Licensed to FT Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2018 10:09 AM
                2018 UIL District-7-6A - 4/11/2018 to 4/13/2018                
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                            Cedar Hill High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 601  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ishmia Black                 DeSoto                12:38.60  
  2 Evelyn Cordero               Duncanville           12:48.56  
  3 Myla King                    DeSoto                12:50.66  
  4 Sara Lindero                 Irving MacAr          13:01.12  
  5 Kennia Ocampo                Duncanville           13:05.27  
  6 Aileen Cordero               Duncanville           13:09.63  
  7 Alex Castillo                Irving MacAr          13:11.05  
  8 Abigail Lewis                Irving MacAr          13:21.24  
  9 Yennifer Martinez            Irving Nimit          13:44.95  
 10 Melissa Ferrufino            Irving Nimit          14:11.31  
 11 Anna-Lise Kirton             South Grand           14:40.94  
 12 Chelsea Arana                Irving Nimit          15:42.50  
 13 Diana Davila                 Irving                15:49.52  
 
Event 602  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquentin Barnes            Irving MacAr          10:15.50  
  2 Jacob Ozuna                  Irving MacAr          10:22.12  
  3 Fabian Vargas                South Grand           10:23.31  
  4 Eduardo Martinez             Irving                10:26.60  
  5 Isaiah Price                 Duncanville           10:34.40  
  6 Adam Jasso                   Duncanville           10:36.36  
  7 Eduardo Saenz                South Grand           10:59.23  
  8 Jesus Delgado                Irving MacAr          11:01.91  
  9 Samuel Giles                 Duncanville           11:03.32  
 10 Dylan Gordon                 DeSoto                11:13.34  
 11 Jeremiah Philips             Cedar Hill            11:37.50  
 12 Charles Ayanugo              DeSoto                11:46.31  
 13 Arturo Rosales               Irving Nimit          12:09.48  
 14 Ronny Sorto                  Irving Nimit          12:14.12  
 15 Edwin Ruiz                   Irving Nimit          12:22.19  
 
Event 603  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                                46.46  
  2 Duncanville                                           46.52  
  3 Cedar Hill                                            47.83  
  4 South Grand Prairie                                   48.88  
  5 Irving                                                50.42  
  6 Irving Nimitz                                         51.14  
  7 Grand Prairie                                         53.68  
 
Event 604  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                                40.64  
  2 Cedar Hill                                            40.75  
  3 Duncanville                                           41.61  
  4 South Grand Prairie                                   42.61  
  5 Irving Nimitz                                         44.23  
  6 Irving                                                44.33  
  7 Irving MacArthur                                      44.41  
 
Event 605  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalese Moore                 DeSoto                 2:20.59  
  2 Rachel Anderson              DeSoto                 2:21.13  
  3 Emilie Jimenez               Irving MacAr           2:27.06  
  4 Kaitlin Kelley               Duncanville            2:27.68  
  5 Kendria Holmes               DeSoto                 2:29.42  
  6 Peyton Sears                 South Grand            2:36.55  
  7 Yennifer Martinez            Irving Nimit           2:46.02  
  8 Melissa Ferrufino            Irving Nimit           2:53.21  
  9 Chelsea Arana                Irving Nimit           3:03.81  
 10 Selena Olvera                South Grand            3:06.18  
 11 Jocelyn Barron               South Grand            3:23.15  
 
Event 606  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorden Kelley                Duncanville            1:58.46  
  2 Isaac Hastings               DeSoto                 2:00.44  
  3 Daniel Ude                   Irving MacAr           2:01.60  
  4 Carson Traylor               DeSoto                 2:01.74  
  5 Vittorio Adeagbo             DeSoto                 2:02.61  
  6 Jordan Ashmore               Cedar Hill             2:02.95  
  7 Benjamin Stadthagen          South Grand            2:03.61  
  8 Elisha Jones                 Cedar Hill             2:09.58  
  9 JaMohn Mason                 South Grand            2:11.47  
 10 Marquentin Barnes            Irving MacAr           2:13.97  
 11 Antony Morales               Irving Nimit           2:14.70  
 12 Everth Moreno                Irving MacAr           2:16.20  
 13 Fabian Vargas                South Grand            2:16.58  
 14 Langston Smith               Duncanville            2:17.27  
 15 Benjamin Stenson             Irving Nimit           2:17.42  
 16 Anthhony Banda               Irving Nimit           2:20.62  
 
Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antoinette Bradley           DeSoto                   14.34Q  3.7  2 
  2 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   14.56Q  2.9  1 
  3 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville              14.90q  2.9  1 
  4 Lauren Perry                 DeSoto                   16.20q  3.7  2 
  5 Tiya Houston                 Duncanville              16.71q  2.9  1 
  6 Dora Akingbade               South Grand              17.01q  3.7  2 
  7 Tazmin Gulley                Irving                   17.62q  3.7  2 
  8 Jiavani Wilson               Grand Prairi             18.20q  2.9  1 
  9 Zhianne Willis               Cedar Hill               18.84   3.7  2 
 10 Charity Robertson            Grand Prairi             19.38   3.7  2 
 11 Tyra Cade                    Irving                   19.62   2.9  1 
 
Event 607  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoinette Bradley           DeSoto                   13.91   5.2 
  2 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   14.13   5.2 
  3 Lauren Perry                 DeSoto                   14.61   5.2 
  4 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville              14.79   5.2 
  5 Tiya Houston                 Duncanville              16.61   5.2 
  6 Dora Akingbade               South Grand              16.81   5.2 
  7 Jiavani Wilson               Grand Prairi             17.59   5.2 
 
Event 608  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demarcus McGown              Irving Nimit             14.38   4.8 
  2 Billy Hodge                  DeSoto                   15.64   4.8 
  3 Tylan Dangerfield            DeSoto                   15.84   4.8 
  4 Matthew Aribisala            Cedar Hill               16.20   4.8 
  5 Noe Santos                   Irving Nimit             17.82   4.8 
  6 Andre Dowdell                South Grand              17.95   4.8 
 
Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JaEra Griffin                DeSoto                   11.83Q  3.7  3 
  2 Alexis Cokes                 Duncanville              12.04Q  5.0  2 
  3 Winter Gillum                DeSoto                   12.09Q  3.6  1 
  4 Deandria Hart                DeSoto                   12.24q  3.7  3 
  5 Bryah Davis                  Cedar Hill               12.25q  3.6  1 
  6 Donasiah Thompson            Duncanville              12.34q  5.0  2 
  7 Charisma Lacy-Ray            Duncanville              12.46q  3.7  3 
  8 Corinne Thorpe               South Grand              12.52q  5.0  2 
  9 Briana Knight                Irving Nimit             12.87   5.0  2 
 10 Devon Sherrod                South Grand              12.90   5.0  2 
 11 Amyain Johnson               Irving Nimit             12.97   3.7  3 
 12 Dajia Davis                  Cedar Hill               13.02   3.6  1 
 13 Alandra Brito                Irving MacAr             13.06   3.7  3 
 14 Jannaye Rose                 South Grand              13.10   3.7  3 
 15 Jatasia McLean               Irving                   13.25   3.6  1 
 16 Tamar Joyner                 Irving MacAr             13.30   3.6  1 
 17 Brianne Brown                Grand Prairi             13.39   5.0  2 
 18 Deasia Schulters-Smith       Irving                   13.80   3.6  1 
 19 Antavia Dockery              Irving Nimit             14.20   3.6  1 
 20 Deja Smith                   Irving                   14.39   5.0  2 
 -- Nadia Good                   Cedar Hill                  FS   3.6  1  False Start
 
Event 609  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Cokes                 Duncanville              11.73   4.8 
  2 Deandria Hart                DeSoto                   11.94   4.8 
  3 Winter Gillum                DeSoto                   12.14   4.8 
  4 Bryah Davis                  Cedar Hill               12.15   4.8 
  5 Charisma Lacy-Ray            Duncanville              12.29   4.8 
  6 Donasiah Thompson            Duncanville              12.35   4.8 
  7 Corinne Thorpe               South Grand              12.58   4.8 
 
Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deonte McGraw                DeSoto                   10.58Q  3.6  2 
  2 Donovan Smith                DeSoto                   10.59Q  4.8  3 
  3 Cameron Fleming              Cedar Hill               10.61Q  5.0  1 
  4 Josh Fleeks                  Cedar Hill               10.63q  3.6  2 
  5 Jalon Williams               South Grand              10.69q  5.0  1 
  6 Zavian Goodman               DeSoto                   10.75q  4.8  3 
  7 Vincent Young                Cedar Hill               10.98q  5.0  1 
  8 Ja'karine Marbury            Irving Nimit             11.08q  4.8  3 
  9 Marqualyn Crowell            Duncanville              11.09   5.0  1 
 10 Javante Griffin              Irving                   11.13   4.8  3 
 10 Dorian Willimas              Duncanville              11.13   3.6  2 
 12 Isaiah Medearis              Irving Nimit             11.19   5.0  1 
 13 Travis Williams              Grand Prairi             11.20   3.6  2 
 14 Naeykwon Keely               Irving MacAr             11.31   5.0  1 
 15 Terrell Lightfoot            South Grand              11.35   5.0  1 
 16 Jamaal Hamilton              Duncanville              11.40   3.6  2 
 17 Omari Suell                  South Grand              11.52   4.8  3 
 18 Kelly Akharaiyi              Irving MacAr             11.55   3.6  2 
 19 Trayvon Jackson              Irving                   11.72   5.0  1 
 20 Demarques Sanders            Irving MacAr             11.75   4.8  3 
 21 James Miles                  Irving                   11.84   4.8  3 
 22 Derrick Hamilton             Irving Nimit             11.95   3.6  2 
 
Event 610  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Fleming              Cedar Hill               10.36   4.6 
  2 Deonte McGraw                DeSoto                   10.40   4.6  10.393
  2 Donovan Smith                DeSoto                   10.40   4.6  10.398
  4 Josh Fleeks                  Cedar Hill               10.46   4.6 
  5 Jalon Williams               South Grand              10.52   4.6 
  6 Vincent Young                Cedar Hill               10.81   4.6 
  7 Ja'karine Marbury            Irving Nimit             11.26   4.6 
 
Event 611  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                              1:36.88  
  2 Duncanville                                         1:41.11  
  3 Cedar Hill                                          1:41.54  
  4 South Grand Prairie                                 1:45.85  
  5 Irving                                              1:50.59  
  6 Irving Nimitz                                       1:51.40  
  7 Grand Prairie                                       1:56.07  
 
Event 612  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                              1:26.08  
  2 Cedar Hill                                          1:26.23  
  3 Duncanville                                         1:28.60  
  4 South Grand Prairie                                 1:30.97  
  5 Irving MacArthur                                    1:32.06  
  6 Irving                                              1:33.03  
 -- Irving Nimitz                                            DQ   out of zone (3)
 
Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryannia Murphy              DeSoto                   55.32Q  2 
  2 Arius Williams               Duncanville              56.00Q  1 
  3 Cierra Wash                  DeSoto                   56.41q  1 
  4 Dy'Mond Wiley                Duncanville              57.68q  2 
  5 LaDara Marcus                South Grand            1:00.38q  2 
  6 Mo'Nicue Harland             DeSoto                 1:01.01q  2 
  7 Nia McGriff                  South Grand            1:01.27q  1 
  8 Tiara Anderson               South Grand            1:03.68q  2 
  9 Sophia Pierucci              Irving MacAr           1:04.35   1 
 10 Gracia Mukendi               Irving MacAr           1:05.16   1 
 11 Kadence Brown                Irving Nimit           1:08.79   2 
 12 Diana Alvarado Sereno        Irving Nimit           1:15.49   1 
 13 Antavia Dockery              Irving Nimit           1:17.57   2 
 
Event 613  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arius Williams               Duncanville              55.13  
  2 Cierra Wash                  DeSoto                   55.49  
  3 Bryannia Murphy              DeSoto                   55.89  
  4 Dy'Mond Wiley                Duncanville              58.42  
  5 Nia McGriff                  South Grand            1:00.40  
  6 Mo'Nicue Harland             DeSoto                 1:00.86  
  7 LaDara Marcus                South Grand            1:01.08  
  8 Tiara Anderson               South Grand            1:02.64  
 
Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Modesto                DeSoto                   49.49Q  3 
  2 Angel Deloney                DeSoto                   49.82Q  1 
  3 Tairyn Ross                  DeSoto                   50.56Q  2 
  4 Pierre Ingram                Cedar Hill               50.04q  1 
  5 Jaelon Jackson               Cedar Hill               51.32q  2 
  6 Darien Stewart               Duncanville              52.40q  3 
  7 Anthony Duckett              Grand Prairi             52.74q  2 
  8 Jermel Bryant                Duncanville              53.06q  2 
  9 Preston Hooper               Cedar Hill               53.43   1 
 10 Luis Rios                    Irving Nimit             53.56   1 
 11 Garrett Winters              Irving Nimit             53.59   3 
 12 Earl Pugh                    South Grand              53.83   2 
 13 Tomas Hernandez              Irving Nimit             53.86   2 
 14 Carlos Avery                 Irving                   54.11   3 
 15 Nicholas Keith               South Grand              55.93   3 
 16 Everth Moreno                Irving MacAr             57.56   2 
 17 Nathaniel Williams           Irving                   58.60   1 
 
Event 614  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Modesto                DeSoto                   47.86  
  2 Angel Deloney                DeSoto                   48.66  
  3 Tairyn Ross                  DeSoto                   49.57  
  4 Pierre Ingram                Cedar Hill               49.62  
  5 Jaelon Jackson               Cedar Hill               50.89  
  6 Darien Stewart               Duncanville              51.49  
 
Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Armstrong             DeSoto                   46.06Q  2 
  2 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville              46.82Q  1 
  3 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   47.98q  1 
  4 Lauren Perry                 DeSoto                   48.99q  2 
  5 Tiya Houston                 Duncanville              49.89q  1 
  6 Dora Akingbade               South Grand              50.72q  2 
  7 Julie Conklin                Irving Nimit             59.26q  2 
  8 Tyra Cade                    Irving                 1:03.11q  1 
  9 Zhianne Willis               Cedar Hill             1:04.68   1 
 
Event 615  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Armstrong             DeSoto                   43.15  
  2 Jalaysi'ya Smith             DeSoto                   43.66  
  3 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville              44.89  
  4 Lauren Perry                 DeSoto                   45.15  
  5 Tiya Houston                 Duncanville              48.62  
  6 Dora Akingbade               South Grand              48.93  
  7 Julie Conklin                Irving Nimit             54.91  
  8 Tyra Cade                    Irving                   57.18  
 
Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy Hodge                  DeSoto                   41.82Q  1 
  2 Tylan Dangerfield            DeSoto                   42.76Q  2 
  3 John Mauldin                 South Grand              42.40q  1 
  4 William King                 DeSoto                   43.03q  1 
  5 Daniel Ude                   Irving MacAr             43.46q  2 
  6 Pedro Yeverino               Irving MacAr             44.32q  2 
  7 Matthew Aribisala            Cedar Hill               44.57q  1 
  8 Juan Mendez                  Irving Nimit             46.60q  2 
  9 Noe Santos                   Irving Nimit             46.83   1 
 10 Andre Dowdell                South Grand              47.11   2 
 11 Bryant Brown                 Irving MacAr             49.13   2 
 
Event 616  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tylan Dangerfield            DeSoto                   41.01  
  2 Billy Hodge                  DeSoto                   41.33  
  3 John Mauldin                 South Grand              42.11  
  4 Daniel Ude                   Irving MacAr             42.63  
  5 William King                 DeSoto                   43.17  
  6 Pedro Yeverino               Irving MacAr             43.25  
  7 Juan Mendez                  Irving Nimit             44.21  
  8 Matthew Aribisala            Cedar Hill               45.50  
 
Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Laye                    DeSoto                   24.08Q  5.2  2 
  2 JaEra Griffin                DeSoto                   24.11Q  6.4  3 
  3 Payge Side                   Duncanville              24.38Q  6.9  1 
  4 Jalese Moore                 DeSoto                   24.40q  6.9  1 
  5 Kennedy Crystian             Cedar Hill               24.73q  6.4  3 
  6 Tynecia Singletary           Duncanville              24.80q  5.2  2 
  7 Charisma Lacy-Ray            Duncanville              25.20q  6.4  3 
  8 Alexandria Kidd              Cedar Hill               25.78q  6.9  1 
  9 Reagan McCullough            South Grand              26.20   6.4  3 
 10 Kelsey Chappell              South Grand              26.33   5.2  2 
 11 Deja Morrow                  Irving                   26.41   6.4  3 
 12 Madison Lindley              Grand Prairi             26.84   6.9  1 
 13 Jannaye Rose                 South Grand              26.95   6.9  1 
 14 Tailor Broussard             Irving MacAr             26.99   6.4  3 
 15 Tyeesha Hartfield            Irving                   27.07   6.9  1 
 16 Alandra Brito                Irving MacAr             27.40   5.2  2 
 17 Destinee Lazard              Cedar Hill               27.58   5.2  2 
 18 Lavaizja Cook                Irving Nimit             27.89   5.2  2 
 19 Destinee Young               Irving Nimit             28.02   6.4  3 
 20 Deasia Schulters-Smith       Irving                   28.10   6.9  1 
 21 Tamar Joyner                 Irving MacAr             28.14   6.9  1 
 22 Brenda Mendoza               Irving Nimit             29.10   5.2  2 
 23 Brianne Brown                Grand Prairi             30.22   5.2  2 
 
Event 617  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Laye                    DeSoto                   24.12  -0.1 
  2 Payge Side                   Duncanville              24.62  -0.1 
  3 Jalese Moore                 DeSoto                   24.84  -0.1 
  4 JaEra Griffin                DeSoto                   25.09  -0.1 
  5 Kennedy Crystian             Cedar Hill               25.25  -0.1 
  6 Tynecia Singletary           Duncanville              25.43  -0.1 
  7 Charisma Lacy-Ray            Duncanville              25.75  -0.1 
  8 Alexandria Kidd              Cedar Hill               26.69  -0.1 
 
Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Harrison             DeSoto                   21.16Q  4.9  3 
  2 Patrick Johnson              DeSoto                   21.44Q  4.6  2 
  3 Zavian Goodman               DeSoto                   21.94Q  4.5  1 
  4 Quinshone Bright             Cedar Hill               21.49q  4.9  3 
  5 Jalon Williams               South Grand              21.69q  4.6  2 
  6 Kebreyon Page                Cedar Hill               22.25q  4.5  1 
  7 Jarett Gormer                Duncanville              22.42q  4.5  1 
  8 Shayne Lawrence              Cedar Hill               22.68q  4.9  3 
  9 Anthony Duckett              Grand Prairi             22.78   4.9  3 
 10 Ryan Star                    South Grand              22.80   4.5  1 
 11 Edward Onasonya              South Grand              22.88   4.9  3 
 12 Gerale Flye                  Irving MacAr             23.13   4.6  2 
 13 Noah Rodriguez               Irving                   23.25   4.6  2 
 14 Nathaniel Williams           Irving                   23.58   4.5  1 
 15 Brion Lopez                  Irving MacAr             23.82   4.6  2 
 16 Javion Thompson              Irving Nimit             24.06   4.5  1 
 17 Trayvon Jackson              Irving                   24.10   4.9  3 
 18 Daravion Williams            Irving Nimit             24.49   4.6  2 
 19 Christian Nelms              Irving Nimit             24.70   4.5  1 
 
Event 618  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Harrison             DeSoto                   21.69  -0.8 
  2 Quinshone Bright             Cedar Hill               21.78  -0.8 
  3 Jalon Williams               South Grand              22.18  -0.8 
  4 Patrick Johnson              DeSoto                   22.28  -0.8 
  5 Jarett Gormer                Duncanville              22.43  -0.8 
  6 Kebreyon Page                Cedar Hill               22.94  -0.8 
  7 Shayne Lawrence              Cedar Hill               23.09  -0.8 
 
Event 619  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Anderson              DeSoto                 5:18.26  
  2 Ishmia Black                 DeSoto                 5:33.23  
  3 Emilie Jimenez               Irving MacAr           5:38.31  
  4 Myla King                    DeSoto                 5:42.49  
  5 Abigail Lewis                Irving MacAr           5:44.84  
  6 Evelyn Cordero               Duncanville            5:47.99  
  7 Sara Lindero                 Irving MacAr           5:56.00  
  8 Yennifer Martinez            Irving Nimit           5:56.88  
  9 Peyton Sears                 South Grand            5:59.07  
 10 Kennia Ocampo                Duncanville            6:02.46  
 11 Aileen Cordero               Duncanville            6:04.22  
 12 Melissa Ferrufino            Irving Nimit           6:14.55  
 13 Anna-Lise Kirton             South Grand            6:34.55  
 14 Chelsea Arana                Irving Nimit           6:46.13  
 15 Selena Olvera                South Grand            6:47.04  
 16 Diana Davila                 Irving                 7:06.78  
 
Event 620  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson Traylor               DeSoto                 4:32.20  
  2 Marquentin Barnes            Irving MacAr           4:32.95  
  3 Isaiah Price                 Duncanville            4:40.17  
  4 Adam Jasso                   Duncanville            4:40.91  
  5 Benjamin Stadthagen          South Grand            4:41.54  
  6 Jacob Ozuna                  Irving MacAr           4:43.65  
  7 Fabian Vargas                South Grand            4:45.84  
  7 Prinze Cobb                  DeSoto                 4:45.84  
  9 Dylan Gordon                 DeSoto                 4:46.39  
 10 JaMohn Mason                 South Grand            4:48.51  
 11 Jesus Delgado                Irving MacAr           4:49.67  
 12 Eduardo Martinez             Irving                 4:54.21  
 13 Samuel Giles                 Duncanville            4:55.60  
 14 Benjamin Stenson             Irving Nimit           5:00.54  
 15 Arturo Rosales               Irving Nimit           5:00.78  
 16 Antony Morales               Irving Nimit           5:05.09  
 17 Jeremiah Philips             Cedar Hill             5:10.37  
 -- Jordan Ashmore               Cedar Hill                 DNF  
 
Event 621  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                              3:43.86  
  2 Duncanville                                         3:45.20  
  3 South Grand Prairie                                 4:04.72  
  4 Cedar Hill                                          4:12.91  
  5 Irving MacArthur                                    4:27.44  
  6 Irving Nimitz                                       4:37.59  
 
Event 622  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSoto                                              3:14.50  
  2 Duncanville                                         3:23.12  
  3 Cedar Hill                                          3:23.79  
  4 Irving Nimitz                                       3:28.91  
  5 South Grand Prairie                                 3:33.30  
  6 Irving                                              3:45.77  
 
Event 623  Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Washington           DeSoto                  127-08  
  2 Ashton Sanders               Duncanville             112-00  
  3 Tiamara Hill                 Duncanville             109-05  
  4 Natalie Moten                Duncanville              96-00  
  5 Tynesha Feagins              Grand Prairi             95-08  
  6 Tori Faulkner                Irving Nimit             78-09  
  7 Kyneddi Byers                Irving Nimit             72-00  
  8 Cordelia Pearson             Cedar Hill               68-07  
  9 Kirya Kemp                   Cedar Hill               54-11  
 
Event 624  Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Jackson                DeSoto                  147-04  
  2 Cameron McNeil               Duncanville             145-08  
  3 DJ Kurtenbach                South Grand             125-06  
  4 Kenneth Singleton            Irving MacAr            123-03  
  5 Lance Herring                South Grand             123-00  
  6 Reyes Flores                 South Grand             120-08  
  7 Isaiah Reyes                 DeSoto                  118-01  
  8 Ariel Escobar Espinoza       Irving Nimit            116-01  
  9 Ryan Dehorney                Cedar Hill              108-07  
 10 Ezekiel Lang                 DeSoto                  101-05  
 11 Matthew Aribisala            Cedar Hill              100-05  
 12 Jovanni Barrios              Irving                   96-06  
 13 Dakaylan Moore               Duncanville              96-00  
 14 Sila Carmichael              Grand Prairi             88-02  
 15 Kristian Delgado             Irving MacAr             87-02  
 16 David Armijo                 Irving Nimit             84-04  
 17 Ivan Herrera                 Irving Nimit             71-10  
 18 Giovanni Shields             Cedar Hill               65-09  
 
Event 625  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oghale Omakor                Cedar Hill             5-04.00  
  2 Jahleea Boyd                 Duncanville            5-01.00  
  3 Charity Robertson            Grand Prairi          J5-01.00  
  4 Emilie Jimenez               Irving MacAr           5-00.00  
  5 Briana Knight                Irving Nimit           4-08.00  
  6 Morghan Chambers             Cedar Hill            J4-08.00  
 -- Deja Smith                   Irving                      NH  
 -- Kadence Brown                Irving Nimit                NH  
 
Event 626  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Hanspard               DeSoto                 6-07.00  
  2 Dietrick Kinney              Cedar Hill             6-06.00  
  3 Craig Woodson                South Grand            6-02.00  
  4 Carius Key                   Irving MacAr          J6-02.00  
  5 Bryce Walker                 Duncanville           J6-02.00  
  6 Josh Fleeks                  Cedar Hill             6-00.00  
  7 Jaylin Oliver                Irving Nimit          J6-00.00  
  8 Lamark Hatcher Williams      Cedar Hill             5-10.00  
  8 Charles Walker               South Grand            5-10.00  
 10 Myles Jernigan               South Grand           J5-10.00  
 10 Carlos Avery                 Irving                J5-10.00  
 10 Xavier Radford               Irving                J5-10.00  
 
Event 627  Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahlia Adam                  Cedar Hill            18-03.50   NWI 
  2 Oghale Omakor                Cedar Hill            18-02.75   NWI 
  3 Tasheba Pleasant             Irving MacAr          17-08.50   NWI 
  4 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville           17-03.50   NWI 
  5 Jahleea Boyd                 Duncanville           16-10.50   NWI 
  6 LaDara Marcus                South Grand           16-10.00   NWI 
  7 Tailor Broussard             Irving MacAr          16-03.50   NWI 
  8 Nia McGriff                  South Grand           16-02.50   NWI 
  9 Tynecia Singletary           Duncanville           15-10.00   NWI 
 10 Devon Sherrod                South Grand           15-06.75   NWI 
 11 Briana Knight                Irving Nimit          15-01.25   NWI 
 12 Destinee Young               Irving Nimit          14-10.25   NWI 
 13 Tazmin Gulley                Irving                13-08.50   NWI 
 14 Kadence Brown                Irving Nimit          12-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 628  Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 D.J. Henderson               DeSoto                24-02.50   NWI 
  2 Nick Drayden                 DeSoto                23-05.00   NWI 
  3 Demarcus McGown              Irving Nimit          22-04.00   NWI 
  4 Earl Pugh                    South Grand           21-10.00   NWI 
  5 Cameron Jones                Cedar Hill            21-02.75   NWI 
  6 Courtney Ogilvie             Cedar Hill            20-09.00   NWI 
  7 Jaedon Wilson                DeSoto                20-06.25   NWI 
  8 Ja'karine Marbury            Irving Nimit          20-05.75   NWI 
  9 Ken'charion Wade             Cedar Hill            19-06.75   NWI 
 10 Kelly Akharaiyi              Irving MacAr          19-05.75   NWI 
 11 Charles Sherman              Irving MacAr          19-05.00   NWI 
 12 Jalon Williams               South Grand           19-04.50   NWI 
 13 Terrell Lightfoot            South Grand           19-02.50   NWI 
 14 Anthony Duckett              Grand Prairi          19-01.25   NWI 
 15 Gerale Flye                  Irving MacAr          18-07.50   NWI 
 16 Isaiah Medearis              Irving Nimit          18-01.75   NWI 
 
Event 629  Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeQuelyn Blackburn           Duncanville            7-06.00  
  2 Jahleea Boyd                 Duncanville            6-06.00  
  3 Sophia Pierucci              Irving MacAr          J6-06.00  
 -- Amaya Willis                 Irving MacAr                NH  
 
Event 630  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Ellis                Cedar Hill            12-00.00  
  2 Dedryc Hutchins              Cedar Hill            10-06.00  
  3 Dante Wordlaw                DeSoto                10-00.00  
  4 Jacob Ozuna                  Irving MacAr           9-06.00  
 
Event 631  Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Washington           DeSoto                42-00.00  
  2 Natalie Moten                Duncanville           38-03.00  
  3 Melodie Kapinga              Irving MacAr          36-09.00  
  4 Lajavia Collins              DeSoto                36-05.00  
  5 Janell Boddie                South Grand           34-00.50  
  6 Ashton Sanders               Duncanville           33-10.50  
  7 Tatyanna Gabriel             Duncanville           32-05.00  
  8 Cordelia Pearson             Cedar Hill            31-11.00  
  9 Tori Faulkner                Irving Nimit          29-04.00  
 10 Kirya Kemp                   Cedar Hill            28-11.00  
 11 Tynesha Feagins              Grand Prairi          25-01.50  
 12 Kyneddi Byers                Irving Nimit          22-00.50  
 
Event 632  Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Jackson                DeSoto                50-09.00  
  2 Rico Williams                Cedar Hill            47-00.50  
  3 DeBraylon Carroll            Duncanville           44-05.00  
  4 DJ Kurtenbach                South Grand           44-01.00  
  5 Sulaiman Kpaka               Grand Prairi          43-09.00  
  6 Matthew Aribisala            Cedar Hill            43-01.00  
  7 Sila Carmichael              Grand Prairi          43-00.50  
  8 Giovanni Shields             Cedar Hill            42-08.50  
  9 Terrance Newman              Duncanville           42-00.00  
 10 Joshua Jenkins               South Grand           41-10.00  
 11 Jovanni Barrios              Irving                41-06.00  
 12 Jonathan Arline              Duncanville           41-05.00  
 13 Isaiah Reyes                 DeSoto                39-11.00  
 14 Ivan Herrera                 Irving Nimit          37-09.00  
 15 Jamiah Eafon                 Irving MacAr          37-00.00  
 16 Adrian Steptoe               Irving MacAr          36-07.00  
 17 Ariel Escobar Espinoza       Irving Nimit          36-00.00  
 18 Curtis Vaughn                Irving Nimit          34-09.00  
 -- Ismael Moreno                South Grand               FOUL  
 -- Ezekiel Lang                 DeSoto                    FOUL  
 -- Kenneth Singleton            Irving MacAr              FOUL  
 
Event 633  Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oghale Omakor                Cedar Hill            39-05.75   NWI 
  2 Tasheba Pleasant             Irving MacAr          39-02.00   NWI 
  3 Nikiya Marshall              Duncanville           38-06.50   NWI 
  4 Lavaizja Cook                Irving Nimit          38-03.00   NWI 
  5 Dahlia Adam                  Cedar Hill            38-00.50   NWI 
  6 Nia McGriff                  South Grand           36-11.25   NWI 
  7 LaDara Marcus                South Grand           34-06.50   NWI 
  8 Devon Sherrod                South Grand           34-03.00   NWI 
  9 Jahleea Boyd                 Duncanville           33-10.50   NWI 
 10 Destinee Young               Irving Nimit          33-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 634  Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demarcus McGown              Irving Nimit          45-10.00   NWI 
  2 Nick Drayden                 DeSoto               J45-10.00   NWI 
  3 Charles Sherman              Irving MacAr          45-06.25   NWI 
  4 Cameron Jones                Cedar Hill            44-05.00   NWI 
  5 Kaiden Salter                DeSoto                43-06.75   NWI 
  6 Jaylin Oliver                Irving Nimit          43-00.75   NWI 
  7 Jaedon Wilson                DeSoto                42-11.00   NWI 
  8 Lamark Hatcher Williams      Cedar Hill            42-06.00   NWI 
  9 Anthony Duckett              Grand Prairi          38-11.00   NWI 
 10 Lance Herring                South Grand           38-03.25   NWI 
 11 Nathaniel Williams           Irving                38-03.00   NWI 
 12 Andre Dowdell                South Grand           37-07.00   NWI 
 13 Gage Sampy                   Irving Nimit          37-06.25   NWI 
 -- Carlos Avery                 Irving                    FOUL       
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     237        2) Duncanville               179   
    3) Cedar Hill                  79        4) Irving MacArthur           52   
    5) South Grand Prairie         37        6) Irving Nimitz              13   
    7) Grand Prairie                8        7) Irving                      8   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     234        2) Cedar Hill                122   
    3) Duncanville                 82        4) South Grand Prairie        66   
    5) Irving MacArthur            60        6) Irving Nimitz              41   
    7) Irving                      10        8) Grand Prairie               2