 Grayson Schrank              Dallas Highl             11.06  
  3 Jeremy Sims                  North Forney             11.11  
  4 Reggie Williams              Mesquite Pot             11.12  
  5 Jonah Roberson               Royse City               11.17  
  6 Joey Shaw                    Mesquite Pot             11.38  
  7 Chrishon Guster              Greenville               11.39  
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park                                1:45.34  
     1) Katelyn Tanner                  2) Katherine Rossley              
     3) Caroline Jirovec                4) Raina Pietrzak                 
  2 Crandall                                            1:47.67  
     1) Breairra Anderson               2) Dnyah Winn                     
     3) Zariah London                   4) Jemela Harris                  
  3 West Mesquite                                       1:48.15  
     1) Kenjanae Johnson                2) De'Andrea Brewer               
     3) Ahja Gardner                    4) Precious Okougbodu             
  4 Royse City                                          1:51.05  
     1) Lordsdeed Mbuen                 2) Alexia Lohman                  
     3) Chyla Richardson                4) Camella Achuo                  
  5 Greenville                                          1:51.82  
     1) Andrea Angel                    2) Matiya Simpson                 
     3) Myriah Barrett                  4) Deonna Jackson                 
  6 Forney                                              1:53.65  
     1) Alayla Bolduc                   2) Madison Triolet                
     3) Addison McMillan                4) Catelyn Cunningham             
 -- Mesquite Poteet                                          DQ   3rd exchange violati
     1) Amayia Taylor                   2) Modesty Cravin                 
     3) Sai Brookins                    4) Mia Serrato                    
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenville                                          1:28.82  
     1) Chrishon Guster                 2) Brandon Stephens               
     3) Shawn Brown                     4) Miles Denson-Morton            
  2 Dallas Highland Park                                1:29.75  
     1) Grayson Schrank                 2) Will Pettijohn                 
     3) John Rutledge                   4) Luke Herring                   
  3 West Mesquite                                       1:29.77  
     1) Javion Jackson                  2) Clivarion Walker               
     3) Kasen McCoy                     4) Abraham Salami                 
  4 Mesquite Poteet                                     1:31.82  
     1) Reggie Williams                 2) Elijah Allen                   
     3) Joey Shaw                       4) Malek Harrison                 
  5 Crandall                                            1:32.88  
     1) Josh Smith                      2) Kendrick Jones                 
     3) Seth Strawther                  4) Sammy Omosigho                 
  6 Forney                                              1:33.55  
     1) Aaron Mount                     2) Alijah Merkson                 
     3) Jayden Brown                    4) Will Wimberly                  
  7 North Forney                                        1:34.22  
     1) Aamii Branch                    2) Jeremy Sims                    
     3) Tyler Tucker                    4) Antorius Hambric               
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nakendal Simmons             Crandall               1:00.64q  3 
  2 Isabel Blaylock              Dallas Highl           1:00.75q  3 
  3 Preslielyn Barraza           Royse City             1:02.46q  1 
  4 Elle Thompson                Dallas Highl           1:02.74q  2 
  5 Kayla Dickerson              Dallas Highl           1:02.83q  2 
  6 Jodie Epperson               Crandall               1:04.60q  1 
  7 Ariana Lopez                 West Mesquit           1:04.78q  3 
  8 Kalin Bradley                Mesquite Pot           1:04.90q  1 
  9 Bethany Cone                 Crandall               1:05.00   1 
 10 Jacklynn Wenzel              Royse City             1:07.34   2 
 11 Victoria Estrada             West Mesquit           1:08.61   1 
 12 Emma Stoy                    Forney                 1:09.73   3 
 13 Jeli'Yah Butler              Mesquite Pot           1:10.03   3 
 14 Lyric McClellan              North Forney           1:11.07   2 
 15 Amanda Yates                 Forney                 1:12.30   2 
 16 Alexis Newman                Forney                 1:12.71   1 
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Blaylock              Dallas Highl           1:00.30  
  2 Elle Thompson                Dallas Highl           1:01.03  
  3 Kayla Dickerson              Dallas Highl           1:02.04  
  4 Nakendal Simmons             Crandall               1:02.08  
  5 Preslielyn Barraza           Royse City             1:02.64  
  6 Kalin Bradley                Mesquite Pot           1:08.97  
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson Deal                  Royse City               49.79q  1 
  2 Jonah Roberson               Royse City               50.46q  3 
  3 Brylon Deal                  Royse City               51.26q  2 
  4 Luke Moffitt                 Crandall                 51.51q  1 
  5 Charles Bradley              Mesquite Pot             51.93q  3 
  6 Deondre Bowman               Crandall                 52.49q  3 
  7 Mack Kemp                    Dallas Highl             52.97q  3 
  8 Christopher Zogg             Dallas Highl             53.09q  2 
  9 Ka'Von Spivey                Mesquite Pot             54.14   1 
 10 Aaron Flowers                Forney                   54.18   2 
 11 Joe Morales                  West Mesquit             54.22   2 
 12 Blake Bevans                 Dallas Highl             54.32   2 
 13 Rhyan Smith                  North Forney             54.63   3 
 14 Tyler Tucker                 North Forney             55.16   1 
 15 Nolan Rhew                   Forney                   55.53   1 
 16 Tajyrian Turner              West Mesquit             57.38   1 
 17 Michael Collins              Crandall                 57.84   1 
 18 Hayden Chamberlain           Forney                   59.78   3 
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson Deal                  Royse City               50.27  
  2 Jonah Roberson               Royse City               50.51  
  3 Brylon Deal                  Royse City               50.58  
  4 Luke Moffitt                 Crandall                 52.13  
  5 Christopher Zogg             Dallas Highl             52.64  
  6 Mack Kemp                    Dallas Highl             52.97  
  7 Charles Bradley              Mesquite Pot             53.33  
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl             48.47q  2 
  2 Gabrielle Geer               Royse City               48.51q  1 
  3 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City               49.91q  1 
  4 Amaya Mayfield               Crandall                 49.91q  2 
  5 Amaiyah Harrison             Crandall                 50.39q  2 
  6 Emory Rhodes                 Dallas Highl             50.90q  2 
  7 Martha Kirk                  Crandall                 51.02q  2 
  8 Hattie Speicher              Dallas Highl             51.96q  1 
  9 Michelle Joseph              Forney                   52.20   2 
 10 Jahzara Ogunniyi             Mesquite Pot             52.58   1 
 11 Neomi Cravin                 Mesquite Pot             53.93   1 
 12 Myriah Barrett               Greenville               55.44   1 
 13 Keiarah Brown                West Mesquit             55.69   2 
 14 Kayla Lockhart               Royse City               58.59   1 
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl             48.12  
  2 Gabrielle Geer               Royse City               48.51  
  3 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City               49.03  
  4 Amaya Mayfield               Crandall                 49.89  
  5 Amaiyah Harrison             Crandall                 50.89  
  6 Hattie Speicher              Dallas Highl             51.26  
  7 Emory Rhodes                 Dallas Highl             51.53  
  8 Martha Kirk                  Crandall                 55.52  
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick Smallwood           Mesquite Pot             37.68q  1 
  2 Datravian Brown              North Forney             41.16q  1 
  3 Mason Daugherty              Crandall                 42.68q  1 
  4 Luke Martin                  Dallas Highl             43.30q  2 
  5 Said Tamez                   Mesquite Pot             44.51q  2 
  6 Bailey Barnes                Dallas Highl             44.56q  2 
  7 Zach Fuller                  Forney                   44.89q  1 
  8 Aiden Ross                   Crandall                 45.58q  2 
  9 Trestan Sifuentes            Crandall                 47.14   1 
 10 Will Agouridis               Dallas Highl             58.87   2 
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick Smallwood           Mesquite Pot             37.18  
  2 Datravian Brown              North Forney             40.82  
  3 Luke Martin                  Dallas Highl             41.93  
  4 Mason Daugherty              Crandall                 41.94  
  5 Said Tamez                   Mesquite Pot             44.09  
  6 Bailey Barnes                Dallas Highl             44.81  
  7 Zach Fuller                  Forney                   44.91  
  8 Aiden Ross                   Crandall                 46.54  
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Tanner               Dallas Highl             26.21q  2 
  2 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot             26.49q  1 
  3 Dnyah Winn                   Crandall                 26.50q  1 
  4 Zariyah Muhammad             North Forney             26.52q  3 
  5 Caroline Jirovec             Dallas Highl             26.57q  2 
  6 Katherine Rossley            Dallas Highl             26.74q  2 
  7 Aleah Washington             North Forney             26.90q  2 
  8 Sai Brookins-Fleming         Mesquite Pot             26.94q  2 
  9 Deonna Jackson               Greenville               27.10   1 
 10 Nakendal Simmons             Crandall                 27.19   3 
 11 Kalin Bradley                Mesquite Pot             27.56   1 
 12 Terri Mosley                 West Mesquit             27.68   3 
 13 Ahja Gardner                 West Mesquit             27.90   2 
 14 Andrea Angel                 Greenville               28.33   1 
 15 Michaela Nelson              Crandall                 28.38   1 
 16 Tilde Vikstrom               Forney                   28.64   2 
 17 Adrianne Hood                West Mesquit             28.79   3 
 18 Hailey Gross                 Royse City               28.86   2 
 19 Hannah Schutz                Royse City               29.52   3 
 20 Emma Stoy                    Forney                   29.88   3 
 21 Ashli Thomas                 Royse City               30.23   3 
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zariyah Muhammad             North Forney             26.46  
  2 Aleah Washington             North Forney             26.53  
  3 Katelyn Tanner               Dallas Highl             26.64  
  4 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot             26.91  
  5 Sai Brookins-Fleming         Mesquite Pot             27.07  
  6 Katherine Rossley            Dallas Highl             27.29  
  7 Dnyah Winn                   Crandall                 27.52  
  8 Caroline Jirovec             Dallas Highl             27.54  
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Denson-Morton          Greenville               21.45q  2  21.441
  2 John Rutledge                Dallas Highl             21.45q  1  21.443
  3 Shawn Brown                  Greenville               22.50q  1 
  4 Clivarion Walker             West Mesquit             22.65q  3 
  5 Kobe Brown                   West Mesquit             22.81q  2 
  6 Cornelius Piper              West Mesquit             22.83q  3 
  7 Seth Strawther               Crandall                 23.17q  1 
  8 Josh Smith                   Crandall                 23.28q  3 
  9 Cameron Smith                Mesquite Pot             23.65   2 
 10 Will Wimberly                Forney                   23.68   2 
 11 Brady Dauterive              Dallas Highl             23.69   3 
 12 Danard Williams              Mesquite Pot             23.73   3 
 13 Xavion Allen                 Royse City               23.85   1 
 14 Alijah Merkson               Forney                   23.87   2 
 15 Kenton Anderson              Greenville               23.95   1 
 16 Elijah Allen                 Mesquite Pot             24.28   2 
 17 Beau Raley                   Dallas Highl             25.30   2 
 -- Brandon Barnes               Crandall                    FS   1 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Denson-Morton          Greenville               21.77  
  2 John Rutledge                Dallas Highl             21.80  
  3 Shawn Brown                  Greenville               22.17  
  4 Clivarion Walker             West Mesquit             22.68  
  5 Kobe Brown                   West Mesquit             23.10  
  6 Cornelius Piper              West Mesquit             23.54  
  7 Seth Strawther               Crandall                 23.77  
  8 Josh Smith                   Crandall                 23.80  
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Fawcett              Dallas Highl           4:57.51  
  2 Allison Grace Ott            Dallas Highl           5:21.58  
  3 Maddie Cox                   Crandall               5:30.02  
  4 Grace Hathaway               Dallas Highl           5:32.81  
  5 Emily Teal                   Royse City             5:34.14  
  6 Scarlett Perez               Crandall               5:37.76  
  7 Katelyn Westwood             Royse City             5:44.08  
  8 Jorgia Watson                Royse City             5:44.19  
  9 Adaliz Hernandez             Forney                 5:53.79  
 10 Braeden Donohue              Forney                 6:07.22  
 11 Stephanie Tamayo             West Mesquit           6:08.39  
 12 Illiana Lopez                West Mesquit           6:08.49  
 13 Jocelyn Barajas              North Forney           6:22.47  
 14 Marissa Bis                  Forney                 6:31.09  
 15 Jalyssa Vasquez              North Forney           6:33.69  
 16 Ashley Vazquez               Mesquite Pot           6:42.88  
 17 Aubrey Hughes                Mesquite Pot           7:06.29  
 18 Savanah Singh                Mesquite Pot           7:14.39  
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chasetin Winston             Royse City             4:41.44  
  2 Jesus Escamilla-camargo      West Mesquit           4:42.99  
  3 Kirk Gillispie               Crandall               4:47.39  
  4 Hunter Hegi                  Dallas Highl           4:47.63  
  5 Felix Huizache               West Mesquit           4:49.07  
  6 Connor Rohman                North Forney           4:53.46  
  7 William Jaudes               Dallas Highl           4:53.89  
  8 Walker Cox                   Crandall               4:54.41  
  9 Jeovani Elias                West Mesquit           4:55.15  
 10 Charlie Campbell             Dallas Highl           4:57.51  
 11 Reyce Whitley                Crandall               4:57.54  
 12 Major McGill                 Forney                 5:04.34  
 13 Ethan Reed                   Forney                 5:05.05  
 14 Kairo Moore                  Forney                 5:07.21  
 15 Kaleb Kinnart                North Forney           5:14.09  
 16 Braden Nevarez               Mesquite Pot           5:16.25  
 17 John Bahati                  North Forney           5:24.27  
 18 Jackson Messer               Mesquite Pot           5:35.59  
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Highland Park                                4:01.64  
     1) Elle Thompson                   2) Isabel Blaylock                
     3) Cameron Fawcett                 4) Raina Pietrzak                 
  2 Crandall                                            4:12.87  
     1) Bethany Cone                    2) Jodie Epperson                 
     3) Jada Carson                     4) Nakendal Simmons               
  3 West Mesquite                                       4:14.06  
     1) Ariana Lopez                    2) Amiah Pennie                   
     3) Keiarah Brown                   4) Precious Okougbodu             
  4 Forney                                              4:23.68  
     1) Addison McMillan                2) Amanda Yates                   
     3) Madison Triolet                 4) Catelyn Cunningham             
  5 Royse City                                          4:25.08  
     1) Jacelyn Neighbors               2) Preslielyn Barraza             
     3) Jacklynn Wenzel                 4) Emily Teal                     
  6 North Forney                                        4:27.19  
     1) Zariyah Muhammad                2) Lyric McClellan                
     3) Alyssa Hood                     4) Ellen Van Caenegem             
 -- Mesquite Poteet                                         DNF  
     1) Kalin Bradley                   2) Neomi Cravin                   
     3) Modesty Cravin                  4) Mia Serrato                    
 
Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Royse City                                          3:22.37  
     1) Brylon Deal                     2) Bryson Deal                    
     3) Chasetin Winston                4) Jonah Roberson                 
  2 Mesquite Poteet                                     3:28.59  
     1) Malek Harrison                  2) Kendrick Smallwood             
     3) Elijah Allen                    4) Charles Bradley                
  3 West Mesquite                                       3:29.50  
     1) Kasen McCoy                     2) Devin Duncan                   
     3) Abraham Salami                  4) Kobe Brown                     
  4 Crandall                                            3:29.92  
     1) Seth Strawther                  2) Sammy Omosigho                 
     3) Elijah James                    4) Luke Moffitt                   
  5 Dallas Highland Park                                3:30.63  
     1) Mack Kemp                       2) Christopher Zogg               
     3) Blake Bevans                    4) Luke Sloan                     
  6 Forney                                              3:35.10  
     1) Clay Andrews                    2) Jayden Brown                   
     3) Nolan Rhew                      4) Aaron Flowers                  
  7 North Forney                                        3:36.67  
     1) Tyler Tucker                    2) Rhyan Smith                    
     3) Michael Uwakwe                  4) Datravian Brown                
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aigbomian Adesua             North Forney             94-00   2 
  2 Zoie Means-thomas            Royse City               91-10   2 
  3 Victoria Maldonado           Mesquite Pot             90-06   2 
  4 Kaylynn Chapman              North Forney             88-02   2 
  5 Brooklyn Bragg               Crandall                 87-10   1 
  6 Mason Prather                Dallas Highl             81-00   2 
  7 Peyton Stone                 Dallas Highl             79-05   2 
  8 Ellie Jones                  Dallas Highl             79-01   2 
  9 India Banks-Bray             Royse City               77-05   1 
 10 Brooke Hutchings             Greenville               76-11   2 
 11 Kennedy Hartman              Mesquite Pot          71-05.50   1 
 12 Carolyn Zelkovich            Crandall                 66-09   1 
 13 Marie Chaffin                Crandall                 65-08   1 
 14 Shayla Heath                 Greenville               64-01   2 
 15 Ellie Carr                   Forney                   62-02   1 
 16 Tiffany Thomas               Royse City            60-05.50   1 
 17 Sanaii Banks                 Forney                56-08.50   1 
 18 Berryl Ndzishangong          Forney                   50-05   1 
 -- Cheyenne Haught              Mesquite Pot              FOUL   2 
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roderick Brown               North Forney            160-09   2 
  2 Beau Bragg                   Crandall                140-02   2 
  3 Kiy Whitaker                 Mesquite Pot            132-08   2 
  4 John Bowen                   Forney                  131-04   2 
  5 Harrison Hays                Royse City              118-06   2 
  6 Tytus Daugherty              Crandall                117-11   2 
  7 Ian Carrion                  Royse City              114-08   2 
  8 Jack Leyrer                  Dallas Highl            110-02   2 
  9 William Gibson               Dallas Highl            109-09   2 
 10 Luke Heard                   Forney                  102-05   1 
 11 Caleb Robb                   Royse City              102-03   1 
 12 King Moore                   Mesquite Pot            101-10   2 
 13 Jack Mayhall                 Forney                   99-03   1 
 14 Johnathan Echols             Mesquite Pot             92-02   1 
 15 Alex Rodriguez               Greenville               90-03   1 
 16 Samuel Aguliar               West Mesquit             82-09   1 
 -- David Omosigho               Crandall                  FOUL   2 
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alayla Bolduc                Forney                J5-02.00  
  2 Claire Cochran               Dallas Highl          J5-01.00  
  3 Tatum West                   Crandall              J4-10.00  
  4 Erika Warren                 Crandall              J4-06.00   won jump-off for 4th
  5 Chyla Richardson             Royse City            J4-06.00  
  6 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City            J4-06.00  
  7 Caroline Jirovec             Dallas Highl          J4-06.00  
  8 Lyric Willis                 Crandall              J4-06.00  
  8 Ailey Fidler                 Dallas Highl          J4-06.00  
 10 Alexia Lohman                Royse City            J4-06.00  
 11 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot          J4-06.00  
 12 Madison Triolet              Forney                 4-04.00  
 12 Braeden Donohue              Forney                 4-04.00  
 12 Precious Okougbodu           West Mesquit           4-04.00  
 12 Amiah Pennie                 West Mesquit           4-04.00  
 -- Keiarah Brown                West Mesquit                NH  
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Mayfield              North Forney          J5-11.00  
  2 Tajyrian Turner              West Mesquit          J5-10.00  
  3 Josh Smith                   Crandall              J5-08.00  
  4 Sammy Omosigho               Crandall              J5-08.00  
  5 Will Huff                    Dallas Highl          J5-06.00  
  5 Ka'Von Spivey                Mesquite Pot          J5-06.00  
  7 Devin Duncan                 West Mesquit          J5-06.00  
  8 Luke Herring                 Dallas Highl          J5-06.00  
  8 Rhone Carlson                Royse City            J5-06.00  
 10 Brandon Barnes               Crandall              J5-04.00  
 11 Garrett Bragg                Dallas Highl          J5-04.00  
 -- Devin Franklin               North Forney                NH  
 -- Javion Jackson               West Mesquit                NH  
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hattie Speicher              Dallas Highl          16-01.50   2 
  2 Raina Pietrzak               Dallas Highl          15-08.50   2 
  3 Martha Kirk                  Crandall              15-04.25   2 
  4 Modesty Cravin               Mesquite Pot          15-03.75   2 
  5 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl          14-11.50   2 
  6 Kierra Givens                Mesquite Pot          14-07.75   2 
  7 Nakendal Simmons             Crandall              14-07.50   1 
  8 Alexia Lohman                Royse City            14-04.00   1 
  9 Addison McMillan             Forney                13-10.75   2 
 10 Terri Mosley                 West Mesquit          13-09.50   1 
 11 De'Andrea Brewer             West Mesquit          13-04.00   1 
 11 Michelle Joseph              Forney                13-04.00   2 
 13 Ryann Jones                  Forney                13-03.75   2 
 14 Ahja Gardner                 West Mesquit          13-01.00   1 
 15 Hailey Gross                 Royse City            13-00.25   1 
 16 Camella Achuo                Royse City            12-09.00   1 
 -- Zariah London                Crandall                  FOUL   1 
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javion Jackson               West Mesquit          21-02.00   2 
  2 Jakale Watson                Forney                20-06.50   2 
  3 D'Shaud Turner               Mesquite Pot          20-04.50   2 
  4 Devin Duncan                 West Mesquit          20-02.75   2 
  5 Micah Simpson                Greenville            19-10.00   2 
  6 Shaune Wilson                Mesquite Pot          19-09.50   2 
  7 Kobe Brown                   West Mesquit          19-07.50   2 
  8 Brady Dauterive              Dallas Highl          19-02.50   2 
  9 Devin Franklin               North Forney          18-11.50   2 
 10 Brandon Barnes               Crandall              18-08.00   1 
 11 Jeremy Sims                  North Forney          18-07.50   1 
 12 Jaquez Davis                 Greenville            18-06.00   1 
 13 Kenton Anderson              Greenville            18-05.25   1 
 14 Will Pettijohn               Dallas Highl          18-02.25   1 
 15 Marshall Watson              North Forney          18-00.75   2 
 16 Xavion Allen                 Royse City            17-08.00   1 
 17 Kase Mumphrey                Crandall              17-04.75   1 
 18 Seth Pyle                    Dallas Highl          17-02.00   1 
 18 Chris Abron                  Crandall              17-02.00   1 
 
Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacelyn Neighbors            Royse City            11-00.00  
  2 Jasmin Richmond              Mesquite Pot           9-06.00  
  3 Shelbie Boling               Royse City             9-00.00  
  4 Ailey Fidler                 Dallas Highl           8-06.00  
  5 Katarina Mcilveene           Dallas Highl           7-06.00  
  6 Kaylynn Chapman              North Forney           7-00.00  
 -- Emory Rhodes                 Dallas Highl              FAIL  
 -- Claire Honeycutt             Crandall                  FAIL  
 -- Keisha Davis                 Crandall                  FAIL  
 -- Aubrey Hughes                Mesquite Pot              FAIL  
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon Thomas                Crandall              12-06.00  
  2 Catcher Murphy               Dallas Highl          12-00.00  
  3 Brennan Jones                Royse City            11-00.00  
  4 Zack Doyle                   Royse City            10-06.00  
  5 Sam Scrivner                 Dallas Highl          10-03.00  
  6 Nicholas Harlan              Mesquite Pot          10-00.00  
 -- Hunter Thornton              Dallas Highl              FAIL  
 -- Jeremiah Contreras           Crandall                  FAIL  
 -- JD Koller                    Crandall                  FAIL  
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ardreunna Davis              Mesquite Pot          34-10.50   2 
  2 Deserae Charles              Forney                33-01.75   2 
  3 Alyssa Cortez                Greenville            32-04.75   2 
  4 India Banks-Bray             Royse City            30-04.50   2 
  5 Mason Prather                Dallas Highl          30-03.25   2 
  6 Ranette Moreland             Crandall              29-11.50   2 
  7 Peyton Stone                 Dallas Highl          28-08.25   2 
  8 Ariana Maple                 Crandall              28-02.25   2 
  9 Tamia Sanders                Greenville            27-11.25   2 
 10 Ellie Jones                  Dallas Highl          27-01.25   2 
 11 Carolyn Zelkovich            Crandall              26-06.25   1 
 12 Khari Nelson                 Mesquite Pot          26-00.00   1 
 13 Aigbomian Adesua             North Forney          25-00.25   1 
 14 Berryl Ndzishangong          Forney                24-05.75   1 
 15 Kaylynn Chapman              North Forney          23-05.75   1 
 16 Keiaybrya Whetstone          Greenville            23-04.25   1 
 17 Sanaii Banks                 Forney                22-10.75   1 
 18 Jayda Fullbright             Mesquite Pot          22-09.00   1 
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roderick Brown               North Forney          47-07.00   2 
  2 Isaiah Pedack                Dallas Highl          45-11.00   2 
  3 Beau Bragg                   Crandall              45-03.75   2 
  4 Dorion Maple                 Crandall              44-06.00   2 
  5 Thomas Jackman               Dallas Highl          44-01.75   2 
  6 William Gibson               Dallas Highl          43-06.50   2 
  7 Tytus Daugherty              Crandall              40-04.00   2 
  8 Kiy Whitaker                 Mesquite Pot          39-06.75   2 
  9 Jack Mayhall                 Forney                39-04.75   1 
 10 Mondell Turner               Royse City            39-03.50   2 
 11 Harrison Hays                Royse City            38-01.50   1 
 12 King Moore                   Mesquite Pot          37-07.25   2 
 13 Sam Robertson                Forney                37-07.00   1 
 14 William Bressi               North Forney          37-06.75   2 
 15 Johnathan Echols             Mesquite Pot          35-07.75   1 
 16 Braden Tittle                Royse City            34-01.25   1 
 17 Alex Rodriguez               Greenville            32-08.75   1 
 18 Giancarlos Belteton          Greenville            32-07.75   1 
 19 Daniel Bueno                 Greenville            31-07.00   1 
 20 Daniel Morales               West Mesquit          25-03.75   1 
 21 Marvin Proctor               West Mesquit          25-02.50   1 
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Precious Okougbodu           West Mesquit          36-06.75  
  2 Raina Pietrzak               Dallas Highl          36-00.00  
  3 Modesty Cravin               Mesquite Pot          35-10.00  
  4 Hattie Speicher              Dallas Highl          33-11.50  
  5 Dnyah Winn                   Crandall              33-10.00  
  6 Alexia Lohman                Royse City            33-08.50  
  7 Ryann Jones                  Forney                32-07.00  
  8 Amiah Pennie                 West Mesquit          32-05.50  
  9 Savannah Hinze               Dallas Highl          31-08.00  
 10 Amaya Mayfield               Crandall              31-01.00  
 11 Addison McMillan             Forney                30-11.50  
 12 Megan Freeman                Crandall              30-11.00  
 13 Madison Triolet              Forney                29-07.25  
 14 Hailey Gross                 Royse City            25-06.25  
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Uwakwe               North Forney          43-00.25   2 
  2 Kobe Brown                   West Mesquit          42-01.75   2 
  3 Tajyrian Turner              West Mesquit          42-00.00   1 
  4 Shaune Wilson                Mesquite Pot          41-11.75   2 
  5 Brady Dauterive              Dallas Highl          41-07.75   2 
  6 Sammy Omosigho               Crandall              41-07.00   2 
  7 Jakale Watson                Forney                41-04.50   2 
  8 Tyler Tucker                 North Forney          40-11.50   1 
  9 Brandon Barnes               Crandall              40-05.50   1 
 10 D'Shaud Turner               Mesquite Pot          40-05.25   2 
 11 Jaquez Davis                 Greenville            39-09.50   1 
 12 Kase Mumphrey                Crandall              39-07.00   1 
 13 Micah Simpson                Greenville            39-00.50   2 
 14 Javion Jackson               West Mesquit          38-06.00   2 
 15 Marshall Watson              North Forney          38-02.50   2 
 16 Xavion Allen                 Royse City            37-08.50   1 
 17 Noah Smith                   Dallas Highl          35-11.00   1 
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dallas Highland Park       244        2) Crandall                  104   
    3) Royse City                  77        4) Mesquite Poteet            57   
    5) North Forney                46        6) West Mesquite              42   
    7) Forney                      40        8) Greenville                 10   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Mesquite              121        2) Dallas Highland Park      112.50
    3) Crandall                    87        4) Royse City                 78   
    5) Mesquite Poteet             75.50     6) North Forney               71   
    7) Greenville                  56        8) Forney                     19